YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  West of Memphis (2012)  >  Crew

West of Memphis (2012) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of West of Memphis (list of West of Memphis crew members).

Director

Amy Berg
-

Producer

Amy Berg
written by, producer

Billy McMillin
-

Lorri Davis
producer

Matthew Dravitzki
co-producer

Damien Wayne Echols
producer

Tina Elmo
line producer

Katelyn Howes
associate producer

producer

Ken Kamins
executive producer

Dan Kaplow
line producer

Alejandra Riguero
associate producer

producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Maryse Alberti
-

Ronan Killeen
-

Editor

Billy McMillin
-

Production Manager

Adienne Weller
production manager

Sound Department

Alan Barker
sound mixer

Ray Beentjes
dialogue editor

Brent Burge
supervising sound editor

Dwight Chalmers
sound mixer

Tim Chaproniere
sound re-recording mixer

Hayden Collow
sound effects editor

Jeff Deeth
sound recordist

Abe Dolinger
sound mixer

Buster Flaws
sound recordist

Michael Hedges
sound re-recording mixer

Martin Kwok
dialogue editor

Gilbert Lake
additional sound re-recording mixer

Jim Machowski
sound mixer

Robyn McFarlane
foley artist

Chris McIntire
sound mixer

John Neill
head of sound

Stefanie Ng
sound assistant

Nathan Reisman
sound mixer

Matt Stutter
sound effects editor

Craig Tomlinson
foley editor

Chris Ward
supervising sound editor

Justin Webster
dialogue editor

Visual Effects

Phil Oatley
head of technology

Dan Ashton
film recording technician: Weta Digital

Nick Booth
film recording supervisor: Weta Digital

Pete Williams
film recording manager: Weta Digital

Camera and Electrical Department

Brent Bailey
gaffer

Natalie Best
data wrangler

Clare Brody
data wrangler

Kathryn Comkowycz
assistant camera

Spencer Cooper
additional photography

Joyce Kamille Cristal
data wrangler

Jeff Dailey
2nd unit: director of photography

Andy Dean
additional photography

Frederic Fasano
additional photography

Bryan Frazier
additional photography

Gace Gentry
gaffer

Catherine Goldschmidt
camera operator

Olivia Fougeirol Hamel
still photographer

Eric Lin
additional cinematographer

Lindsay Mann
assistant camera

Alice McGown
assistant camera: Atlanta unit

Rory Muir
assistant camera

Robert Oliva
assistant camera

Christopher Dillon Quinn
additional photography

Kenny Reynolds
additional photography

Michael Simmonds
additional photography

Sebastian Slayter
assistant camera

Bryan Stafford
camera operator, additional photography

Misha Sundukovshiy
assistant camera

Seamus Tierney
additional cinematography

Wyatt Troll
additional photography

Jeannie Yeung
data wrangler

Editorial Department

Jason Aldous
on-line assistant

Emma Bartlett
mastering and deliverables

Dan Best
assistant editor: New Zealand

Iram P. Bilal
assistant editor

Iram Parveen Bilal
assistant editor

Paul Birmele
assistant editor

Gilbert Carreras
color timer

Joyce Kamille Cristal
data wrangler: Park Road Post Production

Francisco Cubas
on-line editor

Greg Daniels
editorial assistance, assistant editor: New Zealand

Gareth Evans
on-line assistant

Meetal Gokul
colorist

David Hollingsworth
senior colourist: Park Road Post

David Serafin
post production supervisor

Amber Marie Smith
data wrangler: Park Road Post

Philip Thangsombat
associate editor

Jeannie Yeung
data wrangler: Park Road Post Production

Music Department

composer: theme music

Jeremy Cullen
music editor

composer: theme music

Steve Gallagher
supervising music editor

Jake Jackson
score engineer & mixer

Jonathan McHugh
music supervisor

Adam Miller
score recording crew

Amy Rakowski
score mixing

Nigel Scott
music editor

Jonathan Zalben
associate music supervisor

Other Crew

Pippa Anderson
post production consultant

Jai Armmer
production assistant

Steve Baker
production assistant

Don Bensko
production accountant

Ian Bidgood
technical supervisor

Victoria Chu
mastering & deliverables

Jeff Dailey
researcher

Martin Edwards
laboratory post production supervisor

Shelly Gillette
production assistant

Paul Glubb
title and credits

Darwin Go
title and credits

Jessica Goldstein
director assistant

John Hardin
production assistant

Paul Harris
projectionist

Shobita Jones
title and credits

Linda Klein-Nixon
production accountant

Nina Kurzmann
mastering & deliverables

Josie Leckie
assistant to fran walsh

Sebastian Meek
assistant to peter jackson

Barry Prescott
post production coordinator

Emily Rasenick
production coordinator

Lindsay Ratowsky
catering by

Shaina Rosenthal
logger/transcriber

Joseph Santoro
production assistant

Brian Scadden
head of laboratory

Holly Tunkel
production coordinator

Dean Watkins
head of production

Matthew Wear
mastering & deliverables

Jonathan Weber
assistant to ken kamins

Grace Willen
production assistant

Thanks

Mike Ledford
thanks

Mike Poe
thanks

Disarming Films
-

WingNut Films
-

Mongrel Media

Sony Pictures Classics

Sony Pictures Releasing

Dolby Laboratories
sound mix

Park Road Post
post-production facilities

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
West of Memphis

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper