YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Monster Island (2004)  >  Crew

Monster Island (2004) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of Monster Island (list of Monster Island crew members).

Do you like Monster Island?

221 views


Director

Jack Perez
-

Writer

Jack Perez
,

Adam Glass

Producer

Ilan Breil
executive producer

James Shavick
executive producer

Kirk Shaw
executive producer

Donald L. West
producer

Maggie Malina
executive producer

Original Music

Michael Richard Plowman

Cinematographer

Todd Elyzen

Editor

Marcus Manton
-

Production Designer

Reiko Kobayashi
-

Set Decorator

Kevin Brown
-

Costume Designer

Patti Bishop
-

Makeup Department

Sarah Bergeest
special makeup effects artist

Vanessa Giles
makeup artist

Maria Gleeson
assistant hair stylist

Jullin Hadden
key hair stylist

special makeup effects designer

Krista Seller
assistant makeup artist

Production Manager

Chris Foss
production manager

Daniel Mikolay
post-production supervisor

Vicki Sotheran
production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Janelle Gillespie
trainee assistant director

Mike Johanson
third assistant director

Rachel Leiterman
first assistant director

Darren Robson
second assistant director

Art Department

John Carr
lead greensman

Thomas Craib
dresser

Lisle Fehlauer
set dresser

Mark Haddad
lead greensman

Gideon Hay
puppet fabricator

Mervyn Hope
construction coordinator

Matt Isakson
puppet fabricator

Jennifer Kom-Tong
assistant set decorator

Sean Lambert
construction lead

Cher Lewis
property master

Tanya Marriott
puppet fabricator

John McIntosh
head greensman

Stanley J. Miller
on-set dresser

Natasha Muir
key painter

Josh Plaw
lead dresser

Dorian Reese
on-set greensman

Barry Rennie
construction foreman

Rob Ronning
supervising puppet fabricator

Vasa Sramek
paint foreman

Kennedy Telford
set dresser trainee

David Valentine
assistant props

Eric Van Kirk
puppet fabricator

Sound Department

Kelly Cole
sound re-recording mixer

Jacqueline Cristianini
adr supervisor, dialogue supervisor

Megan Goudsward
backgrounds editor

Philip Hunter
dialogue editor

Mark Klausmayer
sound re-recording mixer

Ron Martin
boom operator

Laurie Melhus
audio post coordinator

Mike Olekshy
sound designer, sound supervisor

Iain Pattison
sound re-recording mixer

Jean Raymond
foley mixer, adr mixer

Sebastian Salm
sound mixer

Shane Shemko
foley artist

Joe Spivak
sound effects editor

Joshua Stevenson
assistant sound editor

Ann Townshend
assistant sound editor

Cam Wagner
foley artist

Rich Walters
assistant sound editor

Dario DiSanto
foley editor

Millar Montgomery
second boom operator

Adam Sharpe
adr mixer

Special Effects

Allen Benjamin
special effects

Paul Benjamin
first assistant

Cole Cambell
miniature set/model builder

Ans Ellis
miniature set/model supervisor

George Grove
live action giant ants supervisor

Andrew James
miniature set/model builder

Jake McMahon
miniature set/model builder

Russell Papp
live action giant ants assistant

Ensieh Rastegar
miniature set/model builder

Ken Reynolds
special effects technician

Chad Sorensen
miniature set/model builder

Jason White
miniature set/model builder

Visual Effects

David Bowes
producer: stop-motion animation, Bowes Productions, Inc.

Paul Cox
visual effects supervisor

Jeannine Dupuy
visual effects data coordinator

Robert Ennis
director of photography: Bowes Productions, Inc.

Erica Henderson
Inferno artist

Douglas Kerr
visual effects

Brenda Levert
visual effects producer

Todd Liddiard
Inferno artist

Pete Mastalyr
Inferno artist

Eric Pascarelli
visual effects consultant

Jim Pescitelli
visual effects production manager: Bowes Productions, Inc., visual effects producer: Bowes Productions, Inc.

Suzanne Thompson
facilities producer: Northwest Imaging & FX

Noel Wright
Inferno artist

Stunts

Scott J. Ateah
stunts

Dustin Brooks
stunts

Dave Campbell
stunts

Caroline Field
stunts

Kylie Furneaux
stunts

Christopher Gordon
stunts

Rob Hayter
stunts

Adrian Hein
stunts

Kim Howey
stunts

Randy Lee
stunt coordinator

Rick Pearce
stunts

Darryl Quon
stunts

Jeffrey C. Robinson
stunts

assistant stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

Roger Bailey
generator operator

Sean Bingham
camera loader

Marty Coady
grip

Anthony Creery
best boy grip

Jack Cruikshank
dolly grip

Travis Demeyer
electrician

Paolo Di Persico
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Harvey Fedor
key grip

Kevin Garcia
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Ryan Gillard
first assistant camera

Oliver Hajdu
rigging gaffer

Sandy Hegyi
gaffer

Andrew Macleod
electrician

Kim MacNaughton
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Chris Michie
first assistant camera

Brian Rose
focus puller, Steadicam operator

John Simms
grip

Trevor Taylor
electrician

Jeff Weddell
still photographer

Jim White
generator operator

Adrian Wilcocks
grip

Jerrit Wilson
best boy electric

Animation Department

Christopher Calvi
key animator

Cameron Gray
key animator

Joe Mello
key animator

Sean Newton
character designer

Casting Department

Steve Brooksbank
casting: US

Doreen Ferreira
casting associate: Canada

Sandra-Ken Freeman
casting: Canada

Rob Larson
extras casting

Mary Jo Slater
casting: US

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Lesley Halcro
costumer

Andrea Hiestand
truck costumer

Corinne Mameli
assistant costume designer

Janet McCulloch
costume set supervisor

Editorial Department

Robert Appleby
on-line editor

Marino Dinapoli
on-line editor

Michael J. Hein
post-production assistant

Thomas Metzger
colorist

Lorne Miess
telecine dailies colorist

Anthony Santiago
first assistant editor

Liz Thomas
video post coordinator

Music Department

Hal Beckett
music editor

Meagan Carsience
music editor

Kim Huffman Cary
music supervisor

Transportation Department

John Lange
driver: special equipment

Geoff Obadia
driver: cast

Bryan Rind
driver: cable truck

Werner Siperko
driver: special equipment

John Sorenson
driver: cast

Munroe Trower
transportation co-captain

Ray Waechter
transportation captain

Chris Wild
transportation coordinator

Other Crew

Rod Aissa
senior vice president of talent development

Jeremy Alexander
assistant to producer

choreographer

Carole Appleby
publicist

Marnie Black
publicity: MTV

Tia Buhl
epk producer

Kasey Campbell
assistant choreographer

Dan Carr
location manager

Shelagh Cousins
production accountant

Lois Curren
executive vice president of series entertainment

Jeannine Dupuy
script supervisor

Justin Elsworth
production assistant

Brett Etre
production associate: MTV Original Movies

Abraham Fraser
location manager

Stuart Giles
chef

Janelle Gillespie
production assistant: assistant director

Blair Hackman
second assistant production coordinator

Stacey Harris
assistant production coordinator

Janine Iamunno
publicity: MTV

Krista Johnston
clearance

Bruce C. Jones
security coordinator

Victor Juralowicz
location production assistant

Jedrzej Kowalski
assistant location manager

Zeta Lynch
assistant accountant

Lukasz Madziag
production assistant

Maggie Malina
senior vice president: MTV Original Movies

Jarod McCullough
security

Mikey Minden
assistant choreographer

Donald Munro
assistant to director, script coordinator

Chris Papkyritis
security

Judy Penner
accounting clerk

Tina Perenseff
sous chef

director of talent and development

Vanessa Reyes
publicity: MTV

Sandy Reynolds
first aid, craft service

Joi Rideout
business affairs: MTV

Lindsey Schiff-Abrams
publicity: MTV

Liz Skoler
vice president: MTV co-productions

John Stokel
assistant: MTV Original Movies

Nicholas Treeshin
stand-in

Nina Van Den Boogaard
stand-in

Calvin Washburn
security

Robyn Wiener
production coordinator

Danielle Woodrow
director: MTV Original Movies

Michael J. Hein
assistant to producer

Odessa Munroe
assistant choreographer

Thanks

Adam 'Tex' Davis
the producers wish to thank: for their assistance

Ted Garvey
the producers wish to thank: for their assistance

Amy Rosen
the producers wish to thank: for their assistance

Shannon Shea
the producers wish to thank: for their assistance

Valerie Vigil
the producers wish to thank: for their assistance

Music Television (MTV)

Shavick Entertainment

Insight Film Studios

Canadian Film or Video Production Tax Credit (CPTC)

Province of British Columbia Production Services Tax Credit

Monster Island Productions
-

MTV Networks

DEJ Productions

First Look International

Groupe TVA

MuchMusic

Regent International
-

Bowes Productions

Flesh and Fantasy

Northwest Imaging & FX

BC Forestry
the producers wish to thank: for their assistance

Background, The
group adr

City of Surrey, The
the producers wish to thank: for their assistance

Critic's Choice
caterer

DGC
acknowledgment

Digital Cut Post Inc.
Avid edit suite

Fuji Photo Film
shot on

I.A.T.S.E. Local 669
acknowledgment

MTV Networks
trademark owned by: MTV: Music Television and all related titles and logos

Northwest Imaging & FX
post house

Sharpe Sound Studios
digital sound

Sid & Marty Krofft Pictures
the producers wish to thank: for their assistance

Union of B.C. Performers
acknowledgment

William F. White International
grip and lighting and camera equipment

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Monster Island

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper