YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012)  >  Crew

The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (list of The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey crew members).

Do you like The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey?

5,379 views


Director

Writer

Producer

Carolyn Blackwood
executive producer

co-producer

Carolynne Cunningham
producer

Matthew Dravitzki
associate producer

executive producer

Alan F. Horn
executive producer

producer

Ken Kamins
executive producer

Eileen Moran
co-producer

Amanda Walker
associate producer

producer

Zane Weiner
producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Andrew Lesnie

Editor

Jabez Olssen
-

Production Designer

Dan Hennah
-

Art Director

Simon Bright

Brian Massey
-

Andy McLaren
-

Brad Mill
-

Set Decorator

Simon Bright
-

Ra Vincent
-

Costume Designer

Bob Buck
-

Ann Maskrey
-

Makeup Department

Natalie Abizadeh
prosthetic assistant

Georgia Allen
additional prosthetic makeup artist

Michele Barber
additional makeup artist

Alice Baueris
prosthetic assistant

Ricci-Lee Berry
makeup artist

Hayden Bloomfield
makeup artist: second unit

Don Brooker
senior prosthetic makeup artist

Katherine Brown
senior prosthetic makeup artist

Valter Casotto
senior prosthetic makeup artist

Sharlene Cassidy
additional makeup assistant

Hil Irwin
additional makeup artist

Anna de Witt
makeup assistant

Justin Ditter
senior prosthetic makeup artist

Sondrya Dixon
additional makeup artist

Jason Docherty
special makeup and prosthetics supervisor: WETA Workshop

Jayne Donaldson
makeup artist

Susan Durno
makeup artist

Cody Dysart
additional makeup assistant

Tamara Eyre
additional makeup artist

Rick Findlater
makeup and hair supervisor

Sean Foot
senior prosthetic makeup artist

Lisa Foothead
additional makeup assistant

Katy Fray
senior prosthetic makeup artist

Lucy Gargiulo
additional makeup artist

Kala Harrison
prosthetic assistant

Natalie Henderson
additional makeup assistant

Nancy Hennah
additional makeup artist

Roman Illovsky
horse makeup

Kerrin Jackson
senior prosthetic makeup artist

Frankie Karena
makeup supervisor: second unit

Paul Katte
senior prosthetic makeup artist

Marie Kealy
prosthetic assistant

Elizabeth Kefalas
prosthetic assistant

makeup and hair designer

Michael Krehl
senior prosthetic makeup artist

Tami Lane
prosthetic supervisor

Vanessa Langford
prosthetic assistant

Georgia Lockhart-Adams
makeup artist

Catherine Maguire
makeup artist

Zoe Marsden
senior prosthetic makeup artist

Elizabeth McCarthy
makeup artist

Renee McCarthy
additional makeup assistant

Jaime Leigh McIntosh
makeup assistant

Polly McKay
prosthetic assistant

Amy McLennan
makeup assistant

Heather McMullen
prosthetic assistant

Tiffany Te Moananui
additional makeup assistant

Angela Mooar
key hair stylist, key makeup artist

Flora Moody
makeup artist

Richard Muller
makeup artist

Anne Neilson
additional makeup artist

Hayley Ness
additional makeup artist

Rachelle O'Donnell
prosthetic makeup artist

Matthew O'Toole
senior prosthetic makeup artist

William Perriam
lens technician

Michele Perry
additional makeup artist

Jess Reedy
prosthetic makeup artist

Sarah Rubano
senior prosthetic makeup artist

Allie Rutherford
additional makeup artist

Claire Rutledge
additional makeup artist

Dannelle Satherley
makeup artist

Warren 'Bino' Smith
additional makeup assistant

Fiona Sole
additional makeup artist

Jennifer Stanfield
makeup artist

Lauren Steward
makeup artist: second unit

special makeup

Dara Wakely
additional makeup artist

Elka Wardega
additional prosthetic makeup artist

Deb Watson
makeup artist

Noeline White
additional makeup artist

Sonia Dolan
daily makeup artist, daily makeup assistant

Ryk Fortuna
senior prosthetic makeup artist

Davina Lamont
workshop hair technician

Mark Landon
senior prosthetic makeup artist

Thommy Opatz
special makeup and prosthetics

Cristina Patterson Ceret
contact lens painter

Daniel Phillips
senior prosthetic makeup artist

Clare Ramsey
senior prosthetic makeup artist

Sarah Weatherburn
facial hair maker

Production Manager

Belindalee Hope
production manager: second unit

Nikolas Korda
unit production manager: London

Boris Kunac
unit manager

Joshua Levinson
post-production supervisor

Quentin Parr
unit manager: second unit

Christian Rivers
unit supervisor: splinter unit

Karl Stieglbauer
unit manager: second unit

Dean Watkins
head of production: Park Road Post Production

Zane Weiner
unit production manager

Stephanie Weststrate
production supervisor

Brigitte Yorke
unit production manager

Jason Pomerantz
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Matthew Baker
second assistant director: London

Danielle Blake
second second assistant director

Guy Campbell
key second assistant director

Emma Cross
second assistant director

Carolynne Cunningham
first assistant director

Byron Darling
second second assistant director

Bruno Du Bois
second second assistant director

Teuila Field
third assistant director: second unit

Kendall Finlayson
third assistant director

Brent Holden
third assistant director: second unit

Richard Matthews
second assistant director: second unit

Hannah McKenzie-Yates
third assistant director

Joanne Pearce
additional second assistant director

second unit director

Rod Smith
second second assistant director: second unit

Liz Tan
first assistant director: second unit

Joshua Watkins
additional second assistant director

Art Department

Tim Abbot
saddle maker

Cliff Abbott
carpenter

Finn Abbott
greens

Taipua Adams
offset props

Duane Agate
set finishing leading hand

Daniel Aird
sculpting foreman

Anthony Allan
concept artist

Jacqueline Allen
assistant set decorator

Ruben Allen
set dresser

Karl Anton
leading hand

Werner Anton
carpenter

Bob Asquith
set finishing manager

Rebecca Asquith
modelmaker

Chris Atkinson
offset props

Matt Austin
key standby props

Simon Barker
carpenter

Matt Barnett
engineer

Timothy Barnett
leading hand

Benjamin Barraud
on set art director: second unit

Joshua Barraud
assistant art director

Louise Barry
greens

Jess Bauer
swing gang

Kobi Beck
carver

Alexander Beere
carver

Stephen Belsten
sculpting leading hand

Adrian Bennett
props making leading hand

Jarl Benzon
greens

Anneke Bester
props sculptor

Brett Blenkin
construction manager

Martine Blijker
props workshop coordinator

Shaun Bolton
greens

Garry Bonnar
carpenter

Michael Bonnar
rock and foam foreman

Dion Boothby
lead armorer

Lucy Bowden
carver

Stuart Bowman
carver

Terence Bowman
carver

Maudie Brady
sculptor

Carol Brent
greens

Donna Brooker
greens

Luke Brough
greens

Esther Bryant-Lindsay
offset props

Will Buchanan
carpenter

Garry Buckley
modelmaker

Mark Burgoyne
offset props

Angela Burns
offset props

Anton Buys
leading hand

Andrew Calder
storyboard artist

Danny Caldwell
carpenter

Aurelian Campbell
on set dresser

Marie Campbell
greens

Nicola Campbell
props sculptor

Richard Carrington
offset props

Wayne Carruthers
mould making assistant

Anton Carter
greens: second unit

Spencer Chapman Hazel
props painter

Justin Chappell
stand-by carpenter

Richard Child
carpenter

Phil Chitty
construction supervisor: Hobbiton

Link Choi
props designer

Jamie Churchouse
plasterer: London

Edward Clark
carpenter

Jonny Clark
carpenter

Hayden Clavis
carpenter

David Clement
carpenter

Sol Clement
swing gang

Ben Cochrane
carpenter

Vanessa Cole
set buyer

Erin Kate Collins
set designer

Ian Colquhoun
carver

Roman Coltellaro
greens

Genevieve Cooper
stand-by painter

Holly Cooper
offset props

Michael Corcoran
greens

Stephen Crene
set finishing leading hand

Jack Cromie
carpenter

Neil Cromie
construction foreman

Isadore William Crooks
set designer

John Cruickshanks
set finishing leading hand

Danielle Cullen
scenic artist

John Currin
carver

Raoul Darlington
mould maker

Brent Davenport
props making foreman

Steve Davenport
carver

Paul Davey
swing gang

Colin Davidson
construction manager

Al Davies
leading hand

Brendon Davies
carpenter

Darryn Grass Davies
greens

Nicole Day
offset props

project consultant

Ruth Doash
standby painter: London

Chris Donnelly
construction buyer

Joel Doran
concrete leading hand

Andrew Driver
swing gang

Margi Drodrolagi
carver

Hamish Drummond
props maker

Stephen Dryden
carpenter

Yasmin Du Pont
offset props

Jared Duff
carver

Fiona Duffy
offset props

Marc Dutilloy
props maker

Hilton Ellingham
carpenter

Colin Elms
on set dresser

Richard Fennell
sculpting leading hand

Colin Ferguson
leading hand

Tony Ferrier
scenic artist

Jude Fieckert
mould maker

Steven Firth
carpenter

Marcus Fitzgerald
scenic artist

Karen Flett
art department coordinator

Kristos Focas
carver

Natalie Forsythe
swing gang

Gavin Fowler
greens

Andrew Fraser
greens foreman

Alistair Fyfe
leading hand

Simon Garratt
stand-by props

Ruth Gavey
scenic artist

Sam Genet
sculpting supervisor

Murray Gibson
props maker

Darren Gilchrist
carpenter

Jonny Gilks
greens

Kris Gillan
carver

Trevor Gillan
construction foreman

Lois Girdwood
soft furnishings lead hand

Matt Gordon
carpenter

Geoff Goss
carpenter

Te Ngaru Grant
carpenter

Andrew Gray
carpenter

James Gray
carpenter

Nathan Gray
swing gang

Paul Gray
prop making supervisor

Chris Green
carpenter

Jim Grey
carpenter

Rosie Guthrie
set dresser

Simon Guthrie
carver

Peter Halvorsen
props maker

Matthew Handscomb
greens manager

Garrett Haney
carpenter

Kelly Harbott
carver

John Harvey
props maker

Leanne Harvey
offset props

Ryan Harvey
construction buyer

Andrew Hastings
leading hand

Peter Hawke
carpenter

Andrew Hawkes
carpenter

Martin Hawkes
carpenter

Guja Healy
carver

Michael Heerey
engineer

Mike Heffernan
construction manager

Conor Heneghan
props maker

Chris Hennah
art department manager

Anna Henry
scenic artist

Bryce Henry
carpenter

Fraser Hesketh
greens

Jenny Hitchcock
set designer

Carl Hobman
offset props

Ross Hoby
carpenter

Henry Hole
greens

Jason Holland
carver

Tim Holman
leather worker

Daniel Horne
carpenter

Thomas Hornig
carpenter

Dan Horton
stand-by greens

Roger Houston
carpenter

conceptual designer

Dean Hudson
swing gang

Mathew Hunkin
props designer

Dion Hunter
upholsterer

Murray Hunter
carpenter

Roland Hunter
set finishing foreman

Aaron Huriwaka
swing gang

Niki Matilda Hurliman
scenic artist

Nickola Jacobs
carpenter

Sian Jarrett
greens

Jason Johnson
construction foreman

Simon Johnson
key standby props: second unit

Syd Johnson
carpenter

Lee Johnston
props buyer

Hal Jones
swing gang

Michael S. Jones
modelmaker

Florian Karp
carpenter

Kay Karstaedt
carver

Tyler Kemp
leading hand

Alex Kennedy
sculpting leading hand

Anita Keuning
greens

Trevor Kiely
carpenter

Ben King
lead lighter

Jonny King
carpenter

Trevor Koberstein
carpenter

David Kolff
leadman

Archie Koning
carver

Jeffrey Koning
scenic artist

Abraham Koti
rock and foam operator

Nick Kraayvanger
leading hand

David Lacey
leading hand

Phil Lamberg
carpenter

Merv Lambert
construction foreman

Matt Landreth
greens

Brett Larsen
sculpting leading hand

conceptual designer

Glenn Levy
props maker

Terry Lewell
leading hand

Kathryn Lim
set finishing supervisor

Deborah Logan
food stylist

Greg Long
on set dresser: second unit

Sinclair Lonsdale
key standby props: second unit

John Lott
set designer

Simon Lowe
greens master

Steph Lusted
offset props

Dean Lydiard
concrete/plasterer

Liam Lynch
swing gang

Patrick Mabey
props maker

Garry MacDonald
carpenter

Letty MacPhedran
textiles designer

Aaron Maffey
swing gang

Mark Maher
modelmaker

Warren Mahy
storyboard artist

Steve Manning
leather worker

Julia Mansford
workroom supervisor

Neil Marnane
props maker

Lance Marryatt
props maker

Jim Marsden
art department estimator

Tom Marsh
carpenter

Marjorie Marshall
set finisher

Hamish Matthews
carver

Alan Mayes
engineer

Toby McCartney
carpenter

Alexander McDougall
greens

Basil McGahan
greens leading hand

Francie McGirr
set coordinator

Robert McGovern
construction foreman

John McLeary
offset props

Peter Melville
carpenter

Candice Menara
carver

Amy Miller
art department assistant

Peter Milne
steel props leading had

Ben Milsom
on set art director

Masayasu Minoura
modelmaker

Derek Misseldine
construction manager

Vibol Moeung
modelmaker

Raniera Morrison
carpenter

Johno Morton
carpenter

Sonja Moxham
scenic artist

Lucy Muir
scenic artist

Sarah Muir
offset props

Ed Mulholand
construction supervisor

Alex Mulholland
leading hand

Colette Mullin
set designer

Timothy Munro
scenic artist

Neil Murray
plaster leading hand

Sonia Murray
fabric dyer

Robbie Nairn
carver

Trish Nairn
carver

Graeme Neal
carpenter

Reece Nicol
carpenter

Brett O'Fee
carpenter

Masayuki Ohashi
sculptor

Rhys Owen
props maker

Josh Palmer
scenic artist

Louis Panther
offset props

Jason Paranihi
carver

Tiernan Partington
greens

Dante Passmore
carver

Petar Petrovich
carpenter

Pete Pharazyn
greens

Kasia Pol
soft furnishing supervisor

Tylah Pratt
offset props

Wesley Priest
carpenter

Kerry Priston
sculpting leading hand

Anna Ralph
greens

Michael Ramsey
construction manager

Benn Ratana
carpenter

Daniel Reeve
graphic designer

Jack Reid
leading hand

Micheael Reitterer
props mould maker

Oliver Rench
carpenter

Amber Richards
set dresser

Dave Richards
carpenter

Hayden Robinson
toolsman

Billy Roy
carver

Craig Rush
scenic artist

Tony Rush
scenic artist

Pamela Russ
greens

Anthony Russell
swing gang

Bil Ryalls
carver

Peter Sandland
carpenter

Anna Saunt-Lord
greens: London

Neil Schrader
modelmaker

Jamie Scrafton
props maker

Andrew Short
set dresser

Tim Shortt-Smith
additional standby greens

Darryn Sigley
swing gang

Noel Simmonds
offset props

Darryll Simpson
carpenter

Michael Simpson
swing gang

Belinda Sims
offset props

Jaffray Sinclair
props workshop manager

Michael Smale
assistant art director

Donald Smith
scenic artist

John Smith
carpenter

Mark Smith
boat building leading hand

Matthew Smith
props designer

Todd Smythe
construction coordinator: Hobbiton

Nicole Spackman
stand-by props: second unit

Melissa Spicer
assistant property master

Mark Stephen
set designer

Helen Strevens
set designer

Cate Sutton
scenic artist

Samuel Tack
set finisher

George Taingahue
carpenter

Winiata Tapsell
sculpting foreman

Brent Tasker
greens leading hand

Phillip Telford
carpenter

Steven Templer
props designer

James Thompson
greens

Nicholas Thorns
greens

Richard Thurston
lead standby armor & weapons

Summa Tickell
scenic artist

Jack Tippler
art department assistant coordinator

Ali Todd
greens

Garry Tofts
carpenter

Southern Turner
carpenter

Terrence Turner
carver

Adam Twort
greens

Lisa Twort
greens

Gavin Urquhart
set designer

Yohann Viseur
paint laborer

Ivan Vostinar
potter

Matt Ward
scenic artist

Tim Watson
props maker

Nick Weir
property master

Gillian West-Walker
set dresser

Ben Whale
set dresser

Steve Wheeler
props weapon maker

Kris Whitehead
carpenter

James Wigmore
carver

Taylor Wikohika
stand-by props: second unit

Richard Wiles
set designer

Kevin Willcocks
leading hand

Max Willerton
carpenter

Norman Willerton
construction manager

Duane Williams
construction buyer

Joanne Williams
construction coordinator

Carl Wilson
carver

Megan Wilson
engineering supervisor

Nick Wilson
carpenter

Linda Wing
scenic artist

Ollie Wishart
greens

Garth Wood
furniture making manager

Grace Tye Wood
on-set standby

Louise Wright
offset props

Martine Bairstow
prop manufacturing coordinator

Wayne D. Barlowe
conceptual designer

Honoré Buisson
figurative sculptor

Steven Carroll
set sculptor

W. Therese Eberhard
props painting forman

Sean Golding
foreman: prop painting

Brendan Heffernan
concept artist

Bill Hunt
sculptor

Nadia M.
conceptual designer

Margo Kaczynska McKenzie
scenic artist, set finisher

Maxx McKenzie
carver

conceptual designer

Ryan Oliver
greensman

Maria-Rose Payne
props painter

Eduardo Pena
concept designer

Julian Steincke
painter

Paul Taylor
carpenter

Francisco Ruiz Velasco
conceptual designer

Sound Department

Neil Aldridge
adr editor

Joel Anscombe-Smith
cable: second unit

Ray Beentjes
dialogue editor

Christopher Boyes
sound re-recording mixer

Brent Burge
supervising sound editor

Jason Canovas
supervising dialogue editor

Tim Chaproniere
mix technician: Park Road Post Production

Hayden Collow
sound effects editor

Justin Doyle
assistant sound effects editor

Corrin Ellingford
boom operator

David Farmer
sound designer

Alexis Feodoroff
mix technician: mix technician: Park Road Post Production

Buster Flaws
assistant sound effects editor

Melanie Graham
sound effects editor

Steve Harris
cable

Amanda Heatley
sound producer: Park Road Post Production

Michael Hedges
sound re-recording mixer

Russell Heeks
adr mix technician: London

Chris Hiles
sound mixer: second unit

Rob Humpage
adr recordist

Tony Johnson
sound mixer

Martin Kwok
dialogue editor

Gilbert Lake
additional sound re-recording mixer

Matthew Lambourn
foley editor

Toby Lloyd
sound recordist: Park Road Post Production

Darren Maynard
assistant sound effects editor

Jean McGrath
adr recordist: London

Adrian Medhurst
sound recordist: Park Road Post Production

Dan Morgan
adr supervisor: London

Boo Motjuoadi
adr coordinator: London

John Neill
head of sound: Park Road Post Production

Stefanie Ng
first assistant sound editor

Forbes Noonan
adr recordist

Morgan Samuel
assistant dialogue editor

sound re-recording mixer

John Simpson
foley artist

Peter D. Smith
foley mixer

Sam Spicer
boom operator: second unit

Nigel Stone
adr supervisor: London

Matt Stutter
dialogue editor

Gary Summers
additional sound re-recording mixer

Craig Tomlinson
supervising foley editor

Chris Ward
supervising sound editor

Rowan Watson
assistant sound effects editor

Justin Webster
sound effects editor

Dave Whitehead
sound designer

James Carroll
foley assistant

Sal Ojeda
dubbing editor

Martin Oswin
adr mixer

Carlos Solis
re-recording mixer

Matt Vowles
additional re-recording mixer

Ryan Young
adr recordist

Special Effects

Charlotte Adams
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Joel Ahie-Drought
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Johnny Fraser Allen
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Adam Anderson
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Ross Anderson
special effects technician: second unit

Michael J. Asquith
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Richard Athorne
design supervisor: Weta Workshop

Cat Auburn
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Yvonne Autridge
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Wendy Babro-Tilyard
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Andrew Baker
lead creatures designer: WETA Workshop

Grace Baker
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

John Baster
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

David Bawel
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Patrick Baxter
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Kim Beaton
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Bonne Becconsall
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Uli Beck-Schneider
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Grant Bensley
head of production: WETA Workshop

Jamie Beswarick
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Dave Booth
special effects technician

Wendy Bown
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Steven Boyle
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Sean Douglas Brennan
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Carola Broekhoff
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Jonathon Brough
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Duncan Brown
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Elise Brown
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Mark Brownlie
special effects technician: second unit

Dan Burnett
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Dean Bushby
special effects technician

Luke Butters
special effects technician

Bruce Campbell
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Craig A. Campbell
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Lucy Cant
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Sourisak Chanpaseuth
painting supervisor: WETA Workshop

Karl Chisholm
senior special effects technician

Marty Chung
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Nick Cleverley
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Daniel Cockersell
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Eric Cotton
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Lindsay Crummett
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Brad Cunningham
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Alan Curreri
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Sheldon Currington
special effects technician

Bryce Curtis
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Geoff Curtis
senior special effects technician

Bridget Dash
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Paul Davenport
special effects technician

Sarah Dee
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Alex Denton
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Edward Denton
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Mark William Dewes
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Reece Dixon
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Kim Docherty
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Harry Domett
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Tim Domett
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Marly Doyle
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Brian Duff
special effects technician

David Duke
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Joe Dunckley
props model making supervisor: WETA Workshop

George Dunn
special effects: London

Andrew Durno
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Christopher Dwan
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Stephen Edwards
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Warner Emery
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Jon Ewen
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Jeremy Faiers
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Daniel Falconer
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Doug Falconer
special effects technician

Alex Falkner
props model making supervisor: WETA Workshop

Shari Finn
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Sean Foot
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Rodney Ford
special effects technician

Flo Verlander
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Robert Freitas
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

James French
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Will Furneaux
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Oliver Gee
special effects technician

Andrew Gillespie
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Robert Gillies
workshop supervisor: Weta Workshop

Eve Gilliland
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Simon Gossoff
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

C.J. Goldman
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Gina Goodwin
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Darin Gordine
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Hayley Gray
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Leri Greer
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Jonathan Roy Grindlay
special effects technician

George Grove
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Chris Guise
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Cameron Hall
special effects technician

Chris Hampton
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Lans Hansen
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

John Harding
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Scott Harens
senior special effects technician

Cathy Harris
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Olivia Harris
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Frances Hawker
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Luke Hawker
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Eric Heath
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Nori Honda
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Rosie Horsley
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Gary Hunt
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Greg Hunt
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Gus Hunter
lead concept designer: WETA Workshop

Iain Hutton
senior special effects technician

Ruby Lee Hutton
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Alex Ingle
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Amy Ingram
special effects office coordinator

Steve Ingram
special effects supervisor

Nadine Jaggi
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Martin Jago
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Jason James
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Carene Jenkin
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Jade Jolly
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Mark Keetch
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Nick Keller
lead concept designer: WETA Workshop

Charlotte Key
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Adam Kinsman
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Aris Kolokontes
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Nick Krützfeldt
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Trevor R. Lamb
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Stephen Lambert
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Emmy Lennevald
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Callum Linegard
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Candace Little
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Joaquin Loyzaga
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Conor Lui-Fakaotimanava
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Peter Lyon
master swordsmith supervisor: WETA Workshop

Caroline MacLeod
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Kelly Marie
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Pietro Marson
animatronic creatures supervisor: WETA Workshop

Ben Mauro
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Kim McAuslan
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Tristan McCallum
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Mike McDonald
special effects technician

Alistair McDougall
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Anna McKendry
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Phil McLaren
on set special effects coordinator

John P. McMullen
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

David Meng
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Matthew G.P. Mills
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Cathrine Mitchell
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Dordi Moen
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Tracey Morgan
design department project coordinator: WETA Workshop

Sarah Morris
production manager: Weta Workshop

Samantha Elizabeth Mott
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Andrew Moyes
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Timothy Munro
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Anni Nagel
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Peter Osborne
engineering supervisor: Weta Workshop

Kiri Packer
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Max Patte
sculpting supervisor: WETA Workshop

Shaun Patten
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Katherine Pepperell
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Mary Pike
3D modelling and model making supervisor: WETA Workshop

Vincent Michael Pirovano
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Claire Prebble
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Lizanne Proctor
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Jennifer Quinlin
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Allison Ralph-Smith
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Hynie Rasch
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Doug Redpath
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Jamie Rencen
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Tania Rodger
workshop manager: Weta Workshop

Matthew Rodgers
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Ivan Rooda
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Simon Rose
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Ian Ruxton
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Cristina Salvoldi
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Rogier Samuels
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Mauro Santini
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Steven Saunders
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Derek Scherer
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Bas Schwarz
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Russell Sharp
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Philip Sharpe
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Roberta Shaw
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Raashi Sheehan
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Rod J. Sheehy
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Samuelu Tevita Siilata
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Carlos Slater
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Stephen Smart
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Warren Dion Smith
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Scott Spencer
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Brian Stendebach
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Ri Streeter
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Emily Sturrock
hair supervisor: WETA Workshop

Fred Tang
chainmaille supervisor: WETA Workshop

creatures

Sam Templeton
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Stuart Thomas
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Fiona Thomson
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Jordan Thomson
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Paul Tobin
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

William Toft
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Jade Townsend
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Greg Tozer
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Tim Tozer
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Steve Unwin
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Peter van de Laar
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Richard van Dijk
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Paul Van Ommen
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Kate Venables
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Paul Verrall
special effects on set coordinator: second unit

Frank Victoria
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Jamin Vollebregt
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Mike Wallace
molding supervisor: Weta Workshop

Fiona Walsh
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Daniel Wickham
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Paul Wickham
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Kate Wilcox
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Lee Williams
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Lorraine Willis
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Zoe Wilson
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Beck Woolhouse
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Brigitte Wuest
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Jorgelina Yeme
workshop technician: Weta Workshop

Warwick Yin
special effects technician

Petar Zivkovic
senior special effects technician

Jenny Kess
special effects crew

Sky Vega
special effects makeup life casting and mold making

Visual Effects

Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis'
animation technical director: WETA Digital

Seb Bast
reference photographer: WETA Digital

David Abbott
shader technical director: WETA Digital

John Aberdein
motion capture pipeline manager: WETA Digital

Gino Acevedo
creative art director: WETA Digital, textures supervisor: WETA Digital

Holly Acton
texture artist: WETA Digital

Olivia Adams
assistant lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Richard Addison-Wood
senior software developer: WETA Digital

Glen Adlam
camera technical director: WETA Digital

Michael Aerni
senior animator: WETA Digital

Gerardo Aguilera
assistant lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Gustav Ahren
senior facial modeler: WETA Digital

Malcolm Aitchison
technical support lead: WETA Digital

Matt Aitken
visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital

Tim Alexander
data center facilities manager: WETA Digital

Laurent Alibo
technical support: WETA Digital

Mark Allen
fur groomer: WETA Digital

Stan Alley
senior onset visual effects technical director: WETA Digital

Stephen Allison
render wrangler: WETA Digital

Jon Allitt
Massive supervisor: Weta Digital

Jan Althaus
research and development: WETA Digital

David Alve
visual effects artist: Park Road Post Production

Svend Andersen
information systems: WETA Digital

Glenn Anderson
programmer: Macintosh, Weta Digital

Nino Aniceto
animator: WETA Digital

Karen Ansel
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Lucy Appleby
sequence production coordinator: WETA Digital

Jane Apthorp
texture artist: WETA Digital

Christine Arboit
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Ryan Arcus
layout technical director: Weta Digital

Georgy Arevshatov
senior texture artist: Weta Digital

Elisabeth Arko
texture artist: WETA Digital

Yalda Armian
shots department atd coordinator: WETA Digital

Charlie Armstrong
compositor: WETA Digital

Dan Armstrong
motion editor: WETA Digital

Shannon Armstrong
production assistant: WETA Digital

Nicole Ashford
camera technical director: WETA Digital

Kyle Ashley
previs artist: WETA Digital

Dan Ashton
digital imaging technician: WETA Digital

Mia Askew
senior texture artist: Weta Digital

Andrew Atkinson
systems tools manager: WETA Digital

Kevin Atkinson
software developer: WETA Digital

Nicola Atkinson
layout technical director: Weta Digital

Jean-Marie Aubry
research and development: WETA Digital

Derrick Auyoung
senior animation technical director: WETA Digital

Carl Ayala
camera technical director: WETA Digital

Dan Ayling
camera technical director: WETA Digital

Sergio Ayrosa
compositor: WETA Digital

Jean-Luc Azzis
compositing supervisor: WETA Digital

Sindharmawan Bachtiar
creature software developer: WETA Digital

Tim Baier
compositor: WETA Digital

Mike Bain
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Jonathan Baker
production assistant: WETA Digital

Leslie Baker
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Simon Baker
effects technical director: WETA Digital

Robert Baldwin
senior texture artist: Weta Digital

Michael Baltazar
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Sam Balzer
camera technical director: WETA Digital

Marco Barbati
senior facial creature technical director: WETA Digital

Mark Barber
lead lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Ned Barraud
senior texture artist: Weta Digital

Phil Barrenger
environments supervisor: WETA Digital

Jacob Barrow
creature assistant technical director: WETA Digital

Bryan Bartlett
compositor: WETA Digital

Sonia Bass
camera technical director: WETA Digital

Scott E. Baxter
senior paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Bryn Bayliss
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Stephen Bayliss
support services: WETA Digital

Daniel Bayona
matte painter: WETA Digital

Hamish Beachman
modeler: Weta Digital

Kathleen Beeler
senior texture artist: Weta Digital

Olivier Beierlein
shader technical director: WETA Digital

Brittany Bell
motion capture tracker: WETA Digital

Hamish Bell
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Kevin Bell
compositor: WETA Digital

Gregory Bellis
camera technical director: WETA Digital

Daniel Bennett
texture artist: WETA Digital

James Bennett
previs artist: WETA Digital

Stephen Bennett
compositor: WETA Digital

Michael Benton
facility production assistant: WETA Digital

Saïdou Bernabé
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Alex Berson
senior paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Pravin Bhat
research and development: WETA Digital

Shweta Bhatnagar
lead layout technical director: WETA Digital

Hannah Bianchini
sequence production manager: WETA Digital

Erik Bierens
camera technical director: WETA Digital

Kris Bieringa
render wrangler: WETA Digital

Graham Binding
senior animator: WETA Digital

Alicia Bissinger
compositor: WETA Digital

Aaron Black
texture artist: WETA Digital

Kathryn Jane Black
motion capture tracker: WETA Digital

Helen Blake
effects technical director: WETA Digital

Mariano Blanc
software developer: WETA Digital

Robert Bloom
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Rufus Blow
creature technical director: WETA Digital

Moragot Bodharamik
previs artist: WETA Digital

Philip Boltt
motion capture pipeline supervisor

Michael Bomagat
animator: WETA Digital

Sebastian Bommersheim
senior paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Alessandro Bonora
lead facial modeler: WETA Digital

Nick Booth
digital imaging supervisor: WETA Digital

Rene Borst
matte painter: WETA Digital

Jonathan Bot
compositor: WETA Digital

Jake Botting
motion capture stage manager: WETA Digital

Zakaria Boumediane
senior texture artist: Weta Digital

Antoine Bouthors
research and development: WETA Digital

Katreena Erin Bowell
texture artist: WETA Digital

Don Bradford
assistant lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Adam Bradley
senior paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Derek Bradley
creature assistant technical director: WETA Digital

Derek Brady
layout technical director: Weta Digital

Lee Bramwell
camera supervisor: WETA Digital

Brenneur Benjamin
senior motion editor: WETA Digital

Kristie Breslin
models department manager: WETA Digital

Robert Bridson
research and development: WETA Digital

Andre Brizard
compositor: WETA Digital

Tyson Brochu
research and development: WETA Digital

Thomas Brodie
facility production assistant: WETA Digital

Ryan Brooks
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Dan Brosnan
assistant lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Andrew Brown
effects assistant technical director: WETA Digital

Joerg Bruemmer
compositor: WETA Digital

David Brunette
comp trainer

Julian Bryant
senior compositor: Weta Digital

Tanya Buchanan
support services: WETA Digital

Matt Beauchamp Buck
assistant lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Sam Bui
senior lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Joerg W. Bungert
head of grading: WETA Digital

Sebastian Burke
software developer: WETA Digital

Andy Burmeister
senior camera technical director: WETA Digital

Alex Burt
lead animator: WETA Digital

Astrid Busser-Casas
compositor: WETA Digital

Hans Butler
senior motion editor: WETA Digital

Julian R. Butler
senior creature technical director: WETA Digital

Kurt Butler
modeler: Weta Digital

Sam Buys
asset manager: WETA Digital

Robert Byrne
lead lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Andreas Bystrom
lead lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Miguel Diaz Cachero
compositor: WETA Digital

Regina Cachuela
animation technical director: WETA Digital

David Caeiro Cebrián
lead effects technical director: WETA Digital

Cedric Cagniart
research and development: WETA Digital

Djordje Cakovan
modeler: Weta Digital

Andrew Calder
senior animator: WETA Digital

Sonia Calvert
senior compositor: Weta Digital

Charlie Camp
facility production assistant: WETA Digital

Ben Campbell
senior lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Jason Thomas Campbell
creature assistant technical director: WETA Digital

Josh Canalini
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Cedric Canlas
modeler: Weta Digital

Robin Stuart Cape
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Jeff Capogreco
digital effects supervisor: WETA Digital

Caleb Carr
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Taylor Carrasco
animation technical director: WETA Digital

Anthony Carter
assistant lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Oliver Castle
senior software developer: WETA Digital

Tim Catchpole
camera technical director: WETA Digital

Myriam Catrin
senior texture artist: Weta Digital

Bimla Chall
compositor: WETA Digital

Erina Chamberlain
support services: WETA Digital

Luke Chamberlain
systems tools: WETA Digital

Matthew Chambers
production engineer: WETA Digital

Scott Chambers
compositing supervisor: WETA Digital

Arthur Chan
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Johnny Chan
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Leslie Chan
previs models and textures artist: WETA Digital

Raymond Chan
motion capture tracker: WETA Digital

Chih-Jen Chang Andy
compositor: WETA Digital

Jung Min Chang
senior modeler: WETA Digital

Matthieu Chardonnet
effects technical director: WETA Digital

Hamish Charleson
technical support: WETA Digital

Peter Chen
animator: WETA Digital

Tim Cheng
senior paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Jason K.S. Cheung
production engineer: WETA Digital

Simon Cheung
senior modeler: WETA Digital

Anthony Chiang
layout technical director: Weta Digital

Tessa Chisholm
stereoscopic artist: Park Road Post Production

Gak Gyu Choi
modeler: Weta Digital

Jong Jin Choi
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Sanchari Chowdhury
textures department coordinator: WETA Digital

Andrea Christie
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Evan Christie
layout technical director: Weta Digital

Glen Christie
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Kelly Roslyn Christophers
assistant lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Ria Bella Chua
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Douglas Chubb
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Jasper Chung
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Julia Jooyeon Chung
previs artist: WETA Digital

Marty Chung
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Joe Churchill
shader technical director: WETA Digital

Matthew Cioffi
senior facial modeler: WETA Digital

Mike Clark
animator: WETA Digital

Craig D. Clarke
layout technical director: Weta Digital

Raymond Clarke
support services: WETA Digital

David Clayton
animation supervisor

Mike Clephane
modeler: Weta Digital

Gérald Clévy
senior animator: WETA Digital

Emma Clifton
compositor: WETA Digital

Simon Clutterbuck
digital creature supervisor: WETA Digital

Joe Coates
facility production assistant: WETA Digital

Adam Cobabe
lead creature technical director: WETA Digital

Johann Francois Coetzee
creature technical director: WETA Digital

Sam Cole
compositor: WETA Digital

Zachary Cole
compositor: WETA Digital

Rosie Colligan
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Alice Collins
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Peter Connelly
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Paul Conway
senior compositor: Weta Digital

Shane Cook
compositor: WETA Digital

Vernessa Cook
motion editor: WETA Digital

Gemma Cooper
compositor: WETA Digital

Shane Cooper
senior software developer: WETA Digital

Brenton Cottman
lead matte painter: WETA Digital

Alasdair Coull
code department supervisor: WETA Digital

Andrei Coval
facial modeler: WETA Digital

Christopher Cowan
technical support: WETA Digital

Louis Cox
camera technical director: WETA Digital

Michael Cozens
senior animator: WETA Digital

Christine Cram
senior paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Doug Cram
compositor: WETA Digital

Robyn Crane-Campbell
compositor: WETA Digital

Nick Craven
senior animator: WETA Digital

Jim Croasdale
senior paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Ryan Cronin
animator: WETA Digital

Steve Cronin
senior compositor: Weta Digital

Nicholas Cross
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Christopher Crouzet
creature technical director: WETA Digital

Noemie Cruciani
senior paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Aaron Cubis
visual effects editor: WETA Digital

Alexia Cui
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Glenn Curry
layout technical director: Weta Digital

John Curtis
motion capture pipeline architect: WETA Digital

Richard Cuthbert
assistant visual effects editor

Eugene d'Eon
research and development: WETA Digital

Ken Dackermann
compositor: WETA Digital

Marion Davey
previs production manager: WETA Digital

Colin Davidson
research and development: WETA Digital

Mark Davies
creature technical director: WETA Digital

Gilles Daviet
research and development: WETA Digital

Ed Davis
modeler: Weta Digital

Juliette Davis
lead production manager: WETA Digital

Joanna Davison
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Ana Mestre
compositor: WETA Digital

Daphne De Jesus
compositor: WETA Digital

Sarah De Schot
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Paul Debevec
research and development: WETA Digital

Tom Del Campo
senior animator: WETA Digital

Graeme Demmocks
shots atd supervisor: WETA Digital

Aaron John Dey
modeler: Weta Digital

Tamir Diab
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Sylvan Dieckmann
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

James Dinsdale
technical support: WETA Digital

Jennifer Docherty
creatures production manager: WETA Digital

Jonny Doig
sequence production manager: WETA Digital

Sean Dollins
camera technical director: WETA Digital

Alana Douglas
camera technical director: WETA Digital

Tim Douglas
modeler: Weta Digital

Tom Downes
motion pipeline engineer: WETA Digital

James Doyle
effects technical director: WETA Digital

Samuel Doyle
lead texture artist: WETA Digital

Nebojsa Dragosavac
motion capture software developer: WETA Digital

Georg Duemlein
effects technical director: WETA Digital

Ryan Duhaime
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Georgia Dumergue
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Eamon Samuel Duncan
camera technical director: WETA Digital

Samuel Duncan
systems tools: WETA Digital

Simeon Duncombe
lead animator: WETA Digital

Shawn Dunn
head of layout/animation technologies: WETA Digital

Siobhan Durkin
visual effects coordinator: Park Road Post Production

Frank Dürschinger
lead lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Tim Ebling
lead research and development effects technical director: WETA Digital

Areito Echevarria
lead effects technical director: WETA Digital

Austin Eddy
senior animator: WETA Digital

Erich Eder
senior compositor: Weta Digital

Benny Edlund
senior motion capture technical director: WETA Digital

Christopher Edwards
research and development effects technical director: WETA Digital

Samuel Edwards
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Christopher Egden
sequence production coordinator: WETA Digital

Sharif Elcott
senior software developer: WETA Digital

Jack Elder
research and development: WETA Digital

Kane Elferink
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Daniel Elliott
effects technical director: WETA Digital

Joe Engelke
compositor: WETA Digital

Kevin Estey
lead animator: WETA Digital

Paul Everitt
senior paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Gianpietro Fabre
previs models and textures artist: WETA Digital

Campbell Taylor Fairweather
technical support manager: WETA Digital

Nathan Farquhar
fur groomer: WETA Digital

John Farrow
research and development effects technical director: WETA Digital

Luca Fascione
rendering research lead: WETA Digital

Dan Feinstein
compositor: WETA Digital

Christine Feistl
compositor: WETA Digital

Oliver Ferguson
effects assistant technical director: WETA Digital

Florian Fernandez
lead modeler: Weta Digital

Andrew Fitchett
production assistant: WETA Digital

Matt Fitzgerald
modeler: Weta Digital

Kristina Flach
production manager: second unit, WETA Digital

Jason Fleming
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Liana Fleming
research and development: WETA Digital

Matthew Fogarty
camera technical director: WETA Digital

Rémi Fontan
senior shader technical director: WETA Digital

Nicola Fontana
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Sally Ford
reference photographer: WETA Digital

Chris Foreman
senior effects technical director: WETA Digital

Michael Forot
creature technical director: WETA Digital

Ludovic Fouche
senior camera technical director: WETA Digital

Nikki Fraei
support services: WETA Digital

Richard Frances-Moore
senior animator: WETA Digital

Migael Franken
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Rod Fransham
facial motion capture technical director: WETA Digital

Guillaume François
senior shader technical director: WETA Digital

Hamish Fraser
systems: WETA Digital

Matt Fraser
assistant lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Nick Fredin
animator: WETA Digital

Anneka Fris
animator: WETA Digital

Johan Fröjd
motion editor: WETA Digital

Nick Gabchenko
shader technical director: WETA Digital

Rita Garcia
production engineer: WETA Digital

Elliot Gardner
technical support: WETA Digital

Robb Gardner
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Nicholas Gaul
senior modeler: WETA Digital

Mark Gee
digital effects supervisor: WETA Digital

Robert Geist
research and development: WETA Digital

Christoph Genzwürker
motion capture software developer: WETA Digital

Chris George
senior shader technical director: WETA Digital

Reece Geraghty
technical support: WETA Digital

Chris J. Gerrard
stereo assistant: WETA Digital

Storm Gezentsvey
compositor: WETA Digital

Tim Gibson
animator: WETA Digital

Yannick Gillain
creature assistant technical director: WETA Digital

Jen Gillespie
technology project manager and coordinator: WETA Digital

Aaron Gilman
senior animator: WETA Digital

Kenneth Gimpelson
lead shots research and development technical director: WETA Digital

Jordi Girones
animator: WETA Digital

Geoffroy Givry
compositor: WETA Digital

Evgeny Glazyrin
creature technical director: WETA Digital

Paul Glubb
visual effects producer: Park Road Post Production

Darwin Go
visual effects artist: Park Road Post Production

Melissa Goddard
compositor: WETA Digital

Meetal Gokul
lead stereoscopic artist: Park Road Post Production

Thomas Goldblatt
creature assistant technical director: WETA Digital

Daniel Gonzalez
texture artist: WETA Digital

Diana Good
executive assistant: WETA Digital

Marcus Goodwin
models production manager: WETA Digital

Anna-Louise Gordon
visual effects producer: Park Road Post Production

Jason Gordon
modeler: Weta Digital

David Gouge
support services: WETA Digital

Agnes Gould
senior paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Nick Grace
creature technical director: WETA Digital

Elizabeth Gray
animator: WETA Digital

Tom Greally
support services: WETA Digital

Paul Greenwood
camera technical director: WETA Digital

Jason Grindlay
technical support: WETA Digital

Eitan Grinspun
research and development: WETA Digital

Nicholas Grobler
assistant lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Martin Groezinger
senior layout technical director: WETA Digital

Matthew Grueber
modeler: Weta Digital

Kathy Gruzas
chief information officer: Weta Digital

Leonard Grünschlob
research and development: WETA Digital

Rebs Guarina
systems tools: WETA Digital

Signy Bjorg Gudlaugsdottir
modeler: Weta Digital

Juan Jose Gulraldes
animator: WETA Digital

Mike Gunn
support services: WETA Digital

Paul Gunn
systems: WETA Digital

Deepak Gupta
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

David Gurrea
texture artist: WETA Digital

Claire Hackett
creature assistant technical director: WETA Digital

Bassim Haddad
motion edit supervisor: WETA Digital

Geoff Hadfield
compositor: WETA Digital

Mark Haenga
lead facial modeler: WETA Digital

Tim Haigh
motion capture stage assistant: WETA Digital

Ben Hall
systems: WETA Digital

Éric Hamel
matte painter: WETA Digital

David Hampton
effects department production manager: WETA Digital

Johannes Hanika
research and development: WETA Digital

Joshua Hardgrave
facial motion capture technical director: WETA Digital

Bryant Hardwick
texture artist: WETA Digital

Yoshihiro Harimoto
creature technical director: WETA Digital

John William Harnagel
texture pipeline technical director: WETA Digital

Adam Harriman
onset visual effects technical director: WETA Digital

Joey Harris
camera technical director: WETA Digital

Paul Harris
previs models and textures artist: WETA Digital

Toby Haruno
senior animator: WETA Digital

Serena Hastie
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Martin Haughey
previs artist: WETA Digital

Ed Hawkins
compositor: WETA Digital

Mark Hawthorne
visual effects editor

Kelly Haysom
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

G.G. Heitmann Demers
senior compositor: Weta Digital

Nicole Hekel
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Quentin Hema
paint supervisor: WETA Digital

Allan Henry
facility production assistant: WETA Digital

Rachel Herbert
layout technical director: Weta Digital

Matthew Hermans
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Kerstin Herold
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Jon Hertzig
research and development: WETA Digital

Afif Heukeshoven
senior camera technical director: WETA Digital

Sean Heuston
compositing sequence lead: WETA Digital

Dean Hewison
asset manager: WETA Digital

Matthew Hicks
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Anna Hill
camera technical director: WETA Digital

Erin Hill
animation sequence manager: WETA Digital

Martin Hill
digital visual effects supervisor: WETA Digital

Peter Hillman
senior software developer: WETA Digital

Christian Hipp
software developer: WETA Digital

Lucy Hodgins
facility production assistant: WETA Digital

Claire Louise Hoey
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Caleb Holland
assistant lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Robin Hollander
compositing supervisor: WETA Digital

Jeremy Holloban
senior animation technical director: WETA Digital

Aaron Holly
senior creature technical director: WETA Digital

Mark Holmes
motion editor: WETA Digital

Matt Holmes
supervising visual effects editor: WETA Digital

Teijo Holzer
production engineer: WETA Digital

Tom Holzinger
lead motion editor: WETA Digital

John Homer
lead creature technical director: WETA Digital

Lisa Hooper
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Teresa Hooper
layout technical director: Weta Digital

Katie Houston
layout coordinator: WETA Digital

Sandy Houston
rotoscope supervisor: WETA Digital

Susan Howard
software developer: WETA Digital

Jason Howden
senior paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital, visual effects artist: Park Road Post Production

Barbara L. Howe
production engineer: WETA Digital

Francis Hsu
lead texture artist: WETA Digital

Sonya Hsu-Ya Chang
previs artist: WETA Digital

Florian Hu
lead effects technical director: WETA Digital

Victor Huang
lead previs animator: WETA Digital

Nikki Hughes
senior texture artist: Weta Digital

Nicholas Hull
motion capture tracker: WETA Digital

Karen E.M. Hulse
assistant lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Alwyn Hunt
senior texture artist: Weta Digital

Peg Hunter
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Philip Hunter
senior software developer: WETA Digital

Aaron Hunwick
modeler: Weta Digital

Radford Hurn
creature technical director: WETA Digital

Ryan Hutchings
senior paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Megan Hutchison
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Stephen Hutt
camera technical director: WETA Digital

Rachel Hydes
facial motion editor: WETA Digital

Cajun Hylton
senior modeler: WETA Digital

Corrado Ianiri
motion capture editor: WETA Digital

Nikolay Ilinov
creature software developer: WETA Digital

Susan Immonen
senior paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Chris Ingersoll
compositor: WETA Digital

Amy L.G. Ingram
technology project manager and coordinator: WETA Digital

Laura Ingram
compositor: WETA Digital

Andy Isaac
previs models and textures artist: WETA Digital

Jonna Isotalus
compositor: WETA Digital

Ian Jack
support services: WETA Digital

Fergus Jack-Hinton
visual effects artist: Park Road Post Production

Myles Jackson
shots research and development/pipeline technical director: WETA Digital

Anthony Jacob
layout technical director: Weta Digital

James Jacobs
digital creature supervisor: WETA Digital

Ebrahim Jahromi
creature technical director: WETA Digital

Wenzel Jakob
software developer: WETA Digital

Mel James
senior texture artist: Weta Digital

Malik Jayawardena
motion capture technical director: WETA Digital

Paul Jenness
lead modeler: Weta Digital

Braden Jennings
assistant lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Ry Jessup
facility production assistant: WETA Digital

Carolina Jiménez
layout technical director: Weta Digital

Kenneth Johansson
modeler: Weta Digital

Martina Johansson
texture artist: WETA Digital

Bradley John
layout technical director: Weta Digital

Michael Johns
render wrangler: WETA Digital

Carey Johnson
textures department production manager: WETA Digital

Nathan Johnson
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Gios Johnston
senior creature technical director: WETA Digital

Caleb S. Jones
assistant lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Danny Jones
senior paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Dave Jones
IT purchasing officer: Weta Digital

Marie A. Jones
motion edit production manager: WETA Digital

Michael P. Jones
software developer: WETA Digital

Shobita Jones
visual effects artist: Park Road Post Production

Simon Jung
compositing supervisor: WETA Digital

Kory Juul
compositor: WETA Digital

Jens Kafitz
senior texture artist: Weta Digital

Sandip Kalsy
lead lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Joshua Kamau
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Jason Kane
modeler: Weta Digital

Miae Kang
lead lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Matt Kapfhammer
motion capture technical director: WETA Digital

Kaveh Kardan
senior software developer: WETA Digital

Stephen Karl
camera technical director: WETA Digital

Andreas Bravin Karlsson
compositor: WETA Digital

Mike Kelly
camera technical director: WETA Digital

Kevin Kelm
creature technical director: WETA Digital

Patrick Keogh
motion capture tracker: WETA Digital

Simon Kershaw
production assistant: WETA Digital

Tessa Kershaw
support services: WETA Digital

Chris Kesler
matte painter: WETA Digital

Yasmin Khudari
modeler: Weta Digital

Christian Kickenweitz
motion editor: WETA Digital

Sigtor Kildal
motion editor: WETA Digital

Ben Kilgore
senior creature technical director: WETA Digital

Ki-Hyun Kim
camera technical director: WETA Digital

Heather Kinaston-Smith
support services: WETA Digital

Adam King
lead lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Oliver Kirchhoff
senior camera technical director: WETA Digital

Balazs Kiss
lead lighting technical director: WETA Digital

John Kitching
compositor: WETA Digital

Alex Klaricich
assistant lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Tom Kloc
animator: WETA Digital

Michael Kokich
render wrangler: WETA Digital

Makoto Koyama
senior animator: WETA Digital

Lonnie Kraatz
creature technical director: WETA Digital

Jakub Krajcovic
systems: WETA Digital

Alex Kramer
senior camera technical director: WETA Digital

Lars Kramer
camera technical director: WETA Digital

Dmitri Krasnokoutski
shader technical director: WETA Digital

Fryderyk Kublikowski
motion capture coordinator: WETA Digital

Dave Kujawski
production engineering lead: WETA Digital

Martin Kulig
senior camera technical director: WETA Digital

Paul Kulikowski
compositor: WETA Digital

Jerry Kung
senior previs animator: WETA Digital

Ayako Kuroda
effects technical director: WETA Digital

René Kuys
technical support: WETA Digital

Todd Labonte
senior animator: WETA Digital

Keith Lackey
senior animation technical director: WETA Digital

Laure Lacroix
texture artist: WETA Digital

Kosta Lagis
senior camera technical director: WETA Digital

Ken Lam
compositor: WETA Digital

Andrew Lambert
technical support lead: WETA Digital

Juan Pablo Lampe
compositor: WETA Digital

Marc Landrain
camera technical director: WETA Digital

Alexandra Kirchdoerfer
assistant digital colorist: WETA Digital

Michael Lanzensberger
senior compositor: Weta Digital

Mathias Larserud
shader technical director: WETA Digital

Rachel Laurenson
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Theresa Laurenson
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Luisma Lavin
lead motion editor: WETA Digital

Kirsty Lawlor
compositor: WETA Digital

David Leach
technical support: WETA Digital

Greer G.J. Lean
facility production assistant: WETA Digital

James Leaning
software developer: WETA Digital

Alison Learned Wolf
visual effects editor

Chet Leavai
effects technical director: WETA Digital

Evelyne Leblond
compositor: WETA Digital

Ken Lee
texture artist: WETA Digital

Seong Kyun Lee
effects technical director: WETA Digital

Sunjinlee
modeler: Weta Digital

Julian Legge
animator: WETA Digital

Leggiero Carmelo
animator: WETA Digital

Alex Lemke
compositor: WETA Digital

Iva Lenard
senior reference photographer: WETA Digital

Mark Leone
research and development: WETA Digital

Fabio Leporelli
shader technical director: WETA Digital

Steve Lesser
software developer: WETA Digital

Joe Letteri
senior visual effects supervisor

Dean Lewandowski
layout technical director: Weta Digital

Greg Lewis
senior animator: WETA Digital

J.P. Lewis
virtual studio research lead: WETA Digital

Carlos Lin
creature technical director: WETA Digital

Mingzhi Lin
senior lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Brad Lincoln
animator: WETA Digital

Mattias Lindkvist
motion editor: WETA Digital

Randy Link
animator: WETA Digital

Wendy Lloyd
research and development: WETA Digital

Eung Ho Lo
modeler: Weta Digital

Thomas Sing Wai Lo
modeler: Weta Digital

Zachary Lo
compositor: WETA Digital

Jason Locke
senior camera technical director: WETA Digital

Daniel Lond
software developer: WETA Digital

Nick Long
technical support: WETA Digital

Steven Longay
research and development: WETA Digital

Jim Longhurst
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Owen Longstaff
compositor: WETA Digital

Morgan Loomis
senior animator: WETA Digital

Jade Lorier
facial motion editor: WETA Digital

Jennifer Loughnan
compositing department production manager: WETA Digital

Ruth-Anne Loveridge
modeler: Weta Digital

Jacob Luamanuvae
animator: WETA Digital

David Luke
facial motion capture technical director: WETA Digital

Matt Lumb
assistant lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Son T. Ly
assistant lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Wan-Chun Alex Ma
research and development: WETA Digital

Daniel Macarin
CG supervisor: Weta Digital

Rob MacBride
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Sam Maclennan
render wrangler: WETA Digital

Jason Madigan
compositor: WETA Digital

Toshiyuki Maeda
modeler: Weta Digital

Merlin Bela Wassiij Maertz
animator: WETA Digital

Oleg Magrisso
creature technical director: WETA Digital

Alastair Maher
lead texture artist: WETA Digital

Warren Mahy
previs models and textures artist: WETA Digital

Samuel Maniscalco
assistant lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Jade Mansueto
shader technical director: WETA Digital

James Marks
technical support: WETA Digital

Jason Marlow
camera technical director: WETA Digital

Shaun Marnewick
camera technical director: WETA Digital

Jan Maroske
compositor: WETA Digital

Sarah Marriott
support services: WETA Digital

Nic Marrison
shader technical director: WETA Digital

Steve Marschner
research and development: WETA Digital

Christopher Marshall
animator: WETA Digital

John Martin
creature technical director: WETA Digital

Thomas Martin
assistant lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Rafael Zabala Martinez
modeler: Weta Digital

Seth Martiniuk
compositor: WETA Digital

Daniel Marwick
support services: WETA Digital

Jean Matthews
lead shots research and development technical director: WETA Digital

Sherryn Matthews
support services: WETA Digital

Kirk Mawhinney
facial modeler: WETA Digital

Vaughan Mayclair
support services: WETA Digital

Neil Mayo
visual effects editor: WETA Digital

John McCarten
creature software developer: WETA Digital

David McCormick
creature software developer: WETA Digital

Brad McFlinn
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital , rotoscope artist

Steve McGillen
compositing supervisor: WETA Digital

Dave McGrath
effects assistant technical director: WETA Digital

Peter James McGrattan
software developer: WETA Digital

Matt McGuinness
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Anthony McIndoe
animator: WETA Digital

Steven McKendry
art/environments department manager: WETA Digital

Jeremy McKenzie
layout technical director: Weta Digital

Nick McKenzie
shots research and development supervisor: WETA Digital

Richard McKenzie
render wrangler: WETA Digital

Tiana McKenzie
assistant lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Nigel McKissock
textures department manager: WETA Digital

Chloe McLean
facial motion editor: WETA Digital

Jim 'Big Dog' McLean
compositor: WETA Digital

Robert K.O. McLeod
assistant lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Tristan McMahon
systems: WETA Digital

Brian McMillin
senior onset visual effects technical director: WETA Digital

Donal McMullan
production engineer: WETA Digital

Michael McNeill
CG supervisor: Weta Digital

Renton McNeill
production engineer: WETA Digital

Louise McNicholl
layout department manager: WETA Digital

Mark McNicholl
lead lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Ross McWhannell
information systems: WETA Digital

Tom Meade
animation technical director: WETA Digital

Gagan Mehta
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

James Meikle
visual effects editor: WETA Digital

Shéa W.C. Melville
motion capture tracker: WETA Digital

Marco Menco
modeler: Weta Digital

Matthias Menz
digital visual effects supervisor: WETA Digital

Andrea Merlo
creature supervisor: WETA Digital

Miklós Mesterházy
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Stephanie Metcalfe
facility production assistant: WETA Digital

Orlando Meunier
animation technical director: WETA Digital

Christoph Meyer
previs creatures technical director: WETA Digital

Goran Milic
lead facial motion capture technical director: Weta Digital

Jessica Braun
senior lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Luke Millar
CG supervisor: Weta Digital

Michael Miller
compositor: WETA Digital

Ron E.J. Miller
creature facial lead: WETA Digital

Seth F. Miller
senior paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Nicholas R.J. Mills
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Leighton Milne
modeler: Weta Digital

Sarah Milnes
sequence production manager: WETA Digital

Amy Minty
support services: WETA Digital

Kaori Miyazawa
modeler: Weta Digital

Chad Moffitt
previs artist: WETA Digital

Mo Mohamoud
compositor: WETA Digital

Terry Molatore
senior texture artist: Weta Digital

Dejan Momcilovic
motion cature supervisor: WETA Digital

Carlo Monaghan
compositor: WETA Digital

James Moore
senior modeler: WETA Digital

Richard John Moore
creature technical director: WETA Digital

Ben Morgan
compositing sequence lead: WETA Digital

Steven Morgan-Hastie
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Simon Dean Morley
production engineer: WETA Digital

Carla Morris
research and development: WETA Digital

Hugo R.A. Morris
production assistant: WETA Digital

Darren Mortillaro
creature technical director: WETA Digital

Bo Mosley
senior texture artist: Weta Digital

Chris Moss
camera technical director: WETA Digital

Daniel Moy
modeler: Weta Digital

Alessandro Mozzato
CG supervisor: Weta Digital

Matt Mueller
senior reference photographer: WETA Digital

Rolf Muetze
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Yvonne Muinde
head of matte painting: WETA Digital

Nicky Muir
animation department production manager: WETA Digital

Arwen Munro
production manager: WETA Digital

Matthew Muntean
creature technical director: WETA Digital

Laura Murillo
senior paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Tim Murphy
texture pipeline technical director: WETA Digital

Jun Zee Myers
animator: WETA Digital

Vanessa Mylchreest
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Dominica Myles
camera technical director: WETA Digital

Alfred Mürrle
compositing supervisor: WETA Digital

Duncan Nairn
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Kiyoyuki Nakagaki
senior software developer: WETA Digital

Victor Naveira
visual effects i/o: Park Road Post Production

Sehera Nawaz
research and development: WETA Digital

Salima Needham
compositor: WETA Digital

Leo Neelands
compositor: WETA Digital

Nikora Ngaropo
layout technical director: Weta Digital

Tim Nicholas
systems: WETA Digital

Michael B. Nielsen
research and development: WETA Digital

Ben Nightingale
senior texture artist: Weta Digital

Kenichi Nishida
modeler: Weta Digital

Peti Nohotima
matte painting department coordinator: WETA Digital

Teni Noravian
compositor: WETA Digital

Espen Nordahl
shader technical director: WETA Digital

Sam Norman
compositor: WETA Digital

Keven Norris
lead texture artist: WETA Digital

Greg Notzelman
senior texture artist: Weta Digital

Alexander Nowotny
senior effects technical director: WETA Digital

Brian Nugent
compositor: WETA Digital

Pete O'Connell
compositor: WETA Digital

Ciaran O'Connor
compositor: WETA Digital

Mike Ocoboc
compositor: WETA Digital

James Ogle
lead modeler: Weta Digital

Anton Ognyev
effects technical director: WETA Digital

Brandon Onstott
shader technical director: WETA Digital

Ray Ooi
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Benjamin Orange
technical support: WETA Digital

Daniel Luke Orr
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

David A. Ostler
lead lighting technical director: WETA Digital

David Owen
texture artist: WETA Digital

Filippo Paganoni
assistant lighting technical director: WETA Digital

layout technical director: Weta Digital

Stephen Painter
senior previs artist: WETA Digital

Amanda Pamela
compositor: WETA Digital

Michael Pangrazio
senior art director: WETA Digital

Sathyan Panneerselvam
previs artist: WETA Digital

John Papafotiou
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Papavramides Alexandra
compositor: WETA Digital

Jonathan Paquin
animator: WETA Digital

Andrew Park
animator: WETA Digital

Hunter Parks
shader technical director: WETA Digital

Stuart Partridge
compositor: WETA Digital

Anthony M. Patti
modeler: Weta Digital

Helen Paul
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Ferand Peek
visual effects artist: Park Road Post Production

Hannah Peirce
compositor: WETA Digital

Craig Penn
senior animator: WETA Digital

Porl Perrott
animator: WETA Digital

Mike Perry
CG supervisor: Weta Digital

Emily Fairlight Peters
facility production assistant: WETA Digital

Patrick Peterson
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Nicolas Petit
effects technical director: WETA Digital

Ignacio B. Peña
previs artist: WETA Digital

David Phillips
senior compositor: Weta Digital

Timothy Pick
information systems: WETA Digital

Jeremy Pickett
CG supervisor: Weta Digital

Carles Piles
senior texture artist: Weta Digital

Danila Pogalov
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Bruno Pollet
motion editor: WETA Digital

Jessica Ponte
textures department manager: WETA Digital

James Porter
camera technical director: WETA Digital

Christian Poullay
camera technical director: WETA Digital

Oleksiy Pozikov
shader technical director: WETA Digital

Sam Prebble
creature assistant technical director: WETA Digital

Thomas Prebble
information systems: WETA Digital

David Preece
research and development effects technical director: WETA Digital

Niklas Preston
modeler: Weta Digital

Matthew Provost
systems manager: WETA Digital

Robin Guthrie Prybil
support services: WETA Digital

Eddy Purnomo
effects technical director: WETA Digital

Lucas Putnam
visual effects editor: WETA Digital

Simon Quach
motion editor: WETA Digital

Cesar Quijada
senior paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Inge Rademeyer
support services: WETA Digital

Ula Rademeyer
lead texture artist: WETA Digital

Pascal Raimbault
lead modeler: Weta Digital

Richard Raimbault
senior modeler: WETA Digital

Jay Rama
technical support: WETA Digital

Matthew Rampias
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Kade Ramsey
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Troy Ramsey
senior paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

digital reference performer: WETA Digital

Pavani Rao
CG supervisor: Weta Digital

Karl Rapley
animator: WETA Digital

Ellen Rappenecker
lead facial motion editor: WETA Digital

Craig Douglas Rattray
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Donny Rausch
compositor: WETA Digital

Rebecca Ray
information systems: WETA Digital

Paul Redican
senior compositor: Weta Digital

George Rhodes Redmond
facility production assistant: WETA Digital

systems tools: WETA Digital

Phillip Reed
data resource coordinator: WETA Digital

Jonathan Regan
facility production assistant: WETA Digital

Chloe Elise Reilly
support services: WETA Digital

Markus Reithoffer
compositor: WETA Digital

Stephan Remstedt
senior camera technical director: WETA Digital

Jay Renner
previs models and textures lead: WETA Digital

Marco Revelant
models supervisor: WETA Digital

Eric Reynolds
animation supervisor: WETA Digital

Nicholas Richter
motion editor: WETA Digital

Kim Rickard
support services: WETA Digital

Marc D. Rienzo
compositor: WETA Digital

Matthew Riordan
lead animator: WETA Digital

Joshua Rivas
senior paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Christian Rivers
previsualization supervisor: WETA Digital

Ben Roberts
compositing supervisor: WETA Digital

Paul-George H. Roberts
software developer: WETA Digital

Fraser Robertson
assistant lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Cesar Rodriguez Bautista
senior paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Ryan Rogers
lead lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Kevin Romond
effects supervisor: WETA Digital

Nina Rongokea
facility production assistant: WETA Digital

Campbell Rose
compositor: WETA Digital

Robert Rossello
compositor: WETA Digital

Sharuddin Rosunally
compositing department production manager: WETA Digital

Stephen Roucher
stereo team lead: WETA Digital

Robert Rowles
compositor: WETA Digital

Jance Rubinchik
animator: WETA Digital

Merrin Ruck
visual effects coordinator

Jesús Ruiz Torres
motion editor: WETA Digital

Garry Runke
lead effects technical director: WETA Digital

James Russell
compositor: WETA Digital

Kristina Russo
previs models and textures artist: WETA Digital

Bill Ryder
systems: WETA Digital

Marilyn Ryder
support services: WETA Digital

Karim Sahai
compositing sequence lead: WETA Digital

Al Saimoto
lead lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Eric Saindon
visual effects supervisor

Zoe Saker-Norrish
facility production assistant: WETA Digital

Rosendo Salazar
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Christoph Salzmann
compositing supervisor: WETA Digital

Jose Samson
modeler: Weta Digital

Adrian Samuels
data resource manager: WETA Digital

Mahria Sangster
shots department production manager: WETA Digital

Victor Sanz Fernandez
texture artist: WETA Digital

Alessandro Saponi
lead lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Michael Sarkis
senior onset visual effects technical director: WETA Digital

Horst Sarubin
camera technical director: WETA Digital

Caterina Schiffers
texture artist: WETA Digital

Jiri Schlemmer
model/texture artist: WETA Digital

Markus Schneider
compositor: WETA Digital

Rolf Schneider
senior camera technical director: WETA Digital

Sebastian Schoellhammer
modeler: Weta Digital

Jennifer Schoo
information systems: WETA Digital

Marcus Schoo
software developer: WETA Digital

Durant Schoon
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Florian Schroeder
compositing supervisor: WETA Digital

Andreas Schulz
camera technical director: WETA Digital

Andreas Schuster
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Jens Schwarz
senior creature technical director: WETA Digital

Michael Schwarz
research and development: WETA Digital

Jorge Schwarzhaupt
research and development: WETA Digital

Rob Sclater
shots research and development/pipeline technical director: WETA Digital

Penelope Scott
previs production coordinator: WETA Digital

Brad Selkirk
motion capture tracker: WETA Digital

Carsten Seller
animator: WETA Digital

Paolo Emilio Selva
software developer: WETA Digital

Jaewoo Seo
research and development: WETA Digital

Miguel Sepulveda
senior software developer: WETA Digital

Adhir Sewambar
motion capture tracker: WETA Digital

Paul Seyb
facial motion editor: WETA Digital

Amir Shachar
shader technical director: WETA Digital

Marnie Goodman
texture artist: WETA Digital

Thrain Shadbolt
CG supervisor: Weta Digital

Sally Shanahan
support services: WETA Digital

Glen Sharah
textures technical supervisor

Brian Sharpe
software developer: WETA Digital

Sam Sharplin
senior modeler: WETA Digital

Aurynn Shaw
production engineer: WETA Digital

James J.S. Shaw
modeler: Weta Digital

Adam Shelton
texture pipeline technical director: WETA Digital

Martin Shelton
technology project manager and coordinator: WETA Digital

Kevin L. Sherwood
visual effects producer: WETA Digital

Holly Inyoung Shin
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Tomoko Shin
compositor: WETA Digital

Jennifer Shoesmith
modeler: Weta Digital

Nick Shore
creature software developer: WETA Digital

Jayson Simpson
creature assistant technical director: WETA Digital

Chrystia Siolkowsky
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Anna Sitjà
senior texture artist: Weta Digital

Navin Sk
assistant lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Brett Skinner
senior texture artist: Weta Digital

Eván Skíbin
render wrangler: WETA Digital

senior onset visual effects technical director: WETA Digital

Howard Sly
facial modeler: WETA Digital

Michael Smale
art director: WETA Digital

Layne Small
render wrangler: WETA Digital

Lori Smallwood
senior animation technical director: WETA Digital

Stephen Smart
render wrangler: WETA Digital

Adam Brett Smith
facial motion editor: WETA Digital

Breannan Smith
research and development: WETA Digital

Cameron Smith
senior compositor: Weta Digital

Cole Smith
models department coordinator: WETA Digital

Daniel Jacob Smith
shots research and development/pipeline technical director: WETA Digital

Kevin Andrew Smith
visual effects supervisor: second unit, WETA Digital

Marc Smith
camera technical director: WETA Digital

Mark Smith
animator: WETA Digital

Eva Snyder
compositor: WETA Digital

Sean Snyders
senior mocap engineer: WETA Digital

Perry Hyunwoo Sohn
camera technical director: WETA Digital

Michael Solon
senior paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Na Song
modeler: Weta Digital

John Sore
senior animator: WETA Digital

Eddie Soria
senior paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Jonathan Sothern
assistant lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Gerrard Southam
previs artist: WETA Digital

Jonas Sperl
layout technical director: Weta Digital

Holger Spill
shader technical director: WETA Digital

Marco Spitoni
previs artist: WETA Digital

Christoph Sprenger
effects research and development supervisor: WETA Digital

Mark Stanger
animator: WETA Digital

Cameron F. Steel
technical support: WETA Digital

Justin Steel
modeler: Weta Digital

Deborah Stephens
information systems lead: WETA Digital

Grace Stephens
texture artist: WETA Digital

Jacob Stephens
lead layout technical director: WETA Digital

John Stevenson-Galvin
lead modeler: Weta Digital

Hanna Marijke Stewart
facility production assistant: WETA Digital

Matteo Stirati
modeler: Weta Digital

Justin Stockton
layout technical director: Weta Digital

Carsten Stoll
research and development: WETA Digital

Paul Story
senior animator: WETA Digital

Petra Stueben
senior texture artist: Weta Digital

Max Stummer
compositor: WETA Digital

David Sudd
camera technical director: WETA Digital

Rini Sugianto
animator: WETA Digital

Francois Sugny
lead effects technical director: WETA Digital

Malino Suzuki
lead facial motion editor: WETA Digital

Masaya Suzuki
lead texture artist: WETA Digital

Jonathan Swartz
effects technical director: WETA Digital

Luke Swasbrook
camera technical director: WETA Digital

Ben Swinbanks
camera technical director: WETA Digital

Raqi Syed
senior lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Sebastian Sylwan
chief technology officer: WETA Digital

Peter Syomka
senior creature technical director: WETA Digital

Szczepanski Krzysztof
senior previs artist: WETA Digital

Andreas Söderström
research and development: WETA Digital

Gaku Tada
lead lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Giuseppe Tagliavini
compositing supervisor: WETA Digital

Reynold Tagore
texture artist: WETA Digital

Valerie Tai
assistant lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Charles Tait
head of compositing: WETA Digital

Michael Takarangi
reference photography assistant: WETA Digital

Hirofumi Takeda
compositor: WETA Digital

Eric Tang
lead creature technical director: WETA Digital

Anne Taunga
motion edit department manager: WETA Digital

Jochen Tautges
research and development: WETA Digital

Andrew Taylor
shader technical director: WETA Digital

Ben Taylor
compositor: WETA Digital

Bridget M. Taylor
compositor: WETA Digital

Kate Taylor
sequence production coordinator: WETA Digital

Sandy Taylor
camera department production manager: WETA Digital

Sharisse Teare
facility production assistant: WETA Digital

Sompong Teekasathien
modeler: Weta Digital

Sunny Teich
effects technical director: WETA Digital

Felix Telfer
effects assistant technical director: WETA Digital

Eteuati Tema
lead facial motion editor: WETA Digital

Chris Templeman
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Sam Templeton
facility production assistant: WETA Digital

Adrian Teng
senior paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Tim Teramoto
creature technical director: WETA Digital

Amy Thomas
creature assistant technical director: WETA Digital

Craig Thomas
sequence production coordinator: WETA Digital

Gareth Thomas
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Shannon Thomas
senior modeler: WETA Digital

Ben Thompson
lead lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Caleb Thompson
compositor: WETA Digital

Jon Thorsen
camera technical director: WETA Digital

Phyo Thu
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Jonas Thörnqvist
modeler: Weta Digital

Caroline Ting
animator: WETA Digital

Edwina Ting
animator: WETA Digital

Pär Tingström
modeler: Weta Digital

Philip To
animator: WETA Digital

Geoff Tobin
lead massive technical director: WETA Digital

Glenn Tocher
render wrangler: WETA Digital

Jon Tojek
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Audrea Topps Harjo
creatures department manager: WETA Digital

Daniele Tosti
CG supervisor: Weta Digital

Mariko Tosti
shaders department manager: WETA Digital

Wayne Traudt
matte painting conceptual artist: WETA Digital

Diego Trazzi
lead effects technical director: WETA Digital

Sebastian Trujillo
animator: WETA Digital

Natasha Turner
support services: WETA Digital

Jon Tyler
senior motion editor: WETA Digital

Riaan Underwood
creature assistant technical director: WETA Digital

Stephen Unterfranz
CG supervisor: Weta Digital

Roland Vallet
animator: WETA Digital

James Van Der Reyden
motion capture studio technical director: WETA Digital

Phil Van Der Reyden
modeler: Weta Digital

Chris Van Dyck
compositor: WETA Digital

Kara Vandeleur
texture artist: WETA Digital

Bruce Vecchitto
senior compositor: Weta Digital

Beck Veitch
compositor: WETA Digital

Armando Velazquez
compositor: WETA Digital

Adrian Vercoe
facility production assistant: WETA Digital

Jenny Vial
sequence production coordinator: WETA Digital

Marco Vidaurre
creature technical director: WETA Digital

Douglas Peter Viljoen
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Antonis Voutsinos
stereoscopic artist: Park Road Post Production

Andreja Vuckovic
senior modeler: WETA Digital

Daniel Wade
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Reed Wade
production engineer: WETA Digital

Chris Walker
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Sean Noel Walker
lead lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Faye Walkington
motion editor: WETA Digital

Linda Wall
support services: WETA Digital

Brenda R. Wallace
production engineer: WETA Digital

Ange Waller
support services: WETA Digital

Gwyneth Walton
modeler: Weta Digital

Brian Ward
animator: WETA Digital

Martin Ward
render wrangler: WETA Digital

Tim Ward
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Ryan Ware
assistant lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Ben Warner
compositor: WETA Digital

Hannah Bridget Warren
facility production assistant: WETA Digital

Matt Weaver
previs artist: WETA Digital

Matty Webling
support services: WETA Digital

Romy Webster
sequence production coordinator: WETA Digital

Shraga Weiss
facial modeler: WETA Digital

Pete Wellington
information systems: WETA Digital

Diana Marie Wells
senior paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Kenneth Wells
technical support: WETA Digital

Iraia Whakamoe
facility production assistant: WETA Digital

R. Christopher White
visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital

Tobias Wiesner
compositor: WETA Digital

Lisa Wild
massive technical director: WETA Digital

Lisa Wildermoth
motion capture production manager: WETA Digital

Joseph Wilkie
wranger manager: WETA Digital

Fraser Wilkinson
layout technical director: Weta Digital

Alicia Williams
support services: WETA Digital

Angus D. Williams
render wrangler: WETA Digital

Clare Williams
animator: WETA Digital

Gavin Williams
motion editor: WETA Digital

Lindsey B. Williams
research and development: WETA Digital

Mark Williams
effects assistant technical director: WETA Digital

Pete Williams
head of digital imaging: WETA Digital

James Willingham III
previs artist: WETA Digital

Nicholas Wilson
senior modeler: WETA Digital

Sarah Wilson
sequence production manager: WETA Digital

Stephen Wilson
compositor: WETA Digital

Greg Wilton
massive technical director: WETA Digital

Sophie Wilton
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Erik Winquist
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Chris Winter
systems: WETA Digital

Garrett Winters
layout technical director: Weta Digital

Jedrzej Wojtowicz
shaders supervisor: WETA Digital

Brian Wolf
compositor: WETA Digital

Paul Marcus Wong
assistant lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Roger Wong
creature technical director: WETA Digital

Clare Woodford-Robinson
modeler: Weta Digital

Beck Woolhouse
facility production assistant: WETA Digital

Karl J. Woollaston
information systems: WETA Digital

Andy Wright
render wrangler: WETA Digital

David Wright
support services: WETA Digital

Jui-Min Remi Wung
motion capture tracker: WETA Digital

Marta Wysocka
modeler: Weta Digital

Piotr Fox Wysocki
senior texture artist: Weta Digital

Xian Xiao
software developer: WETA Digital

Junying Xu
texture artist: WETA Digital

Casey Yahnke
senior paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Hiromi Yoshihara Yang
paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Kareem Yassih
IT production manager: WETA Digital

Kelvin Yee
compositor: WETA Digital

Rayeon Yeem
senior paint and rotoscope artist: WETA Digital

Viki Yeo
senior texture artist: Weta Digital

Dennis Yoo
senior animator: WETA Digital

Ariana Young
assistant purchasing officer: WETA Digital

Craig Young
animator: WETA Digital

Elliott Young
systems tools: WETA Digital

John Young
technical support lead: WETA Digital

Joyce Young
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Justin Young
technical support: WETA Digital

Marvyn Young
sequence production manager: WETA Digital

Chris Zammit
senior texture artist: Weta Digital

Riccardo Zanettini
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Marzena Zareba
onset visual effects technical director: WETA Digital

Matthias Zeller
lead creature technical director: WETA Digital

Mohand Zennadi
lighting technical director: WETA Digital

Daniel Zettl
senior animator: WETA Digital

Pablo Angeles Zuman
previs models and textures artist: WETA Digital

George Zwier
compositor: WETA Digital

Rainer Zöttl
senior modeler: WETA Digital

Johan Åberg
comp research and development: WETA Digital

Anjel Alcaraz
stereoscopic artist: Stereo D

Jörg Baier
compositor: WETA Digital

Shane Boulton
motion capture actor

Brandon Davis
effects technical director

Amanda Dyar
visual effects

Ben Folkman
animator: Weta Digital, senior previs artist: WETA Digital

Jason Galeon
lighting technical director: Weta Digital

Peter Godden
layout artist, matchmove artist

Faraz Hameed
senior previz animator: WETA Digital

Allan Henderson
modeller

Helen Khrustalyova
visual effects artist

Merlin Lepper
animator: Weta Digital, previs artist

Robyn Luckham
animator: Weta Digital

Daisuke Maki
lighting technical director: Weta Digital

Scott McInnes
concept artist

Alberto Montañés
compositor: WETA Digital

Wolfgang Niedermeier
camera lead: Weta Digital

Paul Raeburn
compositor

Albrecht Steinmetz
camera lead: Weta Digital

Alice Sterre
rotoscoping

Rosalind Stratton
layout technical director: Weta Digital

Kieran Tether
lighting technical director: Weta Digital

Mark Victor Trappett
render technical assistant

Stunts

Brett Beattie
stunt performer

Matt Bennett
stunt performer

Glenn Boswell
stunt coordinator

Bob Bowles
stunt rigger

Sean Button
stunt performer

Marky Lee Campbell
stunt performer

Justin B. Carter
stunt performer

Desiree Rose Cheer
stunt office coordinator

Scott Chiplin
stunt performer

Huckle Cleary
stunt rigger

Jonathan Costelloe
stunt performer

Andrew Cottle
stunt performer

Tom Cotton
stunt performer

Augie Davis
assistant stunt coordinator

Mana Hira Davis
stunt performer

Steven A. Davis
stunt performer

Peter Dillon
stunt performer

Aron Eastwood
stunt performer

Morgan Evans
stunt performer

Winham Hammond
stunt performer

Isaac Hamon
stunt performer

Jemery Hollis
stunt performer

Michael Homick
stunt double: Gandalf

Ingrid Kleinig
stunt performer

Tony Marsh
stunt performer

Laura Matthews
stunt performer

Lisa May
stunt office coordinator

Jonny McBride
stunt performer

Tim McLachlan
stunt performer

Steven McMichael
sword master

Patrick Morrison
stunt performer

David J. Muzzerall
stunt performer

James O'Donnell
stunt coordinator: London

Lachlan Parkinson
stunt performer

Nooroa Poa
stunt rigger

stunt performer, stunts

Steve Reinsfield
stunt performer

Vincent Roxburgh
stunt performer

George Saliba
key stunt rigger

Michael Saliba
stunt equipment supervisor

stunt performer

Paul Shapcott
assistant stunt coordinator, stunt fight coordinator

Brett Sheerin
stunt performer

Allan Smith
stunt performer

Bronson Steel
stunt performer

David Stella
stunt performer

Mark Trotter
stunt performer

Bernadette Van Gyen
stunt assistant

Morne Van Tonder
stunt rigger

James Waterhouse-Brown
stunt performer

Gemma Weston
stunt performer

Gavin Wild
stunt rigger

Min Windle
stunt performer

Tim Wong
assistant stunt coordinator, stunt double: Radagast

Genevieve Aitken
stunt performer

Daniel Andrews
stunt performer

Mark Atkin
stunt double: Thorin Oakenshield

Trevor Bau
stunt performer

Crystal Branch-Vickers
stunt performer

Joel Amos Byrnes
stunt performer

Glenn Chow
stunt performer

Rodney Cook
stunt performer

Leroy Cross
stunt performer

Shane Dawson
stunt performer

Michael M. Foster
stunt performer

Ben Fransham
stunt performer

Amanda Graver
stunt performer

Stephen Grey
stunt performer

Brendan Guerin
stunt performer

Albert Heimuli
stunt performer

Neal Horton
stunt performer

Hiroo Minami
stunt performer

Terry Notary
stunt double: Yazneg

John Osborne
stunt performer

Philip Partridge
stunt performer

Campbell Rousselle
stunt performer

Gareth Ruck
stunt double: Dwalin

Nicholas Schodel
stunt performer

Marco Sinigaglia
stunt performer

Stuart Thorp
stunt performer

stunt performer

Connor Van Vuuren
stunt performer

Chris Weir
stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

Dave Anderson
technical utility

Matt Andrews
lighting technician

Andrew Ayrton
rigging best boy

Glen Ayrton
rigging lighting technician

Sam Bailey
second assistant camera

Ché Baker
on set colourist

Saxon Ball
lighting technician

Ian Barwick
rigging gaffer: London

Laetitia Belen
third assistant camera

Mark Binnall
key grip: London

Richard Bluck
director of photography: second unit

Darren Bradnock
remote head operator

David Brown
rigging gaffer

David Brownjohn
lighting technician: second unit

Nat Brunt
third assistant camera: second unit

Matt Buchan
lighting technician: London

Ed Burge
technocrane operator

Jeanne Caldwell
rigging lighting technician

Chris Chandler
casual lamp operator

Nick Chester
grip: second unit

Lee Clafferty
lighting continuity: second unit

Giles Coburn
gaffer: second unit

Philip Copley
lighting continuity

Jamie Couper
best boy: second unit

Tim Cousins
libra technician: second unit

Gareth Daley
3d camera supervisor

Tim Dallas
rigging lighting technician

Colin Deane
first assistant camera

Martin Duncan
lighting technician: London

Joshua Dunn
loadmaster: aerial unit

James Elliston
assistant video split: second unit

Chris Emerre
lighting technician

Mickaele Evans
grip: second unit

Todd Eyre
still photographer

Craig Farrand
lighting technician

Ants Farrell
best boy

James Fisher
still photographer

Nick Flyvbjerg
grip

Darren Foster
video assistant

Brendon Frank
generator operator: second unit

Lachlan French
assistant video split: second unit

Alex Funke
motion control supervisor

Jamie Garside
lighting technician

Reg Garside
gaffer

Scot Gill
rigging grip: London

Christopher Gough
rigging grip: London

Julia Green
second assistant camera: aerial unit

Huw Griffiths
best boy grip

Simon Harding
camera operator, steadicam

Dion Hartley
head of technology

Grant Harvey
grip

Conrad Hawkins
grip

Logan Heaney
lighting technician: second unit

George Hennah
first assistant camera: second unit

Isaac Heron
lighting technician: second unit

Richard 'Poss' Hogan
lighting technician: second unit

Brenden Holster
first assistant camera

James Hopwood
grip: second unit

Nels Isrealson
still photographer

Paul Jackson
rigging lighting technician

Sam Jellie
lighting technician: second unit

Craig Johnson
grip: second unit

Ross Jones
rigging grip

Simon Jones
grip: second unit

Warren Jones
key rigger

Maurice Kapua
grip: second unit

James Kearney
board operator: second unit

Tony Keddy
key grip

Sean Kelly
lead stereographer

James Kennedy
lighting technician

James Killen
rigging lighting technician

Jan Kleinheins
grip: second unit

Mike Knudsen
motion control first assistant camera

Nick Kramer
rigging lighting technician

James Lainsbury
lighting technician: second unit

Keri Manuel
rigging lighting technician

Paul Maples
motion control operator

Rob Marsh
camera operator: second unit, steadicam operator: second unit

Will Mathews
grip

Peter McCaffrey
camera operator: second unit, steadicam operator: second unit

Dean McCarroll
first assistant camera: second unit

Isaac McCormick
rigging grip

Brett McDowell
dolly grip: second unit

Bruce McKinlay
rigging grip

Cameron McLean
camera operator, steadicam

Billy Mear
best boy grip: second unit

Garth Michael
second assistant camera

Joseph Michael
motion control second assistant camera

Dusty Millar
second assistant camera: second unit

Corey Moana
grip

Tony Moore
key rigger: London

Reuben Morrison
board operator

Jay Munro
key grip: second unit

Paul Murphy
grip: second unit

Nigel Nally
second assistant camera: second unit

Jason Naran
video assist: second unit

Patrich Nash
dolly grip: second unit

Mark Newnham
lighting technician: second unit

Jens Norman
motion control grip

David B. Nowell
director of photography: aerial unit

Ryan O'Donnell
lighting technician

Eamonn O'Keeffe
focus puller: London

Jared O'Neale
lighting technician: second unit

Luis Olivares
video assist operator

Simon Oliver
lighting technician

Chris Palmer
rigging coordinator

Warrick Peace
lighting technician

Rowan Peacock
grip: second unit

Nigel Percy
lighting rigging board operator

Chris Pert
rigging lighting technician

Toloa Petaia
video assistant

Eraihia Philips-Hakarala
rigging grip

Mark Pokorny
still photographer

Rajiv Raj
remote head operator

Tony Reed
technical utility

Jay Rei
rigging grip

Mark Richards
rigging grip: London

Melissa Ririnui
dolly grip: second unit

Jason Robertson
leading rigger

James Rua
stereographer: second unit

Dave Russell
technical utility

Gus Salla
lighting and grip coordinator

David Sargison
lighting coordinator: second unit

Horst Sarubin
motion control operator

Rohan Satyanand
video assistant

Luke Saulbrey
grip

Lee Scott
lighting technician

David Shaw
dolly grip

Frank Shields
board operator: London

Amber Marie Smith
data wrangler: second unit

Oscar Smith
rigging grip

Philip A.T. Smith
lead stereographer: second unit

Byron Sparrow
casual lamp operator

Caleb Staines
technical utility: second unit

James Starr
video assistant: London

Andrew Sych
spacecam technician: aerial unit

Kim Thomas
data wrangler: second unit

Ben Thurston
technical utility: second unit

Benjamin Vere-Jones
best boy rigger

Hansel Verkerk
rigging lighting technician

Michael Vivian
dolly grip

Angus Ward
stereographer

Richard Ward
grip: second unit

Ants Warehouse
generator operator

Callum Watson
rigging grip: London

Anthony Weinberg
technocrane operator

Daniel Wilson
lighting technician: second unit

Grant Wilson
off set best boy

Daimon Wright
grip: second unit

Scott Harman
lighting technician

Mathew Knight
mocap reference camera operator

Andreas Mahn
mocap reference camera operator

Shaun Mone
electrician: UK

Grant Paulis
second assistant camera

Nathaniel Peirson
rigging electrician

Noor Razzak
additional grip: second unit

Sarah Thompson
lighting rigger

Matt Tuffin
mocap reference camera operator

Casting Department

Nicola Benton
casting assistant

Victoria Beynon-Cole
extras casting director

Scot Boland
casting: U.S.

Victoria Burrows
casting: U.S.

Grace Cole
extras casting assistant

Simon Cox
casting assistant

Emma Dockery
casting assistant

Toby Guidry
casting assistant

Amy Hubbard
casting: U.K.

John Hubbard
casting: U.K.

Lili Jenkins
casting assistant

Liz Mullane
casting: New Zealand

Miranda Rivers
casting: New Zealand

Ann Robinson
casting: Australia

Matthew Maisto
casting associate: New York

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Lucy Adams
textile artist

Matt Appleton
costume and armour supervisor: WETA Workshop

Rosalind Atkinson
off set costumes

Ryan Attwood
additional costumer

Jeeda Barford
off set costumes

Emily Barr
costumer

Wendy Benseman
leather stitcher

Renze Bijker
art finisher

Jane Boocock
costumer

Paul Booth
extras costume supervisor

Chantelle Bowkett
lead costume standby

Amy Brown
costumer: London

Hamish Brown
art finisher

Samantha Brown
costumer

Daniel Calvert
art finisher

Graeme Carlisle
design graphics

Paul Christiansen
footwear

Sarah Cole
costumer

Sophie Collie
costumer

Paula Collier
key dyer, textile artist

Shannan Collier
dyer

off set costumes

Shanti Costar
additional costumer

Phillipa Cowdrey
costumer

John Cowell
assistant costume designer

James Crane
art finisher

Natalie Crane
off set costumes

Amy Craven
costumer

Dan Cruden
costume standby: dwarves

Mary Lou Da Roza
off set costumes

Marina Davis
art finisher

Anna Deacon
costumer

Libby Dempster
textiles and finishing supervisor

Lisa Doherty
costumer

Emma Evans
additional costumer

Carolyn M. Fenton
wardrobe supervisor

Robyn Forster
costume props supervisor

Beverley Francis
costumer

Helen Fuller
additional costumer

Kerry Funnell
costumer

Grant Gebbie
art finisher

Jasmin Gibson
lead costume standby

Hannah Goldblatt
costumer

Sarah Goodhue
extras costume standby

Peter Gouge
art finisher

Sally Gray
costume standby: dwarves, set costumer

Tammy Green
costume standby: dwarves

Rupert Grobben
additional costumer

Paul Hambleton
art finisher

Beryl Hampson
costumer

Sarah Bailey Harper
art finisher

Emma Harre
key costumer

Kate Hawley
additional costume designer

Charlotte Hayes
costume standby: dwarves

Jake Hedley
additional costumer

Joss Henry
costume standby: dwarves

Sarah Howden
leather stitcher

Emily Ireland
off set costumes

Caroline Johnston
art finisher

Rebecca Johnston
extras costume standby

Pam Jones
costumer

Bex Joyce
costume standby: dwarves

Laki Laban
additional costumer

Jennifer Langford
costumer

Pauline Laws
costumer

Cilla Leckie
costume coordinator

Sophie Lewis-Smith
jeweller

Emma Lodge
costumer

Hayley May
costumer

Lachlan Mayclair
costumer

Amanda Kaye McBride
costumer

Lucy McLay
additional costume coordinator

Sophie Mills
key costumer: second unit

Sam Morley
costume coordinator: dwarves

Melissa Mundt
costumer

Pip O'Brien
costume standby: second unit

Tira O'Daly
costumer

Erin O'Neill
off set costumes

Niall O'Shea
costume standby: dwarves

Kelly Olatunji
textile artist

Genevieve Packer
textile graphics

Darilynn Palatin
jeweller

Rowan Panther
additional costumer

Ruth Paul
off set costumes

Mirinda Penny
extras costume standby

Andrea Plested
key costumer

Craig Poll
additional costumer

Dallas Poll
key jeweller

Ben Price
costume props supervisor

Matt Reitsma
key textile artist

James Rogers
costume props supervisor

Julie Zavala Ron
costumer

Helle Rosenberg
costumer

Sheree Roud
costumer

Jenny Rushton
key costumer

Paula Ryan
costume supervisor

Rose-Marie Salmon
art finisher

Hannah Shand
costumer

Sarah Shepherd
textile artist

Miriam Silvester
off set costumes

Naomi Spicer
additional costumer

Caroline Stephen
art finisher

Hazelle Talby
costume standby: second unit

Siosi Tamapoulu
costume standby: dwarves

Peter Thompson
additional costumer

Heta Timu
off set costumes

Kate Trafford
costume standby: dwarves

Emma Turnbull
costume standby: second unit

Simon Ward
art finisher

Amy Wright
key art finisher

Tom Caddy
breakdown supervisor

Melissa Montague
costumer

Editorial Department

Jason Aldous
assistant on-line editor: Park Road Post Production

Dan Best
first assistant editor

Natalie Best
data wrangler: Park Road Post Production

Ian Bidgood
high frame rate development specialist: Park Road Post Production

Clare Brody
data wrangler: Park Road Post Production

Tracey Brown
post producer: Park Road Post Production

Andy Campion
apprentice editor

Victoria Chu
deliverables mastering supervisor: Park Road Post Production

Joyce Kamille Cristal
main unit data wrangler: Park Road Post Production

Francisco Cubas
on-line editor: Park Road Post Production

Greg Daniels
second assistant editor

Johanna Dixon-Didier
projectionist: Park Road Post Production

Peter Doyle
digital intermediate consultant

Stephen Duburguet
deliverables mastering: Park Road Post Production

Siobhan Durkin
main unit lead data wrangler: Park Road Post Production

Daniel Eady
workflow coordinator: Park Road Post Production

Martin Edwards
senior laboratory post production technician: Park Road Post Production

Gareth Evans
deliverables mastering: Park Road Post Production

Frédéric Geffroy
daily processing editor: Park Road Post Production

Rob Gordon
senior on-line editor: Park Road Post Production

Michael Harris
deliverables mastering: Park Road Post Production

Paul Harris
projectionist: Park Road Post Production

Hamish Hill
laboratory workflow coordinator: Park Road Post Production

David Hollingsworth
head of picture: Park Road Post Production, supervising digital colourist

Julian Karehana
second assistant editor

Nina Kurzmann
delivery producer: Park Road Post Production

Tom McHattie
main unit data wrangler: Park Road Post Production

Wattana Moeung
data wrangler: Park Road Post Production

Jon Newell
assistant digital intermediate colourist: Park Road Post Production, lead dailies: Park Road Post Production

Phil Oatley
head of technology: Park Road Post Production

Anthony S. Pratt
workflow manager: Park Road Post Production

Vickie-Lynn Roy
lead digital intermediate colourist: Park Road Post Production

Christopher Rudkin
assistant digital intermediate colourist: Park Road Post Production, dailies: Park Road Post Production

Brian Scadden
head of laboratory: Park Road Post Production

Amy Shand
digital lab manager: Park Road Post Production

Amber Marie Smith
second unit lead data wrangler: Park Road Post Production

Alexandra Sumner
second assistant editor

Kim Thomas
second unit data wrangler: Park Road Post Production

Matthew Wear
deliverables mastering: Park Road Post Production

Tim Willis
deliverables mastering: Park Road Post Production

Erin Woolhouse
assistant digital intermediate colourist: Park Road Post Production, dailies: Park Road Post Production

Jeannie Yeung
second unit data wrangler: Park Road Post Production

David Thomas
digital cinema producer

Lee Wimer
color timer

Music Department

Amy Baer
supervising score coordinator

Thomas Bowes
concertmaster

Peter Cobbin
music mixer, music recordist

Elizabeth Cotnoir
score coordinator

Jennifer L. Dunnington
supervising music editor

Terry Edwards
choir master

Karen Elliott
music supervisor

Alan Frey
score coordinator

Steve Gallagher
music editor

Robert Houston
score editor

London Philharmonic Orchestra
music performed by

London Voices
choir

Laurence Love Greed
music editor: London

Yann McCullough
score editor

Sam Okell
music mixer, music recordist

Ben Parry
choir master

music editor

Simon Rhodes
music recordist

Pieter Schoeman
concertmaster

Jonathan Schultz
supervising score editor

Nigel Scott
music editor

conductor, orchestrator

James Sizemore
music conformer, music programmer

The Tiffin Boys' Choir
choir

Simon Toyne
choir master

Kirsty Whalley
score editor

Mark Willsher
music editor

John Barrett
assistant score mixing engineer, scoring pro tools engineer

Patricio Castillo
singer

Peter Clarke
auricle operator

Gordon Davidson
scoring pro tools engineer

Joshua Green
music preparation

Isobel Griffiths
orchestral contractor

Toby Hulbert
scoring protools engineer: end credits song

Steve Juliani
music preparation

James Marangone
music preparation assistant

Daniel Clive McCallum
assistant to orchestrator

Matt Mysko
assistant recording engineer

Jill Streeter
music preparation supervisor copyist: UK

Theo Vidgen
assistant to the conductor

Robert Ziegler
music conductor

Transportation Department

Peter Devlin
transportation captain: London

Bonnie Frires
assistant transportation coordinator: second unit

Sophie Harris
transportation coordinator

Tim Harris
transportation captain

Leigh Karangaroa
key traffic coordinator: second unit

Jules Lovelock
transportation coordinator: second unit

Kevin Magill
transportation captain: second unit

Glenn Shaw
transportation manager

Alfie Speight
helicopter pilot: aerial unit

Raewyn Wallace
assistant transportation coordinator

Mark Crowley
driver: Peter Jackson

Aaron Dickson
transport office assistant

David O'Connor
driver: producers

Heidi Watson
swing driver wrangler

Other Crew

Nils Ivar Agoy
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Norwegian

location

Carrie Alford
offset armour and weapons

Sarah Allman
location assistant: second unit

Don Anderson
location

Monica Anderson
production secretary: second unit

Tracy Anderson
production massage therapist

Erik Andersson
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Swedish

Paul Andreassend
medic

reader: London

Ben Armstrong
horse wrangler

Mark Atkin
scale double

picture double

Rick Baer
art department accountant

Danielle Baneham
set production assistant: second unit

Emma Bartlett
production coordinator: Park Road Post Production

Matt Bauckham
armour and weapons lead standby

Julie-Anne Bayliss
production assistant

Michael Beard
paramedic: London

Brett Beattie
scale double

Donna Beck
riding double

James Becker
unit

Susan Bell
tutor

Sigurlaug Bjarnadóttir
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Icelandic

Nick Blake
scale double acting coach

Stuart Bollam
scale double

Melissa Booth
unit publicist

Dion Boothby
armour and weapons lead standby

Zane Braid
unit

Victoria Bravery
craft service: London

Amy Brennan
production assistant: Wingnut Films

Amy Bridson
armour and weapons lead standby

Amy Brighton
scale double

Andy Buckley
health and safety coordinator

Helen Carr
assistant: Philippa Boyens

Roisin Carty
supervising dialect coach

Ali Chamberlain
caterer: London

Daniel Chen
assistant accountant

David Comer
locations

Jared Connon
supervising location manager

Elena Heronimidis Conte
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Italian

Rachael Cooper-White
assistant location coordinator

Elizabeth Cotching
set production assistant

Gavin Cowan
scale double

Bonny Crayford
set production assistant

Janet Brennan Croft
scholar: Tolkien

Leroy Cross
scale double

Marty Culling
unit: second unit

Brendon Cunningham
scale double

Nour Dardari
financial controller

Anne-Marie Davenport
accounts supervisor

Rita Davies
site supervisor

Shaun Davis
second assistant accountant

project consultant

Caleb Dempsey
base camp coordinator: second unit

Vicky Alliata di Vilafranca
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Italian

Judith Dick
riding double

Natalie Price
assistant accountant

Warwick Donald
scale double

Blair Donovan
medic

Emma Dougherty
production assistant: Wingnut Films

Lisa Dunn
armour and weapons standby

Jake Edmonds
health and safety: London

Kitrina Edwards
travel coordinator

Lenita Maria Rimoli Esteves
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Portuguese Brazil

Mark Ford
animal trainer

Angela Fraser
production massage therapist

Luke Frater
on set cast support

Ryan Freeman
location

Katie Frost
set production assistant: second unit

Mike Futter
on set cast support

Mark Gabites
medic

Sophie Gannon
scale double

Elysia Gibb
on set cast support

Lucy Gibson
craft service

Brent Gilbert
on set cast support

Rachel Gilkison
production secretary

Justin Goh
scale double

Mathew Gordon
location manager

Charlotte Gover
horse wrangler

Thea Govorko
location travel coordinator

Julie Gower
craft service

Branko Gradisnik
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Slovenian

Helen Greenway
fleet coordinator

Lana Gregory
horse wrangler

Amy Gurr
second assistant accountant

Daisy Hall
offset armour and weapons

Matthew Hall
riding double

Britt G. Hallqvist
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Swedish

Jonathan Harding
second assistant accountant

Sue Hardy
facilities: Wingnut Films

Cameron Harland
general manager: Park Road Post Production

Paul Harris
riding double

Zo Hartley
on set cast support

Jamie Haugh
stand-in

Johnny Hawkins
key armour and weapons standby

Andrew Hawley
reader: London

Stephen Heise
scale double

Barratt Henry
set production assistant

Nick Herbert
location

Cale Hetariki
travel coordinator

Jodie Hillock
horse wrangler

Janelle Hinch
craft service

Andrea Hinchey
additional travel

Austin Hobson
craft service

Orion Holder-Monk
craft service

Timothy Hope
production assistant

Matt Hopkins
offset armour and weapons

Shelley Hopkins
second assistant accountant

Anna Houghton
assistant to producers

Alistair Howden
base camp coordinator

Sarah Howden
armour and weapons standby, pony suits

Steven Howlett
scale double

Rewi Hudson
unit: second unit

Juli Hunter
pony suits

Torstein Bugge Høverstad
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Norwegian

Roy Jamieson
set production assistant: second unit

Carey Johnson
location coordinator

Kersti Juva
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Finnish

Cindy Kahu
assistant production coordinator: second unit

Seamus Kavanagh
cast liaison

Holly Keeman
set production assistant

Andrew Kershaw
horse wrangler

Russell King
location

Heather Klein
production accountant: Wingnut Films

Linda Klein-Nixon
production accountant: Wingnut Films

Dean Knowsley
stand-in

Chelsea Koelman
riding double

Otakar Korinek
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Slovakian

Kirill Mikhailovich Korolev
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Russian

Howard Lacey
tutor

Carlos Ramirez Laloli
on set cast support

Nikki Latham
on set cast support

Jamie Lawrence
on set cast support

Josie Leckie
assistant: Fran Walsh

Francis Ledoux
foreign translations of the novels provided by: French

Eleanor Lefever
assistant accountant

Greg Lewis
armour and weapons standby

Brock Lewthwaite
riding double

Pip Lingard
advance locations coordinator

Leon Lovell
unit: second unit

Sebastian Marr
payroll accountant

Andrew Marshall
assistant production coordinator

Dale Martin
production assistant

Dale Martin
production assistant

Gary Martin
horse wrangler

Mary Martin
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Serbian

Mark Matchett
unit

Bruce Maunsell
site supervisor

Averil Mawhinney
production accountant

Scott McCauley
location and unit coordinator: second unit

Jane McCurdy
advance locations coordinator

Chris McGarry
animal trainer

Clementine McGregor
horse wrangler

James McKelvie
IT support: Wingnut Films

Sharon McLean
scale double

Callum McLeod
scale double

Kalila McMillan
unit

Christopher McNeill
key unit assistant

Leith McPherson
dialect coach

Sebastian Meek
assistant: Peter Jackson

Nathan Meister
scale double acting coach

Stanislava Mensikova
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Czech

Barry Menzies
riding double

Eileen Menzies
riding double

Polona Mertelj
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Slovenian

Milan Milisic
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Serbian

Mike Minogue
facilities manager

Billy Mizer
location production assistant: second unit

Grant Moffitt
location

Carly Mohan-Druce
armour and weapons standby

Honey Montazemi
craft service: London

Melody Mulholland
construction caterer

Kate Mulligan
assistant production coordinator

Michael Munro
on set cast support

Vladimir Sergeevich Muravyev
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Russian

Linus Murphy
first assistant accountant

Eilev Groven Myhren
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Norwegian

Ravi Narayan
scale double, scale double: Kili

Alex Nash
riding double

Damion Nathan
location: second unit

Lia Neilson
armour and weapons lead standby

Alina Nemirova
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Russian

Adrienne Ng
assistant accountant

Jack Nicol
production assistant

Lubomir Slavov Nikolov
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Bulgarian

Duncan Nimmo
IT development manager: Wingnut Films

Sharon Ninness
location and unit coordinator

Phil Nixey
on set cast support

Carter Nixon
production assistant: Wingnut Films

Simon Noakes
key locations assistant

Ian Nobin
location accountant: second unit

Terry Notary
movement choreographer

Petra Novotná
animal wrangler

Poppy O'Dowd
craft service

Andrea O'Fee
assistant accountant

Caroline O'Fee
assistant accountant

Zoran Obradovic
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Slovenian

Clare Odell
scale double

Åke Ohlmarks
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Swedish

Les Old
horse trainer

Steve Old
head wrangler

Troy Old
horse wrangler

Nate Oldwin
on set cast support

Lotta Olsson
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Swedish

Brent Ormsby
on set cast support

Gordon Paddison
web coordinator

Ray Paewal
veterinarian

Gabe Page
craft service: second unit

Samuel Page
craft service

Akshay Parbhu
IT support

Francesc Parcerisas
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Catalan

Paolo Paron
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Italian

Bronwen Pattison
pony suits

Primoz Pecovnik
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Slovenian

John Pell
on set cast support

Michael Pellerin
behind the scenes documentarian

David Preece
scale double

Ceris Price
unit publicist

Natalya Leonidovna Rakhmanova
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Russian

Paul Randall
scale double: Gandalf

Steven Ray
picture double

Vanessa Redmond
second assistant accountant

Matt Reid
on set cast support

Yvette Reid
on set cast support

Paul Rhodes
location

Shane Richards
unit

William Richardson
horse wrangler

Barnaby Riggs
set production assistant: second unit

on set cast support

Jay Rosenwink
accountant: London

Gareth Ruck
scale double

Merrin Ruck
script supervisor: second unit

David Salo
translator: Tolkien language

Kurt Sandtmann
armour and weapons production assistant

Ross Sanford
on set coordinator: second unit

Kina Scollay
site supervisor

Stephanie Scott
assistant: Jon Kuyper

Merlin Scott-Smith
location

Ashley Seabright
IT support

Moto Seta
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Japanese

Nao Seta
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Japanese

Teiji Seta
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Japanese

scale double: Bilbo Baggins

Hannah Shand
scale double

Teresa Shand
IT coordinator

Anna-Kate Shaw
craft service

Mick Sheehan
health and safety: London

Sarah Shippobotham
additional dialect coach

Edward Sinclair
location

Maria Skibniewska
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Polish

Genevieve Smith
set production assistant: second unit

Gregory Smith
horse wrangler

Jordi Scott Smith
location

Natalie Smith
offset armour and weapons

Simon Smith
picture double

Todd Smythe
advance locations coordinator

Kimberly Sowter
offset armour and weapons

Oliver Specht
on set coordinator

Zoran Stanojevic
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Serbian

Gabrielle Stern
scale double

Paul Stieglbauer
craft service

Paul Stroobant
riding double

Emily Sturrock
armour and weapons lead standby

Victoria Sullivan
script supervisor

John Swedenmark
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Swedish

Amelia Swift
picture double

Nathan Taare
offset armour and weapons

Helene Takacs
production coordinator

Akiko Tanaka
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Japanese

Lindsay Tapp
riding double

armour and weapons

Douglas Thomson
riding double

Steve Thomson
on set cast support

Richard Thurston
armour and weapons lead standby

Clayton Tikao
location manager: second unit

Craig Tikao
location: second unit

Krasimira Vasileva Todorova
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Bulgarian

Brenna Townshend
cast liaison

Greer Townshend
on set cast support

Aline Tran
stereographer

Jelena Trpkovic
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Serbian

Nick Trugly
IT systems manager

Roland Tuck
scale double

Natasha Tucker
double

Hannah Tuohy
set production assistant: second unit

Devon Turei
site supervisor

Dan Turner
production coordinator: London

Mike Turner
site supervisor

Sarah Tyler
horse department coordinator

Noah van Boxel
horse wrangler

John van Stipriaan
additional base camp coordinator

Marcus Vernon
riding double

Druw Vickers
unit

Chase Voss
scale double

Tomas Vrba
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Czech

Karina Wallace
horse wrangler

Karla Wallace
production coordinator: second unit

Richard Warwick
location

Alicia Watson
craft service

Jonathan Watt
offset armour and weapons

Hayden Weal
picture double

Dan Weatherley
horse wrangler

Raewyn Weatherley
horse wrangler

Terrance Whakatihi
horse wrangler

Peter White
location horse master

Harry Whitehurst
site supervisor

Bradley Whitfield
horse wrangler

Jennifer Whiting
assistant production coordinator: second unit

Emily Wiebel
horse wrangler

Kelsie Wiki
horse wrangler

Callie Wilhoit
scale double

Jamie Wilson
armour and weapons production manager

Robert Wilson
horse wrangler

Chris Winter
site supervisor

Philip Wong
production physician

Emma Worley
assistant production coordinator

Hamish Wright
scale double

Laurie Wright
assistant: Andy Serkis, second unit

Craig Young
motion capture performer

David Fraser Young
set production assistant

Justin Young
IT support

Xueheng Zhu
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Simple Chinese

Darby Allen
cast security

Trevor Bau
scale double

Katherine E. Beyda
production executive

James Blake
body double: Thorin Oakenshield

Charlie Bleakley
body double

Shane Boulton
body double: Lindir

Brendan Casey
runner

Sophie Cherry
production team

Andrew Cooke
studio manager: UK

John Cubelic
assistant to executive producer

Matthew Dravitzki
executive assistant: Peter Jackson

Frank Edwards
hand double

Ben Fransham
motion capture actor: Weta Digital

Fiona Harper
production assistant: UK

Jon Kuyper
production executive

Kent Lambert
picture double: Bombur

Veronique Lawrence
additional script supervisor

Teariki Leonard
second unit: production assistant

Billie Lusk
on-set caterer

Freddie Martin
studio production assistant: uk

Danielle Mason
picture double: Galadriel

Randy Miller
exotic animal supplier

Josh Nixon
adr production runner

Rachel Stewart
assistant location coordinator

Tom Treasure
production assistant

Jessica Haden Walsh
location assistant

Jonathan Weber
assistant to executive producer

production executive: New Line Cinema

Thanks

Mike Turner
in memory of

New Line Cinema

MGM-International Dist.

WingNut Films

FS Film

Forum Hungary

Roadshow Film Distributors

Village Films

Warner Bros. Entertainment

Warner Bros. Pictures

Warner Bros.

Warner Bros.

Warner Bros.

Warner Bros.

Warner Bros.

Warner Bros.

Argentina Video Home
, ,

MGM Television

NetFlix

Warner Home Video
,

Zon Audiovisuais

The Imaginarium Studios

Weta Digital

Makeup Effects Group Studio

Sky Vega

MAC Cosmetics
makeup provided by

Billionaire's Catering
catering

Chris Boswell Catering
off set caterer

Nosh Catering
off set caterer

Recon Security
security services

Scarlet Letters
end titles

Pinewood Studios
stages provided by: London

Synxspeed
adr services: London

Weta Workshop
creatures , special makeup , weapons , armor

Park Road Post
re-recording , on set digital lab , sound , digital intermediate , laboratory services , digital dailies

Abbey Road Studios
music recorded and mixed at

Kyan Publishing House
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Arabic

WaterTower Music
soundtrack

Nahdet Misr Publishing Group
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Arabic

Igela Argitaletxea
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Basque

Txalaparta Argitaletxea
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Basque

Editorial Planeta
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Castillian

Vicens Vives
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Catalan

RBA Libros
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Catalan

Linking Publishing Company
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Complex Chinese

Horizon Media
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Simple Chinese

Yilin Press
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Simple Chinese

Algoritam
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Croatian

Gyldendal
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Danish

Meulenhoff Boekerij
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Dutch

Publishing House Tiritamm
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Estonian

Estate of Eila Pennanen
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Finnish

Estate of Panu Pekkanen
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Finnish

Bakur Sulakauri Publishing
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Georgian

Georgian Biographical Centre
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Georgian

Karchkhadze Publishing
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Georgian

J.G. Cotta'scher Buchhandlung Nachfolger
foreign translations of the novels provided by: German

Kinneret Zmora-Bitan Dvir
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Hebrew

Europa
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Hungarian

Adelphi Edizioni
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Italian

Bompiani
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Italian

Iwanami Shoten, Publishers
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Japanese

Kabushiki Kaisha Hyoronsha
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Japanese

SIAT Publishing
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Korean

Jumava
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Latvian

Apgads Zvaigzne
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Latvian

Alma littera Group
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Lithuanian

Publicações Europa-América
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Portugeues Portugal

Editura RAO
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Romanian

RAO Distribute
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Romanian

Mladinska Knjiga Zalozba
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Slovenian

Amarin Printing and Publishing
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Thai

Metis Yayincilik
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Turkish

Astrolabe Publishing House
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Ukrainian

Nha Nam Publishing and Communications JSC
foreign translations of the novels provided by: Vietnamese

Stone Street Studios
sound stages

Department of Conservation Te Papa Atawhai
the producers wish to acknowledge the assistance of

Red Digital Cinema
filmed in 3D

3ality Technica
filmed in 3D

Portsmouth
grip and lighting equipment provided by

Kodak Motion Picture Film
film

Dolby Digital
in selected theatres

Datasat Digital Entertainment
in selected theatres

SDDS Sony Dynamic Digital Sound
in selected theatres

Background Talent
extras casting

Decca Records
soundtrack

Ignition Print
poster design

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper