YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  The Adventures of Pinocchio (1996)  >  Crew

The Adventures of Pinocchio (1996) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of The Adventures of Pinocchio (list of The Adventures of Pinocchio crew members).

Do you like The Adventures of Pinocchio?

821 views


Director

Writer

Sherry Mills

Tom Benedek

Barry Berman

Producer

Heinz Bibo
producer

Dieter Geissler
co-producer

co-producer

Tim Hampton
co-producer

Donald Kushner
executive producer

Peter Locke
executive producer

Michael MacDonald
co-producer

co-executive producer

Raju Patel
producer

Sharad Patel
executive producer

Edward Simons
co-producer

Jeffrey M. Sneller
producer

Original Music

David Goldsmith
-

Craig Taubman
-

Cinematographer

Juan Ruiz Anchía
-

Editor

Sean Barton
-

Casting Director

Annette Benson
-

Petr Hartl
-

Irene Lamb
-

Production Designer

Allan Cameron
-

Costume Designer

Maurizio Millenotti
-

Makeup Department

Walter Cossu
makeup artist

Grazia De Rossi
hair stylist

Jirí Farkas
hair stylist

Bobo Sobotka
makeup artist

Production Manager

Vaclav Eisenhamer
production supervisor

Nikolas Korda
unit production manager

Ondrej Slama
production manager

Michael Solinger
post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Chris Carreras
assistant director

Gabreal Franklin
assistant director

Martin Krauka
second second assistant director

Cliff Lanning
key second assistant director

Martina Palková
assistant director

Alice Ronovska
assistant director

Martin Sebik
second second assistant director

Lionel Steketee
assistant director: second unit

John Stephenson
second unit director

Hynek Svoboda
assistant director

first assistant director: second unit

Art Department

Adam Brockbank
storyboard artist

Julian Caldow
storyboard artist

Brendan Houghton
storyboard artist

Douglas Kirk
storyboard artist

Chris Knott
storyboard artist

Ken Morrissey
storyboard artist

Adam O'Neill
draughtsman

Sharon Smith
storyboard artist

David Stoten
sculptor

Krissi Williamson
production buyer

Sound Department

John Cochrane
dialogue editor

Ron Davis
foley artist

Martin Evans
supervising sound editor

Petr Forejt
production sound mixer

Tommy Goodwin
adr mixer

Kevin Holt
assistant foley editor

Daniel Laurie
assistant sound editor

Special Effects

Ralph Bibo
special effects producer

Werner Bibo
special effects producer

Remi Brun
special effects technician

Simon Clutterbuck
special effects: Jim Henson's Creature Shop

Craig Crane
puppeteer: Real Time animation

Steve Crawley
special effects floor technician

Richard Darwin
animatronic model designer

Andrea Duyster
special effects supervisor

Chris 'Flimsy' Howes
animatronics designer

Garth Inns
special effects supervisor, mechanical effects supervisor

Jeremy Lovett
special effects technician

Brigitta Peitz
special effects producer

Simon Quinn
special effects

Andy Roberts
animatronic designer

Ruediger Thumann
special effects supervisor

Roman Tudjarov
special effects technician

Dominic Tuohy
special effects

Jirí Vater
special effects technician

Steven Warner
special effects trainee

Andy Williams
floor supervisor: second unit

Simon Rose
animatronics trainee

Visual Effects

Steven Begg
model unit director

Angus Bickerton
visual effects supervisor

Alex Bicknell
digital effects producer

Angus Cameron
2D digital supervisor

Philip Campbell
digital scanning supervisor: Framestore

Jason Chalmers
motion control, model maker

Phil Dale
stop-motion animator

Jim Davey
scanning and recording operator

Dietmar Deissler
digital compositor

Holger Delfs
digital compositor

Robert Duncan
senior digital effects artist: Framestore

Chris Fitzgerald
visual coordinator

Moritz Glaesle
digital effects supervisor

Michael Hackl
digital artist

Antony Hunt
executive producer: The Magic Camera Company

Phil Johnson
computer animation supervisor

Drew Jones
digital effects producer: Framestore

Paul Kavanagh
animator: Framestore

Cathleen Klein
digital compositor

Thomas Kutschera
computer graphics

June LaVonne
digital compositor

Tim Meredith
model maker

Marius Mohnssen
director: visual effects unit

Frederic Moreau
visual effects

Ben Morris
technical supervisor: Jim Hensons Creature Shop

Thomas Müller
digital compositor

Mark Nettleton
composite designer

Daniel Pettipher
digital compositor: The Magic Camera Company

Jonathan Privett
digital effects artist

Frank Richter
digital compositor

Barnaby Robson
digital compositor

Sue Rowe
digital compositor

Kurt Schulze
digital compositor

Edgar Silzer
digital compositor

Thomas Sterna
digital compositor

Andy Stevens
visual effects camera assistant: Magic Camera Co

Nigel Stone
director of photography: model unit

Catherine Tate
digital effects artist: Framestore

Lodur Tettenborn
digital compositor

Richard Thomas
model maker

Courtney Vanderslice
head of production: Cinesite

Niki Wakefield
digital compositor: Cinesite

Val Wardlaw
visual effects supervisor: 2nd unit

Cheryl Willcocks
visual effects coordinator

Anthony Wonsoff
visual effects assistant

Christof Wurzer
digital compositor

Aviv Yaron
Compositor: Cinesite

Alexander Zind
digital compositor

Roma O'Connor
production coordinator

Stunts

Georges Branche
stunt coordinator

Petar Buntic
stunt double

Rok Cvetkov
stunts

Dusan Hyska
stunt double

Ladislav Lahoda
stunt coordinator

Martina Vajdoher
stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department

Klemens Becker
Steadicam operator, camera operator: "a" camera

Jan Boruvka
rigging best boy

Mike Brewster
director of photography: second unit

Bob Bridges
video assist coordinator

Jaroslav Cermak
electrician: second unit

Václav Cermak
electrician: second unit

Gary Hutchings
camera grip

Milan Jirsa
gaffer: secound unit, Czech Republic

Nikos Kalimerakis
electrician

Martin Lonek
second video assist operator

Viktor Lonek
video assist operator

Clive Mackey
focus puller: second unit

Slavek Mikovec
gaffer

Zdenek Mrkvicka
assistant camera

Micky Reeves
electrician

Animation Department

animation supervisor

Sylvain Deboissy
animator

Alexandre Hesse
animator

Sylvia Muller
animator

Casting Department

Robyn Knoll
casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Giovanni Casalnuovo
costume supervisor

Bela Friedlová
wardrobe

Dita Valentinova
costume interpreter

Editorial Department

Detlev Boos
film scanner

Hermione Byrt
assistant film editor

Charley Henley
assistant editor

Christian Martin
post-production coordinator

Maria Walker
assistant editor

Bob Wenokur
studio post-production representative

Jochen Zell
film scanner

Music Department

Lawrence Ashmore
orchestrator

Jeff Atmajian
orchestrator

singing voice: Vladimir Koval

singing voice: The Princess/Peasant Ladies

Spencer Proffer
supervising music producer

David Sabee
orchestra contractor

Jonathan Shell
singing voice: Corey Carrier

David Snell
conductor

Graham Sutton
music editor

Just William
singing voice: Jonathan Taylor Thomas

Other Crew

Alan Abrams
legal affairs

Gemma Barron
stand-in: Mr. Thomas

Pavel Cajzl
stand-in: Mr. Landau

Michael Cella
stand-in: Mr. Landau

Sylvie Chesneau
script supervisor

Sarka Cimbalova
location manager: second unit

Sue Clegg
script supervisor

Suzie F. Wiesmann
production coordinator

Geoff Freeman
unit publicist

Simon Giles
title designer

Richard Gironi
crowd control

Timothy J. Gorman
assistant accountant

Jana Hrbková
production assistant

Jiri Husak
location manager

Ivo Kristof
wrangler: third unit

Vera Matousova
interpreter

Georg Nolte
software administration

Diane Staniforth
art finisher

Jiri Tichacek
assistant accountant

Tom Udell
production accountant

puppeteer

Bonnie Weis
assistant production accountant

Mak Wilson
lead puppeteer

New Line Cinema
-

Savoy Pictures
-

Kushner-Locke Company, The
-

Twin Continental Films
-

Pangaea Holdings
-

Dieter Geissler Filmproduktion
-

Allied Pinocchio Productions Ltd.
-

PolyGram Filmed Entertainment

New Line Cinema

Metropolitan Filmexport

American Broadcasting Company (ABC)

Aquarius TV
,

Aurum Producciones

Dutch FilmWorks (DFW)

Líder Films
,

New Line Home Video
,

PlayArte Filmes

PolyGram Filmed Entertainment Distribution

PolyGram Video

Roadshow Entertainment Video

Roadshow Entertainment

VCL Communications GmbH

Vídeo Arte

CineMagic Film Effects GmbH
-

Cinesite
-

Effects Associates
-

Framestore
-

Jim Henson's Creature Shop
-

Magic Camera Company, The
-

Medialab
-

MGM-International Dist.
-

Law Offices of Alan Abrams
legal services

Panavision
camera equipment provided by

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
The Adventures of Pinocchio

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper