YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Starter for 10 (2006)  >  Crew

Starter for 10 (2006) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of Starter for 10 (list of Starter for 10 crew members).

Do you like Starter for 10?

1,156 views


Director

Tom Vaughan
-

Producer

David Nicholls
novel, screenplay

Jeff Abberley
executive producer: Scion Films

Julia Blackman
executive producer: Scion Films

Diana Choi
co-producer

Michelle Chydzik Sowa
executive producer

Gary Goetzman
producer

producer

Pippa Harris
producer

Nathalie Marciano
executive producer

executive producer

Mary Richards
co-producer

Steve Shareshian
executive producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Ashley Rowe

Editor

Jon Harris
-

Heather Persons
-

Casting Director

Nina Gold
-

Production Designer

Sarah Greenwood
-

Art Director

Ian Bailie

Nick Gottschalk
-

Set Decorator

Katie Spencer
-

Costume Designer

Charlotte Morris
-

Makeup Department

Mandy Gold
chief makeup artist

Susan Howard
hair stylist, makeup artist

Terry Jarvis
wigs

Julie Kendrick
additional makeup artist, additional hair stylist

Loulia Sheppard
chief hair stylist

Jenny Shircore
makeup designer, hair designer

Julia Vernon
hair stylist: crowd, makeup artist: crowd

Eve Wignall
additional hair stylist, additional makeup artist

Colin Wyatt
chief hair stylist

Production Manager

Simon Fraser
production manager

Jeanette Haley
post-production supervisor

Nick Oliver
unit manager: locations

Tim Pedegana
post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Phil Booth
second assistant director

Guy Heeley
first assistant director

Vicky Marks
third assistant director

Charlie Reed
co-third assistant director

Christian Rigg
crowd third assistant director

Art Department

Carl Alsop
carpenter

Paul Ball
painter

Joshua Barraud
chargehand stand-by propman

Mark Billingham
dressing propman

Chris Brough
carpenter

Rob Brown
construction manager

assistant art director

Ken Burnett
dressing propman

John Campbell
painter

Alison Cardy
assistant set decorator, assistant production buyer

Netty Chapman
stand-by art director

David Chettleborough
carpenter

Nigel Crafts
carpenter

Cavin Dempsey
carpenter

Katrina Dunn
assistant production buyer, assistant set decorator

Paul Emerson
chargehand dressing propman

Glyn Evans
painter

David Haynes
supervising painter

John Haynes
painter

Tony Hoskins
supervising carpenter

Guy Hunt
carpenter

Martin Kane
props

Andrew Kiff
dressing propman

Chris Kitisakkul
art department trainee

Simon Lewis
carpenter

Steve Marquiss
painter

Georgina Millett
art department assistant

Graham Mitchell
carpenter

Simon Morrissey
property storeman

Paul Oakman
stagehand

Nick Pearce
stand-by painter

Neil Robertson
stagehand

Russell Sargent
carpenter

Leigh Thurbon
chargehand carpenter

Sophie Tyler
production buyer

Chris Ulusele
stand-by propman

Tom Walker
carpenter

Stuart Watson
construction manager

Alex Wells
carpenter

stand-by carpenter

Chris White
carpenter

Dennis Wiseman
property master

Lee Wiseman
dressing propman

Sound Department

Ulrika Akander
dialogue editor

Bryan Arenas
sound consultant: Dolby

David A. Arnold
dialogue editor

Courtney Bishop
adr recordist: Los Angeles

Eddie Bydalek
sound recordist

Tony Dawe
production sound mixer

Christopher Flick
supervising foley editor

Cameron Frankley
supervising sound editor

Nerses Gezalyan
foley mixer

Kimberly Harris
supervising sound editor

Jason W. Jennings
sound effects editor

Ryan Juggler
sound effects editor

sound re-recording mixer

Randy Kelley
sound effects editor

Ai-Ling Lee
sound effects editor

James Matheny
dialogue editor

Jon Michaels
first assistant sound editor

Michael Miller
adr mixer: Los Angeles

Michael Minkler
sound re-recording mixer

James Moriana
foley artist

Jamie Roden
adr mixer: London

Paul Schwartz
sound maintenance

Gary L.G. Simpson
sound re-recording engineer

Jeffrey Wilhoit
foley artist

Denise Yarde
sound assistant

Robert Edwards
adr recordist

Iain Jamieson
assistant adr recordist

Kevin Konarzewski
walla recordist

Danny Sheehan
supervising sound editor

Kevin Warendorp
assistant sound editor

Greg Zimmerman
adr recordist

Special Effects

Dave Crownshaw
snow effects supervisor

James Davis III
special effects senior technician

Hugh Goodbody
special effects senior technician

Mark Holt
special effects

David Johns
snow effects technician

Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin
senior snow effects technician

Del Reid
snow effects technician

David 'Pinkie' Thomas
snow effects technician

Visual Effects

Michael Bogen
compositor: Pacific Title and Art Studio

Kiley Bond
compositor: Pacific Title and Art Studio

Mark Freund
visual effects supervisor: Pacific Title and Art Studio

Maureen Healy
compositor: Pacific Title and Art Studio

Jeff Ervin
visual effects editor

Jennifer Law Stump
digital effects artist: Pacific Title Digital

Stunts

Paul Herbert
stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

Ian Clark
camera operator

Kathryn Cox
trainee video assist operator

Pat Cronin
stand-by rigger

David Cross
key grip

Lee Eldred
best boy

John Evans
focus puller

Toby Flesher
electrician

Aaron Keating
electrician

Giles Keyte
still photographer

Larry Knox
generator operator

Campbell McIntosh
gaffer

Dean Morris
clapper loader

Michael Seymour
stand-by rigger

Steadicam operator, camera operator

Ashley Bond
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Chris Clarke
second assistant camera: "b" camera

Jason Coop
daily second assistant camera

Laurence Edwards
crane technician

Tim Morris
camera trainee

Barney Piercy
daily first assistant camera

Rupert Power
Steadicam operator

Phil Reader
rigging gaffer

Andy Thomson
crane technician

Casting Department

Lesley Gogarty
extras casting: Casting Network Limited

Stephen Moore
casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Claire Collins
wardrobe assistant

Rebecca Elson
wardrobe department trainee

Saga Widen
assistant costume designer

Tamar Zaig
wardrobe supervisor

Alison Beard
additional costume assistant

Camille Benda
daily costume assistant

Editorial Department

Monica Anderson
first assistant editor

Michael Hatzer
color timer

Staci R. Pontins
assistant editor

Catriona Richardson
first assistant editor

Frances P. Valliere
post-production coordinator

Siobhan Boyes
post-production coordinator

Steve Porter
digital film colorist

Jason Wheeler
negative cutter

Music Department

Deva Anderson
music supervisor

Joel Iwataki
music score recordist, music score mixer

score producer

Elizabeth Neely
music studio manager

Delphine Robertson
music supervisor

Michael D. Simon
scoring assistant

Tom Trafalski
music editor

Stuart Michael Thomas
music consultant

Transportation Department

George Andrews
unit driver

Terry Bleasdale
unit driver

Ben Dillon
picture car supervisor

Gwyn Ethall
driver: minibus

George Green
driver: prop stand-by

Mike Harris
driver: location facility

Colin Kiddell
unit driver

Steve Meek
driver: camera car

Gavin Mullins
driver: minibus

Richard Ong
driver: location facility

Martin Parry
driver: grip truck

Cliff Penwright
driver: construction stand-by

Duncan Prentis
driver: location facility

Steve Pyke
driver: wardrobe truck

Eddie Rodmell
driver: props runaround

Albert Smith
driver: location facility

David Speirs
unit driver

Other Crew

Matthew Bovington
cashier, accounting assistant

Chorley Bunce
caterer

Tara B. Cook
production associate

Lindsay Dawson
legal services: Harbottle & Lewis

Allison Diamond
assistant: Mr. Hanks

Sophie Easton
office assistant

Giles Edleston
location manager

Jake Edmonds
health and safety advisor

Tim Elliott
assistant: Mr. Vaugham

title designer

Charlie Goldberg
legal services: Harbottle & Lewis

John David Gunkle
location assistant

Tory Haljun
assistant: Mr. Goetzman

Tarn Harper
accountant: post-production, Owen & De Salvo Co.

James Hobson
floor runner

Deborah Leakey
first assistant accountant

Sarah Lee
location scout

Milly Leigh
assistant: Mr. Mendes

Hollie Moreton
assistant production coordinator

Jack Murphy
choreographer

Simon Nixon
assistant location manager

Nick Pearson
unit medic

Sooki Raphael
assistant: Mr. Hanks

Julie Shimer
assistant: Mr. Goetzman

Miura Smith
production associate

Richard Smith
office assistant

Robert Storer
legal services: Harbottle & Lewis

Katherine Tidy
home economist

Angela Wharton
script supervisor

Betty Williams
production accountant

Jo Cameron Brown
dialect coach

Leah Chalk
health and safety

Helen Chapman
utility stand-in, floor runner

Rebecca Thornell
clearance

Thanks

Scott Pascucci
thanks

thanks

BBC Films
-

HBO Films
-

Neal Street Productions
-

Playtone
-

Scamp Film and Theatre Ltd.
-

Scion Films

Ascot Elite Entertainment Group

Future Film

Icon Film Distribution

Picturehouse Entertainment

Pacific Title and Art Studio

Snow Business International

Mark Holt Special Effects

AONAlbert G. Ruben Insurance Services
insurance services

ARRI Media
cameras and lenses

Angels
costumier

BBC Costume Store
costumier

Capitol Studios
score recorded and mixed at

Carlo Manzi Rentals
costumier

Casting Network
extras casting

Compuhire
video playback

Cow on the Wall
score recorded and mixed at

Deluxe
color and prints

Fuji Photo Film
motion picture film supplied by

Goldcrest Post Production London
adr stage

Harbottle & Lewis
legal services

Lee Lighting
lighting equipment

Londoin Film & Fashion Centre
costumier

MGM Cars
action vehicles

Media Safety
health & safety

Midnight Transfer
telecine facilities

Negative People
negative cutting

Owen & DeSalvo Company
post-production accounting

POP Sound
adr stage

Pacific Title and Art Studio
titles

Technicolor
dailies

Todd-AO Studios (West)
sound re-recorded at

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Starter for 10

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper