YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999)  >  Crew

Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (1999) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace (list of Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace crew members).

Do you like Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace?

4,195 views


Director

Writer

Producer

executive producer

producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

David Tattersall

Editor

Paul Martin Smith
-

Casting Director

Robin Gurland
-

Production Designer

Gavin Bocquet
-

Art Director

Phil Harvey
-

Fred Hole
-

John King
-

Rod McLean
-

Peter Russell

Set Decorator

Peter Walpole
-

Costume Designer

Trisha Biggar
-

Makeup Department

Sallie Adams
makeup artist: second unit

Jan Archibald
hairdresser: Liam Neeson

Hajer Bouhaouala
makeup assistant: Tunisia

Paul Engelen
chief makeup artist

Darlene Forester
hair stylist

Richard Glass
contact lens optician

Hilary Haines
hair stylist: second unit

Shaune Harrison
animatronic effects designer

Melissa Lackersteen
makeup artist

Sarah Love
hair stylist

Sue Love
chief hair stylist

Chris Lyons
special effects teeth

Trefor Proud
makeup artist: second unit

Morag Ross
makeup artist: Liam Neeson

Jemma Scott-Knox-Gore
contact lens designer, contact lens technician

Meg Speirs
makeup artist

Helen Taylor
assistant hair stylist

Simon Rose
special makeup effects artist

Danny Wagner
special makeup effects artist

Production Manager

Enrico Ballarin
unit manager: Italy

Michael Blanchard
post-production supervisor

David Brown
production supervisor

Jo Burn
production manager

Guido Cerasuolo
production supervisor: Italy

Philippa Day
unit manager: Tunisia

Jamie Forester
post-production supervisor

Peter Heslop
production manager: Tunisia

Jeremy Johns
unit manager: Tunisia

Mimoun Mahbouli
unit manager: Tunisia

Abdelaziz Ben Mlouka
production supervisor: Tunisia

Matthew Goodman
post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Bernard Bellew
second assistant director

Andrea Boni
third assistant director: Italy

second unit director

Dario Cioni
second assistant director: Italy

Nick Heckstall-Smith
first assistant director: second unit

Paul Higgins
crowd assistant director

Ben Howarth
third assistant director

Moez Kamoun
first assistant director: Tunisia

Christopher Newman
first assistant director

Janet Nielsen
third assistant director: second unit

David Turchi
first assistant director: Italy

George Walker
second assistant director: second unit

Christopher Granier-Deferre
second second assistant director

Art Department

Alex Aitkin
plasterer

Astrig Akseralian
art finisher

Brian Aldridge
dressing propman

Jess Alexander
junior modeler

Carl Apsey
supervising carpenter

Leon Apsey
assistant construction manager

Marcia Bamgboye
construction nurse

Mohamed Bargaoui
prop master/buyer: Tunisia

Ken Barley
plasterer department head

Robert E. Barnes
concept sculptor

Jim Barr
propmaker

Tom Barratt
art department assistant: USA

Amanda Bernstein
assistant set decorator

Charlotte Biggs
construction secretary

Mike Bishop
draughtsman

Brian Blues
supervising carpenter

Pierre Bohanna
propmaker

Livia Borgognoni
art director: Italy

Alex Boswell
dressing props

David Bubb
construction manager

Sarah Bubb
construction secretary

Laura Burrows
art department coordinator: UK

Eddie Butler
sculptor

David Carter
chargehand painter

Christopher Challoner
art department assistant: UK

Kun Chang
concept artist

Bruce Cheesman
dressing propman

Doug Chiang
design director

Jane Clark
draughtsman

Kenneth Clarke
supervising plasterer

Dean Coldham
plasterer

Steve Court
chargehand plasterer

Paul Cross
draughtsman

Neil D'Monte
concept artist

John Davey
painter department head

Wayne Day
chargehand carpenter

John Duncan
concept model maker

Sander Ellers
propmaker

Philip Elton
draughtsman

Ricky Eyres
art director: second unit

Matthew Foster
dressing propman

Colin Fox
drapesman

Marc Gabbana
concept artist: USA

Michael Gardiner
supervising plasterer

James Gemmill
scenic artist

John Goodson
concept model maker

Micky Guyett
supervising scenic painter

Shaune Harrison
sculptor

Tessa Harrison
sculptor

Toby Hawkes
senior propmaker

Bernie Hearn
supervising stand-by propman

Daniel Hearn
stand-by propman

Paul Hearn
dressing propman

Kate Hill
sculptor

Oliver Hodge
chargehand propmaker

Frank Howe
drapesman

Michelle Hudd
construction secretary

Jonathan Hurst
prop storeman

Taieb Jallouli
art director: Tunisia

Nicky Jarvis
construction nurse

Benton Jew
storyboard artist

Jill Jurkowitz
art department coordinator: USA

Kurt Kaufman
concept artist: USA

Jim Kerr
chargehand carpenter

Martin Kingsley
supervising dressing propman

John Kirsop
chargehand carpenter

Jeff Knight
propmaker

Patrick Laho
chargehand plasterer

Stan Lattimore
chargehand paint sprayer

Ellen Moon Lee
concept model maker

Peter Looby
dressing propman

Cathal MacIlwaine
carpenter

Simon Marjoram
chargehand carpenter

Tony Marks
carpenter

Iain McCaig
concept artist: USA

Kevin McCarthy
stand-by painter

Thomas McCarthy
chargehand carpenter

Iain McFadyen
art department assistant: UK

Tony McVey
concept sculptor

Richard Miller
concept sculptor

Richard Mills
sculptor

Neil Morfitt
draughtsman

James Muir
stand-by stagehand

Keith Muir
head stagehand

Howard Munford
propmaker

Ed Natividad
concept artist: USA

Paul Nott-Macaire
stand-by carpenter: second unit

Wolfgang Osterholzer
set construction supervisor

Wesley Peppiatt
dressing propman

Jason Phelps
stand-by carpenter

Julie Philpott
draughtsman

Keith Pitt
chargehand dressing propman

Gary Pollard
key sculptor

Lee Reeder
propmaker

Claire Nia Richards
art department assistant: UK

Lucy Richardson
draughtsman

Ben Scott
art director: Tunisia

Keith Short
sculptor

Jay Shuster
concept artist: USA

Mark Siegel
concept sculptor

Richard Smith
sculptor

Paul Spateri
sculptor

Ray Staples
plasterer

Deborah Stokely
production buyer

Rob Sutton
carpenter department head

Howard Swindell
sculptor

Anes Talmoudi
assistant art director

Grant Tarbox
dressing propman

Emma Tauber
art department assistant: UK

Ty Teiger
property master

Richard Thomas
prop modeller

Robert Thorne
stand-by propman: second unit

Gary Tomkins
draughtsman

Terry Toohill
dressing propman

Sarah 'Toad' Tozer
draughtsman

Remo Tozzi
junior draughtsman

Blake Tucker
art department coordinator: USA

Nick Turnbull
dressing propman

Paul Turner
chargehand stand-by propman: second unit

Val Vasic
chargehand plasterer

Ettore Venturini
chargehand plasterer

Lloyd Vincent
props

Wolfgang Walther
chargehand painter

Peter Watson
chargehand dressing propman

John Weller
propmaker

Stephen Weston
supervising wood machinist

Paul Whitelock
supervising painter

Terryl Whitlach
concept artist: USA

Tony Wright
concept artist: UK

Helen Xenopoulos
junior draughtsman

Peter Chan
storyboard artist

Peter Davis
scenic painter

Andrew Guyett
painter

Steve Harris
carpenter

Claire Levinson
set dresser

Clive Memmott
assistant art director

Miko
assistant painter: Tunisia

Kira-Anne Pelican
art department assistant

Roel Robles
art assistant

Mark Scruton
art department assistant

Keith Stevenson
set dresser

poster artist

Paul Topolos
storyboard artist

Sound Department

Jennifer Barin
machine room operator

digital audio transferer

Mark Becker
documentary sound recordist

Jessica Bellfort
assistant adr editor, assistant dialogue editor

Tom Bellfort
supervising sound editor

Sara Bolder
adr editor, dialogue editor

Craig Burns
sound assistant

sound designer, supervising sound editor

Tony Eckert
foley mixer

Teresa Eckton
sound effects editor

Jonathan Greber
digital audio transfer supervisor

Guy Hake
documentary sound recordist

sound re-recording mixer

Scott Jones
adr mixer

foley editor

Frank 'Pepe' Merel
foley recordist

John Midgley
sound recordist

Shawn Murphy
re-recording mixer

June Prinz
boom operator

Brandon Proctor
machine room operator

Steve Romanko
machine room operator

Ronald G. Roumas
sound re-recordist

Gary Rydstrom
sound re-recording mixer

Christopher Scarabosio
sound effects editor

Jurgen Scharpf
sound mix technician

Dee Selby
digital audio transferer

Kevin Sellers
assistant sound editor

Tony Sereno
sound mix technician

Steve Slanec
assistant sound editor

Kent Sparling
sound mix technician

Dennie Thorpe
foley artist

Jana Vance
foley artist

Marian Wilde
foley editor

adr recordist, supervising sound editor

Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
adr editor, dialogue editor

Steve Cook
co-adr supervisor

John Countryman
digital transfers

Douglas Hinton
film-to-HDTV sound editor

Ann Kroeber
additional sound effects

Sean Landeros
machine room operator

Joan Malloch
sound transferer

John Soukup
sound transfer

David E. Turner
digital transfers

Special Effects

Jonathan Abbas-Klahr
key animatronic mold designer

Barry Angus
special effects technician: second unit

Maria Boggi
animatronic model designer

Monique Brown
key animatronic model designer

Andy Bunce
senior special effects technician: second unit

Robbie Clot
special effects best boy: ILM

Shirley Cooper
animatronic model designer

John Coppinger
animatronic model designer, creature effects crew

Mark Coulier
key animatronic model designer

Jim Crockett
special effects technician: second unit

Nick Dudman
live action creature effects supervisor

Malcolm Evans
animatronic model designer

Terry Glass
senior special effects technician: second unit

Tamzine Hanks
animatronic model designer

David Heron
special effects technician: ILM

Geoff Heron
special effects supervisor: ILM

Mark Howard II
special effects technician: second unit

Brenda Hutchinson
special effects coordinator: second unit

Peter Hutchinson
special effects supervisor: second unit

Stephen Hutchinson
special effects technician: second unit

special effects technician

Terry Jones
animatronic model designer

Pierre Maurer
special effects

Sean McConville
special effects technician: second unit

Digby Milner
senior special effects technician: second unit

Kate Murray
animatronic model designer

Lyn Nicholson
creature effects coordinator

Tony Phelan
senior special effects technician: second unit

Jenny Phelps
animatronic model designer

Graham Riddell
special effects technician: second unit

Darren Robinson
creatures mold filler

Bill Roth
sculptor

Matthew Smith
molding technician

key animatronic model designer

Raymond Tricker
creature mold shop supervisor

Tony Vice
plasterer creature shop

Leslie Wheeler
senior special effects technician: second unit

Julie Wright
animatronic model designer

Steve Wright
animatronic model designer

Brendan Kedie
special effects crew

Andy Lawless
assistant camera

Anthony Lucero
special effects assistant

Andy Simm
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Lauren Abrams
model maker: ILM

Julie Adrianson-Neary
digital effects artist: ILM

Barbara Affonso
chief model maker: ILM

Alia Agha
3D matchmove artist: ILM

Kipp Aldrich
digital operations and technology group: ILM

Jon Alexander
computer graphics supervisor: ILM

Marcus Alexander
stereoscopic producer

Tim Alexander
computer graphics supervisor: ILM

Philip Edward Alexy
character animator: ILM

Joseph J. Allen
grip and electric crew: ILM

Oliver Allen-Wielebnowski
lead stereoscopic compositor

Shadi Almassizadeh
digital effects artist: ILM

Alexandra Altrocchi
visual effects coordinator: ILM

Nicholas Anastassiou
visual effects editorial staff: ILM

Michael Anders
stereo conversion coordinator: Prime Focus

John Anderson
software development: ILM

Robert Anderson
model maker

Will Anielewicz
digital effects artist: ILM

Stephen Aplin
digital model development and construction artist: ILM

Douglas Applewhite
visual effects production and technical support: ILM

Barry Armour
associate visual effects supervisor: ILM

Chris Armstrong
character animator: ILM

Joakim Arnesson
digital effects artist: ILM

Lori Arnold
visual effects coordinator: ILM

Carl Assmus
model maker: ILM

Okan Ataman
digital effects artist: ILM

Davey Atkinson
stereoscopic conversion compositor

Trang Bach
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM

Lance Baetkey
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM

Al Bailey
digital effects artist: ILM

Charles Bailey
chief model maker: ILM

Kevin Baillie
pre-visualization/effects artist

Katharine Baird
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM

Priyanka Balasubramanian
stereoscopic manager

Scott Balcerek
visual effects editor: ILM

Michael Baltazar
digital effects artist: ILM

Eran Barnea
digital effects artist: ILM

Kevin Barnhill
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM

Bill Barr
key grip: ILM

Tricia Barrett
lead stereoscopic compositor

Hernan Barros
stereoscopic conversion artist

John Bartle
visual effects editor: ILM

Chris Barton
animatronic model design supervisor

Maurice Bastian
digital effects artist: ILM

Carol Bauman
model maker: ILM

Scott E. Baxter
stereoscopic compositor

Chris Bayz
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM

Dugan Beach
digital model development and construction artist: ILM

Randall K. Bean
film scanning and recording: ILM

Donna Ashley Beard
digital model development and construction artist: ILM

Greg Beaumonte
camera engineer: ILM

digital operations and technology group: ILM

William Beck
chief model maker: ILM

Kathleen Beeler
digital effects artist: ILM

Linda Bel
lead animator: ILM

model maker: ILM

Jeannie Ben-Hain
stereoscopic compositor

Leila Ben-Joseph
digital effects artist: ILM

Jeffrey Benedict
digital effects artist: ILM

Adam Benson
compositor

David Benson
software development: ILM

Jerome Berglund
rotoscope artist

Tom Bertino
animation supervisor: ground battle, ILM

Earl Beyer
film scanning and recording: ILM

Ken Beyer
digital operations and technology group: ILM

Mike Bienstock
assistant camera: ILM

Don Bies
model maker: ILM, puppeteer: R2D2

Andrea Biklian
film scanning and recording: ILM

Renee Binkowski
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM

Stewart Birnam
digital operations and technology group: ILM

Nick Blake
model maker: ILM

Rod G. Bogart
software development: ILM

Stella Bogh
digital effects artist: ILM

Nick Bogle
model maker: ILM

Jean Bolte
viewpaint supervisor: ILM

Aron Bonar
digital effects artist: ILM

Jason Bond
stereoscopic visual effects

Patrick Bonneau
character animator: ILM

Scott Bonnenfant
digital model development and construction artist: ILM

Matt Bouchard
digital effects artist: ILM

Michael Bovberg
paint lead: Prime Focus

Gregory Brauer
digital effects artist: ILM

Brian Brecht
digital operations and technology group: ILM

Patrick Brennan
digital effects artist: ILM

Noel Brevick
visual effects production and technical support: ILM

Jeff Brewer
model maker: ILM

Matthew Bristowe
stereoscopic producer

William J. Brooks
digital effects artist: ILM

Phil Brotherton
model maker: ILM

Elizabeth A. Brown
visual effects coordinator: ILM

Ronn Brown
digital matte artist: ILM

Robert Bruce
digital model development and construction artist: ILM

Mike Brumit
stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus

Ken Bryan
digital model development and construction artist: ILM

Marc Brzezicki
stereoscopic compositor

Mark Buck
model maker: ILM

Charles Bunnag
second digital colorist

Carey Burens
visual effects editorial staff: ILM

Tommy Burnette
software development: ILM

Cathy Burrows
digital effects artist: ILM

Endla Burrows
digital operations and technology group: ILM

Donald S. Butler
digital effects artist: ILM

Moises Flores Cabrera
stereoscopic compositor

Michaela Calanchini
visual effects coordinator: ILM

Geoff Campbell
digital modeling supervisor: ILM

Sue Campbell
character animator: ILM

Mario Capellari
digital effects artist: ILM

Francesco Capone
stereoscopic conversion artist

Megan I. Carlson
stage coordinator: ILM

Tamala Carter
digital effects artist: ILM

Sean M. Casey
visual effects production and technical support: ILM

Mei-Ming Casino
visual effects production and technical support: ILM

Tom Castellani
stereoscopic conversion artist

Andrew Cawrse
digital model development and construction artist: ILM

Cedrick Chan
visual effects production and technical support: ILM

Stephen Cheatum
stereo conversion editor: Prime Focus

Simon Cheung
digital model development and construction artist: ILM

Doug Chiang
visual effects production designer: ILM

Ian Christie
digital effects artist: ILM

Marc Chu
character animator: ILM

Paul Churchill
digital effects artist: ILM

Paul Cichocki
visual effects editorial coordinator

Kyle Clark
character animator: ILM

Anita Clipston
stereoscopic compositor

Tom Cloutier
grip and electric crew: ILM

Esme Coleman
stereo compositor

Rob Coleman
animation director

Brian Conlon
digital effects artist: ILM

Pat Conran
digital effects artist: ILM

Michael Conte
digital effects artist: ILM

Caitlin Content
digital effects artist: ILM

Elliot Contreras
stereo compositor

Ryan Cook
technical assistant

Jim Barry Corbin
restoration artist: digital restoration

Matt Cordero
stereoscopic compositor

Michael Cordova
film scanning and recording: ILM

John Cornejo
stereoscopic compositor

Chad Cortvriendt
stereo conversion coordinator

Ed Cotton
matchmover

Brice Cox Jr.
conceptual artist, storyboard artist

Catherine Craig
digital model development and construction artist: ILM

James Cundill
view-d editor

Gail Currey
digital operations and technology group: ILM

Nick D'Abo
model maker: ILM

Anthony D'Agostino
stereoscopic compositor

Beth D'Amato
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM

Sam Dabbs
stereoscopic compositor

Bruce Dahl
character animator: ILM

Russell Darling
digital operations and technology group: ILM

Peter Daulton
lead animator: ILM

Fay David
visual effects production and technical support: ILM

Scott David
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM

Fon Davis
model maker: ILM

Chris Dawson
stereo compositor

digital effects artist: ILM

Jake Delaney
stereoscopic coordinator

Lou Dellarosa
lead animator: ILM

Bernie Demolski
key grip: ILM

Gordan Derbogosijan
stereo compositor

David Deuber
digital effects artist: ILM

Bryan Dewe
model maker: ILM

Michael Di Como
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM

Caine Dickinson
3D computer modeler

Ron Diggory
grip and electric crew: ILM

Natalee Djokovic
visual effects editorial staff: ILM

Giovanni Donovan
chief model maker: ILM

Jeff Doran
digital effects artist: ILM

Andrew Doucette
character animator: ILM

Jason Dougherty
stereoscopic compositor

Jason Dourgarian
stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus

David Dozoretz
pre-visualization effects supervisor

David S. Dranitzke
visual effects coordinator: ILM

Wilfred Driscoll
stereoscopic conversion artist: DeMille Productions

Michael Jadan Duffin
stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus

Edwin Dunkley
visual effects editorial staff: ILM

Greg Dunn
digital operations and technology group: ILM

Simon Dunsdon
3D computer modeler

Russell Earl
digital effects artist: ILM

Lola Edun
stereoscopic compositor

Robert Edwards
model maker: ILM

Karen Elliott
stereoscopic conversion compositor

Mike Ellis
film scanning and recording: ILM

Kate Elsen
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM

Andrew Emmerson
stereoscopic compositor

Eric Enderton
digital effects artist: ILM

Vicki L. Engel
visual effects coordinator: ILM

Chrissie England
visual effects executive producer: ILM

Jeff Ertl
digital effects artist: ILM

Gonzalo Escudero
digital effects artist: ILM

Leanard Estebecorena
digital effects artist: ILM

Serge Eustache
stereoscopic conversion artist

Scott Farrar
additional visual effects supervisor: ILM

Scott Farrar
stereo conversion producer: Prime Focus

Colin Feist
lead stereoscopic compositor

Tom Fejes
digital effects artist: ILM

Fathima Feminò
stereo conversion artist: Prime Focus

Aaron Ferguson
digital model development and construction artist: ILM

Tim Fescoe
stereo compositor

Mark Fiorenza
model maker: ILM

Tom Firestone
visual effects production and technical support: ILM

Kelly Fischer
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM

Brian Flora
digital matte artist: ILM

Dave Fogler
model maker: ILM

Jon Foreman
model maker: ILM

Dean Foster
digital effects artist: ILM

Christian Foucher
digital effects artist: ILM

David E. Franks
stereographer

Alexandre Frazao
motion capture group: ILM

Scott Fritzshall
stereoscopic compositor

Warren Fu
conceptual artist: ILM, storyboard artist: ILM

David Fuhrer
digital artist: ILM

Todd Fulford
digital effects artist: ILM

George Gambetta
film scanning and recording: ILM

Sandeep Gamre
stereoscopic conversion team lead: Prime Focus, India

Kathy Gardner
visual effects production and technical support: ILM

Dawn Gates
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM

Steve Gawley
model supervisor: ILM

Diana Gazdik
visual effects production and technical support: ILM

John Gazdik
assistant camera: ILM

Brian Gee
visual effects production and technical support: ILM

Dennis Gehringer
grip and electric crew: ILM

Tim Geideman
film scanning and recording: ILM

Joshua Gengler
digital compositor

Bill George
additional matte painter: ILM

Jennifer German
digital effects artist: ILM

Brian Gernand
chief model maker: ILM

Howard Gersh
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM

Paul Giacoppo
digital model development and construction artist: ILM

Ray Gilberti
effects director of photography: ILM

Derek Gillingham
digital model development and construction artist: ILM

Michael Glasco
stereoscopic compositor

Chris Goehe
model maker: ILM

Dan B. Goldman
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM

Jeremy Goldman
digital effects artist: ILM

Susan Goldsmith
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM

Chelsea Goodchild
stereoscopic compositor

John Goodman
digital effects artist: ILM

Ned Gorman
visual effects producer: ILM

Jason Gottlieb
stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus

Monique Gougeon
visual effects coordinator: ILM

Adrian Graham
digital effects artist: ILM

Sam Granat
visual effects production and technical support: ILM

Andrew 'Spanky' Grant
character animator: ILM

David M. Gray
visual effects coordinator: ILM

Luke Gray
stereoscopic lead

Caroleen Green
digital matte artist: ILM

Lydia Greenfield
film scanning and recording: ILM

Jon Greenhalgh
digital artist

Susan Greenhow
visual effects coordinator: ILM

Scott Grenier
digital operations and technology group: ILM

Cam Griffin
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM

Doug Griffin
motion capture group: ILM

Paul Griffin
character animator: ILM

Bill Grinder
visual effects production and technical support: ILM

Matthieu Grospiron
digital effects artist: ILM

Jon Guidinger
model maker: ILM

Dong Guo
stereoscopic conversion lead

James Hagedorn
3D matchmove artist: ILM

Michelle Renee Hall
stereoscopic compositor

Kent Hammerstrom
character animator: ILM

David Hanks
3D matchmove artist: ILM

Jonathan Harb
digital matte artist: ILM

Andrew Hardaway
digital effects artist: ILM

Rio Harrington
stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus

Tim Harrington
character animator: ILM

Kyle Hause
lead rotoscope artist

Aaron Haye
model maker: ILM

Jack Haye
location matchmove supervisor

Kimberly Headstrom
visual effects production and technical support: ILM

Tom Heddell
stereoscopic compositor

Jason Heinze
stereoscopic conversion artist

Pablo Helman
digital effects artist: ILM

John Helms
digital effects artist: ILM

Shannon Henry
digital operations and technology group: ILM

Christophe Hery
computer graphics supervisor: ILM

Neil Herzinger
digital effects artist: ILM

Rebecca Heskes
digital model development and construction artist: ILM

Hal T. Hickel
lead animator: ILM

Kela Hicks
digital effects artist: ILM

Clark Higgins
visual effects video engineer

Robert Hill
assistant camera: ILM

Christina Hills
digital effects artist: ILM

Mary Hinman
digital operations and technology group: ILM

David Hisanaga
digital effects artist: ILM

David Hochstadter
stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus

Sean Hoessli
visual effects production and technical support: ILM

Samir Hoon
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM

Chris Hopkins
senior digital paint artist, senior stereoscopic compositor

John Horn
software development: ILM

David Horsley
digital effects artist: ILM

Christopher Horvath
digital effects artist: ILM

Jim Hourihan
software development: ILM

Peggy Hrastar
model maker: ILM

Dorne Huebler
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM

Peg Hunter
digital effects artist: ILM

Paul Huston
digital matte artist: ILM

Tom L. Hutchinson
computer graphics supervisor: ILM

Greg Hyman
visual effects editor: ILM

model maker: ILM

Polly Ing
digital effects artist: ILM

Erich Ippen
digital effects artist: ILM

Brad Isdrab
tech support

Velichko Ivanov
stereoscopic compositor

Albena Ivanova
stereoscopic artist

Jason Ivimey
character animator: ILM

Jiri Jacknowitz
digital paint and roto artist: ILM

Alexis Jacobson
stereoscopic production coordinator

Patrick Jarvis
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM

Nancy Jencks
film scanning and recording: ILM

Erik Jensen
model maker: ILM

Mike Jobe
model maker: ILM

Jay Johnson
digital operations and technology group: ILM

Keith Johnson
3D matchmove supervisor: ILM

Doug Jones
film scanning and recording: ILM

Justin Jones
stereoscopic supervisor

Zoran Kacic-Alesic
software development: ILM

Florian Kainz
software development: ILM

Kal Karman
visual effects production and technical support: ILM

Sandra Ford Karpman
digital effects artist: ILM

Brian Kasper
visual effects production and technical support: ILM

Louis Katz
digital effects artist: ILM

Prateek Kaushal
roto artist: prime focus

Paul Kavanagh
lead animator: ILM

Ira Keeler
chief model maker: ILM

Kat Kelly
stereoscopic conversion artist

Shawn Kelly
character animator: ILM

Susan Kelly-Andrews
rotoscope/paint supervisor: ILM

Stephen Kennedy
digital effects artist: ILM

Jeff King
digital operations and technology group: ILM

Ken Satchel King
character animator: ILM

Andrea Kistler
stereo conversion coordinator

visual effects supervisor

Russell Koonce
digital effects artist: ILM

Mitch Kopelman
digital effects artist: ILM

Ed Kramer
digital effects artist: ILM

Todd Krish
visual effects production and technical support: ILM

Christi Kugler
stereoscopic compositor

Swapnil Kulkarni
stereo compositor

Martin L'Heureux
character animator: ILM

Brian La France
digital effects artist: ILM

Jean-Claude Langer
digital model development and construction artist: ILM

Toby Langley
stereoscopic production manager: prime focus

Jeroen Lapre
digital effects artist: ILM

Kimberly Lashbrook
visual effects production and technical support: ILM

Joe Laude
stereoscopic artist

Cory Lee
lead stereoscopic compositor

Danny Lee
digital operations and technology group: ILM

Lenny Lee
digital model development and construction artist: ILM

Steve Lee
character animator: ILM

Mohen Leo
digital effects artist: ILM

C.J. LePage
stereo compositor: Prime Focus

Kelly Lepkowsky
model maker: ILM

John M. Levin
visual effects production and technical support: ILM

Joshua Levine
digital effects artist: ILM

Victoria Lewis
model maker: ILM

Lyndon Li
digital effects artist: ILM

David Lieberman
stereoscopic conversion compositor

Jeffrey B. Light
motion capture supervisor: ILM

James Lim
film scanning and recording: ILM

Alex Lindsay
digital effects artist: ILM

Jonathan Litt
visual effects production and technical support: ILM

Victoria Livingstone
character animator: ILM

Daniel Lobl
visual effects production and technical support: ILM

Keith London
chief model maker: ILM

Luke Longin
3D matchmove artist: ILM

Todd Lookinland
model maker: ILM

Nancy Luckoff
digital operations and technology group: ILM

Michael Dean Ludlam
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM

Valy Lungoccia
stereoscopic compositor

Sophie Luto
stereoscopic conversion artist

Craig Lyn
digital effects artist: ILM

Alan Lynch
model maker: ILM

Michael Lynch
chief model maker: ILM

Anthony Mabin
stereoscopic compositor

Euan K. MacDonald
computer graphics supervisor: ILM

Mike MacKenzie
camera engineer: ILM

Philip Maddock
stereo compositor

Simon Maddocks
digital effects artist: ILM

Daniel Malig
stereoscopic compositor

Greg Maloney
computer graphics supervisor: ILM

Chris Manabe
stereoscopic conversion compositor

Jules Mann
conceptual artist: ILM, storyboard artist: ILM

Raleigh Mann
digital operations and technology group: ILM

Mitchell Marciales
stereoscopic compositor

Robert Marinic
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM

Alyson Markell
digital model development and construction artist: ILM

Joshua Marks
visual effects production accountant: ILM

Tia L. Marshall
digital effects artist: ILM

Kevin Martel
character animator: ILM

Dawn Martin
visual effects editorial staff: ILM

Neil Martin
stereoscopic conversion artist

Seth Martin
stereoscopic compositor

Ken Maruyama
digital operations and technology group: ILM

sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM

Dana Masino
visual effects production and technical support: ILM

Terrence Masson
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM

Bill Mather
digital matte artist: ILM

Pierre Maurer
model maker: ILM

Kevin May
digital effects artist: ILM

Aaron McBride
production assistant

Ian McCamey
visual effects editorial staff: ILM

Chris McClintock
stereo conversion digital producer: Prime Focus

Ann McColgan
motion capture group: ILM

W. Regan McGee
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM

Glen McIntosh
character animator: ILM

Jennifer McKnew
digital effects artist: ILM

Tim McLaughlin
creature developer supervisor: ILM

Rick McMahon
visual effects artist

Scott McNamara
model maker: ILM

Garrick Meeker
digital operations and technology group: ILM

Will Melick
digital operations and technology group: ILM

Jeremy Meltzer
stereoscopic compositor

Jordan Mendenhall
stereoscopic compositor

David Meny
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM

Catrin Meredydd
matchmover: second unit

Joseph Metten
3D matchmove artist: ILM

Gary Meyer
digital operations and technology group: ILM

Fred Meyers
digital operations and technology group: ILM

Dan Michalske
grip and electric crew: ILM

Neil Michka
character animator: ILM

Amy Miller
model maker: ILM

Carl Miller
camera operator: ILM

Kerry Miller
digital effects artist: ILM

Richard Miller
sculptor

Kristen Millette
technical support

Marzena Milowska
stereoscopic compositor

Jim Milton
visual effects editorial staff: ILM

Michael Min
digital effects artist: ILM

Christopher Minos
character animator: ILM

Carlos Miras Sepulveda
stereoscopic conversion lead

Chris Mitchell
character animator: ILM

Todd Mitchell
film scanning and recording: ILM

Curt I. Miyashiro
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM

Craig Mohagen
grip and electric crew: ILM

Steve Molin
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM

Jack Mongovan
rotoscope and paint supervisor: ILM

Amanda K. Montgomery
visual effects coordinator: ILM

Michael Morgan
visual effects editorial staff: ILM

Rodney Morgan
model maker: ILM

Tim Morgan
gaffer: ILM

David Manos Morris
3D matchmove artist: ILM

Katie Morris
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM

Dani Morrow
3D matchmove artist: ILM

Wendy Morton
model maker: ILM

Kenn Moynihan
projectionist: ILM

Jacques Muller
character animator: ILM

Melissa Mullin
3D matchmove artist: ILM

Atyeb Muneer
stereo compositor

Daryl Munton
digital effects artist: ILM

Joseph Murad
rotoscope artist

visual effects supervisor

Dave Murphy
model maker: ILM

Ben Murray
stereoscopic supervisor

Aaron Muszalski
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM

Patrick T. Myers
computer graphics supervisor: ILM

David Nakabayashi
visual effects art director: ILM

Craig Narramore
model maker

Patrick Neary
digital effects artist: ILM

C. Andrew Nelson
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM

Julie Nelson
character animator: ILM

Vincent Vu Nguyen
stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus

Steve Nichols
character animator: ILM

Jeremy Nicolaides
senior stereographer: Prime Focus

Ken Nielsen
digital effects artist: ILM

Jennifer Maryam Nona
visual effects production and technical support: ILM

Jaime Norman
production assistant: ILM

Barry O'Brien
stereographer: Prime Focus London

Luke O'Byrne
visual effects coordinator: ILM

Dana O'Connor
character animator: ILM

Rick O'Connor
character animator: ILM

Travis O'Neill
stereoscopic production assistant

Martin Ofori
stereoscopic conversion lead

visual effects production and technical support: ILM

Michael Olague
gaffer: ILM

Jeff Olson
visual effects producer: ILM

Hiromi Ono
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM

Khatsho John Orfali
digital effects artist: ILM

Randy Ottenberg
model maker: ILM

David Owen
visual effects production and technical support: ILM

Christine M. Owens
visual effects coordinator: ILM

David Parrish
digital effects artist: ILM

David Parsons
character animator: ILM

Justin Pascal
stereoscopic compositor

Eddie Pasquarello
digital effects artist: ILM

Russell Paul
digital model development and construction artist: ILM

Stephen Martin Paull
stereoscopic compositor

Mary Payne
digital effects artist: ILM

Marisa Pearl
visual effects production and technical support: ILM

Brian Peluso
stereoscopic compositor

Benjamin T. Perkins
lead stereo compositor

Michael Peters
visual effects production and technical support

Mike Peters
visual effects production and technical support: ILM

Alan Peterson
model maker: ILM

Lorne Peterson
chief model maker: ILM

Aaron Pfau
digital model development and construction artist: ILM

Cary Phillips
software development: ILM

John Pierce
stereoscopic supervisor: Prime Focus

Joshua Pines
film scanning and recording: ILM

Vance Piper
camera operator: ILM

Anthony Pitone
visual effects editorial staff: ILM

Cliff Plummer
digital operations and technology group: ILM

Anne Polland
chief costumer: ILM

Evan Pontoriero
pre-visualization/effects artist

Ellen Poon
digital effects artist: ILM

Brian Pope
digital artist

Nicolas Popravka
software development: ILM

Tony Preciado
model maker: ILM

Scott Prior
digital effects artist: ILM

Tom Proost
model maker: ILM

Christian Quickle
stereoscopic coordinator

Kevin Rafferty
lead computer graphics supervisor: ILM

Chandraji Tharanga Rajakaruna
stereoscopic compositor

Ricardo Ramos
digital effects artist: ILM

Vishwa Ranjan
software development: ILM

Safiya Ravat
stereoscopic conversion artist

Steve Rawlins
character animator: ILM

Chuck Ray
grip and electric crew: ILM

Philippe Rebours
digital effects artist: ILM

Jerrell Reddick
stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus

James Rees
lead stereoscopic compositor

Kevin Reuter
digital effects artist: ILM

Dominic Ricci
stereoscopic compositor

Magali Rigaudias
character animator: ILM

Rick Rische
digital matte artist: ILM

Latham Robertson
stereoscopic editor: Prime Focus

Massimiliano Rocchetti
digital effects artist: ILM

Elsa Rodriguez
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM

Amanda Ronai-Dahle
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM

Corey Rosen
digital model development and construction artist: ILM

effects director of photography: ILM

Alan Rosenfeld
digital effects artist: ILM

Seth Rosenthal
motion capture group: ILM

Thomas Rosseter
digital effects artist: ILM

Jonathan Rothbart
digital effects artist: ILM

Don Rottiers
visual effects production and technical support: ILM

Christian Rouet
research & development supervisor: ILM

Noel Rubin
conceptual artist: ILM, storyboard artist: ILM

Rosi Ruiz
stereoscopic conversion artist

Penny Runge
visual effects coordinator: ILM

David Saccheri
digital model development and construction artist: ILM

Marc Sadeghi
visual effects production and technical support: ILM

Barry Safley
digital effects artist: ILM

Leslie Safley
visual effects production and technical support: ILM

Joe Salazar
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM

Alessandro Salis
stereoscopic compositor

Mike Sanders
motion capture group: ILM

Beth Sasseen
digital operations and technology group: ILM

Robin Saxen
visual effects coordinator: ILM

Eric Schafer
software development: ILM

Frederic Schmidt
digital effects artist: ILM

Durant Schoon
digital effects artist: ILM

Jamie Schumacher
stereoscopic conversion lead

Sean Schur
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM

Trish Schutz-Krause
character animator: ILM

Richard Servello
stereo paint artist

Felix Serwir
stereoscopic conversion compositor

Nidhi Seth
production coordinator: paint & prep

Anthony Shafer
visual effects production and technical support: ILM

Jeff Shank
digital effects artist: ILM

Michael Sharck
stereoscopic conversion compositor

Maryam Sharifi
stereoscopic conversion compositor

Paul Sharpe
digital effects artist: ILM

M. Zachary Sherman
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM

Dan Shumaker
digital effects artist: ILM

Josh Shuman
lead stereoscopic compositor

Prasanna Siddharthan
stereoscopic compositor

Linda Siegel
digital effects artist: ILM

Aleksandra Sienkiewicz
stereoscopic compositor

John Silver
grip and electric crew: ILM

Nitin Singh
stereoscopic coordinator

Nick Sinnott
stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus

Douglas James Smith
digital effects artist: ILM

Heather Smith
visual effects producer: ILM

Kenneth Smith
digital color timing supervisor: ILM

Kim Smith
model maker: ILM

Douglas Smythe
computer graphics supervisor: ILM

Glenn Snyder
stereoscopic compositor

Roland So
stereoscopic compositor

Tony Sommers
digital model development and construction artist: ILM

Brian Sorbo
digital effects artist: ILM

Richard Sowerby
stereoscopic compositor

Scott Squires
visual effects supervisor

Tom St. Amand
character animator: ILM

Christa Starr
digital effects artist: ILM

Damian Steel
visual effects production and technical support: ILM

Michael Steffe
model maker: ILM

Kasy Stein
stereoscopic conversion artist

David Stephens
digital effects artist: ILM

Chris Stillman
digital effects artist: ILM

John Stillman
digital effects artist: ILM

Eben Stromquist
model maker: ILM

Russ Sueyoshi
digital effects artist: ILM

Alicia Suggs
stereoscopic compositor

David Sullivan
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM

Mark Sullivan
digital matte artist: ILM

Duncan Sutherland
camera engineer: ILM

Doug Sutton
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM

Pat Sweeney
effects director of photography: ILM

Glen Sylvester
character animator: ILM

Joe Takai
digital operations and technology group: ILM

Larry Tan
model maker: ILM

David Tanaka
visual effects editor: ILM

Catherine Tate
digital effects artist: ILM

Stephanie Taubert
film scanning and recording: ILM

Chad Taylor
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM

Tim Teramoto
digital effects artist: ILM

Eric Texier
digital effects artist: ILM

Ginger Theisen
visual effects producer: ILM

Neil Thompsett
stereoscopic artist

Kim Thompson
lead animator: ILM

Nick Thompson
production assistant

Akshat Tiwari
stereo paint artist

Bill Tlusty
visual effects production and technical support: ILM

Lisa Todd
lead visual effects coordinator: ILM

James Tooley
technical animation supervisor: ILM

Marc Toscano
digital effects artist: ILM

Vincent Toscano
software development: ILM

Christopher Townsend
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM

Iva Trajkovic
stereo conversion artist: Prime Focus

Si Duy Tran
character animator: ILM

Alan Travis
film scanning and recording: ILM

Marjolaine Tremblay
lead animator: ILM

Alan Trombla
software development: ILM

Alex Tropiec Jr.
digital effects artist: ILM

Chi Chung Tse
character animator: ILM

Ryan Tudhope
pre-visualization/effects artist

Pat Turner
effects director of photography: ILM

Trevor Tuttle
model maker: ILM

Yusei Uesugi
digital matte artist: ILM

Hans Uhlig
digital effects artist: ILM

Pan Vafeiadis
stereoscopic conversion artist

Arturs Vaitilavics
stereoscopic conversion artist

Janis Vaitilavics
stereoscopic conversion artist

David Valentin
visual effects coordinator: ILM

James Valentine
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM

Michael Van Eps
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM

Mohit Varde
stereoscopic conversion artist

Bruce Vecchitto
digital color timing supervisor: ILM

Chris Ventress
stereoscopic conversion artist

Monica Verdu
stereoscopic conversion artist

Juvenal Vique
stereoscopic conversion compositor

Leandro Visconti
stereoscopic conversion

Eric Voegels
digital effects artist: ILM

Lauren Vogt
model maker: ILM

Paul Vorsman
stereoscopic conversion artist

Danny Wagner
model maker: ILM

Mark Walas
model maker: ILM

Melanie Walas
model maker: ILM

John Walker
digital effects artist: ILM

Kevin Wallace
model maker: ILM

Steve Walton
chief model maker: ILM

Andy Wang
digital effects artist: ILM

David Washburn
3D matchmove supervisor: ILM

Dave Watson
grip and electric crew: ILM

Talmage Watson
3D matchmove artist: ILM

Judith Weaver
visual effects producer: ILM

Robert Weaver
digital effects artist: ILM

digital model development and construction artist: ILM

Susan M. Weeks
digital effects artist: ILM

R.D. Wegener
3D matchmove artist: ILM

Li-Hsien Wei
digital model development and construction artist: ILM

David Weitzberg
digital effects artist: ILM

Diana Marie Wells
visual effects artist

Colie Wertz
digital effects artist: ILM

Ken Wesley
digital effects artist: ILM

Erin West
digital paint and rotoscope artist: ILM

R. Christopher White
sequence supervisor and development lead: ILM

Shane Christopher Wicklund
stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus

Chuck Wiley
model maker: ILM

Marc Wilhite
visual effects production and technical support: ILM

Ellen Schade
visual effects editorial staff: ILM

Scott Wirtz
character animator: ILM

Carrie Wolberg
visual effects production and technical support: ILM

Andy Wong
character animator: ILM

Ron Woodall
digital model development and construction artist: ILM

Julie Woodbridge
model maker: ILM

Jeff Wozniak
pre-visualization/effects artist

William R. Wright
character animator: ILM

Eran Yachdav
model maker: ILM

Casey Yahnke
senior nuke compositor: Prime Focus

Elbert Yen
digital model development and construction artist: ILM

Nina Yoon
stereoscopic conversion compositor

Jeffery Yost
software development: ILM

Melva Young
digital effects artist: ILM

Dean Yurke
digital effects artist: ILM

Habib Zargarpour
computer graphics supervisor: ILM

Wei Zheng
digital matte artist: ILM

Ken Ziegler
digital effects artist: ILM

Rita E. Zimmerman
digital effects artist: ILM

Sean Amlaner
lead stereoscopic compositor: Prime Focus

Greg Baxter
digital operations coordinator

Anna Bies
modelmaker

Michael Corcoran
digital effects artist

Joe DiCesare
viewpaint artist

James Doherty
digital modeler

Hannes Doornaert
stereoscopic conversion artist

Nika Dunne
digital paint: ILM

C. Michael Easton
character animator

David 'Rudy' Grossman
creature technical director: ILM

Ivo Horvat
matte painter: ILM

Tony Hurd
CG operations: ILM

Matt Jacobs
rotoscoper

Rod M. Janusch
visual effects

Wayne Kennedy
modeler

Chris Paizis
matchmove artist

Mayur Patel
digital effects artist

Bruce Powell
digital artist

Richard Pring
view-d editor

George Sakellariou
production engineering: ILM

model maker

Nick Seuser
visual effects editorial staff

Emmanuel Shiu
pre-visualization artist

Jimi Simmons
digital effects artist

Marcus Stokes
visual effects

Katrina Stovold
digital plate restorator

Edward Taylor IV
digital modeler: ILM

Tristan Tom
production engineering: ILM

Matt Wallin
digital compositor

Matthew A. Ward
art department intern: ILM

Michael Wick
model maker: ILM

David Wiezer
grip: ILM

Ka-Ping Yee
software development

Susumu Yukuhiro
assistant digital matte artist

Stunts

Dani Biernat
stunt performer

Ray De-Haan
stunt performer

stunt coordinator

Joss Gower
stunt performer, stunt double: Qui-Gon

Rob Inch
stunt double: Qui-Gon, stunt performer

Morgan Johnson
stunt performer

Mark Anthony Newman
stunt performer

Andreas Petrides
assistant stunt coordinator, stunt double: Obi-Wan

Dominic Preece
stunt performer

Marc Cass
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

John Barry
practical electrician

Mark Binnall
grip: second unit

Derek Boyes
photography assistant

Sonny Burdis
electrician: second unit

Michael Chambers
additional electrician

Ian Coffey
clapper loader: second unit

Gary Colkett
electrician

Peter Connolly
chargehand rigger

Vernon Connolly
electrician

Jason Coop
clapper loader

Trevor Coop
camera operator

Jason Curtis
stand-by rigger

Adam Dale
aerial camera operator

Lester Dunton
video playback operator

Simon Dutton
electrical rigger

Mark Evans
rigging gaffer

Shaun Evans
clapper loader

Jonathan Fisher
still photographer

Andrew Haddock
video playback operator

Graham Hall
focus puller

Steven Hall
focus puller: second unit

Keith Hamshere
chief still photographer

Stuart Hurst
generator operator

Luke Inman
underwater camera unit

Ed Jones
clapper loader: second unit

Giles Keyte
still photographer

Keith Kirkum
rigging electrician

Eddie Knight
gaffer

Adam Lee
electrician

Ron Lyons
practical electrician

Larry 'Dizzy' Meehan
rigging electrician

Paul Mills
chargehand rigger

Stewart Monteith
best boy

Peter Myslowski
key grip

director of photography: second unit

Mick O'Connell
practical electrician

Richard Oxley
electrician: second unit

Mike Parsons
electrician

Garry Ridgwell
electrical rigger

Dave Ridout
best boy: second unit

Roy Rowland
rigging electrician

Bill Sansom
chargehand rigger

Steve Sansom
stand-by rigger: second unit

Lilia Sellami
camera trainee

Keith Sewell
Steadicam operator

Jon Shenk
documentary cinematographer

Lotfi Siala
gaffer: Tunisia

David Smith
gaffer: second unit

Dathi Sveinbjarnarson
video playback assistant

Hassen Tebbi
grip: Tunisia

Mark Thomas
electrician

Lucien Nunes Vaz
video playback operator: second unit

George White Jr.
electrician

Jack White
rigging electrician

Tim Wiley
generator operator

Karim Ayari
assistant camera

James Gilligan
rigging electrician: daily

Jay Maidment
still photographer: re-shoots

Gordon Segrove
focus puller: underwater unit

Robert Shacklady
second assistant camera: underwater unit

Mike Valentine
underwater camera operator

Animation Department

Miguel A. Fuertes
lead animator

Jay Rennie
animator

Chuck Duke
animator

Casting Department

Kirsten Hampton
casting assistant

Sally Millson
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Anthony Brookman
wardrobe master

Rosaria Coppola
costume workroom assistant

Ivo Coveney
costume props modeler

Kay Coveney
costume cutter

John Cowell
costume painter

Angela Creasor
costume workroom assistant

Arabella Dean
costume workroom assistant

Lou Durkin
wardrobe mistress

Nigel Egerton
wardrobe assistant: second unit

Emma Fryer
costume accessories

Steve Gell
costume painter

Reuben Hart
costume props assistant

Sharon Long
wardrobe supervisor

Debbie Marchant
costume cutter

Ann Maskrey
assistant costume designer

Anne Matheson
costume workroom assistant

Ruth Matheson
costume workroom assistant

Helen Mattocks
wardrobe assistant

Sharon McCormack
costume cutter

Naama Mejri
wardrobe supervisor: Tunisia

Caroline Mirfin
costume workroom assistant

Andrea Moon
costume workroom assistant

Michael Mooney
costume assistant

Day Murch
wardrobe assistant: second unit

Neil Murphy
wardrobe assistant

Julie Nethercoat
costume workroom assistant

Marnie Ormiston
costume workroom assistant

Jane Petrie
wardrobe assistant: second unit

Angela Pledge
costume assistant

Natalie Rodgers
wardrobe assistant

Karen Shannon
costume accessories

Amber Smit
costume runner

Peter Thompson
costume props assistant

Roslyn Tiddy
costume workroom assistant

Rachel Turner
costume workroom assistant

Emma Walker
textile assistant

Karn Webster
costume runner

Nicole Young
costume workroom supervisor

Catherine Buyse Dian
wardrobe assistant: Italy

Sara Creed
costumer

Editorial Department

Kerry Bailey
post-production assistant

Gary Burritt
negative cutter

Aura Gilge
assistant film editor

Jamie Martin
assistant editor: UK

Mark Nakamine
colorist

Jim Passon
color timer

Marypat Plottner
first assistant editor

Julian Pryce
assistant editor: UK

Joseph Jett Sally
assistant editor: avid

David Suther
assistant film editor

Music Department

Jonathan Allen
scoring assistant

Stephen Coleman
music copyist

Ronald Corp
score: New London's Children Choir director

Andrew Dudman
scoring assistant

Terry Edwards
score: London Voices director

Maurice Murphy
musician: trumpet

Shawn Murphy
music scoring engineer

Peter Myles
assistant music editor

John Neufeld
orchestrator

Gordan Nikolitch
orchestra leader

Conrad Pope
orchestrator

Dennis Sager
orchestral recording engineer

Kenneth Wannberg
music editor

conductor, music producer

Dave Forty
music assistant engineer

Mark Graham
music copyist

music arranger

Transportation Department

Phil Allchin
transportation captain

George Andrews
unit driver

Nigel Birtchnell
unit driver

Garry Clark
unit driver

Peter Collins
unit driver

Mark Davies
unit driver

Brian Estabrook
unit driver

Peter Graovac
unit driver

John Hollywood
unit driver

Fabio Mancini
transportation captain: Italy

Lassaad Mejri
transportation manager: Tunisia

Chris Streeter
unit driver

Steve Timms
unit driver

Other Crew

Nina Axelrod
talent searcher

Abdallah Baaloch
production accountant: Tunisia

Jolyon Bambridge
R2-D2 operator: second unit

Jane Bay
executive assistant: George Lucas

Amel Becharnia
production coordinator: Tunisia

Tamana Bleasdale
floor runner

Claudia Bravin
cashier: Italy

Jonathan Bresman
conceptual researcher

Scott Brewer
projectionist

Martin Brown
studio runner

Nick Byrne
security: Natalie Portman

Kate Campbell
unit publicist

Laura Cappato
production coordinator: Italy

Melanie Claus
production coordinator: travel

Wendy Corman
accounting manager

Colin Coughlin
electrical storeman

David Craig
conceptual researcher

Jenny Craik
researcher

Ugo Criscuolo
location assistant: Italy

Gabe de Kelaita
production support: ILM

Tim De'ath
catering manager

David Deane
fire safety officer

Valentin Dimitrov
production assistant

Jo Donaldson
researcher

Cheryl Edwards
researcher

Kathryn Farrar
production controller

Joan Field
stand-in: Natalie Portman, second unit

Henry Forsyth
studio runner

sword master

Raymond Griffiths
stand-in: Jake Lloyd, second unit

Gavin Hale
stand-in: Liam Neeson, second unit

Lynne Hale
director of publicity

Joe Halford
studio runner

Barbara Harley
assistant accountant

Nathan Holmes
floor runner

Dean Hood
location accountant: Tunisia

Kate Jones
assistant to artists

Robert Jordan
location manager

Jemma Kearney
assistant: Liam Neeson

John Kearney
horse wrangler

Jason King
production assistant

Paul Kite
utility stand-in: second unit

Moslah Kraiem
location manager: Tunisia

Koichi Kurisu
conceptual researcher

Marilena La Ferrara
payroll: Italy

Melissa Leigh
studio runner

Leo Martin
assistant production coordinator

Paul Matwiy
production network engineer

Brian McCulley
talent searcher

Sophie Mellor
craft service

Anne Merrifield
secretary to George Lucas

Tina Mills
image archivist

Sophie Milton
assistant: Rick McCallum, USA

Janet Nielsen
assistant: Rick McCallum, USA

Hermione Ninnim
production coordinator

Lisa Parker
production coordinator

Tori Parry
production coordinator: Tunisia

Rajeshree Patel
assistant accountant

Rino Piccolo
film commissioner

Clare Plummer
assistant accountant: Tunisia

Alan Powell
runner: production office

Penelope Powell
assistant accountant

Ardees Rabang
assistant to production controller

Franco Rapa
location manager: Italy

Louisa Rawlins
creatures production assistant

Mark Reynolds
chef

Steve Ricard
stand-in: Ewan McGregor, second unit

Nicola Rosada
production assistant: Italy

Steve Sansom
chief scaffolding engineer

Richard Sharkey
location manager

Jean Simmons
accounting assistant

Christian J. Simpson
utility stand-in: second unit

Val Sunderland
location accountant: Italy

Michele Tandy
production accountant

Jayne-Ann Tenggren
script supervisor

Isobel Thomas
assistant: Rick McCallum, UK

John Torrijos
video service

Sarah Touaibi
crowd pre-fit supervisor

Jeannie Udall
unit nurse

Lisa Vick
script supervisor: second unit

Christian Von Burkleo
video service

Sarah Wheale
accounts runner , assistant coordinator: re-shoots

Betty Williams
set cost accountant

Marc Wilton
studio runner

Winnie Wishart
production coordinator: Italy

Marc Wolff
helicopter pilot

Carla Zacchia
accountant: Italy

Sarita Allison
art finisher

Donald Austen
puppeteer: Yoda

David Ayres
production runner

Claudia Cimmino
production assistant: Italy

Phil Clarke
production liaison

Steve Dent
horse master

Wendy Dixon
picture researcher

Traci Duxbury
accounting assistant

David Greenaway
puppeteer: Yoda

Alan Harris
double: Terrence Stamp, stand-in: Chancellor Finis Valorum

Anya Keith
floor runner: second unit

Ali Keshavji
production runner

Chris Miller
technical consultant

James O'Donnell
safety diver: underwater unit

Jeremy Pelzer
production assistant

Andreas Petrides
fight arranger

Peter Robey
insurance

H.B. Siegel
chief technology officer: ILM

Katherine Smee
puppeteer: Yoda

Joan Washington
dialect coach: Ewan McGreggor and Natalie Portman

Thanks

Jim Morris
special thanks

Lucasfilm
-

Twentieth Century-Fox Film Corporation

20th Century Fox Italia

20th Century Fox Netherlands
,

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox
,

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox de Argentina

20th Century Fox of Germany

Big Picture 2 Films

Finnkino Oy

Fox-Warner

Gemini Film

Hispano Foxfilms S.A.E.

Odeon
, , ,

UGC-Fox Distribution (UFD)

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment
,

Egmont Entertainment

FS Film Oy

Fox Network

Gativideo
, ,

Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment Germany

Twentieth Century Fox Home Entertainment
, , ,

Yorin

Gentle Giant Studios
-

Industrial Light & Magic (ILM)
-

Michael Kaelin & Associates

Prime Focus Film

Prime Focus View-D

Pinewood Studios
movie studio, stills processing

2020 Casting
extras casting

AFM Lighting
lighting rental facility

ARRI Media
camera rental

Abbey Road Studios
music recorded at

CTV Services
production services: Tunisia

Compass Point Studios
adr recorded at

Dakota Music Services
music preparation

Dolby Laboratories
sound post-production

FBFX
armor maker

Flying Pictures
Wescam cameras provied by

Gallery
special thanks

Hollywood Catering Services
catering

IVC
digital cinema

Jo Anne Kane Music Services
music preparation

Joe Dunton & Company
video assist equipment

Kona Cutting
negative cutting

London Symphony Orchestra, The (LSO)
music performed by

London Voices
choir

Magmasters Sound Studios
adr recorded at

Mestiere Cinema
production services: Italy

Michael Webb Transport Location Services
production vehicles

Midnight Transfer
dailies telecine transfers

Monaco Laboratories
visual effects processing

New London Children's Choir
choir

Pacific TitleMirage
end credits

Palmbrokers
greenery

Rank Film Laboratories
color timing

Sapex Scripts
scripts

Screen Face
make-up supplied by

Skywalker Sound
post-production sound services

Sony Classical
soundtrack released by

The David Forbes Company
marketing and distribution services

Underwater Studios Ltd.
underwater tank

Vantage Film
HAWK anamorphic lenses provided by

Wavevend Communications
communications equipment

Western Images
on-line and telecine services

Wigs Specialties
wigs

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper