YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)  >  Crew

The Amazing Spider-Man (2012) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of The Amazing Spider-Man (list of The Amazing Spider-Man crew members).

Do you like The Amazing Spider-Man?

8,798 views


Director

Writer

Producer

producer

executive producer

Michael Grillo
executive producer

Kyla Kraman
associate producer

executive producer

Beatriz Sequeira
associate producer

Matthew Tolmach
producer

Pamela Oas Williams
production executive

producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

John Schwartzman
-

Editor

Alan Edward Bell
-

Michael McCusker
-

Casting Director

Francine Maisler
-

Production Designer

Art Director

Page Buckner
-

Michael E. Goldman
-

David F. Klassen

Suzan Wexler
-

Set Decorator

Leslie A. Pope
-

Costume Designer

Kym Barrett
-

Makeup Department

Barbara Cantu
department head hair: second unit

Michelle Ceglia
hair stylist

Bill Corso
department head makeup: second unit

Michelle Denering
additional makeup artist

Claire Nach
additional make-up artist

Kris Evans
makeup artist

Kathrine Gordon
hair department head

Connie Grayson
contact lens technician

Teressa Hill
assistant department head hair: second unit

Ann-Maree Hurley
additional makeup artist

Michelle Johnson
key hair stylist: reshoots

Renate Leuschner
wig maker

Corinna Liebel
third makeup artist

Craig Lindberg
additional makeup artist: NY

Aimee Macabeo
special makeup effects artist

Lindsay MacGowan
design and prosthetics supervisor: Legacy Effects

Shane Mahan
design and prosthetics supervisor: Legacy Effects

Roland Cory McCutcheon
assistant hair stylist

Mike Mekash
special makeup effects artist

Mia Neal
additional hair stylist: New York

Ve Neill
makeup department head

Christopher Allen Nelson
special makeup effects artist

Douglas Noe
additional makeup artist

Joann Onorio
hair stylist

Cristina Patterson Ceret
contact lens coordinator/painter

Anthony Pepe
additional makeup artist

Margaret Prentice
additional prosthetic makeup artist

makeup artist

Vincent Schicchi
makeup department head: New York unit

Nikoletta Skarlatos
key makeup artist

Tate Steinsiek
makeup department assistant

Yvette Stone
key hair stylist

Cristina Waltz
makeup department assistant

Phyllis Williams
additional makeup artist

Production Manager

Lea Lambert
production manager

Matthew F. Leonetti Jr.
production manager: second unit

JoAnn Perritano
production manager

Jason Tamez
production supervisor

S. Navin Venkatesh
production manager: Imageworks India

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

second unit director

Dennis Burrell
second second assistant director: second unit

Audrey Clark
second second assistant director

Christina Fong
second assistant director

Richard Graves
first assistant director

David Kelley
second assistant director: second unit

Colin Markowitz
dga trainee

Cathleen McFadyen
additional second assistant director: New York

Kendall L. Nichols
second second assistant director

Jennifer Roberts
second second assistant director

Eric Sherman
second assistant director

Woodrow Travers
additional second assistant director: New York

Jonathan Watson
first assistant director: additional photography

Steve Windle
additional assistant director

Art Department

Lauren Abiouness
art department researcher

Leigh Anne Abiouness
art department production assistant

Michael Acevedo
head carpenter: New York crew

Joseph S. Alfieri
construction coordinator: New York

Russell R. Anderson
leadman

Antonio Andraus
set dresser

Fred Apolito
propmaker

Ernie Avila
set designer

Andrea Babineau
additional art department assistant

Jonathan Bach
concept artist

Jason Bartolone
construction foreman

Mark Bialuski
propmaker

Andrew Birdzell
set designer

Amanda Bromberg
set decorating coordinator

Susan A. Burig
graphic designer

Kevin A. Canamar
construction medic

Anthony Carlino
leadman: additional photography

Christopher Casey
set dresser

Paul Catling
concept artist

Dianne Chadwick
graphic designer

J. André Chaintreuil
digital set designer

Brett Chapman
props

Liz Chiz
set decorating buyer

Matt Codd
concept artist

Robert Consing
storyboard artist

Alec Contestabile
art department assistant

Jack Cornelius
set dresser

Abe Costanza
scenic artist

Joe Couch
propmaker foreman

Brad Curry
drapemaster

Jen Day
art department assistant

Claudette Didul
set decoration buyer

Lauren Doner
charge scenic

Warren Drummond
storyboard artist

Jem Elsner
additional on-set dresser

Monica Fedrick
graphic designer

Bradd Fillmann
props: Los Angeles

Chela Fiorini
assistant property master

Sven Fodale
propmaker foreman

Martin J. Gibbons
welder gang boss

Regina Graves
set decorator: New York

Deborah Greene
assistant set decorator: New York

Peter Griffith
prop assistant

Tara Guckeen
set decorating production assistant

Melissa Harrison
property coordinator

Nelson Hawthorne
painter

Michael A. Heath
prop paperwork

Guy Hietala
painter

J. Bryan Holloway
sculptor

Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt
stand-by painter

Eric Hugunin
assistant art director

George Hull
conceptual designer

Dennis Janovitch
propmaker

Tommy John
painter

John Kelso
metal fabricator, prop maker/welder

Nancy A. King
art department coordinator

Noelle King
set designer

Dylan Klassen
art department assistant

Martin A. Kline
illustrator

Daniel Klöhn
designer: main title logo

Helen Kozora
set decoration buyer

E.J. Krisor
concept/character illustrator

Ross La Terra
leadman: New York reshoot

Fabian Lacey
concept illustrator

David Ladish
set dresser

William J. Law III
set designer

James Lima
concept artist

Miguel López-Castillo
assistant art director: New York

Thomas Machan
set designer

Jason Mahakian
concept model maker

Jernel Marantz
character designer

Sergey Mazurov
propmaker/gangboss

Stacey S. McIntosh
construction coordinator: additional photography

Josh McKevitt
art department assistant

James McNider
intern art department

Ron Mendel
concept artist

Ed Natividad
conceptual designer

Carla S. Nemec
art department coordinator: additional photography

Josh Nizzi
concept artist

Erik Polczwartek
set dresser

Hunter Popalis
set decorating assistant

Nellie Ann Prestine-Lowery
art department intern

Steffen Reichstadt
concept artist

Bob Renna
drapery foreman: additional photography

Tim Ridley
junior concept artist

Josue Rodriguez
assistant property master

Chris Samp
stand-by painter

Joshua Sankar
lead art department assistant

Matt Sazzman
carpenter

Randy Severino
set dresser

Jefry Shebroe
on-set dresser: second unit

Gloria Shih
concept illustrator

Andrew M. Siegel
property master

character designer

William Ladd Skinner
art director: additional photography

Paul Sonski
assistant art director

Eric Stalker
props

Eric Sundahl
set designer

Dan Sweetman
storyboard artist

Andre Taft
post-visualization artist

Samuel J. Tell
set decoration buyer

Phillip Thoman
on-set dresser

Helga Wool-Smith
property coordinator

Amy Lynn Umezu
storyboard artist

Jason Vanover
key greensman: re-shoot

Cuitlahuac Velazquez
sculptor

Michael Vojvoda
set dresser

Brian Walker
co-construction coordinator

Holly Watson
graphic artist: New York

Simon Webber
character concept artist

Breanna Wing
art department intern

Chris Zimmerman
stand-by painter: additional photography

Brianne Zulauf
art department coordinator: New York

Paul 'Eel' Anderson
set dresser

Matthew King
assistant food stylist

Sunil Pant
3D design artist

Carl Robarge
plaster crew

Jack White
food stylist

Sound Department

Deb Adair
sound re-recording mixer

Douglas Axtell
sound mixer: second unit

Kay Colvin
sound utility

Mark DeSimone
adr mixer: New York

Simon Diggins
adr recordist

Teri E. Dorman
supervising dialogue editor

Robert Edwards
adr mixer

David Giammarco
sound re-recording mixer

Lee Gilmore
sound effects editor

Robin Harlan
foley artist

Shawn Harper
sound utility: second unit

Kimberly Harris
adr supervisor

Adam Kopald
sound editor

Howard London
adr mixer

Martin Lopez
sound editor

Paul Massey
sound re-recording mixer

Shannon Mills
supervising sound editor

Sarah Monat
foley artist

Willard Overstreet
foley editor

Michele Perrone
adr editor

John Pritchett
production sound mixer

Jacob Riehle
first assistant sound editor

David M. Roberts
boom operator

Ric Schnupp
adr recordist

Dan Sharp
sound re-recordist

Randy Singer
foley mixer

Thomas W. Small
supervising foley editor

Addison Teague
supervising sound editor

Robert Troy
dialogue editor

James Baker
utility

Special Effects

H. Barclay Aaris
special effects purchaser

Sean Amborn
special effects technician

Roland Blancaflor
special effects technician

Greg Bryant
special effects technician

Kevin Chen
concept artist

Damian Fisher
mold shop supervisor

Randy Fitzgerald
special effects foreman

Eric Frazier
special effects

John Frazier
special effects supervisor

Tommy Frazier
special effects foreman

Jared Guenther
special effects technician

Thomas R. Homsher
special effects foreman

Chris Jones
special effects

Aimee Macabeo
special effects makeup

Michael MacFarlane
special effects technician

Ken Mieding
special effects assistant

Sara R. Morris
special effects accountant

Mark Noel
special effects foreman

Angela Novak
model maker: Legacy Effects

Dan Ossello
special effects

Ken Pearce
facial motion capture

Jacob Roanhaus
lab technician: Legacy Effects

John Rosengrant
studio coordinator: Legacy Effects

Michael Roundy
special effects technician

Alan Scott
studio coordinator: Legacy Effects

Tate Steinsiek
special effects crew

George Steven
special effects technician

Richard Stutsman
special effects foreman

Cole Taylor
legacy effects assistant

Wayne Toth
special effects foreman

Jeffery D. Woodrel
special effects makeup

Visual Effects

Nadarajan Usha Abheesh
roto lead

Douglas Addy
lighting and compositing technical director

Rose Adler
compositor: With A Twist Studio

Laide Agunbiade
senior lighting technical director

Matt Akey
producer: Legend 3D

Troy Alexiadis
senior stereo artist: Legend 3D

Michael Alkan
senior technical director

Stuart Allan
previs artist: Proof, Inc.

Damian Allen
senior compositor

Nick Irving Allen
visual effects set production assistant

Dane Anderson
asset technician: Legend 3D

George Antzoulides
previs artist: Proof, Inc.

Kamran Arian
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Eric Armstrong
animator: Pixomondo

Jeffrey Arnold
lighting technical director

Oliver Arnold
division visual effects producer: Pixomondo

Andrew Astengo
stereo artist: Legend3D

Dan Avery
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Ando Avila
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Diego Avila
rotoscope artist: Gener8

Kelsey Ayukawa
stereoscopic conversion compositor

Uli Baier
fx artist: Pixomondo

Bekah Baik
visual effects artist

Al Bailey
compositor

Louise Baker
previs supervisor: Proof Inc.

Sandesh Balachandra
visual effects artist

Patrick Ballin
visual effects editor: SPI

Andrzej Bandurski
fx artist: Pixomondo

Tom Banker
character technical director intern: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Zheng Bao
compositor: Pixomondo

Wesley Barker
assistant data wrangler

Shawn Barnett
compositor: Pixomondo

Brandon Bartlett
cg supervisor: With A Twist Studio

James Battersby
senior technical director: lighting

Basel Bazlamit
digital artist, layout artist, modeler: previz

Ashley Beck
visual effects supervisor: Nerve

Paul F. Becker
stereoscopic producer

Stuart Becker
stereoscopic lead artist

Dara Bedick
roto/paint artist: Pixomondo

Laurent Ben-Mimoun
digital matte painter

Vishal S. Bendre
machmove artist

Jeff Benjamin
effects technical director

Kevin Bennett
stereo compositing coordinator: Legend 3D

Matthew Benson
visual effects artist

Frank Benton
stereo production manager

John Berri
visual effects editor

Theodore Bialek
cg supervisor: SPI

Joel Binder
production assistant: visual effects department

Shane Birdsill
technical production coordinator

Brian Blasiak
senior lighting and compositing technical director

Dan Bodenstein
effects technical director: SPI

Brendan Body
animator

Jeremy Boissinot
lead environment artist: Rodeo FX

Randy Bosh
digital compositor

Katherine Bouglai
visual effects artist

Michael Bovberg
compositor: Pixomondo

Chris Bowers
previsualization artist

John Bowers
compositing supervisor: With A Twist Studio

Nathan Boyd
texture painter

Colin Brady
division animation director: Pixomondo

Ben Breckenridge
stereoscopic supervisor: Gener8

Rob Bredow
senior staff

Annie Breedlove
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Thomas Bremer
lighting artist: Pixomondo

Jared Brient
lighting technical director: SPI

Matthew Douglas Brown
lead production services technician

John Brubaker
compositor: Pixomondo

Edward Brugge
roto lead: The Base Studio

Mike Brumit
stereoscopic compositor: Nerve

Andreas Bundenthal
fx artist: Pixomondo

John Bunt
layout artist

Freddy Burgos
animator: Pixomondo

Heiko Burkardsmaier
visual effects legal affairs: Pixomondo

David Burton
visual effects supervisor: With A Twist Studio

Sebastian Butenberg
animation supervisor: Pixomondo

Juan Ignacio Cabrera
3D Mistika consultant

Stephen Camardella
previsualization artist

Dan Camp
simulation td

Ben Campanaro
compositor: Pixomondo

Matt Candido
python developer

Yingchun Cao
modeler: Pixomondo

Allen Cappuccilli
senior visual effects editor: SPI

Tom Cardenas
3d scanning consultant

Curtis Carlson
digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Dan Carpenter
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Taide Carpenter
associate production manager

Angel Carrasco
digital effects artist

Steve Casa
3d scan technician

Brandon Castor
motion capture pre-production coordinator

Stephen Castor
motion capture pre-production supervisor

Irfan Celik
division lead lighting artist: Pixomondo

Craig Cesareo
pipeline technical director: Legend 3D

Chandrasekhar
digital artist

Sahil Chawla
matchmove artist

John Abraham Chempil
visual effects artist

Jerome Chen
visual effects supervisor

Zhongwei Chen
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Karen Cheng
compositor: Pixomondo

Thomas Cheng
cg artist: Pixomondo

Yong Cheng
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Eddie Chew
senior animator

Wally Chin
roto/paint artist: Pixomondo

Jean Choi
lighting technical director

Tim Chou
stereo artist: Gener8

Jeff Chung
senior technical director: lighting

Joseph Civitate
previs artist

Genevieve Claire
visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo

Shawn Clark
animator

Brian M. Cohen
digital layout artist

Tim Coleman
character setup

Chad E. Collier
data technician: Method Studios

Janice Barlow Collier
technical administrator: Method Studios

Charles Collyer
compositor: Pixomondo

Jennifer Connaughy
stereo artist

Zachary Connolly
psr development lead

Cedar Connor
digital compositor

Stefaan Contreras
character pipeline technical director

Simon Corbaux
simulation td

Bertrand Cordier
lead lighting technical director: SPI

Dan Cortez
visual effects coordinator

Trea Cotton
paint artist: Pixomondo

Eric Covello
compositor: Pixomondo

Kevin Crandell
visual effects editor

Stuart Cripps
compositing lead

Brian Crosbie
visual effects production assistant

Steve Cullingford
character setup facial lead

Will Cunningham
crowd simulation consultant

Rocky Curby
previs artist

Brian G. Curtis
rotomation artist

Lisa Curtis
senior production services technician

Tim Dalton
production assistant

Matt Daly
visual effects producer: Arc Productions

Nick Damico
visual effects artist

Alan Davidson
software engineer

Camila Davila
texture painter

Gilbert Dawson-Kesson
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Colin de Andrade
visual effects coordinator

Marcos De Barros
modeler: Pixomondo

Lisa Deaner
senior compositing artist

Yoshi DeHerrera
lidar & prop scanning

Sep Dehpour
nuke technical director

Christian Deiß
vfx td: Pixomondo

Kevin Delee
visual effects

Andy Delia
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Brett Dellandre
systems administrator: Pixomondo

Marie Victoria Denoga
digital compositor

Jyoti Bhalchandra Deshpande
digital artist

Dhananjayan
rotomation artist

Jonathon Dickey
asset supervisor: Legend 3D

Caine Dickinson
senior lighting and compositing artist: Sony Imageworks

Danielle DiMarco Barto
visual effects coordinator

John Dinh
compositor: Pixomondo

Hugo Dominguez
visual effects artist: Pixomondo

Matthew G. Donnan
compositor: Pixomondo

Linda Drake
visual effects editor

Tom Driscoll
assistant vfx editor: Legend3D

Michael Jadan Duffin
compositor

Anthony Dunifer
lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D

James Eggleston
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Theresa Ellis Rygiel
compositor: Pixomondo

Firat Enderoglu
pipeline supervisor

Marlon Engel
stereo compositor: Gener8

Rob Engle
3D visual effects supervisor

Juan Carlos Ertze
Mistika specialist: tech support, Identity FX

Erick Escobales
stereo artist

Derek Esparza
animator

Aaron Estrada
lighting and compositing

Duane Eues
lead stereo artist: Legend 3D

Maeve Eydmann
matchmove td: Pixomondo

Paul Faeldo
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Lawrence Fagan
spydercam flight control

Devin Fairbairn
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Brad Falk
digital artist

Rich Fallat
senior texture painter: SPI

Joe Farrell
visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX

Dean Faulder
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Marq Faulkner
lighting technical director

Phylicia Feldman
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Jackie Fenton
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Via Fernandez
digital artist: The Base Studio

Rodney Figueroa
stereo artist: Legend 3D

Patrick Finley
visual effects artist

Chad Finnerty
animator: Pixomondo

Brian Fisher
senior compositor

Felix Fissel
it manager: Pixomondo

David Fix
render manager: Arc Productions

Matt Fleming
visual effects artist

Larkin Flynn
compositor: Pixomondo

Chun Wai Adam Fok
modeler/rigging artist: Pixomondo

Marvin Fonacier
system engineer

David Fonseca
matte painter: Pixomondo

Lianne Forbes
division matchmove supervisor: Pixomondo

Brian Fortune
compositor: Pixomondo

Adam Francis
motion control technician

Melissa Franco
visual effects production assistant

Florian Franke
compositor: Pixomondo

visual effects producer: The Base Studio

Thomas H. Frederick
mocap camera operator: Digital Domain

Laura Fremmerlid
stereoscopic conversion/compositor: Gener8

Florian Friedmann
rigger: Pixomondo

Carl Frytz
animator

Evan Fulton
visual effects production assistant

Belinda Fung
stereoscopic conversion/compositor: Gener8

Bradley Gaines
compositor: With A Twist Studio

Toby Gaines
digital artist

Micah Gallagher
compositor: Pixomondo

Matthaeus Gamroth
animator: Pixomondo

Anthony Garcellano
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Robin Garcia
production assistant: visual effects

Dawn Gates
roto/paint artist: Pixomondo

Sabrina Gerhardt
division visual effects producer: Pixomondo

Adam Ghering
Compositing Supervisor: Legend3D

Maria Giannakouros
effects technical director: SPI

Deborah Giarratana
visual effects executive

Phillip Giles
senior technical director: lighting

Ryan Gilleland
digital production manager

Erik Gonzalez
compositor: SPI, stereo lead: SPI

Jason Gottlieb
digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Jon Gourley
lighting artist: Pixomondo

Trevor Graciano
lead stereoscopic compositor: legend 3d

Robin Scott Graham
compositing supervisor: Pixomondo

Richard Grandy
cloth simulation: Pixomondo

Monty Granito
previz

Sarah Grieshammer
division lead compositor: Pixomondo

Larry Gritz
rendering scientist

Sarah Grossmann
division lead compositor: Pixomondo

Divya Gupta
compositor: Pixomondo

Chrissy Habblett
visual effects coordinator

Jennifer Hachigian
lighting artist: Pixomondo

Solana Hagler
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Brian Hall
software supervisor

Kirstin Hall
digital compositor: SPI

Martin Hall
division lead compositor: Pixomondo

Miles Hall
stereo artist: Legend 3D

Hamel Thierry
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Matt Hammarlund
lighting artist: With A Twist Studio

Pam Hammarlund
visual effects producer: With A Twist Studio

Brian Hanable
senior digital compositor: SPI

Eric Hance
division cg supervisor: Pixomondo

Brandy Handelman
compositor: Pixomondo

Steven Hansen
lead matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Derek Hanson
compositing technical director: SPI

Andrew Harris
stereo artist: Legend 3D

Jerome Hartman
lighting technical director

Brian Hartshorn
vfx coordinator: Legend 3D

Christopher Hartt
visual effects artist

Ahmed Hassan
visual effects artist

Brad J. Hayes
cg artist: Pixomondo

Daniel Hayes
lighting technical director

Wenyi He
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Kimberly Headstrom
digital paint/rotoscope lead: SPI

Luke Heathcock
lighting artist

Chris Hebert
visual effects photographer

Tom Heddell
digital compositor

Jennifer Hendrich
rigger

Benjamin Hendricks
stereographic supervisor: SPI

Jaycee Hendriks
rotoscope artist

Alex Henning
consulting visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo

Kimberly Henry
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Yasemin Hepguler
compositor: Pixomondo

Josh Herman
digital sculptor

Mark Herman
visual effects editor

Patrick Heumann
animator: Pixomondo

Earl A. Hibbert
senior previz artist

Emiko Hikita
roto/paint artist: Pixomondo

Isaac Hingley
animator: Pixomondo

David Hipp
visual effects artist

Travis Hoecker
asset technician: Legend 3D

Brian Holmes
systems administrator: Pixomondo

Elizabeth Holmes
compositor: Pixomondo

Paul Hormis
fx artist: Pixomondo

Yuka Husomi
digital compositor

Brian Howald
compositing supervisor

Josiah Holmes Howison
senior digital compositor: Scanline VFX

Chung-Pu Hsiao
compositor: Pixomondo

Xiaoyong Hu
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Anna Huang
stereo coordinator: Legend 3D

Chris Hung
senior technical director

Jacqueline Hutchinson
stereo technical director: Legend 3D

Hansoo Im
lighting artist: Pixomondo

Ken Imura
compositing technical director: Legend 3D

Paul Ingegneri
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Lia Ioanniti
digital artist

David Ireland
senior technical artist: Legend 3D

Joni Jacobson
visual effects executive producer: Pixomondo

Hetal Jain
visual effects producer

Andrea Jamiel
render wrangler: Pixomondo

Eli Jarra
stereo plate technician

Leo Jia
texture artist: Pixomondo

Quan Jiang
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

David Jones
lighting artist: Pixomondo

Joseph Jones
previsualization artist

Vanja Jozinovic
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Martin Jurado
division lead matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Kareem K.H.
digital compositor

Veronica Williams
visual effects coordinator

Joey Kadin
resource specialist

Perry Kain
visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo

David Kalbeitzer
digital producer

Sushil Kalyanshetti
rotoscope lead

Chelsea Kammeyer
visual effects coordinator: Method Studios

Joanie Karnowski
rotomation lead

Dan Katcher
modeler: Pixomondo

Manickam Kathirvel
matchmove artist

Miku Kayama
senior lighting and compositing technical director

James Kells
compositor: With A Twist Studio

Adam Kelway
stereo compositor

Lee Kerley
lead shader writer

Cameron Kerr
digital compositor

Farid Khadiri-Yazami
senior technical director: lighting & compositing

Val Kharitonashvili
digital effects

Marvin Kim
modeling supervisor

Seunghyuk Kim
senior effects technical director

Tricia Kim
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Paul King
division digital production manager: Pixomondo

Ranjith Kizakkey
matchmove and rotomation supervisor

Dan Knight
compositor: Sony Imageworks

James G.H. Knight
motion capture supervisor

Alison Koch
roto artist

Lena Amanda Koch
visual effects coordinator assistant

Keith Kolod
lead stereoscopic compositor: legend 3d

Kevin Kolodinsky
title designer, visual effects supervisor

Christian Korneck
systems administrator: Pixomondo

Michael Kowalski
division visual effects producer: Pixomondo

Sebastian Kral
systems administrator: Pixomondo

Anthony Kramer
compositing lead: Sony Imageworks

Slav Kravchenko
texture artist: Pixomondo

Daniel Kruse
lighting technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Norman Krüsmann
fx artist: Pixomondo

Craig Kuehne
compositor: Pixomondo

E. Suresh Kumar
matchmove lead

Praveen Kumar
matchmove & rotomation

Aaron Kupferman
compositing lead: SPI

James Kuroda
compositing supervisor: Method Studios

Joosten Kuypers
look development lead: SPI

Louisa Kwan
digital production manager

Claudia Lachnitt
visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo

Dax LaFleur
visual effects artist

Adam Lagattuta
visual effects production supervisor

Billy-Vu Lam
character animator

Lea Lambert
digital production manager

Nancy Lamontagne
visual effects coordinator: Rodeo FX

Isabelle Langlois
head of production: Rodeo FX

Michael Lankes
division compositing supervisor: Pixomondo

Greg LaSalle
facial motion capture supervisor

Sebastian Lauer
cg artist: Pixomondo

Zubair Lawrence
senior production services technician

Kurt Lawson
digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Cory Lee
lead compositor: pixel playground, inc., stereoscopic supervisor: Pixel Playground, inc.

Don Lee
visual effects supervisor: Pixel Playground

In Soo Lee
simulation td

Kim Lee
visual effects producer: Pixel Playground

Marvin Lee
compositor: Pixomondo

Richard S. Lee
matte painter: Pixomondo

Seung Hyung Lee
visual effects technical director

Hannah K. Lees
simulation td: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Eric D Legare
pipeline technical director

Andy Lesniak
cg supervisor: ScanlineVFX

Eric Levin-Hatz
visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo

Justin Lewers
modeler: Pixomondo

Jing Li
division vfx producer: Pixomondo

Ruibo Li
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Alexander Limpin
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Kai Lin
modeler: Pixomondo

Kristin Link
stereo production assistant: Legend 3D

Heng Liu
modeler: Pixomondo

Sunyan Liu
modeler: Pixomondo

Brendan Llave
lead stereo artist: Legend 3D

Marc Llorin
lead stereo artist

Cedric Lo
senior animator: SPI Vancouver

Nathan Longest
senior production services technician

George Longo
modeler: Imageworks

Sean Looper
software engineer: SPI

Sean Loughran
digital compositor: SPI

Justin Louis
layout artist: Sony Imageworks

Josh Loveman
motion capture pre-production coordinator

Richard Lund
translite photographer

Bryan C. Uren
compositor: Arc Productions

Chenchen Ma
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Peter Machuca
stereo compositor

Ben Mackey
systems administrator: Pixomondo

Igor Majdandzic
compositor: Pixomondo

Christoph Malessa
division visual effects producer: Pixomondo

Maria Malo-Molina
visual effects office manager: Pixomondo

Jeffrey Manchester
production coordinator: Legend 3D

John Mangia
digital compositor: SPI

Jatinder Singh Manhas
visual effects artist

Kevin Mannens
effects technical director

Michael Mansuetto
senior stereo artist: Legend 3D

division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo

Wendy Mashburn
digital production management: SPI

Tony Masiello
asset technician: Legend 3D

Shawn Mason
senior compositor: SPI

Dale Matasovsky
compositor: Pixomondo

Dexter Matias
stereo artist: Legend3D

Nicole Kiele Matteson
stereoscopic show production assistant

Dirk Matzkuhn
compositor: Pixomondo

Hnedel Maximore
cg artist: Pixomondo

Heather McAuliff
compositor: Pixomondo

Elizabeth McClurg
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Josh McCollom
character technical director intern

John R. McConnell
compositor

Adam McKee
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Steve McLafferty
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Ray McMaster
visual effects artist

Dominic Menegon
lighting artist: Pixomondo

Laura M. Meredith
visual effects coordinator

Chris Messineo
visual effects artist

Philip Meyer
lighting artist: Pixomondo

Rob Meyers
lighting artist: Pixomondo

Daniel Midgley
coordinator: Pixomondo

Lori C. Miller
senior digital compositor: SPI

Zach Miller
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Toshiko Miura
compositor: Pixomondo

Shirleen Mojica
production assistant: Pixomondo

Jessica Monteiro
character pipeline technical director

Chris F. Moore
visual effects

Sarah Moore
look dev, lighting & compositing: SPI

Sébastien Moreau
visual effects supervisor: Rodeo FX

Aleksi Moriarty
r&d: Pixomondo

Jesse Morrow
visual effects

Mohsen Mousavi
division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo

Frank Mueller
character setup lead

Priyank Murarka
digital artist

Gautama Murcho
digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Jesh Murthy
visual effects

Guy A. Mussori
compositor: Pixomondo

Axel Mähler
rigger: Pixomondo

matchmove trainee: Pixomondo

Hee-Chel Nam
digital texture artist: SPI

Dan Naulin
visual effects artist

Matt Neapolitan
previs artist: Proof, Inc.

Julia Gaudette
visual effects producer: Method Studios

Jarrod Nesbit
digital production manager

Adrian Neub
division it manager: Pixomondo

Christine Neumann
modeler: Pixomondo

Ross Newton
cg supervisor: Pixel Playground

Giang T. Nguyen
cg artist: Pixomondo

Vinh Nguyen
senior compositor

Alex Nice
matte painter: Pixomondo

Vincent Niebla
stereographer: Legend 3D

Lukas Niklaus
animator: Pixomondo

Travis Nobles
compositor: Pixomondo

James P. Noon
head of tracking

Kerry Nordquist
texture painter

John Norris
visual effects business affairs

Jordan Nounnan
previs animator: Proof, Inc.

Alex Oddbratt
FX TD: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Silam Oezkaya
global talent manager: Pixomondo

Viktorija Ogureckaja
division line producer: Pixomondo

Martin Orlowski
senior character pipeline technical director

Mihaela Orzea
division compositing supervisor: Pixomondo

Siegfried Ostertag
senior visual effects technical director: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Tyler Ott
data wrangler

Shalena Oxley-Butler
division visual effects producer: Pixomondo

Natasha Ozoux
visual effects producer: Pixomondo

Tharanipathi Padmanabhan
matchmove artist

Khaled Pamir
lighting artist: Pixomondo

Hyejin Park
compositor: Pixomondo

James Park
lighting technical director

Taehyun Park
modeler

Saku Partamies
division visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo

Justin Pascal
roto/paint artist: Pixomondo

Cara Paul
senior lighting and compositing technical director

Aragon Pawson
compositor

Benoit Pelchat
matte painting lead: Rodeo FX

Kaitlyn Peplow
simulation td

Joseph Pepper
effects animation lead

Adam Wong Perez
stereoscopic painter

Benjamin T. Perkins
digital compositor

Betsy Peters
compositor: With A Twist Studio

Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson
visual effects coordinator

Joseph Vincent Pike
compositing technical director: SPI

Michael Pilling
digital artist

Jason Pomerantz
production supervisor

Miguel Ponce
digital compositor

Michael Porterfield
compositor

Laurie Powers
compositor

Eric Provan
character modeler

Stephen W. Pugh
division visual effects producer: Pixomondo

Christian Pundschus
compositor: Pixomondo

Franzisca Puppe
division visual effects producer: Pixomondo

The-Hung Quach
matte painter

Zhennan Quan
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Daniel Keith Raffel
compositor

Mahmoud Rahnama
division cg supervisor: Pixomondo

Vikas Rajput
asset supervisor

Sandesh Ramdev
digital compositor

Ramesh
digital artist

John Rand
fx artist: Pixomondo

Lance Ranzer
roto/paint supervisor: Pixomondo

Donny Rausch
digital compositor

Hanna Reduto
senior stereoscopic compositor: Pixel Playground

Jason Reese
it help desk lead: Legend 3D

David Rieck
compositing intern: Pixomondo

Caroline Riess
recruiter: Pixomondo

Serge Riou
marketing producer

Christian Rivera
data technician: Legend 3D, render technical assistant: Legend 3D

Gary Roberts
virtual production supervisor

Grant Robertson
digital compositor

Duncan Rochfort
i/o: Pixomondo

Bill Rodgers
animator: Pixomondo

Christopher Romano
visual effects

Erasmo Romero
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Toby Rosen
effects animation technical director

Joseph Rosensteel
stereo lead

Michael Ross-Lang
matchmover, senior stereoscopic compositor

Thomas Rosseter
senior compositor: SPI

Cat Rowe
digital colorist assist

Daniel Rubin
digital compositor

Anthony Ruey
visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo

Jason Ruitenbach
visual effects artist

Edward M. Ruiz II
lighting artist: Pixomondo

Renato Ruiz
stereo compositor

visual effects supervisor

Sabanayagam
digital artist: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Moika Sabourin
matte painter

Percy Sagun
motion capture specialist

Avi Salem
compositor: Pixomondo

Balachandra Sandesh
visual effects artist

Daniel Sandoval
lead stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Barbaros Sarisozen
modeler: SPI

David Satchwell
look development artist

Atsushi Sato
senior character animator

Ozen Sayidof
senior visual effects coordinator

Marlies Schacherl
visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo

Kai Schadwinkel
cg artist: Pixomondo

David Schaub
animation supervisor: SPI

Adrian Scherger
visual effects editor: Legend 3D

Jeremy Schichtel
motion capture technical director: Digital Domain

Boris Schmidt
visual effects supervisor: Pixomondo

Jose Damian Gajardo Schneider
rotoscope artist

Chad Schott
digital compositor

Crystle Schrecengost
roto/paint artist: Pixomondo

Patrick Schuler
fx artist: Pixomondo

Tom Schultz
stereo matchmove lead: SPI

Sebastian Schäfer
fx artist: Pixomondo

Alexandre Scott
lighting artist: Pixomondo

Matt Scott
animator: Pixomondo

Jerry Seguin
digital compositor

Todd Semmes
spydercam coordinator/rigging

Alican Sesli
stereoscopic conversion compositor

Chirag R. Shah
associate production manager: Imageworks India

Rommel Shamoun
compositor: Pixomondo

Jeff Shapiro
visual effects accountant

Dan Sheerin
technical animation supervisor

Jay Shindell
visual effects

Praylin Paulraj Shinijah
paint artist: imageworks india

Jason Shulman
concept artist/animator: Pixomondo

Peter Sidoriak
digital compositor: SPI

Jennifer Silver
visual effects producer: Pixomondo

Keith D. Simpson
roto/paint supervisor: The Base Studio

Parteek Singh
visual effects artist

Kris Sison
lead stereo artist: Legend 3D

Sven Skoczylas
lighting artist: Pixomondo

Brian A. Smeets
fx artist: Pixomondo

Dan Smiczek
effects animation artist: SPI

Dane Allan Smith
visual effects producer

David A. Smith
digital effects supervisor: SPI

Kurt Smith
rigger/lighting artist: Pixomondo

Ryan T. Smolarek
senior digital compositor: SPI

Shawn Smolensky
visual effects production assistant

Max Smythe
senior production services technician

Sharmishtha Sohoni
senior lighting & compositing technical director: SPI

Jordan Soles
visual effects producer: Rodeo FX

Somboun Souannhaphanh
animator: Pixomondo

Jesse Squire
python developer: Legend 3D

Vivek Srivastava
compositor

Frederic St-Arnaud
matte painting supervisor: Rodeo FX

Nick Starcevic
animator: SPI

Marc Steinle
division production trainee: Pixomondo

Jason Stellwag
cloth and hair technical director: SPI

Orde Stevanoski
show compositing lead

Gareth Stevenson
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Scott Steyns
graphics and animation

Steve Stickel
r&d: With A Twist Studio

Yesod Stone
data management: Legend 3D

Sung Wook Su
fx artist: Pixomondo

Daniel Sunwoo
senior compositor: SPI

Frank Synowicz
compositor: With A Twist Studio

Emerick Tackett
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Ronald Tacsion
rotoscope artist

Ranko Tadic
previs animator: Proof, Inc.

Kenny Tam
visual effects

Neil Russell Tan
assistant rotoscope lead: Gener8

Kaz Tanaka
color scientist, development specialist

Jm Tangsoc
digital artist

Marcus Taormina
visual effects lead coordinator

Paul Taylor
animator: Pixomondo

Jon Teer
previs designer: Proof, Inc.

Ari Teger
previs animator: Proof, Inc.

layout lead: Pixomondo

Philippe Thibault
digital compositor

Cari Thomas
stereo effects producer, visual effects producer

Mathew Thomas
lighting technical director

Brian Thomason
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Gavyn Thompson
lighting artist: Pixomondo

Ricardo Tobon
motion capture specialist

Miles Todorof
effects technical director

Le Joyce Tong
effects technical director: SPI

Benoit Touchette
senior staff: Rodeo FX

Nhat Phong Tran
digital compositor

Phi Tran
lighting artist: Pixomondo

Tong Tran
cg artist: Pixomondo

Marjolaine Tremblay
senior staff: Rodeo FX

Ryan Trenhaile
compositor: Pixomondo

Dan Trezise
senior compositor: Sony Imageworks

Ryan Trippensee
digital compositor

Vincent Truitner
visual effects artist

Chris W. Tucker
visual effects coordinator

Cosku Turhan
senior look development/lighting lead

Andrew Turner
visual effects coordinator

Max Tyrie
animation lead

Jason Ullrich
compositor: With A Twist Studio

Dirk Valk
animator: Pixomondo

Pieter Van Houte
senior compositor

Mathieu Veilette
matte painter: Rodeo FX

Allie Foster
stereo associate producer: Legend 3D

Rickey Verma
compositor: Pixomondo

Leo Vezzali
lead Mistika artist, native stereo optimization: Identity FX, Inc.

Carlos A. Vidal
lighting senior technical director

Joseph Villa
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Roger Vizard
animator: SPI

Priyanka Wadhwani
digital artist

Chris Waegner
cg supervisor

Nancey S. Wallis
senior digital compositor: SPI

Mike Walsh
layout artist: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Christina Adia Wang
compositor

Samuel Warner
compositor

April Warren
virtual production lab supervisor

Jay Warren
digital intermediate 3D producer

Adam Watkins
cg supervisor: Pixomondo

Bret Watkins
stereo compositor: Legend 3D

Susan M. Weeks
senior compositor

Henry Weickert
r&d: Pixomondo

Johannes Weiss
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

John Welborn
software engineer: SPI

Chris Wells
digital effects

Bob Wiatr
senior digital compositor: SPI

Dustin Wicke
cloth & hair lead

Shane Christopher Wicklund
digital compositor: Sony Pictures Imageworks

David Wiezer
digital artist

Aaron Williams
lead stereo artist: Legend 3D

Kevin J. Williams
previs artist: Proof, Inc.

Shanese Williams
asset technician: Legend 3D

Lindz Williamson
stereoscopic production supervisor

David Willinsky
stereoscopic editor

Eric Wilson
senior technical director

Jann Wimmer
digital resource manager

Robert Winter
CG supervisor

Stephen Winters
lead production services technician

Patrik Witzmann
fx artist: Pixomondo

Patrick Wolf (Visual Effects)
head of pipeline: Pixomondo

Sascha Wolf
visual effects editor: Pixomondo

Eddie Wolfson
stereo compositor: L3D

Jeff Wolverton
visual effects artist

Amy W. Wong
compositor: SPI

Gavin Wright
previs supervisor: Proof, Inc.

Johathan Wright
technical specialist

Tyquane Wright
lighting and compositing: SPI

Tzuen Wu
compositing td: Pixomondo

Shanshan Xie
visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo

Runlin Xiong
modeler: Pixomondo

Tou Yeng Xiong
rotomation artist

David Xu
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Reza Ghulam Yahya
assistant rotoscope lead, matchmove artist

Tolga Yalkir
systems administrator: Pixomondo

Mingzhe Yang
visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo

Elbert Yen
texture paint supervisor: SPI

Roland Yepez
senior character animator: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Teru Yoshida
look development, senior color and lighting technical director

Sarah K. Young
stereo artist: Gener8

Jamie Yu
stereoscopic coordinator: Identity FX

Sarah Yunrong Yu
visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo

Doug Zablocki
digital compositor: SPI

Aslan Zamaev
digital artist

Alex Zemke
visual effects artist

Tristan Zerafa
compositor: Pixomondo

Momo Zhan
visual effects coordinator: Pixomondo

Gwen Zhang
compositor: Pixomondo

Peng Zhang
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Wei Zhang
division lead matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Zihao Zhang
matchmove artist: Pixomondo

Justin Zhu
modeler: Pixomondo

Pedram Ziaei
compositor

Christoph Zollinger
division visual effects producer: Pixomondo

Fernando Zorrilla
lighter & compositor

Christian Zurcher
fx artist: Pixomondo

Gereon Zwosta
lighting/shading artist: Pixomondo

Erubth Avila
digital compositor

Anthony Barcelo
compositor

William Beaton
post production coordinator

Nathan Behmlander
stereoscopic compositor

Melissa Best
stereoscopic compositing lead: Gener8

Doug Cram
digital compositor

Dennis Davis
compositor

Christina Drahos
digital compositor

Steven Dugaro
visual effects technical director

Austin Glass
visual effects artist

Craig Houston
compositor

Marco Leone
stereo compositor

Mark Lipsmeyer
layout technical director

Russell MacKenzie
stereographic engineer

Arthur Mesa
digital compositor: Flash Film Works

Ricardo Orellana
modeler

Jeremie Passerin
rigger: Blur Studio

Joshua Perry
associate stereographer: Legend 3D

Vinoth Ramalingam
matchmove artist

Diganta Saha
systems administrator: Prologue

Al Shier
visual effects executive producer: Blur Studio

Joe Strasser
look development technical director: SPI

Alicia Suggs
stereoscopic artist

Greg Tsadilas
digital artist: Scanline VFX

Nancy Wang
supervising visual effects editor: Legend 3D

Bastian Wartenberg
stereo matchmove artist

Cobol Yu
digital artist

Kevin Yuille
stereoscopic artist

Stunts

Keith Adams
stunt performer

Bannon Anderson
stunts

Matthew R. Anderson
stunts

Tony Angelotti
stunt performer

Andy Armstrong
stunt coordinator

Georgina Armstrong
utility stunts

James Armstrong
assistant stunt coordinator, stunt coordinator

Nina Armstrong
stunts

Dean Bailey
stunts

Joseph Basile
precision driver

Hunter Baxley
stunt performer

Chad Bennett
stunt performer

Matt Berberi
stunts

Chino Binamo
stunt double

Charlie Brewer
stunt double: Rhys Ifans, stunts

stunt performer

Jill Brown
stunt driver

Richard Burden
stunt driver

Scott Burik
utility stunts

Bryce Burke
stunt driver

stunts

Rocky Capella
utility stunts

Jay Caputo
stunt performer, stunt rigger

Jennifer Caputo
stunt double: Emma Stone, stunt rigger, utility stunts

John Casino
stunts

Chris Cenatiempo
stunt driver

Alex Chansky
stunt performer

Pierre Cheminat
stunt performer

stunts

Ilram Choi
stunt double: Peter Parker/Spiderman

stunt performer

Blaise Corrigan
stunts

Brycen Counts
utility stunts

Laurie Creach
stunt driver

Peter D'Amato
stunt driver

Shane Daniels
stunt performer

Gary Davis
stunt driver

Mark De Alessandro
stunts

Steve DeCastro
stunt performer

Kachina Dechert
stunt performer

Kevin Derr
stunts

Mark Dirkse
stunt rigger, utility stunts

Kaitlyn Dommers
stunts

Seth Duhame
stunt performer

Jeremy Dunn
stunt performer

Thomas DuPont
stunts

Jennifer Elizabeth
stunts

David Elson
stunt double: Peter Parker/Spiderman

Michael Endoso
stunts

utility stunts: re-shoots

stunts

Dana Dru Evenson
stunt driver

Marie Fink
stunts

Dennis Fitzgerald
stunts

Bryan Friday
stunt performer

Shauna Galligan
stunts

Conrade Gamble
utility stunts

Shane Geraghty
utility stunts

Tanner Gill
stunts

Sandra Lee Gimpel
utility stunts: re-shoots

Charles Grisham
stunt performer

Trevor Habberstad
stunts

Cat Hannah
utility stunts

Nick Hanneman
stunt double: re-shoots

Victor Harris
precision driver

Zedric Harris
stunts

Scott Helgert
stunt performer

Casey Hendershot
stunts

Jim Henry
stunt driver

Zac Henry
stunt rigger, utility stunts

Cassidy Hice
utility stunts

Toby Holguin
stunts

Owen Holland
stunts

Jake Huang
stunt performer

stunt performer

Matt Kennedy
stunt performer

precision driver

Jess King
stunts

Rob King
stunt driver

Alex Kingi
stunts

Mandy Kowalski
stunts

Jennifer Lamb
stunt player

Tony Lazzara
stunt performer

Xuyen Valdivia
stunt performer

Sabrina LeBrun
stunts

Malosi Leonard
stunts

Matt Leonard
stunts

Jean Claude Leuyer
stunt performer

Shaun W. Loeser
stunt double

Mathew Lorenceau
utility stunts: re-shoots

Maggie Macdonald
stunt performer

Samantha MacIvor
stunt double

Patrick Michael Malloy
stunts crane operator

Rob Mars
stunt bouncer

Anthony Martins
stunts

Dan Mast
stunts

Michael McCartney
stunts

Ed McDermott II
precision driver

Ian Mclaughlin
utility stunts

Travis Merindino
utility stunts

stunt performer

David Morizot
utility stunts: re-shoots

stunts

Michael Owen
stunts

Jim Palmer
stunts

stunt performer

James Peyton
precision driver

Neil G. Phillips
stunt performer

Simon Potter
stunt rigger

Ming Liu
stunt performer

Víctor Quintero
stunts

Johnny Rawlings
utility stunts

Scott Richards
precision driving coordinator

Jean Paul Ruggiero
stunts

Rich Rutherford
stunt driver

Con Schell
stunts

Anthony G. Schmidt
utility stunts

Courtney Schwartz
stunts

Marc Scizak
stunt driver

Lori Seaman
stunt driver

Rick Seaman
stunt driver

Alexander Smith
stunts

Robbie P Smith
stunts

Brett Smrz
utility stunts

Brian Smyj
stunt rigger

Buddy Sosthand
stunt performer

William R. Spencer
stunt double

fight choreographer, fight coordinator, stunt performer

Shawnna Thibodeau
stunts

Mallory Thompson
stunt performer

Jesse Tipton
stunt performer

Sera Trimble
stunt driver

Anthony Vincent
stunts

stunt performer

Tom Waite
stunt actor

Bryon Weiss
stunts

Jen Weissenberg
stunt driver

Webster P. Whinery Jr.
utility stunts

stunt performer

Raliegh Wilson
stunt performer

Sterling Winans
stunts

Arielle Zimmerman
stunt performer

Scott Armstrong
stunts

stunts

Tyler Barnett
stunts

Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi
stunts

Ryan Happy
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Erik Adams
video/computer playback engineer

Jose Aguirre
electrician

James Alden
rigging grip foreman

Michael Alexonis
key grip: second unit

Sebastián Almeida
remote head technician

Jeff Amaral
3D camera systems engineer

Dave Anderson
electrician: New York

Jason Apperson
lighting technician

Michael Arisohn
electrician: New York

Dana Arnold
rigging electrician

Adam Austin
libra head operator

Dana Baker
best boy grip

Greg Baldi
camera operator: second unit

Scott Barnes
lighting programmer

Mike Barnett
edge arm operator

Fernando Barrios
rigging grip

Jose F. Barrios
rigging grip foreman

John Betancourt
ultimate arm operator

Brian Bishop
rigging grip

Noah Bishop
technocrane operator: second unit

John Bonnin
libra head operator

Dane Brehm
cinema data technician: second unit

Steve Brewer
grip

Geoffrey Bund
3D rig technician

Robin Bursey
second assistant camera: second unit

Brian Cantrell
rigging electrician

Jake Capistron
eclipse technician

Brian Christie
grip: second unit

Peter Lyons Collister
director of photography: second unit

John Colorado
grip

Justin Corbett
rigging grip

Ross Coscia
digital utility

Daniel Cotroneo
lighting technician

Brian D'Haem
lighting technician: action unit

Jonathan Dahan
grip

Clayton Daily
digital utility: action unit

Doug Dalisera
rigging gaffer

David Deever
video engineer

Ralph Del Castillo
dolly grip: second unit

Darrin DeLoach
first assistant camera: second unit

Brian Dennis
rigging electric best boy

Eric Deren
stereographer: first unit

Tom Derose
lighting technician

Alan R. Disler
first assistant camera: "a" camera, second unit

Frank Dorowsky
rigging gaffer

Kyle Drevlo
grip

Shawn Dufraine
3D rig technician

John W. Duvall
key grip: additional photography

Russell Engels
gaffer: New York

Tracy Estes
lighting technician

James J. Ferris
electrician

Nathan Dean Fetzer
lighting technician

Jim Fitzpatrick
electrician: New York

Clayton Fowler
rigging grip

Ian Fox
camera operator: "a" camera

Steve Freebairn
data management supervisor

Josh Fritts
3D engineer

Alan Gitlin
digital imaging technician: additional photography

Jason Goodman
stereographer: second unit

Ted Goodwin
electrician

Keith Gordon
best boy grip: vfx camera unit

Jared Greenstein
electrician

Jesse Gregson
lighting technician: second unit

Andrew Greve
additional rigging electrician

Jeremy Griffiths
rigging grip

Rick Harris
key rigging grip

Samuel R. Harrison III
video assist

Nate Heartt
red camera technician

Jeroen Hendriks
red camera technician: additional photography

Joseph B. Hernandez
grip

lighting technician

Sean Higgins
lighting technician

Gayle Hilary
3d rig technician

Zach Hilton
data manager

Travis Hottinger
additional electrician, electrician: New York

Tom Howard
additional lighting console programmer, lighting technician

Robert Ikeda
grip

Matthew Jacobs
grip: New York

Timothy Jipping
rigging grip

Jeb Johenning
3d video assist

Jordan Johnson
lighting technician

Jordan C. Kadovitz
video assistant: second unit

Lawrence Karman
Steadicam operator: additional photography

Philip Kathrens
best boy rigging electric: New York unit

Shane D. Kelly
gaffer: 2nd unit

Billy Kerwick
key rigging grip: New York

Scott C. Keys
rigging electric

Stuart Kirschner
electrician

Matthew Kistenmacher
electrician: second unit

Ben Krout
grip: second unit

Jim La Verde
grip

Thom Lairson
second assistant camera

Markus Lanxinger
3d engineer

Jonathan Leary
rigging foreman

Brad Leidholdt
grip

Jonathon Leigh
electrician: New York

David Luckenbach
"b" camera operator, steadicam operator

James Mah
electrician: New York

Damon Marcellino
lighting technician

Diana Matos
camera loader: New York unit

Harry Sandlin Mattick III
additional video assist operator

James M. McClure
best boy electric

Jim McComas
electrician

Kevin McKenna
additional video assist operator

Paul C. McKenna
technician: Technocrane, New York unit

Peter Mercurio
camera operator

Toby Miller
rigging electrician: New York

Zoran Milosavljevic
electrician

Daisuke Dice Miyake
grip

Richard Mosier
first assistant camera

Gaylen Nebeker
video assist operator

Michael Nelson
camera operator

Jason Newton
a camera dolly grip: second unit

Thomas O'Connor
electrician: New York

Jaim O'Neil
electrician

Jimmie R. Owens
second unit

Jeff Panessa
grip

Robbin Park
best boy grip: New York unit

Robert Petrin
edge arm technician

Don Presley
3d engineer

Glen Purdy
grip

Maricella Ramirez
first assistant camera

Richard Rasmussen
lighting programmer

Lance Rieck
scorpio head technician

Craig Riley Jr.
grip

Lyle Robbins
rigging electrician

Sean Ruggeri
red camera technician

Chris Salamone
grip, grip: second unit

Dave Samuel
gaffer: NYC additional photography

Mark Santoni
first assistant camera

Christopher A. Schenck
camera operator: c-camera

Aaron Schuh
film loader

Mark Schwentner
electrician: New York

William Self
lighting technician

Chris Shadley
video assist: action unit

Dobb Shreiber
electrician: New York

Justin Situ
electrician: New York

Peter M. Smith
lighting technician

Kurt E. Soderling
director of photography: aerial unit

Joshua Solson
electrician: New York

Yoshi Sonoda
rigging electrician

Chris Soronen
grip: second unit

Tim Soronen
best boy: second unit

Donald A. Spadoni
best boy rigging grip

Charles Sparks
electrician

Kyle Spicer
data management supervisor: second unit

Kevin Stanley
digital imaging technician: second unit

Paul Storino
rigging grip

Dave Thurlow
balloon light technician

Tommy Tieche
first assistant camera: second unit

Henry Tirl
Steadicam operator: second unit

Les T. Tomita
key grip

Martin Torner
grip

Michael Anthony Travers
canvas room grip, rigging grip

Jaimie Trueblood
still photographer

Diana Ulzheimer
camera loader: second unit

Benton Ward
rf technician

John 'JW' Warner
grip: second unit

Brook Willard
chief digital imaging technician

Jon Wolowec
electrician: New York

John Rex Woodward
assistant camera

Nathan Spencer
rf technician

Animation Department

Robert Barros
animator

Mike Beaulieu
lead character animator: Sony Imageworks

Steve Cady
senior animator: Sony Imageworks

Mike Dharney
senior animator

Robert Diaz
animator: previs artist

Brian Eyre
animator

Joel Foster
senior animator

Robert Fox
animator

Oz Gani
animator: Sony Pictures Imageworks

Pedam Goshtasbpour
senior character animator: SPI

Simon Irvine
animator

Jackie Koehler
animator

Amy Lu
senior animator: Sony Picture ImageWorks

Jonathan Macintosh
animator

Ina Marczinczik
senior animator

Leonardo Martinez
senior character animator: SPI

Pericles Michielin
senior character animator: SPI

Adrian Millington
senior animator

Josh Riley
animator

Keith Sintay
senior character animator: Sony Imageworks

Richard Smith
lead animator

Alexander Snow
animator

Zachary Torok
animator

Matthew Tovar
animator

Kevin Wang
solving supervisor

James R. Ward
animator

Phan Wiantrakoon
animator

Paul Wood
senior character animator

Casting Department

Elizabeth Chodar
casting assistant

Lauren Cokeley
extras casting

Sara Conte
extras casting

Robb Fitzgerald
extras casting associate: New York

Andy Henry
casting associate

Susanne Scheel
casting assistant

Wendy Washbrook
extras casting

Ali Merhi
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Valentina Aulisi
set costumer

Leigh Bell
costumer

Robin Borman
key costumer

Maren Brown
costume researcher

Keith Christensen
sculptor: Ironhead Studio

Erica Ciaglia
assistant cutter/fitter

Joseph Richard Collins
specialty costumer

Paul Corricelli
set costumer

Michael Crow
costumer

Caitlin Doukas
costume production assistant: New York

Stephanie Elzas
costumer

David Fernandez
set costumer

Lynda Foote
costume supervisor

Elizabeth Frank
set costumer

Melanie Ghisays
costumes

Betsy Glick
key costumer

Sahar Halabi
additional costumer

Jo Kissack
key costumer

Stacia Lang
key specialty costumer

Jill Losquadro
assistant costume designer

Cass McClure
foam technician: specialty costumes

Mustapha Mimis
set costumer

Bob Moore Jr.
set costumer

Jason M. Moore
key costumer

Steven Porch
costume ager/dyer

Felipe Sanchez
costume illustrator

Julie Shack
set costumer

Ivory Stanton
ager/dyer

Jeff Stanton
costume assistant

Stevie Sterman
additional costumer

Malik Summers
set costumer

Abby Walton
costume production assistant: New York

Bruno Werneck
costume concept artist: Eddie Yang Studios

Susan J. Wright
costume supervisor: New York

Eddie Yang
concept artist

Editorial Department

Reza Amidi
digital intermediate editor

Steve Bowen
digital intermediate colorist

Des Carey
post-production consultant

Michael Cioni
post-production consultant

Chris Clark
color scientist

Lauren Clark
apprentice editor

Richard Craig
dailies project manager

Robert Drwila
assistant editor

Katie Fellion
post-production consultant

Logan Hefflefinger
pre-visualization editor

Aaron Kroger
outpost engineer

Kathleen Latlip
assistant editor

Robert Mead
first assistant editor

Shawn C. Neill
apprentice editor

Chris Peariso
outpost engineer

John Persichetti
digital colorist

Morning Star
digital intermediate producer

Benjamin Sutor
on-line editor

Jennifer Vecchiarello
first assistant editor

Farnaz
avid assistant coordinator

Jim Passon
color timer

Music Department

Steven Bernstein
orchestrator

Peter Boyer
orchestrator

Sandy DeCrescent
music contractor

Kevin Globerman
digital score recordist

Jim Henrikson
music editor

Carl Johnson
orchestrator

Randy Kerber
orchestrator

Jon Kull
orchestrator

Barbara McDermott
music editor

Bryan Pezzone
musician: piano

Jason Poss
music preparation

J.A.C. Redford
orchestrator

Simon Rhodes
arranger, music scoring mixer

vocalist

Sylvia Wells
music scoring supervisor

Dhaffer Youssef
vocalist

Gina Zimmitti
music contractor

Transportation Department

John Armstrong
pictures vehicle coordinator

Phil Balani
transportation captain: second unit

Chris Basso
production van driver operator

Richard Colarossi
lead picture car mechanic

Michael Dawes
driver

Kip Fazzone
driver

Joey Freitas
transportation captain

J. Armin Garza II
driver: camera car

Fred Herndon
transportation

Michael Hyde
transportation captain

Marc Lipman
driver

Joel Marrow
transportation coordinator

Randy Peters
transportation coordinator: additional filming

Yvette Peterson
driver

Scott Philbrick
car carrier driver

Jimmy Ray Pickens
transportation co-captain

Frank Porras
driver

Irv Press
driver

Wayne Roberts
transportation

John Siedenburg
transportation

John F. Teeple
driver

J.T. Thayer
driver

David G. Todd
production van operator

Gary 'Little G' Williams
driver

Other Crew

Kalie Acheson
production assistant

Armando Alarcon
fitness trainer

Alexis Alexander
assistant: Ms. Stone

Raci Alexander
mastering coordinator: Deluxe Digital Cinema

Vinicio Alvarez
resource administrator

Greta Anderson
script supervisor assistant

Mark T Anderson
stand-in: Denis Leary

Jampier Arias
second assistant accountant

Laurie Arnow-Epstein
construction accountant

Ryan Babbs
stand-in

Ed Baney
site rep

Teri J. Barber
set production assistant

Wesley Barker
production assistant

Jason E. Barnes
stand-in: the lizard

Monica Barraza
assistant production coordinator: new york unit

Sara Bartkiewicz
assistant production coordinator

Nicole Basile
second assistant accountant

Raymond W. Beal
animal trainer

Vanessa J. Beck
production assistant

Anna Belaro
first assistant accountant: second unit

Matthew Bernstein
assistant location manager: new york

Richard Bizenza
additional production assistant: second unit, New York

Nick Bommer
payroll accountant: New York

Frankie Bourne
production assistant

David Buehrle
assistant production coordinator: additional photography

Ben Burke
production assistant

Miles Burke
production assistant: second unit

Trisha Burton
script supervisor: pre-timing, script supervisor: second unit

Marcus Bykowsky
key production assistant: second unit: New York

Patty Carey
location scout

Roisin Carty
dialogue coach: adr, irrfan kahn

Richard Castro
first assistant accountant

Al Cerullo
helicopter pilot

Richard Cody
key crafts service

Deb Cole
consultant: product placement

Theodore Collatos
production assistant

Merry Colomer
production assistant

James Crispino
location assistant: New York

Alexandra C. Curran
director's production assistant: NY Unit

George Daratany
production assistant

Deliana Daskalova
location coordinator: New York

Frank Dauro
location assistant

Alan Davidson
software engineer

Gabe de Kelaita
set production assistant

video documentarian

Michelle A. De Mayo
first assistant accountant

John DeSimone
production coordinator: New York, production coordinator: new york

Lisa Dietrick
production coordinator

Joseph Dizon
production assistant

Bryant Donohue
set production assistant: new york

Lucas Dunning
accounting clerk

Mark Robert Ellis
football coordinator

Maggie Engelhardt
production coordinator: additional photography New York, production coordinator: additional photography new york

Kai Ephron
key assistant location manager

Michèle Etges
production assistant

Mike Fantasia
supervising location manager

Mona Lisa Farrokhnia
production staff

Wayne Fielder
additional medic action unit

Daniel Fine
first assist accountant: NY, additional photography

Cliff Fleming
aerial coordinator

Cory Fleming
aerial ground coordinator, helicopter pilot

Matthew Fortino
set production assistant: second unit

Katy Galow
set production assistant

Ed Gately
production assistant

Matt Goldstein
set production assistant

Quincy Gow
location assistant

Marc Graiser
set production assistant: New York

Ashley Gressen
set production assistant: second unit

Jenn Grundstad
assistant to the unit production manager

Christopher Hall
production assistant, production secretary

Michael Hall
production assistant: New York

Jonathan Hay
set production assistant

jonesiano HD
stand-in

Jacob Head
adr/voice talent

Hillary Hendler
production assistant

David Hendrickson
production assistant

Matt Hibbard
set production assistant

Elizabeth Himelstein
dialect coach: Andrew Garfield

Brianna Hoskins
assistant production coordinator: additional photography

Angie Howard
consultant: production finance

Ryan Robert Howard
additional production assistant: New York

George J. Hrico
production secretary

Jason Inman
set medic

David Israel
location manager: additional photography

Amanda Jabes
payroll assistant

Kiah S. Jones
production office intern

Cory A. Kadamani
production assistant

Kallen Kagen
svp of production: Production- Arc Productions

Timber Kislan
production accountant: second unit

Rich Koski
set production assistant: new york unit

Dave Krieger
software developer

Andrew Lander
peter parker photo double

C.J. Laursen
production assistant

Kyle Lavore
production assistant

Sabrina LeBrun
set production assistant

Brendan Lee
key set production assistant: New York

Brian K. Lee
production assistant: location

Veronique Lee
production secretary: New York

Talia Leone
second assistant accountant

David Tierney Lerner
set production assistant: NY

Erin Levine
Production Assistant, office production assistant

Adam Levy
set medic

Alison Li
production assistant

Matt Lombardo
set production assistant: additional photography

Jason Lopes
lead systems engineer legacy effects

Michael B. Louis
key assistant location manager

Adam Lubanski
interactive graphics designer

Ahmed Lucan
adr artist

Gine Lui
location scout

Faya Madrid
production staff

Liz Magee
set production assistant

Fred G. Martinez
set production assistant

Donny Martino Jr.
key assistant location manager

Cathleen McFadyen
production assistant: New York

Kathy McHugh
script supervisor: second unit

Lisa McPherson
production assistant

Isaac Mejía
set production assistant

Stefan Mentz
assistant to producers: additional photography , assistant to producers: additional photography, NY

Justin Mickelson
production assistant

photo double

Jessi Moore
assistant football coordinator

Ron Morehouse
adr/voice talent, voice talent

Erin Morris
second assistant accountant

Kyle Morrison
office production assistant

Cameron Morton
production assistant

Kyle Musselman
office production assistant

Kristine Nadal
second assistant accountant

James Newman
set production assistant

Tien Nguyen
accounting assistant

Sandy O'Neill
unit publicist

William Ostroff
key on-set production assistant: second unit

J.P. Ouellette
staff set production assistant

James Parsons
production assistant: second unit

Brian Peralez
production assistant

Phuong-Thuy Pham
location scout: new york

Thomas R. Polleri
location assistant

Jakub Porembski
set production assistant: additional photography

Ryan Radefeld
production assistant: additional photography

Bobby Ravanshenas
assistant to cast

Bea S. Rembeczky
cast assistant: Rhys Ifans

Sara Roberts
photo double/stand in: Emma Stone

Amanda Rocco
dialect researcher

David Romano
payroll accountant

Kevin Ronan
production assistant

Carrie Best
vfx accountant

Jordan Walker Ross
stand-in

Teri L. Huettinger
script supervising assistant second unit, script supervisor assistant: second unit

Courtney Salmon
assistant to Matthew Tolmach

Patrick Sandefur
location assistant: New York

Jenny Sandell
production coordinator

Gregory Santoro
production assistant: second unit

Sheila Sawney
adr voice

Andrew Schark
second assistant accountant

Kristen Schreck
production assistant

C. Alexander Sears
computer/video playback supervisor

Beatriz Sequeira
assistant to Marc Webb

Rosanna Server
senior recruiter

Kathryn Sigismund
production assistant

Natalie Simpkins
development assistant

Kati Sklut
production secretary: New York

Jordan M. Sloane
intern

Desmond Smith
caterer, caterer: additional crew, craft service assistant

Hilary Smith
assistant location manager: second unit

Robert Spence
accounting clerk: New York

Jason Suhrke
set production assistant: second unit

Sheilah Sullivan
production controller

Julia Thompson
production assistant

Kia W. Thompson
production assistant

Dan Tipton
production coordinator: second unit

Kirollos Toma
production assistant

Timothy Tranquill
development supervisor: Legend 3D

Christian Vogeler
production assistant

Kate Royce Walters
vfx accountant

Nicholas Wede-Massimo
set production assistant: re-shoots

Townson Wells
set production assistant

Tony Whitmore
medic

Warren Whitmore
additional production assistant

Nils Widboom
location manager: new york

Joshua Williams
production assistant

Chad Witt
production assistant, set production assistant

Adam Wolenski
first assistant accountant

Leah Wouters
data archivist

Leslie Zak
script supervisor assistant

Madeline Bell
key assistant location manager

Benjamin Benedetti
post facilities manager

Chris Bryant
production assistant

Jay Johnson
title designer

Lee David Lee
key assistant location manager: additional photography

David R. Michaels
location assistant

Sid Mohanty
location assistant

Alice Peterson
office production assistant: re-shoots

Mindy Silberman
set production assistant: re-shoots

Thanks

in memory of

in memory of

Columbia Pictures

Marvel Enterprises

Laura Ziskin Productions

Marvel Studios
-

Columbia Pictures

Columbia TriStar Warner Filmes de Portugal

Feelgood Entertainment

Sony Pictures Entertainment

Sony Pictures Releasing Canada

Sony Pictures Releasing

Sony Pictures Releasing

Sony Pictures Releasing

Sony Pictures Releasing

Sony Pictures Releasing

Sony Pictures Releasing

Sony Pictures Releasing

Sony Pictures Releasing

United International Pictures (UIP)

Sony Pictures Home Entertainment

Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
,

Sony Pictures Home Entertainment
,

Sony Pictures Imageworks (SPI)

Flash Film Works

Gener8 3D

Gentle Giant Studios

K.N.B. Effects Group

Legacy Effects

Method Studios

Mova

Murph's Media

Pixel Playground
-

Proof
-

Rocket Science Motion Capture Studios
-

Rodeo FX

The Base Studio
-

With A Twist Studio

Aaron Sims Company, The
character design

BLT Communications
poster design

Bender ET
GFCI shock protection provided by

Central Casting
extras casting

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera cranes, camera dollies

Deluxe Digital Cinema
digital cinema mastering

Direct Tools & Fasteners
expendables

Doggicam Systems
BodyMount provided by

Dolby Laboratories
sound mix

Film Art
artwork

Filmtools
expendables

Movie Movers
cast trailers

Performance Filmworks
Edge Crane System

Pictorvision
Eclipse aerial camera system

Reel Security
production security

Sigloch Military Tactical
swat casting and technical services

Sony Classical
score album

South Coast Helicopters
helicopters

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
The Amazing Spider-Man

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper