YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Shadows in the Sun (2005)  >  Crew

Shadows in the Sun (2005) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of Shadows in the Sun (list of Shadows in the Sun crew members).

Do you like Shadows in the Sun?

318 views


Director

Producer

writer, producer

Charles Bloye
executive producer

Clare Bourke-Jones
executive producer

Jamie Brown
producer

Tommaso Calevi
line producer

Gary Howsam
producer

Caroline Locardi
assistant producer

Massimo Pacilio
producer

Christopher Petzel
executive producer

Umberto Sambuco
producer

Gary Tuck
line producer: UK

Lewin Webb
producer

Original Music

Mark Thomas
-

Cinematographer

Maurizio Calvesi
-

Editor

Eddie Hamilton
-

Casting Director

Dean E. Fronk
-

Daniel Hubbard
-

Donald Paul Pemrick
-

Shaila Rubin
-

Production Designer

Marco Furbatto
-

Maurizia Narducci
-

Lara Pacilio
-

Set Decorator

Helena Calvarese
-

Costume Designer

Claudia Tenaglia
-

Makeup Department

Suzanne Benoit
key makeup artist

Massimo Gattabrusi
key hair stylist

Paola Gattabrusi
makeup artist

Lizzie Lawson
makeup artist

Romina Ronzani
assistant hair stylist

Production Manager

Gianluca Borelli Stracca
assistant unit manager

Phil Brown
post-production supervisor

John Cesaroni
post-production supervisor: Italy

Riccardo Folgore
unit manager

Sarah Parfitt
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Jerome Franc
second assistant director: UK

Bill Kirk
first assistant director: UK

Luca Padrini
second assistant director

Marco Pettini
first assistant director

Umberto Riccioni Carteni
first assistant director

Sandra Taupin
third assistant director

Art Department

Mario De Luca
painter

Marco Priori
property master

Fleur Whitlock
art director: UK

Sound Department

Robert Bourke
dialogue editor

Chris Gurney
boom operator: UK

Cameron Hills
production sound mixer: second unit UK

Emmanuel Le Gall
boom operator

Michael Maroussas
sound effects editor

Georges Prat
sound mixer

Steve Single
sound re-recording mixer

Dave Sloss
foley mixer

Rosie Straker
production sound mixer: UK

Mark Verner
foley editor

Special Effects

Renato Agostini
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

Charles Darby
matte paintings

Rob Gordon
digital online editor

Louise Hussey
visual effects producer

Hayden Jones
senior visual effects artist

Rob Pizzey
digital colourist

Jonathan Privett
digital effects supervisor

Jez Tucker
senior systems administrator

Camera and Electrical Department

Stefania Abbate
video assist operator

Francesco Bellomo
still photographer

Giuseppe Bertucci
electrician

Alessandro Chechi
grip assistant

Luca Ciuti
assistant camera

Alfio D'Agata
assistant camera

Roberto Esposito
grip

Massimo Galiano
key grip

Alessandro Gentili
camera operator

Roberto Gentili
focus puller

Dante Golinelli
grip

Paolo Jacobucci
electrician

Bruno Keller
electrician

Lele Leurini
focus puller

Paolo Leurini
gaffer

Massimo Lobue
grip

Luca Pagliara
grip

Emiliano Pallasini
assistant electrician

Luigi Rocchetti
grip

Simon Russo
electrician

Chris Samworth
focus puller

Gordon Segrove
first assistant camera: second unit, UK

Otello Simotti
generator operator

Fabrizio Tomaino
grip

Alberto Torrecilla
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Nick Wall
still photographer

Casting Department

Kelly Valentine Hendry
casting assistant: UK

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Ludovica Amati
assistant costume designer

Anna Contino
head wardrobe

Valentina Ficarra
assistant costume designer

Dulcie Scott
costume supervisor: UK

Maria Pia Viselli
tailor

Editorial Department

Matt Adams
digital intermediate producer

Chris Andrews
negative cutter

Matt Gauci
avid technical support

Rob Gordon
digital on-line editor

Emily Greenwood
assistant digital on-line editor

Robert Hall
assistant editor

Bejhan Kalantar
post-production coordinator

Laurent Treherne
digital intermediate technical director

Liz Webber
additional editor

Music Department

Mikael Carlsson
executive soundtrack producer

James Collins
music scoring mixer

Matt Fletcher
composer: additional music

Nicola Fletcher
music supervisor

Dominic Gibbs
music editor

Bradley Miles
music preparation

Transportation Department

Giuseppe Abatangelo
costume truck driver

Giovanni Attianese
set dresser truck driver

David Costantino
driver: makeup trailer

Sara Durante
driver: Ms. Forlani

Massimo Giovannetti
motorhome driver

Valentina Quarantini
driver: Mr. Mirman

Paola Racalbuto
motorhome driver

Cristiano Sergioli
driver: grip truck

Volker Stegman
driver: Mr. Jackson

Benedetto Ticconi
driver: camera truck

Other Crew

Enrico Altea
production assistant trainee

Carlo Antonioni
horse coordinator

Nilo Argento
production assistant

Kevin Badgery
production accountant: UK

Loriana Badocco
production assistant

Francesco Belfiore
personal assistant

Pauline Burt
risk manager

Emma Callinan
production coordinator

Stefania Casini
backstage

Michela Ceccatoni
caterer

Suzanne Cooper
backstage

Gianni Crescenzi
production assistant trainee

Maria Grazia Dabala
location manager

Scott De Mercado
assistant: Mr. Jackson

Franca Dottori
assistant tailor

Sara Durante
production assistant

Alessandro Fiorito
accountant

Claude Forest
insurance broker

Maria Rita Gagliano
bookkeeper

Giuseppe Galizia
assistant choreographer

Matt Gauci
avid technical support

Laura Greco
production secretary

Sarah Hannam Davies
production coordinator

Mariette Kelley
translator: French subtitles

Marcello Lanza
production accountant

Kate D. Lewis
production assistant

Alessandra Lofino
assistant production coordinator

Daniela Merlo
dialogue coach

Elisabetta Moretti
production coordinator

Barbara Morini
choreographer

Massimo Perla
dog handler

Valentina Quarantini
production runner

Eugenio Rigaccu
crowd marshall: assistant director

Francesca Roberti
script supervisor

Antonella Romagnoli
script supervisor

Laura Saurini
assistant accountant

Massimiliano Simotti
tricamper

Marco Spoletini
crowd marshall: Rome

Gary Tuck
completion bond representative

Patti Vailati
unit publicist

Claudia Vannucci
crowd marshall: assistant director

Marco Volpi
production assistant trainee

Toby Wagstaff
assistant to producers

Studio Eight Productions
-

Backup Films
-

FSF (UK) 20045 Fund First Partnership LLP
-

Fierce Entertainment
-

Movieweb S.p.a.
-

Istituto Luce

Peace Arch Films

Elephant Films

Starmedia Home Entertainment

Mint Post
foley studio

MovieScore Media
soundtrack

One Post
digital intermediate

Soho Images
film laboratory services

UK Computamatch
negative cutting

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Shadows in the Sun

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper