YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Red State (2011)  >  Crew

Red State (2011) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of Red State (list of Red State crew members).

Do you like Red State?

2,330 views


Director

Producer

written by

Victor Choy
executive producer

executive producer

Philip Elway
executive producer

Jonathan Gordon
producer

Shea Kammer
executive producer

Nhaelan McMillan
executive producer

Elyse Seiden
executive producer

Harvey Cohen
executive producer

Cinematographer

Editor

Casting Director

Deborah Aquila
-

Mary Tricia Wood
-

Production Designer

Cabot McMullen
-

Art Director

Susan Bolles
-

Set Decorator

Dorit Hurst

Costume Designer

Beth Pasternak
-

Makeup Department

Elisabeth Fry
makeup department head

Cheryl Marks
hair department head

Todd Masters
makeup effects designer: MastersFX

Julia Papworth
key hair stylist

Dan Rebert
makeup effects producer: MastersFX

Richard Redlefsen
key makeup artist

Mark Viniello
makeup effects coordinator: MastersFX

Kymber Blake
daily makeup artist

Lesley Poling
additional hairstylist

Production Manager

unit production manager

Shea Kammer
production supervisor

Leslie Rodier
post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Adam Druxman
first assistant director

Danny Giles
second assistant director

Marc Newland
second second assistant director

Phil DeSanti
additional second assistant director

Art Department

Kyle Aho
graphic designer: MeetGreet.com

Andrew Alexander
set dresser

Bryan L. Anderson
construction general foreman

Bruce DuVall
stand-by painter

Becky Herron
art department coordinator

Stephen Hoeger
assistant property master

Mike Horn
on-set dresser

Tim Lehman
charge painter

Ryan Martin
leadman

Brett McKenzie
art department coordinator

Scott Nifong
property master

John Saiger
construction location foreman

Clovis A. Scott
greensman

Jim Tholen Jr.
propmaker foreman

Jim Tholen Sr.
construction coordinator

Aiyana Trotter
art department production assistant

Robert Turner
set dresser

Roberto Zamudio
set dresser

Tom Zawacki
set dresser

Grant Lawley
storyboard artist

Sound Department

Joe Barnett
sound re-recording mixer

Steve Bartkowicz
sound re-recording engineer

Eric Bautista
sound utility

Ron Bedrosian
adr mixer

Kyle Billingsley
supervising foley mixer

Julio Carmona
adr recordist

Rickley W. Dumm
sound effects editor

Richard Dwan Jr.
sound editor

Cynthia Merrill
foley artist

Trevor Metz
sound editor

Nick Neutra
foley supervisor

Andy Potvin
dolby sound consultant

David Raymond
boom operator

Perry Robertson
supervising sound editor

Scott Sanders
sound designer, sound re-recording mixer

Glen Trew
sound mixer

Mathew Waters
sound re-recording mixer

Kevin Zimmerman
first assistant sound editor

Andrew Edelman
additional boom operator

Special Effects

Charles Belardinelli
special effects supervisor

Thomas L. Bellissimo
special effects technician

Shaun Glendenning
special effects technician

James Ochoa
special effects foreman

Frank L. Pope
special effects technician

Matt Prosser
special effects technician

Ronald Zarro
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Sean Cushing
visual effects producer: Cantina Creative

Andrew Furlong
lead visual effects artist: Cantina Creative

Stephen Lawes
visual effects supervisor: Cantina Creative

Stunts

Brian Patrick Collins
stunts

Laurie Creach
stunts

Joey Gardner
stunts

Ben Jensen
stunts

Chloe Jensen
stunts

Ethan Jensen
stunts

Gary Jensen
stunt coordinator

Kim Kahana Jr.
stunts

Megan Lurty
stunts

Andrew Sarvis
stunts

Monty L. Simons
stunts

John Stoneham Jr.
stunts

stunts

Derek Graf
stunt double: Matt L. Jones, stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Eduardo Barraza
grip

Craig Bilodeau
grip

Matthew C. Blea
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Nathaniel Bozen
lamp operator

Craig Cockerill
camera operator: "c" camera

Mark Colicci
first assistant camera: "c" camera

Jacob Diaz
lamp operator

Todd Dos Reis
director of photography: second unit

Peter Drinco
key grip

Carl Flood
lamp operator

Mary Funsten
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Drew Ganyer
digital loader

Jeremy Graham
gaffer

Ric Griffith
dolly grip

Robert Guthrie
camera intern

Thomas Holm
lamp operator

Scott C. Johnston
key rigging grip

Patrick Meade Jones
second assistant camera: "b" camera

camera operator: "a" camera

Brian J. Kronenberg
dolly grip: b camera

Dominick Kypragoras
best boy electric

Scott Lovejoy
camera intern

Tim Nagasawa
digital imaging technician

Tyler Neisinger
camera intern

Adam Newell
second assistant camera: "c" camera

Jeremy Noggles
best boy grip

Jesse Olivares
video assist operator

Jeff Pelton
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Richard Pelusi
rigging best boy

Tony Rivetti Jr.
still photographer

Rocky Rodriguez
grip

Robert Shoemaker
rigging gaffer

Dwight Elliott Stone
grip

Dennis Wong
rigging grip

Micael Albrecht
electrician

Dan Cassell
electrician

Sal Coniglio
assistant camera

Rick Davidson
camera operator: "b" camera

Scott Donahue
grip

Joey Figueroa
camera operator: behind the scenes

Austin Keller
rigging electrician

Zak Knutson
camera operator: behind the scenes

Johnny Medeiros
additional video assist engineer

Tony Olivieri
camera operator

Mark Pickens
dolly grip

David Schmalz
video assist operator: second unit

Casting Department

Carla Lewis
extras casting associate

Deedee Walts
extras casting

Lisa Zagoria
casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Annalisa Adams
costumer

Oscar Alvarez
set costumer

Dina Dominguez
set costumer

Jose S. Hernandez
set costumer

Robert Iannaccone
set costumer

Patty Malkin
costume supervisor

Nino
set costumer

Heather Montagna
costumer

Editorial Department

David Cole
digital intermediate colorist

Valance Eisleben
digital intermediate conform editor

Ryan Helsley
digital intermediate producer

Sorin Ariel Iarovici
first assistant editor

Sadie D. Johnson
digital intermediate assistant producer

Carrie Oliver
digital intermediate conform and color support

Mathieu Reid
color timer

Stacy Underhill
digital intermediate conform editor

Daniel Yang
dailies operator

Kyle DeVriendt
digital film recordist

Damian McDonnell
additional digital intermediate colorist

Jay Steinberg
on-line editor

Music Department

Georgiana Ramsland
music editor

Robin Urdang
music clearance: Reel Music

Johnny Rossa
musician: piano

Transportation Department

Jim Babbidge
driver

Don Feeney
transportation captain

Darius Guerrero
driver

David Joseph
driver

Karl Matson-dekay
driver

Jacqueline Mouneau
driver

Leo A. Mouneu Jr.
driver

Derek Raser
transportation coordinator

Carlos Williams
driver

Lonnie Craig
transportation

Other Crew

Gerard Averill
location manager

Theresa Balaszi
insurance agent: Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.

Anthony Baratta
insurance agent: Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.

Steve Beeson
production accountant

Dave Bennett
representative: Film Finances Inc.

Melissa Bloom
assistant: Jonathan Gordon

Alasdair Boyd
additional location manager

Steven Clawson
stand-in, stand-in: John Goodman

Julianne Eggold
key assistant location manager

Philip Elway
production legal

Joey Figueroa
news report regment: Chop Shop Entertainment

Nickolaus Hernandez
production intern

Tim Isenman
production intern

Paul Jaconi Biery
production coordinator

Laura Jones
set production assistant

Ruba Kharuf
assistant production accountant

Brian M. Kingman
insurance agent: Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.

Zak Knutson
news report segment: Chop Shop Entertainment

Melissa Lynn La Marr
production secretary

Ryan Lacen
set production assistant

Eloy Lara
set medic

adr voice replacement

Jim Lindsey
stand-in

Juliet Lopez
accounting clerk

Roberto Lopez
head chef

Megan Lurty
set production assistant

Mike Mcgrath
production intern

Jan McWilliams
script supervisor

Isaac Mejía
set production assistant

Mike Mello
technical consultant

Robin Michels
construction medic

Scott 'Mojo' Modrzynski
production intern

Peter K. Orr
armorer

Meghan Quinlan
assistant: Kevin Smith

Irwin M. Rappaport
production legal

Gina Ronhovde
production intern

Christopher T. Sadler
assistant: Jason Clark

Samantha Silver
office production assistant

James W. Smith
set production assistant

Linda Stanley
studio teacher

Suzanne Van Dyke
construction medic

Eric van Winkle
office production assistant

Peter Vogel
assistant production coordinator

Alma Weaks
craft service

John Weber
accounting clerk

adr voice director

Angie Conners
international marketing

Natasha Delahunt
stand-in

Heather Haase
assistant locations

Justin W. Hill
key assistant location manager

Thanks

Clovis A. Scott
thanks

Harvey Boys, The
-

NVSH Productions
-

SModcast Pictures

Curious Film

Kinosmith

Shochiku Company

Tiglon

Ascot Elite Home Entertainment
,

Aventi

Entertainment One Benelux
,

Entertainment One
, ,

Film1

Future Film

Gryphon Entertainment

Lionsgate Home Entertainment
,

Phase 4 Films

Vértigo Films

MastersFX

Cantina Creative

Air Hollywood
aviation props provider

Alternative Rentals
camera equipment provided by

Arthur J. Gallagher & Co.
insurance

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera dollies

Chop Shop Entertainment
news report segment

Deluxe Motion Picture Catering
catering

Digital Media Services (DMS)
on-line promotional material creation

Dolby Laboratories
sound mix

Ear Candy Post
post-production sound services

EarCandy
sound supervision and editorial

Ease Entertainment Services
payroll services

Film Finances
completion guaranty

Headquarters Casting
extras casting

Hollywood Rentals Productions Services
grip and lighting equipment

Intelligent Media
international monitoring agency

J.L. Fisher
camera support

Laser Pacific Media
digital intermediate

Monster Picture Crane
stunt rigging crane

Pivotal Post
technical support

Post Creations
foley facilities

Reel Music
music clearance

Three Point Capital
tax credit financing

Todd-AO Hollywood
adr recording facility

Todd-AO Studios
sound re-recording stage

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Red State

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper