YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Man to Man (2005)  >  Crew

Man to Man (2005) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of Man to Man (list of Man to Man crew members).

Do you like Man to Man?

289 views


Director

Producer

writer

Michel Fessler
screenplay

Fred Fougea
screenplay

Alexandra Bouillon
assistant producer

Steve Clark-Hall
co-producer

Izidore Codron
co-producer

Farid Lahouassa
producer

Géraldine Polveroni
assistant producer

Chris Roland
co-producer

Original Music

Patrick Doyle
-

Cinematographer

Laurent Dailland
-

Editor

Yann Malcor
-

Casting Director

Celestia Fox
-

Nicolas Ronchi
-

Christa Schamberger
-

Production Designer

Maria Djurkovic
-

Art Director

Jane Cecchi
-

Zack Grobler
-

John Hill
-

Nick Palmer
-

Set Decorator

Victor Botha
-

Zack De Lange
-

Simon Joyner
-

Tatiana Lund
-

Costume Designer

Pierre-Yves Gayraud
-

Makeup Department

Anita Anderson
makeup artist, hair stylist

Sam Bear
makeup artist, hair stylist

Pip Blackie
makeup artist, hair stylist

Ann Buchanan
makeup artist, hair stylist

Carol Chambers
makeup artist, hair stylist

Julie Dorrat-Keenan
hair stylist, makeup artist

Sarah Fidelo
hair stylist, makeup artist

Patrick Girault
hair stylist

Dianne Jamieson
hair stylist, makeup artist

Delia Letham
hair stylist, makeup artist

Claire McAndrew
hair stylist, makeup artist

Heather Millington
makeup artist, hair stylist

Anne Marie O'Neill
hair stylist, makeup artist

Daniel Phillips
makeup designer, hair designer

Lisa Pickering
hair stylist, makeup artist

Nadine Prigge
makeup artist: South Africa, makeup supervisor: South Africa, hair stylist: South Africa, hair supervisor: South Africa

Mary Reid
makeup artist: South Africa, hair stylist: South Africa

Amanda Ross-McDonald
assistant makeup artist: daily

Tapio Salmi
makeup artist, hair stylist

Kirstie Stanway
hair stylist, makeup artist

Shirley Sweeney
hair stylist, makeup artist

Mieke Tait
hair stylist: South Africa, makeup artist: South Africa

Gillian Thomas
hair stylist, makeup artist

Karen Turner
makeup artist, hair stylist

Eve Wignall
hair stylist, makeup artist

Production Manager

Edwin Angless
production manager

Olivier Chiavassa
production manager: France

James Crawley
unit manager

Gérard Crosnier
production manager

François Pulliat
unit manager

Neil Van Der Linde
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Vicki Allen
third assistant director

Marissa Carrera
assistant director

Stanislas Graziani
first assistant director: France

Xolani Gumbi
assistant director: South Africa

Martin Harrison
assistant director

Nick Heckstall-Smith
first assistant director

Rowena Jeffreys-Jones
assistant director

Finn McGrath
second assistant director

Zolani Phakade
assistant director: South Africa

Carry Turner
assistant director: South Africa

Corry John Turner
third assistant director

Alison Wallace
assistant director

Art Department

Geoff Ball
carpenter

Mick Boddy
art stand-by

Phil Bowen
carpenter

Melissa Bunkle
art department assistant

Mark Collisson
construction manager

John Coxon
greensman: South Africa

Chris Cull
property master

Ken Davy
painter

Steve Deane
construction supervisor

Bruno De Dieuleveult
storyboard artist: France

Amy Dewar
graphics assistant

Gill Farr
production buyer

Natalie Fitzgerald
props

Michael Freeman
stand-by art director: South Africa

Bobby Gee
art stand-by

Sophie Geliot
painter

Merinda Geyer
art department coordinator

Ed Gibson
art stand-by

David Glasscoe
prop master: South Africa

Darryl Hammer
painter

Richard Hassall
stand-by art director

Fano Joubert
props maker: South Africa

Ingo Loibenbock
greensman: South Africa

Anna-Maria Lund
illustrator

Emily Lutyens
assistant art director

Rob MacPherson
stand-by props

William Maxwell
carpenter

Ona Muller
painter: South Africa

Rene Nel
painter: South Africa

Ross Pearson
art stand-by

Fernando Pereira
props: South Africa

Simon Riley
stand-by props

Alex Robertson
carpenter

Mark Sarsfield
carpenter

Erich Scherrer
art director: South Africa

Cristiana Serra
stand-by art director: South Africa

Sarah Stuart
stand-by art director

Danny Sumsion
construction manager

John Symons
carpenter

Michelle Ten Haaf
construction coordinator: South Africa

Stephen Thomson
dressing propman

Marcia Vermaak
props maker: South Africa

Phil Wheeler
painter

Jason Whyman
carpenter

Billy Wilson
dressing prophand

Jeff Woodbridge
carpenter

Sound Department

Frédéric Blacher
foley artist: France

Yannick Boulot
sound recordist: France

Hervé Buirette
sound re-recording mixer

Olivier Burgaud
boom operator

Aurore Camp
post-synchronisation: France

Franck Cartaut
boom operator

Frédéric Cattoni
sound consultant: DTS

Eric Devulder
sound: France

Philippe Dongé
sound recordist: France

Carl Goetgheluck
sound re-recording mixer

François Groult
sound re-recording mixer

Jean-Pierre Houël
boom operator: France

Jean-Louis Lebras
boom operator: France

Lionel Lebras
boom operator: France

François Lepeuple
foley artist: France

Frédérique Liébaut
post-synchronisation: France

Pierre Lorrain
sound: France

Mourad Louanchi
sound editor: France

Françoise Maulny
post-synchronisation: France

Michel Monnier
sound consultant: Dolby

Gréggory Poncelet
sound recordist: France

Stephane Rabeau
assistant sound editor

Guillaume Sciama
sound

Raphael Sohier
sound editor

Special Effects

Jaco Bester
special effects: South Africa

Perry Brahan
special effects

Leon Breytenbach
special effects: South Africa

James Davis III
special effects senior technician

Hugh Goodbody
special effects technician

Alexis Haggar
special effects assistant

Mark Holt
special effects

Paul McGuinness
special effects makeup

Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin
special effects

Michael Nkosi
special effects: South Africa

Visual Effects

Catherine Athon
digital post-production manager

Luc Augereau
visual effects producer

Odile Beraud
scanning and recording

Kevin Berger
visual effects coordinator

Cyrille Bonjean
digital compositor

Gisèle Courcoux
scanning and recording

Rosana D'Andrea
Lustre assistant

Berengere Dominguez
visual effects coordinator

Mathilde Germi
digital compositor

Thibaut Granier
digital compositor

Luc Guénard
Lustre calibration

Sébastien Guyot
scanning and recording

Christophe Keichinger
scanning and recording

Audrey Kleinclaus
visual effects coordinator: L'EST

Julien Rousseau
digital compositor

Christophe Sabre
scanning and recording

Bruno Sommier
digital effects artist

François Vagnon
visual effects supervisor

Olivier Veau
digital compositor

Stunts

Roy Alon
stunts

Steve Boyd
stunts

Richard Hanson
stunts

Tony Smart
stunt coordinator

Tyrone Stevenson
stunts: South Africa

Camera and Electrical Department

Val Adamson
still photographer: South Africa

Mik Allen
focus puller

Paul Bates
electrician

Jan Bosch
lighting: South Africa

Michael Corker
camera operator: South Africa

Tim Critchell
grip

Mark Davidson
grip: South Africa

Arthur Donnelly
electrician

Ewan Epton
electrician

Andy Gribble
grip

Paul Holley
electrician

Stuart Howell
Steadicam operator, camera operator

Raphael Jourdan
grip: France

Ricardo Koopman
camera operator: South Africa

David Koskas
still photographer: France

Océane Lavergne
first assistant camera

Andrew Maccallum
lighting: South Africa

Rod Marley
focus puller: "b" camera

Adrian McCarthy
grip

Graham McFarlane
camera operator: South Africa

Grant McPhee
camera trainee

Meshack Molope
lighting: South Africa

Pascal Morisset
underwater camera operator: France

Olivier Neveu
grip: France

Pascal Pajaud
gaffer

Ben Phiri
lighting: South Africa

Ben Pritchard
clapper loader: "a" camera

Nick Rankin
lighting: South Africa

Michel Revest
underwater camera operator: France

Roland Savoye
underwater camera operator: France

Simon Surtees
clapper loader: "b" camera

Pat Sweeney
best boy electric

Garry Thomson
electrician

Alfred Wentzel
grip: South Africa

Casting Department

casting assistant

Christa Schamberger
casting: South Africa

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Catherine Boisgontier
costumer: France

Sally Campbell
costumer

Britt Cormack
costumer: South Africa

Lindsay Davidson
costumer

Caroline De Tugny
costumer: France

Eunice Gumede
costumer: South Africa

Barbara Harrington
costumer

Graham Hunter
costumer

Lynley Joss
costumer

Camille Joste
costumer: France

Joyce Kayes
costumer

Donna Kisogloo
costumer: South Africa

Lorenzo Mancianti
costumer: France

Jessica Benyayer McCraven
costumer: France

Maggy Miller
costumer

Penzie Miya
costumer: South Africa

Kate O'Farrell
costumer

Ursula Paredes Choto
costumer: France

Elaine Robertson
costumer

Melody Ross
costumer: South Africa

Zureta Schulz
costumer: South Africa

Kirsty Steele
costumer

Jacques Van Rooyen
costumer: South Africa

Anne Versel
costumer: France

Dee Whayte
costumer: South Africa

Susie Will
costumer

Editorial Department

Serge Anthony
grader

Nicolas Criqui
digital conformation

Christelle Didier
assistant post-production supervisor

Isabelle Julien
color timer

Arassou Kichenassamy
digital film manager

Benjamin Massoubre
digital film manager

Charlotte Mazzinghi
intermediate color grader

Christine Lucas Navarro
assistant to editor

Florence Poulain
post-production assistant

Stéphane Praux
digital film manager

Philippe Reinaudo
digital intermediate technical director

Philippe Tourret
post-production coordinator

Music Department

Lawrence Ashmore
orchestrator

Chris Barrett
assistant music engineer

Rupert Coulson
assistant music engineer

Patrick Doyle
orchestrator

Vic Fraser
music copyist

Carmine Lauri
orchestra leader

Maggie Rodford
score producer

James Shearman
orchestrator

Graham Sutton
music editor

Nick Taylor
assistant music engineer

Nick Wollage
score recordist

Ian Wood
assistant music engineer

Transportation Department

Abraham Shiburi
transportation: South Africa

Bradley Sweetman
transportation: South Africa

Other Crew

Alexandra Bouillon
assistant to line producer

Françoise Bouillon-Pommerolle
production accountant: France

Guy Courtecuisse
post-production manager

Andrew Dalmahoy
location assistant: Edinburgh

Annie Devolder
production accountant

Christelle Didier
production assistant

Abigail Doyle
personal assistant: Patrick Doyle

Linda Fraser
production coordinator

Katy Fyfe
location manager: South Africa

Louisa Grant
assistant location manager: Scotland

Tarryn Greybè
pre-production coordinator

Gai Harvison-Petzer
accountant: South Africa

Patrick Isherwood
production accountant

Debbie Kaye
horse master

Joanna Laurie
stand-in

Jamie Mather
unit manager: Scotland

Joanna Matthews
production coordinator

Richard McCarthy
freight coordinator

Margaret McDonald
production coordinator

Zoe Morgan
script supervisor

Natalie Mycielski
accountant: South Africa

Philie Naughten
assistant production coordinator

Géraldine Polveroni
production coordinator

Ashton Radcliffe
location manager

Isaac Sananes
assistant accountant

Martina Schieder
production coordinator: South Africa

Mark Shelley
weapons armorer

Siobhan Shields
personal assistant: main cast

Moyra Statham
accountant

Jamie Stockley
animal trainer

Jim Stockley
animal supplier

Mandy Welsh
production coordinator

Michael Wilson
assistant coordinator

Thanks

Jamie Dodd
special thanks

Vertigo
-

Skyline Films
-

France 2 Cinéma

France 3 Cinéma

Boréales

TPS Star

The Imaginarium

Wild Bunch

ARP Sélection

Argentina Video Home

Distribution Company

Gateno Films

Paradiso Entertainment

Paradiso Home Entertainment

L'Etude et la Supervision des Trucages (L'E.S.T.)

Air Lyndhurst Studios
music recorded at

Air-Edel Recording Studios
music mixed at

L'Etude et la Supervision des Trucages (L'E.S.T.)
special effects

Lee Lighting
lighting

Les Ateliers du Costume
costumes

Media Safety
health & safety

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Man to Man

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper