YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  G-Men from Hell (2000)  >  Crew

G-Men from Hell (2000) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of G-Men from Hell (list of G-Men from Hell crew members).

Director

Producer

Richard L. Albert
, producer

Mike Allred
comic strip

Robert Cooper
-

Nick Johnson
-

David M. Goodman
associate producer

Joseph Vittorie
co-producer

Original Music

Greg De Belles
-

Cinematographer

Todd Barron

Dean Lent
-

D. Alan Newman

Guido Verweyen
-

Editor

Robert Gordon
-

Casting Director

Jeanette O'Connor
-

Ted Warren
-

Production Designer

Randal P. Earnest
-

Art Director

Brad Douglas
-

Set Decorator

Tracy Fisher
-

Costume Designer

Nikki Siegenberg
-

Makeup Department

Joe Castro
special makeup effects crew

Michelle Rene Elam
hair dresser

Matt Falletta
special makeup effects crew

Heidi Grotsky
key makeup artist

Anny Kim
key makeup artist

Roy Knyrim
special makeup effects artist

Stella Knyrim
special makeup effects crew

J.M. Logan
key special makeup effects

Josh Logan
special makeup effects crew

Jerry Macaluso
special makeup effects artist, special makeup effects supervisor

Marie Monet
assistant hair stylist, assistant makeup artist

Francie Paull
assistant hair stylist, assistant makeup artist, makeup artist

Tom Steves
special makeup effects artist, special makeup effects crew

Soo-Jin Yoon
makeup artist

Production Manager

Yoram Barzilai
unit production manager

Eileen Fields
production supervisor

Tom Karnowski
unit production manager

Wainani Young-Tomich
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Carol D. Bonnefil
additional first assistant director

Tony Eng
second second assistant director

Rick Feder
first assistant director

Peter E. Hirsch
second assistant director

Stephanie Kime
second second assistant director

Gail Seely
additional second assistant director

Wainani Young-Tomich
additional first assistant director

Art Department

Brian Anderson
leadman

Ed '9-fingers' Barret
on-set dresser

David Boyd
construction coordinator

Brendon Crigler
carpenter

Marco De Oreo
set dresser

Brian Erzen
swing gang

Nikki Giovacchini
assistant property master

Marjory Graue
assistant property master

Santi Hito
assistant art director

Tom Humphrey
property master

Kasey Kushner
carpenter

Yvonne Lopez Bas
scenic

Hubbard Lucas
carpenter

Whitney Maxson
on-set dresser

Louis Metz
scenic

Robert Piser
lead scenic

Melanie Early Raugust
scenic painter

Mark Richardson
property master

Arnie Saiki
construction coordinator

John Michael Tillotson
leadman

Daniel Tull
scenic

Shane Valentine
swing gang

Josh Webb
swing gang

Tim Woodruff
lead man

Sound Department

Les Arenson
assistant sound effects editor

Pauline Campoverde
assistant sound effects editor

Maxim Carl
adr and foley recordist

Steve Cartwright
sound re-recording mixer, sound effects editor, sound designer

John Davies
supervising sound editor

Robert Davies
assistant sound effects editor

David H. Goodman
sound facilities manager

Daniel Hastings
boom operator

Lee Howell
production sound mixer

Ben Jacob
production sound mixer

Jeff Mar
sound re-recording mixer, supervising sound editor

Jeff Marr
dialog and adr supervisor

Dan Mossberg
additional production sound

Andy Potvin
sound consultant: Dolby

Speed Ratliff
boom operator

David Rovin
sound designer

Robert R. Rutledge
foley artist

Edward M. Steidele
foley artist

John Taylor
sound mixer

John Taylor
production sound mixer

Special Effects

Scott Anderson
mechanical special effects

Scott L. Anderson
special effects foreman

Matt Falletta
robot suit fabrication: SOTA Effects

Bob Hummer
mechanical special effects

Don Martin
mechanical special effects

Dale Newkirk
mechanical special effects

Matt Plantico
mechanical special effects

Nick Plantico
special effects coordinator, mechanical special effects

Jimmy Veteo
mechanical special effects

Visual Effects

Laura Allred
opening title designer

Mike Allred
opening title designer

Erik Anderson
opening title animation: T&T Digital Effects

Tom Anderson
optical effects: T&T Optical Effects

Richard Kraft
digital artist

Roger Nall
digital effects coordinator

Doyle Rockwell
digital artist

Stunts

Mitch Gould
stunts

Brian Hite
stunt performer

Hiro Koda
stunt double: Tate Donovan

Tatsuro Koike
stunt performer

stunt coordinator

Marc Schaffer
stunt performer

David Wald
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Robin Acutt
electrician

Daniel V. Adams
dolly grip

Efrain Alvarez
electrician

Denis Androbe
electrician

Jesse Bacat
first electrician

James 'Slim Jim' Ballard
first grip

Matthew D. Berlowe
first assistant camera

Christopher Bernal
gaffer

Gino Bernal
electrician

Jerry Biron
first grip

Sophia Bishop
grip

John Todd Blinkhorn
camera: b assistant, steadicam operator, underwater camera operator

Joe Bolden
grip

Mark Brinegar
gaffer

Ilya Brodsky
electrician

Anthony Cady
grip

David F. Clark
first assistant camera

James 'J.C.' Coker
camera operator

Lister Coleman
electrician

Lorraine Conklin
second assistant camera

Sheryll Coulon
still photographer

Peter DePhilippis
loader

Michael Duarte
grip

Jeff Dyer
first assistant camera, additional photographer

Karen Dyer
second assistant camera

David Feldbaum
camera: b assistant, first assistant camera

Jim Fields
key grip

James R. Forgay
loader

Matthew Gaumer
second assistant camera

Paul Goldhammer
grip

Jeremy Graham
electrician

Julius Graham
electrician

Loius Gutierrez
grip

Tom Jedrzejcyk
key grip

Joel T. Johnson
electrician

Courtney Jones
key grip

Mike Lancaster
dolly grip

Matt Landry
grip

David Lazzama
grip

David Leite
electrician

Raven Letterman
grip

Jamie Lind
grip

Robert Litomisky
additional photographer, camera: b

Carlos Martinez
electrician

Gregg Morris
first assistant camera

Joe Pacella
film loader

Billy Park
first assistant camera

Stephen Martin Paull
lighting technician

David Reese
first grip

Cel Revuelta
electrician

Jeff Ridley
grip

Peter Rosenberg
still photographer

Jason Rupe
grip

Darren Sanchez
grip

Marcel Schoettel
grip

Steven Smith
loader

Travis Spangler
camera: b

Joshua Stern
electrician

Martin Stout
grip

Mariana Sánchez de Antuñano
electrician

James Thorpe
gaffer

Patrick A. Toole
first electrician

Bela Trutz
steadicam operator

Cameron Tucker
grip

Robert Christopher Webb
electrician

William Rick Young
grip

Casting Department

Deborah German
extras casting

Jeanette O'Connor
casting

Ted Warren
casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Karen Burns
wardrobe assistant

Heather Hoffman
wardrobe assistant

Kim Kridel
wardrobe assistant

Editorial Department

Linda Schubell-Sundlin
assistant editor

Jim Williams
color timer

Music Department

Greg De Belles
music editor

Dennis Farias
soloist: trumpet

Rob Mullens
soloist: piano

Rick Norman
scoring mixer, music mixer

Sam Riney
soloist: Woodwind

Transportation Department

Jody Bingenheimer
driver

John De Troia
driver

Haryl L. Deason
transportation captain

Tom Hallowell
driver

Bradford C. Hanley
driver

Jim Herbert II
driver

Eric Miller
driver

Manuel Ruiz
driver

Lon Sunders
transportation coordinator

Sal Velásquez
transportation captain

Chris Walden
driver: honeywagon

Randall White
driver

Other Crew

Michele Alves
craft service

Marc Brown
production assistant

David Chanes
security

Lisa Cheung
production assistant

Jon Crush
production assistant, craft service

Arthur Dix
script continuity

Shannon Dooley
production assistant

Mike Duarte
production assistant

Gesa Ehmsen
production assistant

Alfred Estrada
security

Joey Gallegos
production assistant

Jason Hart
production assistant

David K. Hebenstreit
production coordinator

Steve 'Chickenbone' Hedden
assistant: Mr. Coppola

Robert Howel
security

Lindsay Hudson
craft service

Aundre Johnson
production assistant

Dan Lichtenstein
assistant production coordinator

Hugo Maldonado
caterer

Michael McCoy
craft service

Eddie Merino
security

Kimberly Miles
production assistant

Cory Neilson
assistant: Mr. Coppola

Akihiro Noguchi
wire rigger

Veronica Pincheira
production assistant

Genaro Rodriguez
caterer

Ezekiel Steiner
production assistant

Lon Sunders
on set medic

Mark Anthony Thompson
production assistant

James Trutillo
security

Jose Vela
security

Thanks

Michael R. Blaha
special thanks

Talaat Captan
special thanks

Howard Fabrick
special thanks

Julie Nong
special thanks

Gareb Shamus
special thanks

Sawmill Entertainment Corporation
-

A Plus Entertainment

Cultmovies

Government Action LLC
-

Action Unlimited
-

Effects Unlimited

S.O.T.A. FX

SOTA Digital

Bobby Weisman Caterers
catering

C.A.S.T. Security
security

City of Long Beach
special thanks

City of Los Angeles
special thanks

Digital Filmworks
scanning and film recording

Fidelity Studios
sound services

Film Finances
completion bond

FotoKem Laboratory
color

Kodak Motion Picture Film
produced on

Magic Film and Video Works
negative cutting

Plaster City Productions
special thanks

Sources Location Library
special thanks

T&T Digital Effects Company
opening titles and animation

T&T Optical Effects Company
optical effects

Tom Putnam Spear & Company
insurance

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
G-Men from Hell

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper