YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Girl, Interrupted (1999)  >  Crew

Girl, Interrupted (1999) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of Girl, Interrupted (list of Girl, Interrupted crew members).

Do you like Girl, Interrupted?

7,873 views


Director

Writer

Susanna Kaysen

Lisa Loomer

Anna Hamilton Phelan

Producer

Carol Bodie
executive producer

Georgia Kacandes
co-producer

Susanna Kaysen
associate producer

producer

executive producer

producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Jack N. Green

Editor

Kevin Tent
-

Casting Director

Lisa Beach
-

Production Designer

Richard Hoover
-

Art Director

Jeff Knipp
-

Set Decorator

Maggie Martin
-

Costume Designer

Arianne Phillips
-

Makeup Department

Milton Buras
key hair stylist

Jane Galli
key makeup artist

Kathrine Gordon
hair stylist: Ms. Ryder

Linda Grimes
makeup artist: Whoopi Goldberg

John E. Jackson
prosthetic makeup application

Diane Maurno
makeup artist

Emanuel Millar
hair stylist: Ms. Jolie

Janeen Schreyer
makeup artist: Ms. Jolie

Carol Schwartz
makeup supervisor

Gunnar Swanson
hair stylist

Kathe Swanson
hair styles supervisor

Julia L. Walker
hair stylist: Ms. Goldberg

Matthew W. Mungle
prosthetic makeup designer

Clinton Wayne
prosthetic technician

Production Manager

Georgia Kacandes
unit production manager

Susan McNamara
production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Dieter 'Dietman' Busch
second assistant director

Cas Donovan
first assistant director

Kristen Ploucha
second second assistant director

second unit director

Art Department

Harry Conrad Chitwood
construction coordinator

David B. Clark
paint foreman

Josh Ian Elliott
on-set dresser

Hank Giardina
paint supervisor

John Paul 'J.P.' Jones
property master

Ann Knight
assistant set decorator

David C. Potter
lead man

Monica Ragan
assistant property master

Mary Saisselin
set designer

Stephen Siersema
scenic artist

Patrick M. Sullivan Jr.
set designer

Andrea Swistak
prop assistant

Mimi Wyeth
art department coordinator

Jonathan A. Davidson
carpenter

Sharon Potts
set dresser

Sound Department

George H. Anderson
sound effects editor

Michael J. Benavente
dialogue editor

Bill W. Benton
sound re-recording mixer

Michael J. Broomberg
foley artist

Fred Burke
foley editor

Ali Derakhshan
assistant sound editor

David Diamond
boom operator

Paul Drenning
adr mixer

Richard Duarte
foley mixer

Howell Gibbens
supervising sound editor

Jeffrey J. Haboush
sound re-recording mixer

Gary A. Hecker
foley artist

Hanson Hsu
stage engineer

Elizabeth Kenton
supervising adr editor

James Morioka
assistant sound editor

Greg Steele
adr mixer

Jim Stuebe
production sound mixer

F. Scott Taylor
assistant sound editor

Hugo Weng
dialogue editor

Gary Wright
foley editor

Special Effects

Ron Bolanowski
special effects

Jeffrey Cox
special effects

Visual Effects

Ralph Maiers
visual effects supervisor

Christopher Grandel
visual effects coordinator

Stunts

Bob Colletti
stunts

Jennifer Lamb
stunt coordinator

Kym Washington
stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department

Bill Coe
first assistant camera

Jan Gould
second grip, best boy grip

Ryan Green
second assistant camera

Harold Groshon
electrician

Douglas C. Hart
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Michael Kleiman
additional second assistant camera

Craig Ligget
rigging electrician

Steven Litecky
rigging electrician

David Luckenbach
Steadicam operator, camera operator

Bobby McMahan
second assistant camera

Michael K. O'Melia
assistant chief lighting technician

William O'Melia
electrician

Charles Saldana
key grip

Leon Sanginiti
second assistant camera

Suzanne Tenner
still photographer

Paul Varrieur
camera operator: "b" camera

H. Mark Vuille
gaffer

Charles W. Wayt
dolly grip

James D. Wickman
dolly grip

Frank Yario Jr.
24 frame video operator

Casting Department

Sharon Hillegas
extras casting

Sarah Katzman
casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Wendy M. Craig
costumer

Lorraine Crossman
costumer

Linda Matthews
wardrobe supervisor

Natasha Paczkowski
tailor

assistant costume designer

Rory Valentine
costumer

Editorial Department

Tom Dailey
first assistant editor

Mo Henry
negative cutter

Dennis McNeill
color timer

Holly Sachi
second assistant editor

Tom Scully
second assistant editor

Lee Michael Searles
print editor

Mark C. Pituch
dailies colorist

Music Department

Nicholas Dodd
orchestrator, conductor

Brad Haehnel
music mixer, scoring engineer

Paul Intson
musician

Andrew Lockington
assistant to composer

Thomas Milano
music editor

Ron Searles
scoring engineer

Transportation Department

Bob Foster
transportation captain

Robert Lee Mitchell
transportation co-captain

John H. Stephens
driver

Other Crew

Sheila Allen
production accountant

assistant: Ms. Ryder

Barbara Branch
second assistant accountant

Ursula Brauner
animal trainer

Damon E. Burke
production assistant

Joe Everett
unit publicist

Ben Everhart
production assistant

Mike Fantasia
location manager

April H. Grantham
craft service

Reva Grantham
craft service

Michelle Iwamoto
animal trainer

Alan Jacques
projectionist

Annie Marter
production assistant

Donny Martino Jr.
location assistant

Brad Minnich
assistant to producer

Andrea Mitchell
production assistant

Boone Narr
animal supplier

Kelly O'Bier
production secretary

Danny Pellegrine
assistant: Ms. Konrad

Ronit Ravich-Boss
script supervisor

Jeremy Roberts
payroll accountant

Tyler Romary
production assistant

Nancy Safran
assistant: Mr. Wick

Lisa G. Shillingburg
first assistant accountant

Lori A. Spall
production coordinator

Lance Stockton
assistant: Mr. Mangold

John Burton West
assistant production coordinator

Mimi Wyeth
assistant accountant

3 Art Entertainment
-

Columbia Pictures Corporation
-

Global Entertainment Productions GmbH & Company Medien KG
-

Red Wagon Productions
-

Columbia Pictures

Columbia TriStar Films

Columbia TriStar Films de Argentina

Columbia TriStar
,

Columbia TriStar

LK-TEL

Sony Pictures Entertainment (SPE)
-

Sony Pictures Entertainment

Canadian Broadcasting Corporation (CBC)
score recording

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
cranes, camera dollies

Cinema Research
titles and opticals

DeLuxe Laboratories
color timing

Deluxe Catering
catering

Panavision
camera and lenses

Sony Pictures Studios
sound services

Sony Scoring Stage
score recording

The Glass Orchestra
score performed by

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Girl, Interrupted

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper