YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Girl 6 (1996)  >  Crew

Girl 6 (1996) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of Girl 6 (list of Girl 6 crew members).

Do you like Girl 6?

1,161 views


Director

Producer

Jon Kilik
executive producer

producer

Cirri Nottage
associate producer

Cinematographer

John Corso
-

Malik Hassan Sayeed

Editor

Samuel D. Pollard

Casting Director

Aisha Coley
-

Production Designer

Ina Mayhew
-

Set Decorator

Paul Weathered

Costume Designer

Sandra Hernandez
-

Makeup Department

Cynthia L. Chapman
key hair stylist: women

Larry M. Cherry
key hair stylist: men

Anita Gibson
key makeup artist

Diane Hammond
special makeup effects

Lisa Hazell
hair stylist

Production Manager

Caryn E. Campbell
production supervisor

Martha Griffin
post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Kai Bowe
second second assistant director: Los Angeles

Mike Ellis
first assistant director

Tracey Hinds
key second assistant director

director trainee

Mark Anthony Little
second assistant director: Los Angeles

John 'yayha' Lyons
second second assistant director

Art Department

Richard Bennett
carpenter

Donald Bialer
construction grip

Glen Bowen
construction grip

Bluto Brokenshire
construction grip

Rick Bruck
construction grip

Russell Bullock
scenic artist

Sam Burrell
construction grip

Paul Candrilli
construction grip

Bill Capucilli
carpenter

Ruth Ann Cicetka
scenic artist

Archangelo V. Ciotti
construction grip

Peter Clark
construction grip

Rodney Clark
carpenter

Lorenzo Contessa
scenic artist

Gregory Criscuolo
carpenter

James Curry
carpenter

Eva P. Davy
scenic artist

Blaise De La Croix
art department production assistant: Los Angeles

Robert Dillon
carpenter

Natalie N. Dorset
art department production assistant

Tomm Doyle
carpenter

David Drinkwater
carpenter

Harry Ford
construction grip

Laura G. Gillen
scenic artist

Jeffrey L. Glave
scenic artist

Donald Glenn
construction grip

Elizabeth Goodall
scenic artist

Charles Goodman
second construction grip

Jonathan Graham
second construction grip

David Greenhouse
scenic artist

Gary Grill
key carpenter

Joanna Hartell
construction shop manager

Anne Beiser Haywood
charge scenic

Brent Haywood
construction foreman

Barbara Henley
scenic artist

Harold Horn
carpenter

Victor Huey
construction grip

Daniel Kenney
on-set dresser

Morton Korn
construction grip

Julius Kozlowski
scenic artist

Kevin Ladson
property master

Todd MacNicholl
construction grip

Victoria Marin
assistant to production designer

Jann McClary
first assistant props

James McMillan
construction grip

Faith Meade
assistant to set decorator

Lou Miller
carpenter

Nick Miller
construction coordinator

Monique Mitchell
key construction grip

Michele Monterio
art department office coordinator

Ed Newins Jr.
construction grip

Rex North
construction grip

Sean O'Brien
construction grip

Michael O'Dell Green
camera scenic

Joel Ossenfort
scenic artist

John Pollard
art department production assistant

Geoffrey D. Pound
construction grip

Lawrence Robinson
scenic artist

Scott Rosenstock
leadman

Pierre Rovira
carpenter

Robert D. Shulman
construction grip

John Snow
scenic artist

Patrick Taistra
construction grip

Ronald Tonkin
construction grip

Karl Van Sickle
leadman: Los Angeles

Peter Von Bartheld
first set dresser

Gary Wimmer
scenic foreman

Daniel Woods
construction grip

Robert Woods Jr.
construction grip

Nina Zarnett
construction grip

Sound Department

David Boulton
adr engineer

Allan Byer
sound mixer

Kam Chan
second foley editor

Benjamin Cheah
sound effects recordist

Marko A. Costanzo
foley artist

Larry DeCarmine
cable person

Chris Fielder
transfer assistant

Tom Fleischman
sound re-recording mixer

Robert Hein
dialogue editor

Bradford L. Hohle
stereo sound consultant: Dolby

Donovan Howard
apprentice sound editor

Annette Kudrak
second adr editor

Kevin Lee
supervising sound editor

Marissa Littlefield
adr editor

Todd Milner
assistant sound editor

Linda Murphy
boom operator

Glenfield Payne
sound effects editor

Bruce Pross
foley supervisor

Dennis C. Salcedo
boom operator: Los Angeles

Stuart Stanley
third foley editor

Steven Visscher
foley editor

Special Effects

Mark Bero
special effects assistant

Wilfred Caban
special effects first assistant

Steven Kirshoff
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

visual effects supervisor: Balsmeyer & Everett, Inc., visual effects designer: Balsmeyer & Everett, Inc.

Kathy Kelehan
visual effects producer: Balsmeyer & Everett, Inc.

Daniel Leung
computer graphics animator: Balsmeyer & Everett, Inc.

Stunts

Jeff Ward
stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

Robert M. Andres
key grip

Jon Archibald
grip: Los Angeles

Tony Arnaud
grip

Diallo Beckles
camera production assistant

John Bentham
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Ed Brantley
dolly grip: Los Angeles

Ted Churchill
Steadicam operator

Lamont Crawford
dolly grip: "b" camera

Kerwin DeVonish
camera loader

Steve Drellich
camera operator: "b" camera

Mark Egyud
electric

Christian Epps
gaffer: New York

Sherman Fulton
best boy electric: Los Angeles

Michael Gallart
best boy electric

Jim Galvin
electrician

Kirk R. Gardner
Steadicam operator

Carlos Omar Guerra
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Brooks P. Guyer
louma crane technician: Los Angeles

Jay Hager
second assistant camera: Los Angeles

Emil Hampton
assistant Steadicam operator: Los Angeles

Wendell Harris
electrician: Los Angeles

Kevin Janicelli
rigging gaffer

Carl Johnson
generator operator

Van Johnson
electrician: Los Angeles

Tom Kudlek
dolly grip: "a" camera

Reginald F. Lake
chief lighting technician

still photographer

Derek McKane
electric

John Mitchell
electric

Fred Nielson
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Phil Oetiker
camera operator: "a" camera

Charles Quinlivan
key rigging grip

Chris Skutch
third grip

Darryl Smith
video operator: Los Angeles

Chuck Sorensen
electrician: Los Angeles

Jeffery J. Tufano
additional camera operator

Paul Wachter
best boy grip

Tony Whitman
key grip: Los Angeles

Greg Williams
best boy grip: Los Angeles

Jim Winter
grip: Los Angeles

Joan Zierler
additional first assistant camera

Casting Department

extras casting

Tracey Moore
extras casting

Aiyana Peterson
extras casting assistant

Delilah Picart
casting assistant

Dwayne M. Trotman
extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Dana Campbell
wardrobe supervisor

Jennifer Charles
wardrobe department production assistant

Davide A. Dvorak
designer: Girl 6 fur jacket made exclusively for Spike Lee by Davide Fur NYC

Sandi Figueroa
wardrobe supervisor

Danielle Hollowell
assistant to costume designer

Deirdre N. Williams
wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department

Nyasha S. Bass
post-production assistant

Heidi DeRuiter
editor: "The Jeffersons" fantasy sequence

Geeta Gandbhir
first assistant editor

Gershon Hinkson
apprentice editor

Leander T. Sales
associate editor

Joe Violante
color timer

Music Department

Steve Durkee
music mixer

music supervisor

Transportation Department

Augustine Louis Bernal
transportation captain: Los Angeles

William Curtin
driver

William 'Telly' Davis
driver

Mike Easter
driver

Michael Fennell
driver

George Gowing
driver

Robert Johnson
driver

Harry J. Leavey
transportation co-captain

James Leavey
transportation captain

William Leavey
driver

Victor Meich Sr.
driver

Joseph Paprota
driver

George Washington
driver

Other Crew

Alan Aguilar
chef

Mark Bodnar
assistant location manager

Angelique Bones
set production assistant: Los Angeles

Jerome Brooks
assistant parking coordinator

Kimberly Azraa Brown
production intern

Rasheed Ali Brown
set production assistant

Victoria Brown
assistant location manager: Los Angeles

Walter T. Brown
assistant parking coordinator

Constance Cherry
unit publicist

Paulette D. Clark
production coordinator

Jeri Cohen
location production assistant

Ulsoulha Del Moral
set production assistant

Michael F. Dunn
assistant chef

Kym Ferguson
production assistant: production office

Robert Ferguson
set production assistant: Los Angeles

Calvin L. Fowler
production assistant: production office

Michael Gaynor
projectionist

Andrea Greer
script supervisor, continuity

Wendell Hanes
production intern

Eryka Seimona Henderson
location coordinator

Mandel Holland
production assistant

Charlynne J. Hopson
location scout

Graig Hutchison
auditor

Jason Lampkin
administrative director: 40 Acres and a Mule

Honey Lathan
set production assistant

Raphael Layne
set production assistant

Cinqué Lee
video archivist

Brigette Lester
production coordinator: Los Angeles

Ademola McMullen
set production assistant: Los Angeles

Freddie Meyer
helper

John P. Murchison III
assistant production coordinator

Robert Nickson
production consultant

George Norfleet
location manager

Peter J. Novak
location manager: Los Angeles

Rafael Osorio
set production assistant

Michael Pescasio
production assistant: production office, Los Angeles

Michael A. Pinckney
key set production assistant

Drew Powell
set production assistant: Los Angeles

Santiago Quinones
location scout

Abdur Rahman
set production assistant

Anissa Rose-Deida
production intern

Kevin Sharkey
helper

Darryl A. Smith
post-production auditor, first assistant auditor

Anne Upton-Constandis
production intern

Marcus Warner
parking coordinator

Maria Christina Williams
second assistant auditor

adr voice

title designer

adr voice

stand-in

Thanks

special thanks

Ted Churchill
in remembrance of

Pamela Dennis
acknowledgment: ivory crushed velvet slip dress provided by

Jill Fagin
special thanks: Jillery

Robert Nickson
special thanks

special thanks

Wanda Sanders
acknowledgment: taupe suit and coat check outfit provided by

Fox Searchlight Pictures

40 Acres & A Mule Filmworks
-

Fox Searchlight Pictures

Abril Vídeo

JMM Invest

Balsmeyer and Everett

Balsmeyer and Everett
titles designed and produced by

Boston Light & Sound
projection equipment

C-5
sound services by

Camera Service Center
Arriflex camera & lighting equipment

Chapman Equipment
camera cranes and dollies

Cinelease
grip and electric equipment

Clairmont Camera
Arriflex camera

Coast to Coast Catering
caterers

Deluxe
prints by

Fragments
special thanks

Frankfurt, Garbus, Klein and Selz
legal services

International Alliance of Theatrical Stage Employees (IATSE)
acknowledgment

Long Island University
projection facility

New York City Mayor's Office of Film, Theater & Broadcasting, The
special thanks

New York Grip Truck
grip equipment

New York Police Department Motion Picture Unit
special thanks

New York State Governor's Office for Motion Picture & Television Development
special thanks

Noëlle Penraat
negative matching

Sapex Scripts
post-production script services

Sound One
mixed at

Swatch Watch
special thanks

Two Steps Down Restaurant
catering: dailies

Warner Bros. Records
soundtrack album on

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Girl 6

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper