YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  $5 a Day (2008)  >  Crew

$5 a Day (2008) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of $5 a Day (list of $5 a Day crew members).

Do you like $5 a Day?

514 views


Director

Producer

Neal H. Dobrofsky
writer

Tippi Dobrofsky
writer

Carol Baum
producer

David Bergstein
executive producer

Jane Goldenring
producer

Warren T. Goz
executive producer

producer

Stewart McMichael
executive producer

Jeff G. Waxman
co-producer

Original Music

Alex Wurman
-

Cinematographer

Peter Donahue
-

Editor

Susan Littenberg
-

Casting Director

Joseph Middleton
-

Production Designer

Bryce Perrin
-

Costume Designer

Melissa Bruning
-

Makeup Department

Jane Galli
makeup department head

Karen McDonald
key makeup artist

Production Manager

Anne Johns
production supervisor

Laura J. Medina
unit production manager

Demian Resnick
assistant unit production manager: East Coast

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Sarah Lemon
second second assistant director

James Sbardellati
first assistant director

Dawn Stewart
second assistant director

Art Department

Bob Becker
set dresser

Greg Davidson
painter

Rocky De La Vega
key scenic

Phyllis Detrich
property master

Leigh Maney
assistant props

Markus Maurette
set designer

Sound Department

Gary Alexander
sound re-recording mixer

Mark DeSimone
adr mixer: New York

Josh Eckberg
sound recordist

Mark Ettel
sound re-recording mixer

Arthur Farkas
sound effects editor

Darryl L. Frank
production sound mixer

Jeff Knudsen
boom operator

Anthony Krajchir
sound engineer

Samuel Lehmer
sound re-recording mixer

Patrick O'Sullivan
sound

Special Effects

Daniel Holt
special effects coordinator

Randy E. Moore
special effects coordinator

Visual Effects

Alastor Arnold
digital intermediate colorist

Stunts

Al Goto
stunt coordinator

stunts

Z. Ray Wakeman
stunt double: Christopher Walken

Camera and Electrical Department

Theodore Y. Bott
best boy electric

Elizabeth Cash
film loader

Beau Chaput
Steadicam operator

Daniel C. Cook
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Frank Eyers
24 frame playback operator

Richard Foreman Jr.
still photographer

April Lanci-Leseur
assistant camera

Len Levine
gaffer

Charles Libin
director of photography: second unit

Niran Martin
key first assistant camera

Brian Minzlaff
set lighting

Richard A. Mitchell
local best boy

Jerad Molkenthin
electrician: Philadelphia/Atlantic City

Michael Parmelee
still photographer: Atlantic City

Gabriel Pfeiffer
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Jeremy Schroeder
key grip: East Coast unit

Corey Weintraub
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Steve Wolfe
first assistant camera

Casting Department

Lauren Dickey
casting assistant

Jonathan Clay Harris
casting associate

Gwyn Savage
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Bren Cook
costume supervisor

Jennifer Gingery
costumer

Editorial Department

Jason Barnes
first assistant editor

Bartholomew Burcham
editorial consultant

Regan Copeland
digital intermediate editor

Paul Lavoie
digital intermediate producer

Music Department

Carlos José Alvarez
musician: percussion

John Jennings Boyd
assistant to composer, composer: additional music

music supervisor

Ellen Segal
music editor

Transportation Department

Gary Armstrong
driver

Lyle Christensen
shotmaker driver

L. Chip Crosby Jr.
transportation captain

James Lowder
transportation coordinator

Other Crew

Lisa Alsop
office production assistant

Lynn Ambrosino
additional production assistant

Jon Baran
production assistant

Michael Barnes
financial legal services

Newton Bass
location manager

Jason Bonnell
location scout

Rob Corlew
production coordinator

Steph Delgado
production assistant

Francisco A. Fernandez
production assistant

John Galloway
assistant location manager: East Coast

Carol Green
unit publicist

Granville Greene
location scout

Kyndall Holstead
assistant production coordinator

Andrew C. Keeter
production executive

Nikki Kelly
assistant to actor

Jennifer Mancuso
production secretary

Amy Martinson
production coordinator

Jason A. McCauley
location manager: East Coast, location scout: Philadelphia

Ryan J. Pezdirc
assistant: Mr. Nivola

Loretta Polizzi
script supervisor

Lauren Popp
production assistant

Paul B. Roberts
key assistant location manager

Rufus Rosendo
production assistant

Aaron Z. Schor
key office production assistant

Ian Simon
set production assistant

Adam M. Stone
product placement coordinator

Cat Stone
product placement coordinator

Rick S. Sulier
production accountant

Robert Vertrees
runner

Déborah Wakshull
location scout

Thanks

Caspar von Winterfeldt
very special thanks

Capitol Films
-

Carol Baum Productions
-

Goldenring Productions
-

Grand Army Entertainment
-

Image Entertainment
-

Road Rebel
-

Image Entertainment

KOCH Media Deutschland GmbH

Great FX
-

Aramid Entertainment Fund
funding

Reel Chefs Catering
catering

Soundtrack
ADR Facility

Stone Management
product placement

Wendy Benge, Esq.
legal services by

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
$5 a Day

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper