YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Felidae (1994)  >  Crew

Felidae (1994) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of Felidae (list of Felidae crew members).

Do you like Felidae?

189 views


Director

Michael Schaack
-

Writer

Martin Kluger

Producer

Jo Hahn
line producer

Hanno Huth
producer

Michael Schaack
executive producer

Stefaan Schieder
line producer

Original Music

Editor

Thorsten Andersen
-

Sylvia Genzmer
-

Monika Negt
-

Michael Thaler
-

Art Director

Desmond Downes
-

Production Manager

Karla Fall
unit manager: voice dubbing

Sascha Wolff
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Veit Vollmer
assistant director

Art Department

Steve Evangelatos
storyboard artist

Robert Koo
storyboard artist

Sound Department

Peter R. Adam
sound post-production and final mix

Hubert Bartholomae
sound post-production and final mix

Andreas Musolff
sound post-production and final mix

Jörn Poetzl
sound post-production and final mix

Visual Effects

Graham Bebbington
special effects: Premier Films

Lynette Charters
special effects: Premier Films

John Cousen
special effects supervisor: Premier Films

Marie Doran
special effects: Premier Films

Fran Doyle
special effects: TFC Trickompany

Moritz Glaesle
computer animator: Mediasoft

Marius Mohnssen
computer animator: Mediasoft

Mark Naisbitt
special effects: Premier Films

Les Newstead
special effects: Premier Films

Julie Penman
special effects: Premier Films

Anthony Power
special effects: TFC Trickompany

Udo Sabiniewicz
computer animator: Mediasoft

Jane Smethurst
special effects: Premier Films

Gary Sole
special effects: TFC Trickompany

Jill Sutton
special effects: Premier Films

Heather Tailby
special effects: Premier Films

Mitja Thurau
computer animator: Mediasoft

Martin Wansborough
special effects: Premier Films

Camera and Electrical Department

Ernst Hammes
camera operator: Animationsstudio Ludewig

Young Yeon Hwang
camera operator: Hahn Shin Corporation

John Leatherbarrow
camera supervisor: Premier Films

Anatole Livera
camera operator

Werner Loss
camera operator

Animation Department

Meelis Arulepp
animator: A-Film

Udo Beissel
overseas animation supervisor: TFC Trickompany

Adrienne Bell
assistant animation supervisor: TFC Trickompany

Doug Bennett
animator: Dagda Film

Dirk Bertram
paint and trace artist: TFC Trickompany

Alan Best
animator: Natterjack Animation

David Birkinshaw
animation crew: Premier Films

Roz Blockstrom
animation crew: Premier Films

Peter Bohl
assistant animator: TFC Trickompany

Clive Bolger
animation crew: Dagda Film

Paul Bolger
animation supervisor: Dagda Film, character designer

Michael Boylan
animation crew: Dagda Film

Rune Brandt Bennicke
animator: A-Film

Maike Bredfeldt
animation crew: Animationsstudio Ludewig

Mark Bröcking
animator: TFC Trickompany

Maggie Brown
animation crew: Premier Films

Sally Burden
animation crew: Premier Films

Colum Burke
assistant animator: TFC Trickompany

animator: Uli Meyer Studios

Eamonn Butler
animation crew: Dagda Film

Yoo Byung-Ro
animation crew: Hahn Shin Corporation

Scott Caple
layout artist: Azadart

Eric Chu
layout artist: Azadart

Marco Cinello
layout artist: Azadart

Caroline Cole
animation crew: Premier Films

Volker Collmann
layout artist: TFC Trickompany

Michele Craig
animation crew: Uli Meyer Studios

Ron Crown
animator: Natterjack Animation

Steve Cunningham
animation crew: Premier Films

Kim Dae-Young
animation crew: Hahn Shin Corporation

Dörte Dahm
paint and trace artist: TFC Trickompany

Kerstin David
paint and trace artist: TFC Trickompany

Michelle Davis
paint and trace artist: TFC Trickompany

Denis Deegan
overseas animation supervisor: TFC Trickompany

Dino Demosthenous
animation crew: Premier Films

Bernie Denk
animation director

Bert Dennison
animation crew: Natterjack Animation

Angeline de Silva
animation crew: Premier Films

Ursula Don
assistant animator: TFC Trickompany

Kieran Dowling
assistant animator: TFC Trickompany

Julia Draper
animation crew: Premier Films

Gary Dunn
animator: Uli Meyer Studios

Claus Dzalakowski
animator: TFC Trickompany

Tom Elmes
assistant animator: TFC Trickompany

Steve Evangelatos
animation supervisor: Natterjack Animation

Thomas Fenger
animator: A-Film

Fernando Figoli
line tester: TFC Trickompany

Eckart Fingberg
animator: TFC Trickompany

Roland Fink
animation crew: Animationsstudio Ludewig

Connor Flynn
animation crew: Dagda Film

Nicola Flynn
inbetween artist: Dagda Film

Paul Fogarty
animation crew: Dagda Film

Gerry Fournier
animator: Natterjack Animation

Robert Fox
animator: Dagda Film

Hayo Freitag
animator: TFC Trickompany

Toby Genkel
layout artist: TFC Trickompany

Paula Goddard
animation crew: Premier Films

Paul Mark Gooding
animation crew: Premier Films

Robin Gott
animation crew: Dagda Film

Jason Groh
animation crew: Natterjack Animation

Steven Handley
animation crew: Premier Films

Ilan Hatukah
animator: A-Film

Michael Hegner
animation supervisor: A-Film

Anja Hiesener
assistant animator: TFC Trickompany

Lee Hill
animation checker: TFC Trickompany

Lynn Hollowell
animation crew: Premier Films

Colleen Holub
animation crew: Natterjack Animation

Nicola Hopley
animation crew: Premier Films

Dag Hornig
assistant animator: TFC Trickompany

Colin Hughes
animation crew: Premier Films

Peter Hynes
animation crew: Premier Films

Kim Ik-Hwan
animation crew: Hahn Shin Corporation

Maryam Imani
animation crew: Premier Films

Jean Jalbert
paint and trace artist: TFC Trickompany

Joe Jin-Ok
animation crew: Hahn Shin Corporation

Chris Jones
animation crew: Premier Films

Karen Jones
animation crew: Premier Films

Eimear Joyce
animation checker: TFC Trickompany

Maurice Joyce
layout artist: TFC Trickompany

Kang Jung-Wha
animation crew: Hahn Shin Corporation

Michael Kiely
animation crew: Dagda Film

Hwang Ki-Hong
animation crew: Hahn Shin Corporation

Suh Kil-Soo
animation crew: Hahn Shin Corporation

Katja Klein
assistant animator

Petra Kolitsch
background artist: TFC Trickompany

Robert Koo
layout artist: Azadart

Sigrun Kortas
paint and trace artist: TFC Trickompany

Volker Krafzel
assistant animator: TFC Trickompany

Maike Kühl
animation crew: Animationsstudio Ludewig

Russell Ladewig
assistant animator: A-Film

Daniel Lafrance
animator: Natterjack Animation

Imge Langner
animation crew: Animationsstudio Ludewig

Matthias Lechner
layout artist: TFC Trickompany

Sang Youn Lee
animation crew: Hahn Shin Corporation

Taek Myun Lee
animation crew: Hahn Shin Corporation

Jens Leganger
animator: A-Film

Sabine Leiber-Joof
color designer: TFC Trickompany

Holger Leihe
animator: TFC Trickompany

Simone Lemcke
animation crew: Animationsstudio Ludewig

Jørgen Lerdam
animator: A-Film

Gundrun Ludewig
animation crew: Animationsstudio Ludewig

Mareike Ludewig
animation crew: Animationsstudio Ludewig

Gi Man-Chul
animation crew: Hahn Shin Corporation

Mark Marren
layout director: TFC Trickompany

Tim Massa
animation crew: Uli Meyer Studios

Chloe Mauro
animation crew: Premier Films

Luba Medekova-Klein
animator: TFC Trickompany

Armen Melkonian
layout supervisor: Azadart, layout designer

Jesper Møller
animator: A-Film

Phil Morris
animator: Dagda Film

Alan Moss
animation crew: Premier Films

Robin Müller
assistant animator: TFC Trickompany

Lorna Mulligan
animation crew: Premier Films

Gavin Murphy
animation crew: Dagda Film

Ansgar Niebuhr
assistant animator: TFC Trickompany

Jens R. Nielsen
paint and trace artist: TFC Trickompany

Renate Nikolaus
paint and trace artist: TFC Trickompany

Karin Nilsson
animator: A-Film

Martha Oka
layout artist: Azadart

Kim Ok-Soon
animation crew: Hahn Shin Corporation

Niall O'Loughlin
animation crew: Dagda Film

Kirsten Otte
animation crew: Animationsstudio Ludewig

Hans Perk
animator: A-Film

Darren Power
animation crew: Dagda Film

Christian Puille
layout artist: TFC Trickompany

Noelle Quinn
animation crew: Dagda Film

Panagiotis Rappas
animator: TFC Trickompany

Stephen Reid
animation crew: Dagda Film

Claudia Reinhardt
paint and trace artist: TFC Trickompany

Fiona Revell
animation crew: Premier Films

Sean Ridgway
animation crew: Natterjack Animation

Lyra Riley
animation crew: Premier Films

Damian Rimmer
animation crew: Premier Films

Dean Roberts
animator: Uli Meyer Studios

Paulo Jorge Rodrigues Marques
assistant animator: TFC Trickompany

Jay Ryan
animation crew: Dagda Film

Joyce Saunders
animation crew: Premier Films

Karen Scanlon
animation crew: Dagda Film

June Scannell
animation crew: Dagda Film

Michaela Schuster
animation crew: Animationsstudio Ludewig

Choi Shin-Mok
animation supervisor: Hahn Shin Corporation

Len Simon
animator: Dagda Film

Richard Smitheman
key clean-up artist: Dagda Film

Janus Sorgenfrey
animator: A-Film

Kelly Spacey
animation crew: Premier Films

Samantha Spacey
animation crew: Premier Films

Irene Sparre Hjorthøj
assistant animator: A-Film

Kevin Spill
layout artist: TFC Trickompany

Park Suk-Young
animation crew: Hahn Shin Corporation

Daniel Sumich
animator: Uli Meyer Studios

Kang Sung-Ae
animation crew: Hahn Shin Corporation

Patrice Szewczyk
layout artist: Azadart

Ando Tammik
animator: A-Film

Tonia Thorne
animation crew: Premier Films

Greg Tiernan
animator: Dagda Film

Sandra Tiernan
animation crew: Dagda Film

Kim Torpey
animation crew: Uli Meyer Studios

Kirsten Van Schreven
animation crew: Dagda Film

Ute Von Münchow-Pohl
animator: TFC Trickompany

Markus Wagenführ
layout artist: TFC Trickompany

Florian Wagner
assistant animator: TFC Trickompany

John J. Walsh
animation crew: Dagda Film

Peter Wang
layout artist: Azadart

Roger Way
animation crew: Premier Films

Dagmar Weisbach
paint and trace artist: TFC Trickompany

Julia Weisbach
paint and trace artist: TFC Trickompany

Susanne Wendland
assistant animator: TFC Trickompany

Karin Wengorz
animation crew: Animationsstudio Ludewig

Chung Won-Kyung
animation crew: Hahn Shin Corporation

Ray Woods
animation crew: Dagda Film

Ina Wudtke
paint and trace artist: TFC Trickompany

Nick Yates
animation crew: Premier Films

John Yee
layout artist: Azadart

Yung Yeo-Hack
animation crew: Hahn Shin Corporation

Chung Yeon-Kwan
animation crew: Hahn Shin Corporation

An Yong-Nam
animation crew: Hahn Shin Corporation

Son Yong-Sook
animation crew: Hahn Shin Corporation

Chris York
animation crew: Dagda Film

Kim Young Mee
animation crew: Hahn Shin Corporation

Kim Young-Woo
animation crew: Hahn Shin Corporation

Ira Zamjatnins
paint and trace artist: TFC Trickompany

Johnny Zeuthen
animator: A-Film

Dan Kuenster
animator: Kuenster Bros. Animation

Casting Department

Lore Eberhard
casting speakers

Editorial Department

Klaus Basler
post-production

Diego Guza
editor: leica reel

Hanna Haase
negative cutter

Thomas U. Windheim
negative cutter

Music Department

Michael Bentele
music consultant

orchestrator, conductor

Georg Naschke
music consultant

Mike Ross-Trevor
music recording engineer

Gavyn Wright
orchestra leader

Other Crew

Karin Brandt
production accountant

Hans Fink
film transfer

Anne-Sophie Gacon
production accountant

Helle Hansen
production crew: A-Film

Eric Helms
production accountant

Ilona Hüttersen
publicist

Brigitte Jopp
production assistant

Thorsten Lehmann
technical director

Daniel Matejic
runner

Ulfo Münster
production controller

Denis Pabst
runner

Bruno Rauscher
production assistant

Rudolf Roemmelt
titles

Angelika Schaack
dialogue director

Uli Zumsande
production assistant

Fontana Filmproduktion
-

Senator Film Produktion GmbH
-

TFC Trickompany Filmproduktion
-

Senator Film

Focus Film AG

Sociedad Kino Visión

América Vídeo

Video Search of Miami

Solid Sound
sound post-production and final mix

TFC Trickompany Filmproduktion
animation

Animationsstudio Ludewig, Hamburg
animation

Uli Meyer Animation
animation

Natterjack Animation
animation

Azadart
animation

Mediasoft, Hamburg
animation

Premier Films Ltd.
animation

A. Film
animation

Dagda Film
animation

Kuenster Bros. Animation
animation

Hahn Shin Corporation
animation

Whitfield Street Studios
music recorded at

Bavaria Musik-Studios
studios voice dub

Loft Ton Studios GmbH
studios voice dub

MAZ & Movie
film transfer

Bavaria Trick
titles

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Felidae

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper