YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Dead Silence (2007)  >  Crew

Dead Silence (2007) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of Dead Silence (list of Dead Silence crew members).

Do you like Dead Silence?

1,561 views


Director

Writer

Producer

producer

Gregg Hoffman
producer

producer

Peter Oillataguerre
executive producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

John R. Leonetti

Editor

Michael N. Knue
-

Casting Director

Barbara Fiorentino
-

Linda Lamontagne
-

Rebecca Mangieri
-

Wendy Weidman
-

Production Designer

Julie Berghoff
-

Art Director

Anastasia Masaro
-

Set Decorator

Christina Kuhnigk
-

Costume Designer

Denise Cronenberg
-

Makeup Department

Lance Anderson
sculptor lab work

David R. Beecroft
key hair stylist

François Dagenais
prosthetics designer

Paulina Harcus
hair stylist

Fina Khan
second hair assistant

Jo-Ann MacNeil
makeup artist

Leslie Ann Sebert
key makeup artist

Patrick Baxter
special makeup effects artist

Glen Griffin
special makeup effects & sculpting

Nicole Michaud
dummy fabricator: AFX Studio, project coordinator: AFX Studio

Mariko Sakata
special makeup effects artist

Toby Sells
special makeup effects artist: Lab Work

Dave Snyder
special makeup effects artist

Production Manager

Dennis Chapman
production manager

Frank Cuomo
post-production supervisor

Virginia Landis Albertson
post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Michael T. Burgess
daily assistant director

Sarah Campbell
second assistant director

Chi Fung
first assistant director, assistant director: reshoots

Joel Hay
second second assistant director

Nick Lopez
trainee assistant director

Andrew Shea
first assistant director

Art Department

Gordon Brown
head painter

Greg Chown
storyboard artist

Avril Dishaw
buyer

David Joseph Doblinger
assistant set decorator

Britt Doughty
trainee assistant art director

Donavon Drummond
on-set dresser

Jeff Helgason
key scenic painter

David Joseph
assistant set decorator

Arlene Lott
first assistant art director

Kenny Meinzinger
property master

Dan Norton
set designer

Arlene Savan
set dresser

John Subotich
leadman

Michael Tawton
leadman

Richelle Wilks
second assistant art director

Matt Wladyka
set dresser

Toni Wong
assistant property master

Sound Department

Randy Babajtis
sound designer

Jeremy Balko
adr mixer

Robert Batha
assistant sound editor

Jeanette Browning
adr recordist

Al Buchok
boom operator

Roman Alexander Buchok
cable puller

Kelly Cabral
supervising sound editor

Paul Timothy Carden
dialogue editor

Robert Carr
sound mix technician

Melissa A. Corns
sound effects editor

Mark DeSimone
adr mixer: New York

Brian Dunlop
adr recordist

Mike Filippov
cable puller, second boom operator

Brent Findley
assistant sound editor

Douglas Ganton
sound mixer

Scott G.G. Haller
dialogue editor

Brian Hanish
boom operator

Spencer Johnson
sound editor

Doc Kane
adr mixer

Cody King
sound editor

Richard Kitting
foley editor

Ken Kobett
sound re-recording mixer

Shawn London
sound editor

Andrew Morgado
foley mixer

Mike Olman
sound re-recording mixer

Sarah Payan
dialogue editor

Vic Radulich
dialogue editor

Shelley Roden
foley artist

Alexander Shapcott
daily sound assistant

Edward M. Steidele
foley artist

Lauren Stephens
sound designer

Eric Thompson
adr mixer

Chris Trent
foley mixer

Jerry Trent
foley artist

David F. Van Slyke
sound effects editor

Special Effects

Warren Appleby
special effects coordinator

Tim Barraball
special effects key: physical effects

special effects shop foreman

David A. Brooke
special effects crew

Andrew Clarke-Meneguzzi
special effects technician

Subha Dasgupta
special effects assistant

Michael Innanen
special effects technician

David Reaume
special effects technician

Jason Detheridge
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Michael Becki
digital compositor

Barb Benoit
digital compositor

Dennis Berardi
visual effects producer: Mr. X Inc.

Kristy Blackwell
compositor

Dan Carnegie
animator: Mr. X Inc.

Erik Charlebois
visual effects artist: Mr. X

Cyril Frederick Chu
matte painter/compositor

Shawney Cohen
CG supervisor

John Daro
digital intermediate editor

Rob Del Ciancio
digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.

Bonnie Dickson
digital compositor

Robert Greb
digital compositor

Annu Gulati
digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.

Benny Min Huang
lighting artist, texture painter

Ian MacLeod
digital artist

Elliot Mallon
digital effects artist

Sarah McMurdo
visual effects production manager: Mr. X Inc.

John J. Miralles
digital compositor

Martin Mueller
digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.

John Norris
business affairs: The Aaron Sims Company

Matt Ralph
digital artist

Darcy Reno
senior systems administrator

Avi Salem
rotoscope artist

Geoff D.E. Scott
visual effects

concept artist

Michael Stewart
digital compositor: Mr. X Inc.

Hoa Tran
digital effects artist: Mr. X Inc.

Jean Phillipe Traore
Flame artist

Aaron Weintraub
visual effects supervisor: Mr. X Inc.

Brianne Wells
visual effects coordinator: Mr. X Inc.

Fiona Campbell Westgate
visual effects producer: Mr. X Inc.

Kyle Yoneda
effects animator

Stunts

Leigh Bianco
stunts

Brad Bunn
stunt rigger

Scotty Cook
stunt double

Shelley Cook
stunt coordinator

Blair Johannes
stunt performer

Liise Keeling
stunt double

Joanne Leach
stunts

Patrick Mark
stunts

stunt rigger

Ron Muise
key stunt rigger

Billy Oliver
stunt double

Edward A. Queffelec
stunt performer

Robert C. Shannon
water safety

John Stoneham Jr.
assistant stunt coordinator

Miranda Jade
stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department

Neil Andrews
key aerial rigger

Carlo Bellini
camera loader

Dave Bouskill
rigging gaffer: re-shoots

Rocky Brown
rigging electrician

Michael Carella
additional photographer, camera operator: "c" camera

Yvonne Collin
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Tim Davis
video operator

Federico De Marco
second assistant camera

Cylvan Desrouleaux
second assistant camera: "c" camera

Neil Fraser
grip

Howard Galbraith
best boy

Michael Galbraith
gaffer

Ben Gervais
video operator

Michael Gibson
still photographer

Philip A. Giglio
electrician

Brian E. Hill
grip

Mark Hryma
camera operator: Wescam camera, aerial director of photography

Andy Jekabsons
first assistant: "c" camera

Jason Klein
grip

Jim Krauter
rigging best boy

Derek Lang
video assist operator

Jim MacCammon
lighting technician

Rod MacNeil Jr.
electrician

Beth Nobes
second assistant camera: "b" camera

Douglas Novis
rigging best boy

Mike Ohorodnyk
best boy grip

Jeff Petro
assistant camera: Wescam camera

Michael Plant
generator operator

Herb Reischl Sr.
electrician

Ron Renzetti
dolly grip

Brent Robinson
underwater first assistant camera, first assistant camera: "a" camera, re-shoots

Robert C. Shannon
dive supervisor

Dave C. Sheridan
camera operator: "b" camera

Tom Starnes
rigging gaffer

Robert Stecko
camera operator: "a" camera

Dean Stinchcombe
first assistant camera

Samuel Turturici
grip

Ron Yolevsky
key grip

Matt Kiskis
grip

Casting Department

Lisa Baylin
casting assistant

Robin D. Cook
casting: Toronto

Kristi Daniels
casting intern

Elizabeth Dean
casting manager

Samantha Finkler
casting associate

Amber Horn
casting assistant

Cheryl Kloner
additional voice casting

Linda Lamontagne
additional voice casting

Jane Rogers
extras casting

Lindsey Samilian
casting intern

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Patricia Boulden
assistant costume designer

Christopher Hargadon
costume breakdown supervisor

Kim Porter
costume truck supervisor

Editorial Department

Mel Friedman
first assistant editor

Christian Kinnard
editor: title sequence

Alexandra Leviloff
assistant editor: avid

Aaron Marshall
first assistant editor

Rui Martins
telecine operator

John Nicolard
digital intermediate supervisor

Mila Patriki
dailies colorist

Charles Ryan
assistant editor

Bill Schultz
digital intermediate executive

Walter Volpatto
digital intermediate colorist

Music Department

Mark Bensi
music editor

Lise Richardson
preview music editor

Transportation Department

Whitney Byron
transportation captain

Gordon Ionson
transportation captain

Orest W. Muz
transportation coordinator

Ian C. Harris
daily driver

Other Crew

Kevin Alakas
second assistant accountant

Gerry Alfonso
first assistant accountant

Troy Begnaud
assistant: Mr. Hoffman

David Booth
laser film recording

looping group

Adam Chuckryk
stand-in

Donald Colafranceschi
production assistant: re-shoot

Chad Cole
assistant: Mr. Burg & Mr. Koules

Patricia Cowmeadow
on-set supervisor

adr loop group

adr loop group

Jeff Fischer
adr loop group

Peggy Flood
adr loop group

Neil Floyd
production assistant

Peter Freeman
programmer

Anneliese Goldman
adr loop group

Charmaine Hamp
stand-in

Lauren Hassard
set medic

Zoe Raye Hegedus
adr loop group

Dawn Howat
second assistant accountant

Bruce A. Hutchison
re-shoots coordinator

Barbara Iley
adr loop group

Kyle Kitagawa
production secretary

adr loop group

Candace Kunderman
trainee accountant

Nick Lopez
set production assistant

Jim Lovisek
animal wrangler

adr loop group

Darin McLeod
assistant location manager

Nancy Melo
assistant: Mr. Wan

Luis M. Mendoza
assistant location manager

Pete Michaels
ventriloquism instructor: Ms Roberts

Gabrielle Nadeau
production assistant

Pete Nilson
caterer: second unit

Carol Pears
script supervisor

Synderella Peng
title designer

Monica Perez Gelbman
post-production accountant

Lori Pumputis
production coordinator

adr loop group

Kathryn Remlinger
assistant: Mr. Wan

Ryan Robertson
main title producer

adr loop group

Michael Stoyanov
assistant production coordinator

Alan Sutton
fire safety coordinator

Elaine Thurston
production accountant

Dave Tommasini
pilot: Wescam helicopter

Michael Tough
location manager

Karen Tyrell
unit publicist

Lisa Vella
assistant to producers

Al Vrkljan
armorer

Larry David Wilson
production assistant

Garson Yu
title designer

Thanks

Gregg Hoffman
in memory of

Universal Pictures
-

Twisted Pictures

Evolution Entertainment

Toho-Towa

United International Pictures (UIP)

Universal Pictures

Universal Pictures

Universal Pictures

Argentina Video Home

United International Pictures (UIP)

Universal Home Video

Universal Pictures Benelux

Universal Pictures Finland Oy

Universal Pictures

Universal Studios Home Entertainment

AFX Studios

Mr. X

Dolby Laboratories
sound post-production

FotoKem Digital Film Services
digital intermediate

Hand Prop
props supplied by

Lakeshore Records
soundtrack

Movie Armaments Group
firearms supplied by

Pivotal Post
Avid editing equipment provided by

Sonic Magic
sound post-production

Sound Satisfaction
foley recording facilities

Toronto Film Studios
movie studio

Wilshire Stages, The
ADR recording facility

yU+Co.
titles

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Dead Silence

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper