YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Bee Season (2005)  >  Crew

Bee Season (2005) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of Bee Season (list of Bee Season crew members).

Do you like Bee Season?

731 views


Director

Scott McGehee
-

David Siegel
-

Writer

Myla Goldberg

Producer

Albert Berger
producer

Rachel Hudgins
associate producer

executive producer

Peggy Rajski
executive producer

executive producer

associate producer

Ron Yerxa
producer

Original Music

Peter Nashel
-

Cinematographer

Editor

Lauren Zuckerman
-

Casting Director

Robin Gurland
-

Mindy Marin
-

Production Designer

Kelly McGehee
-

Art Director

Michael E. Goldman
-

Set Decorator

Kris Boxell
-

Costume Designer

Mary Malin
-

Makeup Department

Catherine Childers
hair department head

LuAnn Claps
makeup artist: Mr. Gere and Ms. Binoche

Gretchen Davis
makeup artist

Peggy Forcellini
hair stylist

Mindy Hall
makeup department head

Lyndell Quiyou
hair designer: Mr. Gere & Ms. Binoche

Yvette Rivas
hair stylist

Sherri Bramlett
hair stylist

Production Manager

Brian Benson
production supervisor

Stuart Macphee
post-production supervisor

Susan McNamara
unit production manager

Katia Milani
post-production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Michael McCue
second second assistant director

Frank Simeone
additional second second assistant director

Gregory Kent Simmons
second assistant director

first assistant director

Ken Twohy
crowds assistant director

Art Department

Susan Alegria
assistant art director: Miriam's project

Nate Belove
on-set dresser

Kate Bernier
art department production assistant

Aric Cheng
set designer

Dale Haugo
lead scenic artist

Sean House
additional assistant property master

John Lister
set dresser

Patrick Ludden
property master

Bill McGirr
set dresser

Doni McMillan
leadman

Annie Mueller
assistant property master

John Oster
propmaker

Dwane Platt
set dresser

Tom Richardson
scenic artist

Gretchen Scharfenberg
props

Ken Sly
property maker

Kana Takahashi
art department coordinator, graphic designer

Mark Warren
set dresser

Nancy Wenz
associate set decorator

Doug E. Williams
construction coordinator

Carol Chow
art department production assistant

Virginia Hopkins
painter

Sound Department

Stephen Balliet
sound

Ben Barker
sound editor

Michael Barry
sound re-recording mixer

Ryan Collison
foley engineer

Brian Copenhagen
utility sound

Brian Deming
additional sound engineer

Lee Herrick
dialog & adr editor

Tony Martinez
adr dialogue supervisor

Brendan Nicholson
preview re-recording mixer

Mike Patrick
sound recordist

Jay Peck
foley artist

Jacob Ribicoff
sound effects editor

Jac Rubenstein
dialogue editor

Warren Shaw
supervising sound editor, sound re-recording mixer

Jason Stasium
digital recordist

Nelson Stoll
sound mixer, production sound mixer

Eric Strausser
assistant sound editor

John Soukup
sound transfer

Special Effects

Sean House
special effects technician

Visual Effects

Will Cunningham
effects technical director

Kent Demaine
visual effects supervisor: Black Box Digital

Ivan DeWolf
sequence lead: Martian Labs

John Furniotis
visual effects

Max Harris
Flame compositor: Blackbox Digital

Karin Levinson
visual effects producer: Black Box Digital

Tom Nixon
digital artist

Will Robbins
visual effects supervisor: Black Box Digital

Deborah Ross
visual effects consultant

Miguel A. Salek
compositor

Andrew A. Paules
visual effects artist

Stunts

Rocky Capella
stunt coordinator

Thomas M. Ficke
stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

Phil Bray
still photographer

Dave Childers
key grip

Ian Chriss
electrician

Gregory Collis
grip

Louis DiCesare
gaffer

Jeph Folkins
additional camera loader

Richard Foreman Jr.
still photographer

Tim Guffin
assistant camera

Leslie Hamilton
second assistant camera

Chris Hayes
camera operator

John Lacy
best boy electric

Patrick McArdle
first assistant camera

Phil Pastuhov
aerial director of photography

Chris Shellenberger
electrician

Sophie Shellenberger
rigging electrician

John Spezzano
dolly grip

Paige Thomas
additional first assistant camera

John Trunk
video assist operator

Mark Walpole
camera assistant: Washington D.C.

Lou Weinert
camera operator

Mark Sheets
rigging grip

Todd Stoneman
electrician

Casting Department

Aisha Coley
casting executive

Colleen Kenneavy
extras casting

Cathy Weiner
casting assistant

Bruce Winant
adr voice casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Mickey Carleton
costume supervisor

Tabitha Johnson
wardrobe production assistant

Jessa Santens
wardrobe production assistant

Valerie White
set costumer

Editorial Department

Andrew Brotzman
post-production assistant

Kiersten Harter
second assistant editor

Abbi Jutkowitz
apprentice editor

Mato
color timer

Tanya Smith
post-production assistant

Martin Walsh
additional editor

Shelly Westerman
associate editor

Lonnie A. Mathes
post-production assistant

Music Department

Nancy Allen
music editor

Christine Bergren
music legal and clearance

Peter Clarke
music editor: UK

Joel Iwataki
music score mixer

Kory Kruckenberg
scoring assistant engineer

Annette Kudrak
music editor

David Sabee
orchestra contractor

Adam Stern
conductor

Robert Puff
music librarian

Transportation Department

John Bromstead
driver

Robert Aaron Brown
driver

Lonnie Craig
driver

David Joseph
driver: production van

John R. Lopez
driver

Derek Raser
transportation coordinator

Frank Rocha
captain

Other Crew

Carmen Alvarez
project assistant: Miriam's Project

Karen Baker
office production assistant

Cathryn Blum
location scout

Mark Bosia
medic coordinator

Jane Bulmer
assistant: Mr. Milchan

Carol Chow
project assistant: Miriam's Project

Brad Combs
assistant: Mr. Milchan

Michael Coons
stand-in

Katherine Covell
project assistant: Miriam's Project

Mary Cybulski
script supervisor

warm-up comic

Brad Davis
production accountant

Sharlene Duale
production coordinator

Rory Enke
location manager

Ben Flax
project assistant: Miriam's Project

Scott Foster
production assistant: Washington D.C.

Jennifer Zolten Freed
post-production accountant

Justin Freimann
intern

Carolyn Fulkerson
cello coach: Mr. Minghella

Felix Gehm
assistant location manager

Bill Hart
acting coach: Ms. Cross

Kennedy Heidel
stand-in

Ledi Imeraj
stand-in

Karen Jine
production office assistant

Cory Johnson
production assistant

Rowdy Kelley
assistant locations

Paul Kenney
assistant accountant

Mike Kohl
production assistant

Shannon Kors
assistant: Mr. McGehee and Mr. Siegel

Robert Lane
first assistant accountant

Catherine Leyba
assistant production coordinator

Stephen Lippross
post-production accountant

David Loya
project assistant: Miriam's Project

Andrew Magarian
acting coach

Danielle McKee
production assistant

Peter Moody
location scout

Dave Moorer
set medic

Mark Moran
associate to producers

Cindy Nevins
payroll accountant

Suzanne Ornstein
violin coach: Mr. Gere

Mike Phillips
helicopter pilot

Michelle Pizanis
set production assistant

Peggy Plessas
dialect coach: Ms. Binoche

Geof Prysirr
acting coach: Ms. Cross

head craft service

Jonathan Reich
location manager: Washington DC

Brad Robinson
set production assistant

Jean-Louis Rodrigue
movement specialist

Deborah Ross
title designer

Scott Sandine
set medic

Jonathan Shedd
location manager

Mitch Sisskind
guide: Kabbalah

Christina Soletti
research consultant, clearance coordinator

Staci Southwick
project assistant: Miriam's Project

TreJulie Stamos
assistant production coordinator: pre-production

Alysa Sun
production assistant

Deborah Sussel
dialect coach: Mr. Minghella

Sean Kevin Sweeney
production assistant

Jassen Todorov
violin coach: Mr. Gere

Michael Umble
publicist

Christine Wilcock
production office assistant

Dave Willis
production assistant

Rachel Willis
stand-in

Nancy Wong
key assistant location manager

Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc
helicopter pilot

Kevin Zelman
additional set production assistant

Ami Zins
film commissioner

Jonathan Zurer
producer: Washington D.C.

Howard R. Schuster
financing

Thanks

very special thanks

Jae Song
special thanks

Bee Season Productions Inc.
-

Fox Searchlight Pictures
-

Bona Fide Productions
-

i5 Films
-

Epsilon Motion Pictures
-

Fox Searchlab
-

Merkel Verwaltungsgesellschaft Filmproduktions
-

Regency Enterprises
-

20th Century Fox Netherlands

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox de Argentina

Ascot Elite Entertainment Group

Fox Searchlight Pictures

Italian International Film

UGC-Fox Distribution (UFD)

20th Century Fox Home Entertainment

FS Film Oy

Kinowelt Home Entertainment

PlazaVista Entertainment

TV3

Twentieth Century-Fox Film Corporation
-

Film Effects

Black Box Digital

Martian Labs

Beau Bonneau Casting
extras casting

Big Crowds
crowd casting

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
dollies

Film Effects
opticals

Nettwerk Records
soundtrack

Orbit Digital
Avids

Rockbottom Rentals
nextel cell phone rentals

Trevanna Post
post-production accounting

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Bee Season

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper