YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Ambushed (1998)  >  Crew

Ambushed (1998) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of Ambushed (list of Ambushed crew members).

Do you like Ambushed?

205 views


Producer

Andrew Miles
writer

David Baxter
associate producer

William V. Bromiley Jr.
executive producer

Alan B. Bursteen
executive producer

Jonathan Josell
co-producer

Ric Rondell
co-producer

producer

Original Music

Terry Plumeri
-

Cinematographer

Phil Oetiker
-

Editor

Stephen Lovejoy
-

Casting Director

Amy Elisabeth Sabel
-

Production Designer

Burton Rencher
-

Set Decorator

Valerie Fann
-

Costume Designer

Dana Campbell
-

Makeup Department

Darlene Brumfield
key hair stylist

Sharyn Cordice
assistant makeup artist

Jeff Goodwin
effects makeup artist

Louisa Gore Hamn
assistant makeup artist

Ellie Winslow
key makeup artist

Production Manager

Mark Barbolak
production supervisor

Eleanor Hemingway
production supervisor

Julio Kollerbohm
post-production supervisor

Ric Rondell
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Michael G. Jefferson
second assistant director

Nina Kostroff-Noble
first assistant director

Ric Rondell
second unit director

Art Department

C. Scott Baker
set designer

Peter Battistelli
construction coordinator, assistant property master

William Butler
on-set dresser

Keith Darwin
scenic chargeman

Alex Ferguson
swing gang

Brian Galligan
assistant property master

Jake Ippolito
swing gang

Ted J. Koch
property master

Gregory Messer
swing gang

Randall Milazzo
lead man

Brad Watson
art department production assistant

Ralph Woollaston
foreman

Sound Department

Willy Allen
adr editor, dialogue editor

Dickran Bezirgenian
foley mixer

Dee Dee Davis
director of sound services

Michael Kreple
adr mixer

Greg Mauer
foley mixer

Paul Menichini
sound effects editor

Rick Owens
foley artist

Susan Pusateri
foley artist

Paul Ratajczak
sound re-recording mixer, sound supervisor

Will Riley
sound effects editor

Kurt Thum
sound effects editor

Lisa Varetakis
assistant sound editor

Jonathan Wales
sound re-recording mixer

Stunts

John Gilbert
stunt double: Jeremy Lelliot

Bennie Moore
stunts

Dino Muccio
utility stunts

Dea Mumford
stunts

Erik Rondell
stunt coordinator

Keith Siglinger
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Alan Aldridge
first assistant camera

Steve Bacon
grip

Jill Balloun
camera loader

Eric Bartsch
key grip

Neil Beard
electrician

Stephen Brock
electrician

Kelly Curry
best boy

Chris Dambra
electrician

Kevin Davis
grip

Matt Doll
grip

Deborah Fastuca
film loader

Frank P. Flynn
director of photography: second unit

Billy Hendricks
best boy

Kevin Jackson
dolly grip

Geary McLeod
camera operator

Matt Mosher
still photographer: press

Fred Norris
still photographer

Cristiano Palermi
electrician

Stoke T. Renigade Patterson
electrician

James Tomaro
gaffer

Dan Turek
second assistant camera

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Yolanda Braddy
assistant costume designer

Julian J. Filiberti
set costumer

Gloria Glynn
costume supervisor

Amy Lilley
set costumer

Catherine Moore
tailor

Editorial Department

Lynn Abroms
additional editor

Chris Regan
color timer

Glenn Suffern
negative cutter

Music Department

Paul Di Franco
music supervisor

Michelle Dygutowicz
music editor

Terry Plumeri
orchestrator

Fredrico Ramos
musician: guitar solos

J.D. Thomas
music preparation

Transportation Department

Chuck Flynn
transportation coordinator

Scott Siler
transportation captain

Other Crew

Taylor Ammons
assistant production coordinator

Slayde Barnes
script supervisor

Bronwyn Buroughs
assistant: Mr. Vance

Heidi Carrens
assistant: Mr. Bursteen

Michael Donnelly
business affairs: CFI

April H. Grantham
craft service

Steve Hansen
stand-in

Jonathan Heller
caterer

Eleanor Hemingway
production coordinator

Robert Henning
stand-in

Kristine Herbert
stand-in

Therese Honeycutt
assistant location manager

Billy Dyron Jessup
office intern

Eddie Joe
set production assistant

Kristen Kahl
production coordinator: Los Angeles

Bill Kilmon
caterer

Renita King
office personal assistant

Beckett Lerter
stand-in

Adam Moos
vice president of film finances

Eleanor Nichols
production supervisor

Larry Price
stand-in

Micelle Pridgen
dyer

Kathy Rayle
assistant: Mr. Dickerson and Mr. Josell

Eric Rei
caterer

Bruce Roberts
set production assistant

Ryan Schaetzle
set production assistant

David Tibbetts
caterer

Virginia Ussery
location manager

Clifford F. Waddell Jr.
barber: Mr. Vance

Jean Wesner
dyer

Erik Whitestone
key set production assistant

E. Michael Hewett
location scout

Andre Walker
stand-in: Courtney B. Vance

DWT Productions
-

Home Box Office (HBO)
-

Maple Palm Productions
-

Buena Vista Home Video

Home Box Office Home Video (HBO)

Indies Home Entertainment
,

New City Releasing
-

Starlight

Lightnin' Production Rentals
transportation equipment

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Ambushed

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper