YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Adventures of Power (2008)  >  Crew

Adventures of Power (2008) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of Adventures of Power (list of Adventures of Power crew members).

Do you like Adventures of Power?

202 views


Director

Ari Gold
-

Producer

Ari Gold
writer

Tevin Adelman
line producer: New York City

Lawrence David Buck
associate producer

Elizabeth Bull
co-producer

Gill Holland
executive producer

Josef Lieck
assistant line producer: Los Angeles

Don Schain
line producer: Utah

Andrea Sperling
producer

Wednesday Standley
associate producer

Chris Stinson
line producer: Los Angeles

associate producer

executive producer

Rob York
line producer: New York City

Original Music

Ethan Gold
-

Cinematographer

Lisa Wiegand
-

Editor

Geraud Brisson
-

Casting Director

Jay Scully
-

Production Designer

Walter Barnett
-

Set Decorator

Nadya Gurevich
-

Christy McCaffrey
-

Costume Designer

Victoria J. Auth
-

Makeup Department

Jill Astmann
key makeup artist: New York

Akiko Matsumoto
key hair stylist

Joanna Simkin
assistant makeup artist

Amy Spiegel
makeup artist: New York

Production Manager

Brian Buckland
production manager

Scott Duffy
unit production manager: New York City

Kipling Hicks
unit production manager

Louise Runge
post supervisor

Arthur Vincie
production manager: NYC

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Steven Doxey
first assistant director

Jason Michael Hatfield
second second assistant director

Dawn Leuchter
first assistant director

Josh Moceri
second assistant director

Renatta Paz
second assistant director

Kyle Sherman
second assistant director

Art Department

David Brothers
scenic

Wray Featherstone
property master

Thorstein Foss
leadman

Mary Frederickson
production designer: New York

Adam Henderson
set dresser

Jonathan Kells Phillips
assistant art director

Christy Pitre
assistant set decorator

Deana Sidney
production designer: New York

Jason Singleton
property master: New York

Sound Department

Steven Avila
sound effects editor

Douglas Cameron
production sound mixer

Bryan Dembinski
production sound mixer: New York

Joseph L. Garrard
boom operator

Dennis Grzesik
sound mixer

Dan Izen
production sound mixer: New York

Peter D. Lago
supervising sound effects editor, sound effects editor

Doug Latislaw
adr mixer

Maggie Malyn
sound post-production coordinator

Greg Mauer
foley mixer

Daniel S. McCoy
production sound mixer

David Miraglia
sound effects editor

Rick Owens
foley artist

Mark A. Rozett
sound re-recording mixer

Mike Silvestri
boom operator

Annette Sowell
sound editor

April Tucker
adr mixer

Steven Utt
sound editor

Kelly Vandever
sound re-recording mixer

Gerard Vernice
boom operator

Ben Whitver
foley editor

Brian S.M. Wroth
adr programmer, dialogue editor, adr editor

Visual Effects

David Tecson
title design, senior compositor

Stunts

Ray Siegle
stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

Danya Abt
company electric: New York

Abraham Altbuch
best boy grip

Denise Bailie
additional photographer: second unit, New York, camera operator: "b" camera

Carlos Barbot
additional second assistant camera: "a" camera, camera production assistant

Mike Barnett
director of photography: second unit

Eduardo Barraza
grip

Sung Rae Cho
first assistant camera

Mighty Chuchaisri
best boy grip

Will Durghalli
camera operator

Corey Eisenstein
additional electrician

Mark Evans
rigging gaffer

Jose Elias Felix
grip

best boy

Kelly C. Gallamore
rigging electrician

J.J. Gerber
second assistant camera/loader

Brian Harnick
best boy electric: New York

Robby Hart
loader

Fred Hayes
still photographer

Erin Henning
second assistant camera

Brian Rigney Hubbard
director of photography: New York

John Hudak Jr.
additional grip

Aaron Jacobs
grip

Darren Lew
director of photography: New York

Frank Love
second assistant "b" camera: New York, loader: New York

Jim McGibbon
additional grip

Steve McNally
best boy electric: New York

Kory Mills
grip

Andrew Mitchell
steadicam operator

John Orphan
first assistant camera

Marialice Penalba
key grip: New York

Marialuisa Ramirez
gaffer

Tarina Reed
additional cinematographer

David 'D.R.' Rhineer
first assistant camera

Rocky Rodriguez
key grip

Michael Roy
gaffer

Meg Schrock
best boy grip: New York

Michael Skor
first assistant camera

J.E. Smith
key rigging grip

Elizabeth Stern
grip: New York

Marshall Stief
first assistant camera

Nathan Stock
grip

Reza Tabrizi
second assistant camera

Carlos Tapia
rigging best boy electric

Oliver Taylor
additional best boy electric

Matthew Thiemann
set electrician

Marty Ulbrich
additional electrician

Chris Vinopal
set electrician

Erin Weller
set electrician

Annie Wengenroth
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Brandon Zachary
additional second assistant camera

Chuck Zlotnick
still photographer

Casting Department

Claire Benjamin
extras casting

Lori Eastside
extras casting

Freddy Luis
casting

Anne McCarthy
casting

Gwyn Savage
additional casting

Karen Wood
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Brie Harris
assistant costume designer

Sarah B. Lund
set costumer

Sonja A. Nelson
set costumer

Abby O'Sullivan
wardrobe supervisor

Susan Saldutti
costume supervisor

Nina Schelich
costume designer: New York

Kacie Seamons
wardrobe supervisor

Editorial Department

Samantha Housman
post-production coordinator

Matthew W. Johnson
digital intermediate editor

Susan E. Kim
assistant editor

David L. Mendel
additional editor

Russ Senzatimore
first assistant editor

Music Department

Ethan Gold
executive music producer

Robin Kaye
music supervisor

Elad Marish
music editor

Transportation Department

Matthew Ballard
transportation coordinator

Hugo Ocana
transportation captain

Other Crew

Tevin Adelman
line producer: New York City

Heather Askew
script supervisor

Aaron Boyajian
legal counsel

Jake Buchheit
production assistant

Andrew Cesana
additional script supervisor

Michael Chico
unit production assistant

Joe Cicchesi
production assistant

Kathleen Dombo
payroll accountant

Melissa Downing
assistant location manager

Pavel Ezrohi
production assistant

Scott Friedman
production assistant: New York

Brent Geisler
assistant to producer

Joel Goldes
dialect coach: Adrian Grenier

Kristina Goolsby
assistant to producer

Omar Hernandez
production assistant

Josephine Hunt-Korn
production assistant

William Jackson
production assistant

Michael A. Kiely
production accountant

Eric Klein
location manager

Justin Lange
production assistant

Josef Lieck
assistant line producer: Los Angeles

Clay Maw
location manager

Marcy McKenzie
location manager: New York

Derek E. Mellus
assistant location manager

Peter Min
additional assistant production coordinator

Alex Paster
production assistant: New York

Raffaele Piscopiello
production assistant: New York

Jennifer Ricci
first assistant accountant

Melodey Ross
office production assistant

Don Schain
line producer: Utah

Jason Seaton
production assistant

Benjamin L.S. Seavey
production assistant: New York

Innes Smolansky
legal counsel

Rob Spence
additional production coordinator

Wednesday Standley
assistant: Andrea Sperling

Chris Stinson
line producer: Los Angeles

Bing Tell
assistant production coordinator

Shohreh Tolou
office production assistant: New York

Cynthia Waldeck
assistant to producer

Jacob Wasserman
production intern

Cortland Wilson
production assistant

Ian Woodruff
production assistant

Peter Wulff
location manager

Tina Yeh
interpreter

Rob York
line producer: New York City

Keith Young
choreographer

Thanks

Rebecca Atwood
special thanks

Maria Cestone
special thanks

Ralph R. Cioffi
special thanks

Sam Eigen
special thanks

Michael A. Feder
special thanks

Michael R. George
special thanks

Robert A. Goldstein
special thanks

Daniel Henderson
special thanks

Carly Hugo
special thanks

Kyle Luker
special thanks

Brandon Paine
special thanks

Matthew Parker
special thanks

Shawn Parsons
special thanks

Rick Reid
special thanks

Brian Sweet
special thanks

Grack Films
-

Andrea Sperling Productions
-

SpaceTime Films
-

Group Entertainment, The
-

Variance Films

Madman Entertainment

Transformer

Central Casting
extras casting

Crowd In A Box
inflatable extras, inflatable mannequins

Goetz Fitzpatrick
production legal

Indie PR
publicity

Monkeyland Audio
post-production sound services

OneZero Productions
post-production

PostWorks, The Lab
processing

William Morris Independent
producers representation

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Adventures of Power

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper