YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  (T)Raumschiff Surprise - Periode 1 (2004)  >  Crew

(T)Raumschiff Surprise - Periode 1 (2004) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of (T)Raumschiff Surprise - Periode 1 (list of (T)Raumschiff Surprise - Periode 1 crew members).

Do you like (T)Raumschiff Surprise - Periode 1?

292 views


Director

Alfons Biedermann

Producer

producer

Patty Saffeels
line producer

Michael Waldleitner
executive producer

Original Music

Ralf Wengenmayr
-

Cinematographer

Stephan Schuh
-

Editor

Alexander Dittner
-

Casting Director

Rita Serra-Roll
-

Production Designer

Claus Kottmann
-

Art Director

Christoph Steeger
-

Costume Designer

Anke Winckler
-

Makeup Department

Silvia Fischer
makeup artist

Anette Keiser
makeup artist

Georg Korpas
makeup department head

Katharina Pade
wig maker

Production Manager

Dierk Beck Von Rohland
post-production supervisor

Ulrike Fauth
unit production manager

Felix Leitermann
unit manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Andrea Kapeller
first assistant director

Michael Twinem
first assistant director

Art Department

Elisabeth Backes
property master trainee

Oliver Klein
assistant art director

Stefanie Knobel
assistant property master

Rolf Kullmann
technical drawings

Martin Küster
property master: indoor

Angel Pedro Martinez
construction coordinator

Julia Smith
storyboard artist

Johannes Wild
property master: outdoor

Ulrich Zeidler
concept artist

Sound Department

Mario Hubert
adr recordist, adr editor, sound editor

Michael Kranz
sound mixer

Heiko Müller
sound effects mixer, sound designer, adr supervisor, adr recordist

Roland Platz
dialog editor, foley artist, sound designer, foley recordist, foley editor

Chris Rebay
adr recordist, sound designer, supervising sound editor, adr editor

Benjamin Rosenkind
assistant re-recording mixer

Markus Urchs
sound assistant

Roland Winke
sound recordist

Special Effects

Eddi Bachmann
special effects cameraman

Max Michael Engel
sfx props

Sven Kühn
pyrotechnician: model explosions

Jan Singh
pyrotechnician

Visual Effects

Andrzej Bandurski
digital special effects artist

Fritz Beck
lead animator: SCANLINE

Alexander Bernhard
assistant digital operation

Martin Blöckner
assistant digital operation

Juergen Bluemlein
compositing artist

Michaela Braun
team assistant: SCANLINE

Ariane Brinkmann
visual effects production manager: SCANLINE

Adam Christopher
digital colorist

Katja Daubert
software development: SCANLINE

Gabriel Dedic
digital colorist, digital intermediate technical manager: scan & record 35

Damian Doennig
lead matchmove artist: SCANLINE

Moritz Eiche
digital compositor: CA Scanline Production GmbH

Conny Fauser
digital colorist

Nadine Freder
digital clean-up

Stefan Galleithner
lead motion control operator

Thomas Ganshorn
software development: SCANLINE

Sebastian Geller
assistant visual effects coordinator: SCANLINE

Doreen Gerschau
digital clean-up

Christian Godzik
digital special effects artist: SCANLINE

Sebastian Greese
lighting artist

Joachim Grüninger
miniature supervisor

Christian Haas
lighting artist

Herbert Heinsche
matchmove artist: SCANLINE

Sebastian Hirsch
lighting artist

Sebastian Holbl
compositing artist: SCANLINE

Jan Hübner
lighting artist: SCANLINE

Florian Hu
research & development supervisor: SCANLINE, digital effects supervisor: SCANLINE

Daniel Keetmann
digital clean-up

Christian Kickenweitz
motion capture artist

Thomas Klieber
animation artist: SCANLINE

Andreas Krein
compositing artist

Jan Krupp
associate visual effects supervisor: SCANLINE

Sebastian Küchmeister
modeling artist: SCANLINE

Roland Langschwert
lead digital special effects artist: SCANLINE

Michel Lazarus
model maker

Mathis Lex
compositing artist: SCANLINE

Jörg Liedl
digital clean-up

Melissa Lippisch
digital clean-up

Alida Mahmoud
digital clean-up

Helene Marinoff
assistant visual effects coordinator: SCANLINE

Felix Messerschmitt
digital special effects artist: SCANLINE

Dirk Müller
lead lighting artist: SCANLINE

Andreas Nehls
lead modeling artist: SCANLINE

Connie Oettl
model painter

Tilman Paulin
compositing artist

Daniel Plappert
data operations: scan & record 35

Christian Pokorny
visual effects art director: SCANLINE

Michael Pollner
digital clean-up

Mario Rafael
digital clean-up

Michael Ralla
compositing artist: SCANLINE

Julia Reinhard
lead compositing artist: SCANLINE

Norbert Ruf
compositing artist: SCANLINE

Manfred Sandner
animation artist

Phillipp Sauermann
lighting artist

Michael Scheffler
systems administrator: SCANLINE

Verena Scheunemann
compositing artist: SCANLINE

Kerstin Schiessl
digital clean-up

Dirk Schulz
software development: SCANLINE

Alexander Seefelder
compositing artist: SCANLINE

Martin Sowa
assistant digital operation

Christoph Sprenger
lead character technical director: SCANLINE

Stefanie Stalf
visual effects producer: SCANLINE

Sebastian Stanek
modeling artist, digital special effects artist: SCANLINE, matchmove artist

Vladan Subotic
lighting artist

Heiko Sülberg
modeling artist: SCANLINE

Martin Treydte
assistant digital operation

Stephan Trojansky
visual effects consultant: SCANLINE

Waggi Von Seidlein
model painter

Fikret Yildirim
lighting artist

Ismat Zaidi
digital intermediate production manager: scan & record 35

Thomas Zauner
visual effects supervisor: SCANLINE

Jürgen 'Zambo' Zimmermann
model maker

Rainer Zöttl
modeling artist: SCANLINE

Martin Zwanzger
compositing artist

Stunts

Peter Bosch
stunt actor

Pavel Bousek
stunts

Erhard Brem
stunts

Martin Cronebach
stunts

Petr Dvorak
stunt double

Robin Haala
stunts

Romana Hajkova
stunts

Torsten Jerabek
stunts

Filip Kadlec
stunts

Ales Kosnar
stunts

Pavel Myslik
stunts

Siegfried Polap
stunt double, stunts

Mac Steinmeier
stunt coordinator

Giacomo Strasser
stunts

Jürgen Sücker
stunts

Andreas Tügel
stunts

Bastian Volkmer
stunts

Matthias Werner
stunts

Camera and Electrical Department

Robert Assinger
electrician

Thorsten Baier
electrician

Nick Banham
assistant Steadicam

Robert Czernich
electrician

Oliver Engl
light double

Norbert Gaspar
electrician

Dario Jozic
co-camera operator

Michael Koschorreck
electrician

Erwin Lanzensberger
Steadicam operator

Andreas Loev
Steadicam operator

Jürgen Olczyk
still photographer

Dimitri Opekine
electrician

Michael Röska
electrician

Peter Schindler
gaffer

Jürgen Thiele
electrician

Patrick Wächter
electrician

Casting Department

Simona Conring
extras casting

Linda Loebisch
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Eduarda Almas
additional wardrobe

Kira Hofmann
wardrobe

Donato Iglesias
wardrobe

Anja Strohmeier
wardrobe

Roswitha Töchterle
wardrobe

Olivia Vossenkuhl
wardrobe

Lisi Windisch-Amsüss
assistant costume designer

Katja Wittrin
second assistant costume designer

Editorial Department

Tom Kohler
assistant editor

Music Department

Herbert Deschler
music scoring mixer

Peter Fuchs
scoring mixer

Jaro Messerschmidt
additional orchestrator

composer: theme music

Nik Reich
additional orchestrator

Ralf Wengenmayr
orchestrator

Allan Wilson
conductor

Transportation Department

Tobias Art
driver

Stefan Backes
driver

Other Crew

Christopher Doll
set manager

Paul Hayes
choreographer

Lothar Hellinger
set runner

Marianne Herbig
production controller

Renate Hiltl
animal trainer

Ilona Hüttersen
press office

Franziska Jurt
caterer

Gerald Kipper
traffic blocker

Susanne Liebetrau
continuity, script

Andreas Mattmann
caterer

Rainer Metz
weapons

Sonja Pöppl
security officer

Bea Revilla
production coordinator

Sascha Schönmetz
caterer

Sabine Wyss
caterer

Thanks

Rolf Bähr
special thanks

Jobst Benthues
special thanks

Walter Brus
special thanks

special thanks

Stefan Gärtner
special thanks

Filip Hering
special thanks

Torsten Koch
special thanks

Oliver Mielke
special thanks

Nikolaus Prediger
special thanks

Gottfried Reisecker
special thanks

Dr. Klaus Schaefer
special thanks

herbX film GmbH
-

Constantin Film

Universum Film (UFA)

Rialto Film AG

Best Hollywood

Cathay-Keris Films

Pony Canyon

Prisvídeo

Alberto Bitelli Intl. Films

CA Scanline Production

Feuerfest-SFX
-

Magicon

C.S.T. Customer Service Team Hamburg
car rental

FilmFernsehFonds Bayern
funding

Filmförderungsanstalt (FFA)
funding

Kipper Filmservice
stoppage service

P S D Sicherheitsdienst GmbH
security

Pro 7
funding

Real Life Casting
extras casting

Scan & Record 35 GmbH
35 mm digital intermediate

Tout en Camion
catering

Victorinox
thanks for friendly support

Wavefront Studios
sound post-production

herbX Medienproduktion GmbH
sound post-production

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
(T)Raumschiff Surprise - Periode 1

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper