YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Les Misérables (2012)  >  Crew

Les Misérables (2012) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of Les Misérables (list of Les Misérables crew members).

Do you like Les Misérables?

5,815 views


Director

Writer

William Nicholson

Alain Boublil
,

Producer

Nicholas Allott
executive producer

Bernard Bellew
co-producer

Raphaël Benoliel
co-producer: France

producer

Francesca Budd
associate producer

Liza Chasin
executive producer

Eric Fellner
producer

Debra Hayward
producer

Angela Morrison
executive producer

F. Richard Pappas
executive producer

Thomas Schönberg
associate producer

Cinematographer

Danny Cohen

Editor

Chris Dickens
-

Melanie Oliver

Casting Director

Nina Gold
-

Production Designer

Eve Stewart
-

Art Director

Grant Armstrong

Gary Jopling
-

Hannah Moseley
-

Su Whitaker
-

Set Decorator

Anna Lynch-Robinson
-

Costume Designer

Paco Delgado
-

Makeup Department

Lucy Allen
hair and makeup trainee: BBC Skillset

Helen Barrett
hair stylist, makeup artist

Jessica Brooks
makeup artist: crowd

Nicola Buck
crowd hair and makeup artist

Karen Cohen
hair stylist, makeup artist

Rebecca Cole
hair stylist, makeup artist

Sharon Colley
crowd hair and makeup artist

Carolyn Cousins
crowd hair and makeup artist

Julie Dartnell
hair stylist, makeup artist

Lizzie Davies
crowd hair & makeup trainee

Charmaine Fuller
crowd hair and makeup artist

Paul Gooch
hair stylist, makeup artist

Sarah Grispo
hair stylist, makeup artist

Sarah Hamilton
hair and makeup trainee

Carmel Jackson
hair stylist, makeup artist

Julie Kendrick
crowd hair and makeup artist

Kristyan Mallett
prosthetics makeup supervisor

Lois McIntosh
crowd hair and makeup artist

Kirsty Mcqueen
crowd hair and makeup trainee

Laura Morse
crowd hair and makeup artist

Nikita Rae
crowd hair and makeup artist

Emma Scott
crowd hair and makeup artist

Jan Sewell
hair stylist, makeup artist

Maralyn Sherman
crowd hair and makeup artist

Julia Vernon
crowd hair and makeup supervisor

Jane Walker
hair stylist, makeup artist

Lisa Westcott
hair designer, makeup designer

Georgina Whittle
crowd hair and makeup trainee

Michael Byrne
prosthetics technician

Steven Byrne
prosthetics technician

Audrey Doyle
makeup artist

Kathryn Fa
crowd hairdresser

Patt Foad
crowd makeup junior: dailies

Soleil Jackson
crowd hair & makeup junior

Chris Lyons
special effects teeth

Alice Moore
hair and makeup trainee

Andrew Simonin
crowd hairdresser

Malwina Suwinska
makeup artist

Sinead Sweeney
contact lens technician

Simon Taylor
prosthetic technician

Victoria Warrington
contact lens technician

Production Manager

Kate Fasulo
production supervisor: Working Title

Tim Grover
post-production supervisor

Tom O'Shea
assistant unit manager

Bobby Prince
unit manager

Matthieu Rubin
production manager: France

Patrick Schweitzer
unit production manager

Michelle Wright
executive in charge of production: Working Title

Jason Pomerantz
production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Dan Channing-Williams
second second assistant director

Gayle Dickie
third assistant director

Ben Howarth
first assistant director

Bryn Lawrence
crowd second assistant director

Ben Quirk
crowd third assistant director

Adrian Sarple
ensemble second assistant director

Harriet Worth
second assistant director

Mark Cockren
third assistant director: crowd

Sekani Doram
assistant director: crowd

Sid Karne
assistant director

Arif Maruthiyil
trainee assistant director

Vaughn Stein
third assistant director: prep

Art Department

Adrian Aitken
plasterer

Alex Aitkin
plasterer

Douglas Allam
chargehand plasterer

Ben Angliss
apprentice carpenter

Gerry Atkinson
dressing propman

Wesley Bain
rigger

Ray Barrett
carpenter

Stephan Batterham
stagehand

Otis A. Bell
plasterer

Joel Belsham
sculptor

William Bimpson
rigger

John Botton
chargehand prop dresser

Dennis Bovington
carpenter

Mark Brady
carpenter

Lizzie Bravo
modelmaker

David Brimming
stand-by rigger

John Brown
plasterer

Warren Browne
carpenter

Lee Bryant
apprentice plasterer

Leigh Bryant
apprentice plasterer, property storeman

Dean Budd
painter labourer

Paul Budd
painter labourer

Daniel Byrne
carpenter

Harry Caen-Reilly
carpenter improver

Julia Castle
art department coordinator

Alan Chesters
barricade construction

Stuart Clarke
scenic artist

John Cloke
painter

Steve Cook
plasterer

Edward Cooke
stagehand

Robert Cootes
plasterer

John Crewe
barricade construction

Steve Crewe
barricade construction

Gary Davies
supervising stagehand

Didier Davin
set dresser: France

Michael Davis
carpenter

Ross Davis
carpenter

Wayne Day
carpenter

John Daynes
painter

Kevin Deardon
carpenter

Richard Denyer
carpenter

Steve Devlin
rigger

Anita Dhillon
graphic artist

Stephen Doyle
dressing propman

Clive Drinkall
standby stagehand

Trevor Dyer
carpenter

Peter Edge
standby painter

Billy Edwards
standby propman

Hisham Ejjayha
metalworker

Sid Ejjayha
metalworker

Clifford Etheridge
plasterer

Greg Evans
rigger

John Field
head of department rigger

Gavin Fitch
draughtsman

Mark Fox-Potten
rigger

Aimee Francis
painter improver

Carrie Garner
assistant production buyer

James Gilbert
carpenter

Alan Cooch
painter

Larry Gooch
painter

Fiona Gourlay
modelmaker

Nigel Gray
head of department engineer/metal works

Ian Green
carpenter

Matthew Green
plasterer

Joe Gregory
apprentice carpenter

Michael Gunner
painter

Robert Gurney
rigger

Kavin Hall
painter

Wayne Hammond
chargehand carpenter

Shane Harford
dressing props

Kevin Harris
carpenter

Patrick Harris
junior draughtsman

Rohan Harris
scenic artist

Jane Harwood
assistant art director

Roy Harwood
plasterer labourer

Darren Hayward
chargehand carpenter

Annika Hellgren
sculptor

Norrie Henderson
metalworker

James Hendy
production buyer

David Herbert
sculptor

Arthur Holland
supervising carpenter

Callum Hook
plasterer labourer

Peter Hooper
greens

Alan Hopkins
plasterer

Geoff Hubbard
head of department carpenter

Nigel Hughes
scenic artist

Steve Hunter
supervising sculptor

Douglas Ingram
storyboard artist

Robert Jackson
carpenter

David Kelly
plasterer labourer

Daryl King
painter

Jody King
sculptor

Gary Lambert
standby rigger

Peter Langford
plasterer

Steven Law
carpenter

George Leigh
apprentice plasterer

Ben Lelliott
plasterer

James Lovell
apprentice rigger

Geoff Lowen
plasterer

Simon Marjoram
carpenter

Jon Marson
greens

Robert May
carpenter

Bruce Mayhew
metalworker

David Mayhew
carpenter

Peter Mayhew
carpenter

Leon McCarthy
barricade construction

Thomas McCarthy
carpenter

John McNeil
stagehand

Kevin McNeil
carpenter

Mark McNeil
standby propman

David Meeking
head of department painter

Amy Merry
graphic artist

Pat Miller
construction electrician

Jonathan Moore
head of department sculptor

Yves Moreau
painter: France

Aaron Muir
rigger

Rob Mullender
assistant sculptor

Daniel Mummery
sculptors' labourer

Ben Munro
standby art director

Sophie Neil
junior draughtsman

Ashley Nelhams
apprentice painter

Paul Nott-Macaire
chargehand carpenter

Gerard O'Connor
stagehand

Martin O'Connor
stagehand

Eddie O'Neill
stagehand

Josh O'Neill
carpenter

Tom O'Neill
carpenter

Stephen Page
supervising plasterer

Kristy Parnham
art department assistant

Liz Peck
modelmaker

Chris Peters
art department trainee

Theofano Pitsillidou
art department trainee: BBC Skillset

Charlie Pollecott
plasterer

Sarah-Jane Prentice
standby art director

Tony Putt
plasterer

Jake Rainsley-Sansom
apprentice rigger

Alex Roberts
carpenter

George Roberts
painter

John Roberts
chargehand painter

construction coordinator

Jeremy Rose
plasterer

Cadi Helene Rowlands
modelmaker

Mel Sansom
rigger

Robert Sansom
standby carpenter

Steve Sansom
supervising rigger

Emma Saunders
modelmaker

Steve Sibley
painter

Terry Sibley
plasterer

David Silverton
plasterer labourer

Danny Smith
stagehand

David Smith
stagehand

Derek 'Del Boy' Smith
plasterer

Dorian Smith
painter

Keith Smith
head of department stagehand

Mark Smith
additional propman

Jay Sotheran
painter

Markus Spivey
painter

Terry Stinson
additional propman

Gary Stokes
plasterer

Dave Stopps
plasterer

Alice Sutton
modelmaker

Rob Sutton
carpenter

Jim Taylor
plasterer

Leigh Thurbon
carpenter

Andrew Tombs
plasterer

Steve Transfield
plasterer

Katherine Turner
petty cash buyer

Robert Voysey
construction manager

Ketan Waikar
senior draughtsman

Cara Walker
modelmaker

Brigitte Ward-Holmes
construction buyer

Anthony Wass
chargehand metalworker

Charlie Watts
apprentice plasterer

Daniel Watts
plasterer

Steve Watts
head of department plasterer

Michael Weaver
painter

Barry Weller
carpenter

Danny Weller
apprentice painter

Dean Weller
carpenter

Terry Wells Jr.
dressing propman

Terry Wells
dressing propman

Jason West
carpenter

John Whitby
carpenter

Barry White
plasterer labourer

Brian White
plasterer

Sarah Whittle
assistant set decorator

Harry Wilson
apprentice carpenter

Karl Wilson
drapes

Terry Wood Jr.
additional propman

Bradley Woodbridge
painter

Douglas Woods
plasterer

Terry Woods
property master

Lawrence Wright
plasterer

Matt Wyles
standby propman

Lily Currie
painter assistant

Helen Dawson
art department intern

Bridie McKie
graphics intern

Warren Parkinson
dressing props, standby prop

Matt Sargent
draper

Steve Simmons
movie poster designer

Sophie Tarver
prop maker

Benoît Tetelin
art department researcher

Daniel Thompson
carpenter

Richard Van Den Bergh
key prop maker

Pip White
art department intern

Sound Department

Mark Appleby
adr mixer

Craig Berkey
sound effects editor

Paul Conway
adr editor

Duncan Craig
sound trainee

Robert Edwards
adr mixer

Arthur Fenn
key first assistant sound

Samir Foco
sound effects editor

James Gibb
second assistant sound

Dominic Gibbs
sound effects editor

Nick Gillett
location foley boom operator

Peter Gleaves
adr mixer

Tim Hands
dialogue and adr supervisor

Sue Harding
foley artist: UK

Alistair Hawkins
sound effects editor

Simon Hayes
production sound mixer

Stefan Henrix
co-supervising sound editor

Simon Hill
mix technician

Rob Humpage
adr recordist: crowd

Robin Johnson
first assistant sound

Nick Kray
adr mixer

Billy Mahoney
foley recordist: UK

Andy Nelson
sound re-recording mixer

Keith Partridge
foley recordist: UK

Mark Patterson
sound re-recording mixer

Kevin Penney
supervising foley editor

Carolynne Philpott
post-production audio, sound facility producer

Jay Price
assistant dialogue editor

Chris Quested
consultant: Dolby

Jamie Roden
sound

Andrew Rowe
sound and music assistant

Johnathan Rush
mix technician

Paul Schwartz
music sound maintenance

John Simpson
foley artist: Australia

Alastair Sirkett
dialogue editor

Matthew Skelding
dialogue editor

Peter D. Smith
foley recordist: Australia

Andy Stallabrass
adr mixer

Nigel Stone
sound effects editor

Jason Swanscott
foley artist: UK

David Turner
sound facility director

Lee Walpole
supervising sound editor

John Warhurst
supervising sound editor

Tim White
location foley recordist

Fredrick Cuevas
sound re-recording mixer

Simon Diggins
adr recordist

Luis Fernandez Garcia
additional mix tech

Nick Foley
adr mixer

Stuart Hilliker
additional sound re-recording mixer

James Hyde
adr recordist

Reagan Mendoza
sound re-recording mixer

Emmet O'Donnell
adr recordist

Andrew Stirk
sound re-recording mixer

Special Effects

John Boundy
special effects senior technician

Nathan Chidgey
technician: miniature elements

Paul Clark
special effects senior technician

James Davis III
special effects senior technician

Hugh Goodbody
special effects senior technician

Lee Hales
special effects technician

David Holt
special effects senior technician

Karen Holt
special effects assistant

Mark Holt
special effects supervisor

Mike Kelt
special effects supervisor: miniature elements

Matt Loader
senior technician: miniature elements

Paul McGuinness
special effects senior technician

Dickon Mitchell
special effects workshop supervisor

Howard Moore
trainee technician: miniature elements

Jon Moss
trainee technician: miniature elements

Patrick O'Sullivan
special effects senior technician

Oskars Pantelejevs
trainee technician: miniature elements

Nicole Saunders
special effects technician

Robin Saunders
senior technician: miniature elements

Toby Stewart
senior technician: miniature elements

Mark Vanstone
special effects senior technician

Jamie Weguelin
special effects floor supervisor

Trevor Williams
technician: miniature elements

Hannah Wilson
special effects technician

David Woods
special effects senior technician

Will Wyatt
technician: miniature elements

Craig Daly
snow effects technician

Mark Hutchinson
snow effects technician

Martin 'Marty' McLaughlin
lead snow technician

Paul Scotson
special effects props

David 'Pinkie' Thomas
snow technician

Visual Effects

Eri Adachi
compositor: The Mill

Joel Aguilar
prep artist: Double Negative

Alper Aksit
animator: Double Negative

Hovig Alahaidoyan
concept artist: Double Negative

Dominic Alderson
lead technical director: The Mill

Diccon Alexander
matte painter: Double Negative

Neil Alford
compositor: The Mill

Michael Allen
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Dan Alterman
cg artist: Rushes Postproduction

Kris Anderson
compositor: Double Negative

Kanika Andrew
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Simon Arnold
visual effects editorial: Double Negative

Jarrod Avalos
visual effects: Lola VFX

Eric Bachtiar
studio: Double Negative

Keziah Bailey
lighting technical director: Double Negative

Richard Bain
visual effects supervisor

Daniel Baldwin
lighting technical director: Double Negative

Maria Barot
research and development: Double Negative

Bryan Bartlett
compositor: The Mill

Joel Bautista
compositor: Double Negative

Jens Baylis
visual effects editor

Katie Bell
visual effects coordinator: Double Negative

Sara Bennett
visual effects supervisor: The Mill

Harry Biddle
research and development: Double Negative

Sabina Bihlmaier
compositor: Double Negative

Elham Binsenin
prep artist: Double Negative

Brad Blackbourn
pre-vis supervisor

Fabrizia Bonaventura
matchmove artist: Double Negative

Romain Bouvard
matte painter: Double Negative

Michael Brazelton
compositor: Double Negative

Sarah Breakwell
visual effects support: Rushes Postproduction

Jamie Briens
pipeline technical director: Double Negative

Mark Bright
visual effects editor: The Mill

Adam Broderick
visual effects artist

Rachel Brook
research and development: Double Negative

Nik Brownlee
compositor: Double Negative

Patrick Michael Burke
compositor: Double Negative

Amirah Busairi
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Daniel Caffrey
technical support: Double Negative

Nicolas Caillier
compositor: Double Negative

Daniel Cairnie
compositor: Double Negative

Moray Caldwell
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Billy A. Campbell
visual effects editor

Warwick Campbell
compositor: Double Negative

Jon Capleton
lighting technical director: Double Negative

Aaron Carey
research and development: Double Negative

Ronan Carr
compositor: Double Negative

Tom Carrick
previs artist: Double Negative

Agustín Cavalieri
compositor: Double Negative

Caroline Chai
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Saptarshi Chakraborty
compositor: Double Negative

Cori Chan
lighting technical director: Double Negative

Eric K. Chan
compositor: Double Negative

Max Chan
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Yan Chan
compositor: Double Negative

Wayne Chan
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Janice Chandra
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Thom Chang
matchmove artist: Double Negative

Vincent Chang
compositor: Double Negative

Ricky Cheung
prep artist: Double Negative

Cheowhong Chia
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

David Chia
matchmove artist: Double Negative

Kai Hsin Chin
compositor: Double Negative

Kunal Chindarkar
compositor: Double Negative

Sandra Chocholska
roto/prep: The Mill

Kate Choi
lighting technical director: Double Negative

Choy Bun Yue
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Andrea Chua
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Benjamin Chua
visual effects editorial: Double Negative

Timothy Clark
lead matte painter: Double Negative

Trent Claus
visual effects: Lola VFX

Simone Coco
compositor: Rushes Postproduction

Will Cohen
executive visual effects producer: The Mill

Liam Collins
matchmove artist: Double Negative

Robert Connor
lighting technical director: Double Negative

Tom Coull
matchmove artist: Double Negative

Benjamin Courtin
matchmove supervisor: Double Negative

Craig Crane
onset services: Double Negative

Al Crate
research and development: Double Negative

Alastair Crawford
compositing sequence lead: Double Negative

Martin Cutbill
lighting technical director: Double Negative

Amy Cuthbertson
matchmove artist: The Mill

Francesca Dare
compositor: Double Negative

Graham Day
compositor: Double Negative

Robert Deas
cg sequence lead: Double Negative

Jean-Claude Deguara
pre-vis supervisor: The Mill

Jorge del Valle
pre-viz artist

Ali Derweesh
research and development: Double Negative

Adam Dewhirst
modeller: The Mill

Rodrigo Dorsch
compositor: Double Negative

Miles Drake
studio: Double Negative

Nick Drew
visual effects producer: The Mill

Peter Driscoll
matchmove artist: Double Negative

Julien Ducenne
lead compositor: Double Negative

Peter Dudley
compositor: The Mill

Lorna Dumba
visual effects line producer: The Mill

Michael Duong
cg artist: Rushes Postproduction

Daniel Duwe
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Mohamed Effandi
modeller: Double Negative

Stephen Ellis
cg sequence lead: Double Negative

Jenni Eynon
lead lighting technical director: Double Negative

Bruno Fernandes
lead compositor: Utopia

Tim Field
visual effects producer

Alex Fitzgerald
visual effects coordinator: The Mill

Jacob Flint
matchmove artist: The Mill

Calvin Fong
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Rachel Foo
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

William Foulser
lighting technical director: Double Negative

Julien Fourvel
pre-viz artist

Jonathan Frammingham
matchmove artist: Double Negative

Cosatti Francesco
compositor: Double Negative

Federico Frassinelli
effects supervisor: Double Negative

Miles Friedman
visual effects: Lola VFX

Shizuka Fukuda
compositor: The Mill

John J. Galloway
compositing sequence lead: Double Negative

Coppin Geoffrey
lead lighting technical director: Double Negative

Daniel Georgiou
matchmove artist: Double Negative

Clement Gharini
compositor: The Mill

Walter Gilbert
compositing sequence lead: Double Negative

Henning Glabbart
compositor: The Mill

Adam Glasman
digital colourist

Julian Gnass
compositing sequence lead: Double Negative

Huiying Goh
roto lead: Double Negative

Michelle Goh
prep artist: Double Negative

Vincent Goodsell
compositor: The Mill

Turlo Griffin
matte painter: The Mill

Carl Grinter
senior visual effects producer: Rushes Postproduction

Andrew Guest
effects technical director: The Mill

Simon Gustafsson
concept artist: Double Negative

Alexandre Genny
compositor: Double Negative

Brian Hajek
visual effects: Lola VFX

Shramana Haldar
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Frank Hana
compositor: The Mill

Pete Hanson
studio: Double Negative

Gareth Harbuz
effects technical director: Double Negative

Andy Hargreaves
cg artist: Rushes Postproduction

Noel Harmes
cg artist: Rushes Postproduction

Chris Hart
modeller: Double Negative

Haji Hassan
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Oliver Heinrich
compositor: Double Negative

David Hempstead
technical director: The Mill

Rachael Hender
lighting technical director: Double Negative

Ngoc Heng
matte painter: Double Negative

Nicolas Hernandez
cg supervisor: The Mill

Sophie Hills
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Robin Hinch
visual effects editor: The Mill

Liam Hoflay
cg artist: Rushes Postproduction

Benjamin Huber
cg sequence lead: Double Negative

Kevin Hudson
lead modeller: Double Negative

Jason Hue
lighting technical director: Double Negative

Louise Hussey
senior visual effects producer: Rushes Postproduction

Chris Hutchison
cg artist: Rushes Postproduction

Andras Ikladi
effects technical director: Double Negative

Ali Ingham
visual effects coordinator: Double Negative

Ludovic Iochem
matte painting supervisor: Double Negative

Dhuha Isa
visual effects editorial: Double Negative

Prerana Jaiswal
prep artist: Double Negative

Oliver James
research and development: Double Negative

Kristine-Joeann Jasper
texture artist: Double Negative

Adrian Jeakins
research and development: Double Negative

Adam Jhani-Stephens
studio: Double Negative

Neil Jianoran
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Martin Johansson
lighting technical director: Double Negative

Helen Johnson
compositor: Double Negative

Amanda Johnstone
lighting technical director: Double Negative

David Jones
matchmove artist: The Mill

Hayden Jones
digital effects supervisor: Rushes Postproduction

Paul Jones
visual effects producer: Rushes Postproduction

Dong Hun Kang
matte painter: Double Negative

Christoph Keller
lead compositor: Double Negative

Nurul Khairiah
visual effects coordinator: Double Negative

Mfaizal Khamis
matte painter: Double Negative

Steven Anthony Khoury
lighting technical director: Double Negative

Elaine Kieran
lighting and rendering supervisor: Double Negative

Yong Jin Kim
modeller: Double Negative

Aleksandr Kirichenko
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Eiji Kitada
modeller: Double Negative

Jennifer Kitching
previs artist: Double Negative

Carolina Koesnadi
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Marcin Kolendo
compositor: Double Negative

Sylvia Kratzsch
lighting technical director: Double Negative

Sundar Krishnamurthy
research and development: Double Negative

Michelle Kuginis
visual effects coordinator: Double Negative

Duncan Kuah Boon Kwang
modeller: Double Negative

John Lai
lighting technical director: Double Negative

Terence Lam
modeller: Double Negative

Dirk Lambert
modeller: Double Negative

Ewa Laursen
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Matthew Leach
studio: Double Negative

Daniel Leatherdale
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

James Lee
texture artist: Double Negative

Jiyoung Lee
texture artist: Double Negative

Christine Lemon
visual effects coordinator: Rushes Postproduction

Alex Lemonis
modeller: Double Negative

Leo Zhihong
modeller: Double Negative

Francis Leong
matchmove artist: Double Negative

Philippe Leprince
shader writer: Double Negative

Jean-François Leroux
compositor: Double Negative

Xavier Lestourneaud
effects technical director: Double Negative

Darryl Li
visual effects line producer: Double Negative

Nicholas Li
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Edward Lim
modeller: Double Negative

Tze Ken Lim
matchmove artist: Double Negative

William Lin Jiahui
matchmove artist: Double Negative

Pierson Lippard
lighting technical director: Double Negative

Reuben Lloyd-Pack
visual effects editor: Double Negative

John Lockwood
visual effects supervisor: Utopia

Luciano Lopes
compositor: The Mill

Michael Lowry
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Sam Lucas
modeller: The Mill

David Man
lead compositor: Double Negative

Tony Man
compositor: Double Negative

Indah Maretha
prep artist: Double Negative

Nick Marshall
matte painter: Double Negative

Sean Mathiesen
co-visual effects supervisor

Nathalie Mathé
matte painter: Double Negative

Jason McDonald
pre-vis artist: The Mill

Matt McDougal
compositor: The Mill

Ken McGaugh
onset services: Double Negative

Nathan McGuinness
visual effects supervisor: Singapore, Double Negative

James McPherson
compositor: Double Negative

Antonio Meazzini
compositor: Double Negative

Naveen Medaram
compositor: Utopia

Cedric Menard
matte painter: Double Negative

Charlotte Merrill
compositor: Double Negative

Ellen E. Miki
compositor: Double Negative

Jennie Milward-Oliver
visual effects coordinator

Alice Mitchell
lead compositor: Double Negative

John Moffett
compositor: Double Negative

Vikram Mohan
matchmove artist: Double Negative

Peter Moran
lead compositor: Double Negative

Fernanda Moreno
rigger: Double Negative

Steve Muangman
compositor: Double Negative

Dan Neal
3D supervisor: Double Negative

Shi Hua Ng
texture artist: Double Negative

Ng Hui Sze Stella
texture artist: Double Negative

Luan Nguyen
matchmove artist: Double Negative, texture artist: Double Negative

Timo-Pekko Nieminen
effects technical director: Double Negative

Gustaf Nilsson
compositor: Utopia

Thomas Nittmann
visual effects: Lola VFX

Aaron Noordally
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Jeff North
texture artist: The Mill

John O'Lone
compositor: Double Negative

Peter Ocampo
lighting technical director: Double Negative

Robert Olsson
visual effects: Lola VFX

Choonjuan Ong
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Elaine Ormes
matchmove artist: Double Negative

Elisavet Paneta
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Luke Parsons
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Mark Pascoe
lead cg artist: Rushes Postproduction

Enrik Pavdeja
compositor: Double Negative

Mungo Pay
research and development: Double Negative

Soeren Bendt Pedersen
previs artist: Double Negative

Laurie Pellard
studio: Double Negative

Philip Pendlebury
studio: Double Negative

Victor Perez
compositor: Double Negative

Nizhen Phang
modeller: Double Negative

Kate Phillips
visual effects producer: Double Negative

Matthew Plummer
associate visual effects producer: Double Negative

Ashvini R. Prabhu
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Jonathan Privett
digital effects supervisor: Rushes Postproduction

Ed Pulis
lighting technical director: Double Negative

Simon Pynn
matchmove supervisor: Double Negative

Dione Quek
matchmove artist: Double Negative

Adrian Ratley
data wrangler

Amardeep Rattan
matchmove artist: Double Negative

Julien Record
compositor: The Mill

Sam Reed
prep artist: Double Negative

Natalie Reid
visual effects coordinator: The Mill

Garth Reilly
compositor: Double Negative

Julia Reinhard
lead compositor: Double Negative

Rasmus Rendtoft Jørgensen
concept artist: Double Negative

Marc Rice
compositor: Double Negative

Tania Richard
cg sequence lead: Double Negative

Chris Ritvo
matchmove artist: Double Negative

Richard Roberts
lead compositor: Double Negative

Wesley Roberts
compositor: Double Negative

Josh Robinson
lead modeller: Double Negative

Matthew M. Robinson
lighting technical director: Double Negative

Valeria Rocha
visual effects editorial: Double Negative

Eleanor Rogers
compositor: Rushes Postproduction

Justi Romero
modeller: Double Negative

Shaun Roth
effects technical director: Double Negative

Timothy Russell
modeller: Double Negative

Olivier Ryard
compositor: Double Negative

Dan-hee Ryu
concept artist: Double Negative

Matt Sadler
effects technical director: Double Negative

Rhys Salcombe
lead lighting technical director: Double Negative

Matthew Salisbury
matchmove supervisor: Double Negative

Kevin San
matchmove artist: Double Negative

Lui Sanchez-Fontillas
prep artist: Double Negative

Aniruddha Satam
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Eduardo 'Lalo' Schmidek
previs artist: Double Negative

David Schott
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Jan Schubert
technical director: The Mill

Paul Scott
compositor: Double Negative

Tim Shim
matchmove artist: Double Negative

Naveen Shukla
compositor: Double Negative

Luke Sikking
compositor: The Mill

Martin Simcock
compositor: Double Negative

Richard Simko
lighting technical director: Double Negative

Ian Simpson
2D supervisor: Double Negative

Josh Singer
visual effects: Lola VFX

David Sjodin
compositor: Utopia

Anthony Smith
matchmove artist: Double Negative

Jessica Clare Smith
compositor: Double Negative

Phil Smith
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Tammy Smith
compositor: Double Negative

Eliot Speed
matchmove artist: Double Negative

Greg Spencer
2d supervisor: The Mill

Liam Spencer
compositor: Utopia

Brett Dix
compositor: Double Negative

Richard Stay
compositor: Double Negative

Adrian Steel
visual effects coordinator: Double Negative

Thomas R. Steiner
prep artist: Double Negative

Jelena Stojanovic
compositing sequence lead: Double Negative

Steve Street
visual effects supervisor: Utopia

Jonathan Stroud
research and development: Double Negative

Mary Stroumpouli
compositor: Double Negative

Peter Sumner
research and development: Double Negative

Yanti Suryati
matchmove artist: Double Negative

Eleanor Sutton
compositor: The Mill, roto/prep: The Mill

Philip Swart
prep artist: Double Negative

Kouji Tajima
matte painter: Double Negative

Mark Tamny
lighting technical director: Double Negative

Darcie Tang
visual effects producer: Singapore, Double Negative

Tayhwah Tang
matchmove artist: Double Negative

Christopher Taylor
compositor: Double Negative

Emeline Tedder
compositor: Double Negative

Corrine Teo
roto/prep supervisor: Double Negative

Theajodharan
compositor: The Mill

Chris Thomas
lighting technical director: Double Negative

Shahin Toosi
compositor: Double Negative

Claudia Torres
matte painter: Double Negative

Samantha Tracey
visual effects line producer: Double Negative

Craig Travis
cg artist: Rushes Postproduction

Tony Tromp
visual effects editor

Iyi Tubi
roto/prep: The Mill

Niki Turpin
compositor: Double Negative

Kat Tysoe
studio: Double Negative

Hiroko Ueno
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Christoph Unger
matte painter: The Mill

Jon Uriarte
compositor: Double Negative

Lies Veldeman
compositor: Double Negative

Helga Victoria
matchmove artist: Double Negative

Nigel Wagner
matte painter: Double Negative

Ted Waine
research and development: Double Negative

Tim Walker
compositor: The Mill

Robin Walsh
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Diana Wang
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Wang Mengdi
effects technical director: Double Negative

Jonathan Webb
matchmove artist: Double Negative

Cliff Welsh
visual effects: Lola VFX

Peter Welton
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Ben Wiggs
animator: Double Negative

Amie Cox
previs coordinator: Double Negative

Edson Williams
visual effects: Lola VFX

Alan Williamson
cg artist: Rushes Postproduction

Eric Hp Wong
lighting technical director: Double Negative

Jasmine Wong
matte painter: Double Negative

Kross Wong
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Lionel Wong
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Sauyan Wong
studio: Double Negative

William Wong
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Lisa Wood
studio: Double Negative

Alison Wortman
3D supervisor: Double Negative

Sammy Wu
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Ken Yap
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Cao Ye
matchmove lead: Double Negative

Xiong Ying
matchmove artist: Double Negative

Trevor Young
lead compositor: Double Negative

Alfred Zhuo
roto/prep artist: Double Negative

Kaevski Aleksandar
visual effects artist: FX3X

Fiorenza Bagnariol
digital film bureau

Dan Bartolucci
smoke operator: Lola VFX

Luke Bigley
digital compositor: Double Negative

Julian Chong
prep artist: Double Negative

Kingsley Cook
visual effects coordinator: Working Title

Poprizov Cvetan
roto artist: FX3X

Robert John Davies
pipeline technical director

Dejan Dimovski
roto artist: fx3x

Roisin Dunstall
visual effects coordinator

Tito Fernandes
previs artist

Izzy Field
visual effects coordinator

Matt Flicker
effects technical director

Carl Guyenette
visual effects artist

Will Hardwick
digital compositor

Sarah Iduwe
roto/prep artist: The Mill

Todorovski Ilija
roto artist: fx3x

Timothy P. Jones
digital film bureau

Allyn Lawson
matchmove artist

Luke Letkey
visual effects: Double Negative

Taz Lodder
technology support manager: Double Negative

Simon Margetts
director of photography: visual effects element unit

Ravi Mehta
technology support

Dan Newlands
pre-vis artist

Allison Paul
visual effects coordinator

Laura Pavone
digital film bureau

Simeon Rowsell
camera runner: Double Negative

Aurora Shannon
digital intermediate assistant

Stephanie Jean Staunton
visual effects compositor

Georgina Street
technology support

Ben Thomas
roto prep artist

Chris Tomkins
3d support

Leandro Vazquez
roto/prep artist: The Mill

Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin
roto/paint artist: Double Negative Singapore

Tara Walker
digital compositor

Tim Walton
previsualisation artist

Huw Whiddon
technology support

Stunts

Rachelle Beinart
stunt performer

Richard Bradshaw
stunt double: Valjean

Andy Butcher
stunt performer

Michael Byrch
stunt performer

Nick Chopping
stunt performer

Tony Christian
stunt performer

Jonathan Cohen
stunt performer

Rob Cooper
stunt performer

Kelly Dent
stunt performer

Levan Doran
stunt performer

Jamie Edgell
stunt performer

Dan Euston
stunt performer

Bradley Farmer
stunt performer

Sarah Franzl
stunt performer

stunt performer

Clive Goble
wire supervisor

David Grant
stunt performer

James Grogan
stunt performer

Rob Hayns
wire assistant

stunt performer

Paul Herbert
stunt coordinator

Gary Hoptrough
stunt performer

Paul Howell
stunt performer

Rowley Irlam
assistant stunt coordinator, stunt double: Javert

Paul Kennington
stunt performer

Mike Lambert
stunt performer

Paul Lowe
stunt performer

Tony Lucken
stunt performer

Ben Mahoney
stunt rigger, wire assistant

Kai Martin
stunt performer

Kim McGarrity
stunt performer

Chris Newton
stunt performer

stunt performer

James Pavey
stunt performer

Ian Pead
stunt performer

Heather Phillips
stunt performer

Andy Pilgrim
stunt performer

Marcus Shakesheff
stunt performer

Martin Shenton
stunt performer

C.C. Smiff
stunt performer

Scott Spearpoint
wire assistant

Helen Steinway Bailey
stunt performer

Shane Steyn
stunt performer

Ryan Stuart
stunt performer

Arran Topham
stunt performer

Andy Wareham
stunt performer

Reg Wayment
stunt performer

Simon Whyman
stunt performer

Martin Wilde
stunt performer

William Willoughby
stunt performer

Len Woodcock
stunt rigger

Ben Wright
stunt performer

Steen Young
stunt performer

Sid Karne
stunt performer

Stephanie Lelievre
stunt performer

stunt player: horseback

Camera and Electrical Department

Andrew Bailey
electrician

Paul Bates
chargehand electrical rigger

Ben Brown
central loader

Peter Byrne
"a" camera focus puller

Abigail Catto
"a" camera clapper loader

Chris Cavanagh
assistant video playback operator

Dominique Cheung
camera trainee

David Churchyard
additional clapper loader

Ian Coffey
additional focus puller

Adam Coles
additional focus puller

Guy Cope
supervising electrical rigger

Charlie Cox
rigging electrician

Nic Cupac
crane grip

Chris Dickinson
electrician

Adam Dorney
second assistant camera

Elliot Dupuy
"c" camera clapper loader

Laurence Edwards
crane technician

John Evans
"c" camera focus puller

Simon Finney
additional camera operator

Martin Foley
second unit director of photography

Roy Furness
rigging electrician

Darren Gatrell
chargehand electrical rigger

Chris Gilbertson
desk operator/electrician

Robert Gilmore
additional clapper loader

Max Glickman
"b" camera clapper loader

Leigh Gold
"b" camera focus puller

Peter Graffham
chargehand electrical rigger

Emily-Jane Grainger
rigging electrician

Ross Grainger
rigging gaffer

Ian Grant
electrical rigger

Jamie Hunt
rigging electrician

Tom Hyde
electrician

Will Kendal
best boy

Jody Knight
"b" camera grip

Oliver Loncraine
additional camera operator

Nathan Mann
additional focus puller

Graham Martyr
additional focus puller

Guy McCormack
video playback operator

Tom McFarling
additional focus puller

Vince McGahon
"c" camera operator

Paul McGeachan
gaffer

Alan McPherson
rigging electrician

Alex Mott
key grip

Spencer Murray
additional focus puller

Zac Nicholson
"a" camera operator

Andrew O'Driscoll
electrician

Peter Olney
trainee grip

David Pearce
camera trainee

George Powell
crane technician

Darren Rashbrook
electrical rigger

Luke Redgrave
"b" camera operator

Laurie Sparham
still photographer

Morgan Spencer
central loader

James Swanson
aerial director of photographer/operator: France

Thomas Tann
electrician

Oliver Tellet
additional focus puller

Frédéric Vial
aerial focus puller: France

Charlie Wall
central grip

David Armstrong
grip: dailies

Paul Brennan
electrician: underwater unit

Jp Caldeano
camera technical support

Rachel Clark
additional second assistant camera

Joe Coffey
video playback trainee

Martin Cox
rigging electrician

Simon Cullen
electrical rigger

Sean Davis
electrician

Harry Elvin
crane/remote head technician dailies

Mark Fortune
rigging electrician

Julian Guest
electrician

Jules Heath
additional still photographer

Dean Murray
additional second assistant camera

Ian Ogden
daily grip trainee

Brett Parnham
rigging electrician

Gary Parnham
additional electrician

James Perry
additional second assistant camera

Steve Petrie
video assistant

Beau Scott
camera trainee: dailies

William Sheffield
additional electrician

Danny Spencer
cameraman: behind-the-scenes

Andy Woodcock
additional grip

Casting Department

Abigail Barbier
adr voice casting

Louis Elman
adr voice casting

Lauren Evans
casting assistant

Trevor Jackson
casting consultant: CML

James Orange
casting associate: CML

Robert Sterne
casting associate

Paul Wooller
casting assistant: CML

Emily Tilelli
casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Sheara Abrahams
principal standby

Lucille Acevedo
costume assistant

Jason Airey
costume trainee: BBC Skillset

Annette Allen
costume assistant

Kirsty Allen
costume trainee

Tim Aslam
crowd costume supervisor

Camilla Bartholomew
assistant breakdown artist

Melanie Carter
head cutter: ladies

Felicity Christiaans
costume maker

Henry Christopher
costume assistant

Miranda Clark
costume buyer

John Cowell
head of breakdown

Ana Cuerda
costume assistant

Janine Cunliffe
costume assistant

Marco de Magalhães
wardrobe master

Bruno De Santa
principal standby

Yvonne Duckett
costume assistant

Carlos Fontanarrosa
junior costume assistant

Jessica Gelpke
junior costume assistant

Harry Hewitt
costume trainee

Stephanie Huam
costume maker

Sonia Isla
assistant costume designer

Harriet Kendall
costume assistant

Sam Keyte
costume maker

Kay Manasseh
costume buyer

Sharon McCormack
head cutter: men

Tracy McGregor
costume assistant

Linda O'Reilly
costume assistant

Gemma Rasmussen
costume maker

Jose Ruiz Dorado
assistant breakdown artist

Marco Scotti
costume supervisor

Lucilla Simbari
principal standby

Marcia Smith
costume maker

Oliver Southall
costume assistant

Trethanna Trevarthen
costume maker

Sally Turner
assistant costume designer

Helen Turpin
costume department coordinator

Cecilia Cafiero
costume assistant

Ian Foweraker
costume assistant

Lily Gibbs
trainee ager/dyer

Perry Goyen
wardrobe assistant

Mia Gray
costume assistant

Esther Himer
costume maker

Imogen Hose
costumer

Ekaterina Kreinin
costume maker

Caroline Nicholls
costume breakdown artist

Margarethe Schmoll
costume assistant

Chan Chi Wan
costumer

Celia Yau
costume assistant

Editorial Department

Alex Anstey
first assistant editor

Ruth Antoine
editorial trainee

Alison Carter
first assistant editor

Jonathan Collard
digital intermediate assistant producer

Danielle El-Hendi
editorial trainee

Marie Fernandes
digital intermediate producer

Emily Greenwood
digital on-line editor

Nicholas Hatton
post-production coordinator

Dan Helme
data wrangler

Alex Kalmakrian
second assistant editor

Patrick Malone
digital intermediate head of department

Andy Merlino
smoke operator

Lucy Mitra
second assistant editor

Angus Munro
second assistant editor

Justin Tillett
digital on-line editor

Laurent Treherne
digital film technical supervisor

Russell White
digital on-line editor

Trevor Brown
additional digital intermediate colorist

Peter Collins
digital intermediate

Richard Ellis
dailies assistant

Rob Farris
digital intermediate producer

Garry Maddison
colourist

Jim Passon
color timer

Darren Rae
hd dailies colorist

Robert Scammell
hd dailies assistant

James Slattery
hd dailies assistant

Catherine Williams
dailies assistant editor

Music Department

Jonathan Allen
music mixer, music recordist

Chris Barrett
assistant engineer

Christoph Bauschinger
music editor and programmer

James Bellamy
music editor

Becky Bentham
music supervisor

Alain Boublil
original French text

Stephen Brooker
additional stage orchestrations, musical director

music adapted by

John Cameron
original stage orchestrations

Liz Caplan
vocal coach

Fiona Cruickshank
assistant engineer

Dave Daniels
musician: cello

Roger Davison
on set pianist

Roberta Duchak
vocal coach

additional music, music producer, musician: piano, orchestrator

Michael England
crowd chorus preparation

James Fenton
additional material

Olga FitzRoy
assistant engineer

Catherine Grieves
assistant music supervisor: HotHouse Music

Isobel Griffiths
orchestra contractor

Mary Hammond
vocal coach

Dave Hartley
band: Master of the House

David William Hearn
music editor and programmer

Nick Hill
assistant programmer

Robert Houston
music editor

Chris Jahnke
new stage orchestrations

Rael Jones
additional orchestrator, music editor, programmer

Skaila Kanga
musician: harp

Linda Kerns
vocal coach

lyrics by

Joan Lader
vocal coach

Adam Langston
end titles arranger

Ollie Lewis
band: Master of the House

Gerard McCann
supervising music editor

Stephen Metcalfe
additional stage orchestrations

Mary Meyland
vocal coach

Jean-Marc Natel
original French text

music adapted by

Sam Okell
additional engineer

Paul Pritchard
assistant engineer

Simon Rhodes
additional engineer

Matt Robertson
music editor and programmer

music by, music producer

Liam Steel
musical staging

Neil Stemp
music editor and programmer

Marcus Tilt
band: Master of the House

Claire Underwood
vocal coach

Lucy Whalley
assistant contractor

Jennifer Whyte
on set pianist

Rolf Wilson
orchestra leader

Dave Foster
music preparation

Toby Hulbert
score mix assistant engineer

Charlotte Matthews
assistant orchestra contractor

Transportation Department

Cipriani Alexia
unit driver: France

Paul Andrews
unit driver

Mark Bellett
minibus driver

Nigel Birtchnell
unit driver

Keith Bressington
construction driver

Alan Bristow
unit driver

Alfie Cain
unit driver

Eddie Cain
unit driver

Richard Cain
unit driver

Damien Clement
director's driver: France

Baudoin Crepat
unit driver: France

James Crowe
facilities crew

Mark Crowley
unit driver

Simon Dennis
unit driver

Mark Dilliway
unit driver

Tara Dreyfous
unit driver: France

Patrick Earls
unit driver

Lee Edwards
unit driver

James Evans
costume truck driver

Martin Foard
camera car driver

Goodwin.Barry
unit driver

Sebastien Guerrieri
unit driver: France

Kash Hameed
unit driver

Chris Hammond
minibus driver

Gerry Hamshar
unit driver

Rob Hempenstall
unit driver

Alan Hunter
minibus driver

Danny Jarman
unit driver

Ken Jones
minibus driver

Ronny Klost
camera car driver

Moise Labidi
makeup trailer driver: France

Yoann Lauro
cast trailer driver: France

Charles Manning
facilities captain

Stephane Martel
cast driver: France

Chas McCahill
unit driver

Carl McGreevy
facilities crew

Sebastien Michelon
wardrobe trailer driver: France

Tony Molyneux
unit driver

Dean Moran
transportation coordinator

David O'Donoghue
unit driver

Brendan O'Gorman
unit driver

William Pidgley
unit driver

Francisco Pinto
unit driver

Chris Popham
unit driver

Luc Poullain
helicopter pilot: France

Renaud Schiff
unit driver: France

Dave Skillings
unit driver

Dave Tate
facilities crew

Ian Westwell
facilities captain

Keith Whitham
unit driver

Vic Wynne
facilities crew

Kitch Young
unit driver

Neville Young
minibus driver

Mark Cutler
minibus driver

Other Crew

Timothee Aspert
location assistant: France

Jane Austin
assistant: Cameron Mackintosh, CML

Pip Ayers
epk producer

Jon Baker
armourer supervisor

Jeremy Bau
assistant location manager: France

Barbara Berkery
head dialect coach

Lottie Birmingham
floor runner

Elspeth Brodie
dialect coach

Monique Brown
production runner: CML

Chris Bunyan
location manager: FX shoot

Liam Byrne
armourer

director: original London production

Paula Casarin
script supervisor

Aneta Chalas
production secretary: CML

Jocelyn Cleary
assistant: Russell Crowe

Rosie Coker
cast production assistant

Laurence Connor
director: 29th anniversary production

Amy Denning
craft services: Red Chutney

Sean Desmond
hod security

David Dolman
marketing consultant: CML

Chloe Dorigan
assistant: Tim Bevan, Working Title

Arnaud Duterque
location manager: France

Harriet Eastgate
accounts assistant

Timothy Easthill
finance director: Working Title

Daniel Emmerson
assistant: Debra Hayward, CML

Victoria Endacott
assistant: Tim Bevan, Working Title

Maria Pia Fanigliulo
wrap coordinator

Hollie Foster
assistant production coordinator: CML

pickpocketing consultant

Ken Garside
armourer

Rhonda George
assistant: Sacha Baron Cohen

Richard George
location manager

Adam Gilbert
head chef: Red Chutney

Fiona Gilbert
director of operations: Red Chutney

Amelia Granger
executive vice president film: Working Title, UK

Chris Hankey
location assistant

Clair Hanson
assistant accountant

Nicholas Hatton
assistant production coordinator: Working Title

Mick Hurrell
health and safety advisor

Pat Karam
location manager: additional photography

Richard Knibb
finance director: CML

Nick Laurence
floor runner

title designer: Rushes MGFX Studio

produced on the stage by

Emily MacKintosh
director of legal and business affairs: Working Title

David Main
armourer

Shidan Majidi
production associate: New York, CML

Stacy Mann
unit publicist

Irving Milgrom
assistant: Hugh Jckman

Claire Mistry
assistant: Nicholas Allott, CML

Oliver Mitchell
accounts assistant

Astrid Monarque
production accountant: France

Honey Montazemi
craft services: Red Chutney

Zoe Morgan Chiswick
floor runner

Daniel Naprous
horsemaster

Simon Neville
armourer

Olivia Newhouse
assistant: Eric Fellner, Working Title

Chris Norman
first assistant accountant

director: original London production

David Oliver
double/stand-in: Russell Crowe

Sophie Olivier
assistant accountant

Ann Ormesher
assistant accountant

armourer

Malcolm Pearce
health and safety officer

Rebecca Pearson
assistant location manager

Olive Percival
floor runner

Ben Piltz
location manager

Katherine Pomfret
assistant: Eric Fellner, Working Title

James Powell
director: 29th anniversary production

William Poyer
assistant: Bernie Bellew, CML

Jenny Pritchard
personal chef: Red Chutney

James Richardson
production accountant

Ben Rothwell
armourer coordinator

Rosy Runciman
archivist: CML

Ben Ryder
location assistant

David Seaton
location manager

Sheeraz Shah
head of legal and business affairs: Working Title

Jack Sidey
production coordinator: Working Title

Cassandra Sigsgaard
production placement and clearances coordinator

Lee Simmonds
security

Charlie Somers
location manager

Liam Steel
choreographer

Camilla Stephenson
supervising location manager

Eve Swannell
production coordinator

Michele Tandy
financial controller

Alex Taylor
production runner: CML

Taris Tyler
double/stand-in: Hugh Jackman

Kerry Wagner
assistant: Anne Hathaway

Derek Warman
fireman

Dan Watson
choreographic assistant

Morag Webster
unit nurse

Andrew Whiting
security

Clare Williams
travel coordinator: CML

Trevor Williams
head chef: Red Chutney

production executive: Working Title

Christopher Abbott
production accountant

Rita Cabral
pre-production assistant, pre-production locations team runner

Emma Collinson
location assistant: dailies

Megan Cooke
location marshall

Jessica Corlett
floor runner: crowd

Ian Creed
nautical rigger: adviser

Steve Dent
horse supplier

Elton Farla
key construction medic, medical services

Jonny Hodgetts
production intern

Katie Hodgkin
production assistant

William Hunter Howell
location marshall

Jack Ivins
crowd runner

Vinnie Jassal
locations scout

Robyn Johnson
crowd runner: dailies

Kelly Maracin Krieg
additional assistant script supervisor: dailies, location marshall, stand-in/double: Anne Hathaway

Keith W. Lane
additional construction medic

Philip Lobban
location scout

Camilla Naprous
assistant horse master

Alfie Oldman
additional runner

Monique Peart
location marshall

Tom Reynolds
production assistant: crowd

Olly Rowland
horse rider

Lucy Scarfe
stand-in/double: Samantha Barks

Asha Sharma
location scout

Sarah Townsend
crowd runner

Niall Trask
stand-in: Eddie Redmayne

Lucy Ward
assistant script supervisor

Thanks

Ben Hooper
the director would like to thank

Meredith Hooper
the director would like to thank: parents

Rachel Hooper
the director would like to thank

Richard Hooper
the director would like to thank: parents

Roger Mortimer
the director would like to thank: for introducing to musicals

The Osborne Family
with thanks to

Michael Le Poer Trench
with thanks to

Universal Pictures

Relativity Media

Working Title Films
-

Cameron Mackintosh Ltd.

Universal Pictures

B&H Film Distribution

China Film Co.

Huaxia Film Distribution Company

Solar Entertainment

Toho-Towa

United International Pictures (UIP)

United International Pictures (UIP)

United International Pictures (UIP)

Universal Pictures Canada

Universal Pictures International (UPI)

Universal Pictures International (UPI)

Universal Pictures International (UPI)

Universal Pictures International (UPI)

Universal Pictures

Universal Home Entertainment
,

Universal Pictures Benelux
,

Universal Pictures Home Entertainment

Universal Studios Home Entertainment
,

Waylen Group

Zon Audiovisuais

Double Negative

The Mill

Utopia

Rushes Post Production

Lola Visual Effects

Webvfx

Snow Business International

Royal Shakespeare Company
produced in association with: original London production

Vox Barbarae
dialect coaching

Feet 'n Frames
foley facility: Australia

Air Lyndhurst Studios
music recorded at

Abbey Road Studios
music mixed at

Dakota Music Services
music preparation

Hothouse Music
music supervision

Red Chutney
caterers

Firstep Productions
production services: France

ACS France
aerial equipment provided by

Rushes MGFX Studio
main titles and end roller

AONAlbert G. Ruben Insurance Services
insurance

ARRI Media
camera and grip equipment, crane services

ARRI Lighting Rental
lighting equipment

Blitz Hire
rigging

Alpha Grip
crane services

Salon
editing equipment

Deluxe
post-production script services

Wavevend Communications
walkie talkies and production mobile services

Location Assist Limited
location security

Universal Extras
extras casting

Bonnie and Betty Model and Casting Agency
child extras casting

Movie Makers
facilities and technical vehicles

Dynamic International Freight Services
international shipping

Kodak
film stock

Technicolor
rushes processing

Company 3 London
rushes transfers , digital intermediate provided by

Halo Post Production
sound re-recording facility

Goldcrest Post Production London
sound effects premixing , adr recorded at

De Lane Lea
adr recorded at

Alain Boublil Music
courtesy of: music and lyrics

Editions Musicales Alain Boublil
courtesy of: music and lyrics

Mairie de Gourdon, Alpes-Maritimes
with thanks to

HMS Victory
with thanks to

Her Majesty's Naval Base (HMNB) Portsmouth
with thanks to

Winchester College
with thanks to

The Old Royal Naval College, Greenwich
with thanks to

Duke of Buccleuch
with thanks to

Boughton House
with thanks to

Chatham Historic Dockyard Trust
with thanks to

Bath Film Office
with thanks to

Dentsu
presented in association with

Dolby Digital
in selected theatres

Datasat Digital Entertainment
in selected theatres

SDDS Sony Dynamic Digital Sound
in selected theatres

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
camera cranes , camera dollies , camera equipment , stabilized remote camera systems

DOCFARLA Medical Support
medical services

Ignition Print
poster design

Intelligent Media
international monitoring agency

Media Services
Paper Supplier

Motion Picture Merchandise (MPM)
crew gift

Polydor
soundtrack

Production Copier Company
production equipment and services

Republic Records
soundtrack

Sands Films
costumes

Sky Media Travel
travel agent

Team Air Express
international shipping

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Les Misérables

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper