YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Cirque du Soleil: Worlds Away (2012)  >  Crew

Cirque du Soleil: Worlds Away (2012) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of Cirque du Soleil: Worlds Away (list of Cirque du Soleil: Worlds Away crew members).

Do you like Cirque du Soleil: Worlds Away?

51 views


Director

Producer

written by, producer

Martin Bolduc
producer

executive producer

Tim Coddington
line producer: New Zealand

Cary Granat
executive producer

Ed Jones
executive producer

Paul Morphos
co-producer

Jacques Méthé
executive producer

Rocky Oldham
co-producer

Dione Orrom
co-producer

Matthew Spiegel
co-producer

Leu Strope
co-producer

Jeff Tannebring
line producer

Aron Warner
producer

Original Music

Benoît Jutras
-

Cinematographer

Brett Turnbull
-

Editor

Sim Evan-Jones
-

Dirk Westervelt
-

Art Director

Guy Barnes
-

Production Manager

Tim Archer
post production supervisor: Reel FX

Shauna McMahon
production supervisor

Andrew Cochrane
production manager: New Zealand

Kirk Cruz
3D post-production supervisor

Rosemary Dority
post-production supervisor

Susan Ehrhart
production supervisor

Jason Pomerantz
production manager

Matthew Spiegel
unit production manager

Dean Watkins
head of production: Park Road Post

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Simon Ambridge
first assistant director

Paul Byrne Prenderville
second assistant director

Art Department

Jeffrey Benoit
previs artist

Robert Scoville
leadman: Las Vegas

Filippo Valsecchi
concept artist

Mark Whiting
design director

Sound Department

Alexis Feodoroff
sound mix technician

Buster Flaws
adr mixer

Gilbert Lake
sound re-recording mixer

Matthew Lambourn
sound effects editor

Toby Lloyd
sound recordist

Robyn McFarlane
foley recordist

Tim Prebble
sound designer

Simon Riley
foley editor

Matt Stutter
sound effects editor

Justin Webster
sound editor

Tim Chaproniere
mix assistant

Visual Effects

Nathan Arbuckle
effects technical director: Evil Eye Pictures

Kirstin Bradfield
stereo compositor

Melissa Brockman
stereo visual effects producer: ICO VFX

Dan Browne
systems admistrator: Evil Eye Pictures

Stuart Bruzek
stereoscopic compositing lead

Kathy Carlston
matchmove artist

Marie Victoria Denoga
digital compositor

Greg Dora
digital compositor nuke: ICO VFX

Heidi Freeman
vfx editor

Paul Glubb
visual effects producer

Meetal Gokul
lead stereoscopic DI artist

Scott Gordon
visual effects supervisor

Travis Gorman
matchmove/layout: Evil Eye Pictures

Pasquale Anthony Greco
lead data wrangler

Orin Green
digital compositor

Troy Griffin
previsualization supervisor

Pete Herzog
visual effects executive producer

Chris Holmes
production executive: ICO VFX

Jason Howden
rotoscope and digital paint artist: Park Road Post

Christopher Ivins
stereoscopic compositor: ICO

John L. Jack
visual effects producer: Evil Eye Pictures

Kory Juul
technical director: Evil Eye Pictures

Jeffrey Kalmus
visual effects supervisor: ICO VFX

Nadav Kessous
digital compositor: ICO VFX

Sohee Kim
roto/paint artist: Evil Eye Pictures

Heath Kraynak
compositor: Evil Eye Pictures

Patrick Louie
roto/paint artist: Evil Eye Pictures

Ruheene Masand
visual effects production manager

Benjamin Mattress
senior compositor: Evil Eye Pictures

Matt McDonald
visual effects supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures

Victor Naveira
visual effects I/O: Park Road Post

Chris Pramuk
visual effects artist

Ryan Purnell
compositor

Eric Reinhard
digital compositor

Aaron Rhodes
roto/paint supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures, visual effects editor: Evil Eye Pictures

Guy Riessen
digital matte painter: Evil Eye Pictures

Daniel P. Rosen
visual effects supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures

Joe Sambora
visual effects

Saul Santell
visual effects coordinator: Evil Eye Pictures

Deb Santosa
look development/lighting artist: Evil Eye Pictures

Craig A. Simms
digital effects supervisor: ICO VFX

Rpin Suwannath
previsualization supervisor

Clint Thorne
modeling lead: Evil Eye Pictures

Matthew R. Tucker
rigger

Andrew Tulloch
environment artist: Evil Eye Pictures

Noah Vice
cg supervisor: Evil Eye Pictures

Davy Wentworth
look development/lighting artist

Mark T. Osborne
stereoscopic digital intermediate colorist

Stunts

Nicolas Bosc
stunts

Sean Button
stunt safety

Jonathan Costelloe
stunt safety

Jessi Fisher
stunt performer

Johan Guy
stunts

Isaac Hamon
stunt safety

Allan Poppleton
stunt coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department

Todd Avery
second assistant camera: re-shoots

Thomas Bango
3d system technician

Brannon D. Brown
camera technician: Phantom Flex

Robert Brunelle
3D camera systems engineer

David A. Canning
3d engineer

Craig Caserta
moving light programmer/operator

Derek Cole
convergence operator

Britt Cyrus
3d system engineer

Andrew Dumas
3D system technician

Austin Ellsworth
3D lead systems technician

Chad Eshbaugh
remote head tech

Roger Feenstra
focus puller

Mark Fellman
still photographer

Justin Geoffroy
video assist operator

Scott Harman
best boy

John B. Harper
rig technician

Jim Hays
3d producer

Jason Jensen
3d system technician

Ian Kincaid
gaffer

Dana Little
additional operator

Rob Marsh
camera operator

Joseph Michael
second assistant camera

Joshua Nitschke
convergence operator

Chad Rivetti
first assistant camera

Maninder K. Saini
digital imaging technician

Gary Sauer
crane and dolly grip

Robert Settlemire
first assistant camera: underwater

Deena Sheldon
camera operator

Dean Thomas
3D video operator

Henry Tirl
steadicam operator, camera operator: "a" camera

Troy Wagner
3D system technician

Darran Webb
gaffer

David Allen West
3d systems technician

Chuck Whelan
first assistant camera

Jeff Zachary
Steadicam operator, camera operator

Casting Department

Yvonne Bennett
extras casting coordinator

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Josalene Ginn
key costumer

Jenny Rushton
key set costumer

Editorial Department

J.D. Ashe
3D stereolab technician

Brandon Balin
3D stereolab technician

Clare Brody
data wrangler: Park Road Post Production

Robert M. Brown
3D stereolab systems engineer

Clare Burlinson
digital intermediate colourist

Thomas J. Cabela
3D technician

Joyce Kamille Cristal
data wrangler: Park Road Post Production

Richard A. Eisenstein
post-production technician

Rob Gordon
senior on-line editor

Nathan Haugaard
3D technician

David Hollingsworth
head of picture: Park Road Post

Rick Ives
lead stereoscopic artist

Julian Karehana
assistant editor

Kelly Lee Lamb
media manager

Richard B. Molina
first assistant editor

Thom Obarski
3D technician

Chris Plummer
contributing editor

Derek Schweickart
stereo workflow supervisor

Amber Marie Smith
data wrangler: Park Road Post

Jason Tidswell
post-production assistant

Marc Tyron
post-production coordinator

Music Department

Ella Louise Allaire
composer: additional music

Stephen Barton
additional music

Gary Evans
music production supervisor

Martin Lord Ferguson
composer: additional music

Miles Hankins
orchestrator

Benoît Jutras
composer: theme music

Graham Kennedy
score recording engineer: score mixer

Jamie Luker
music mix engineer

Malcolm Luker
music score mixer

Nigel Scott
music editor

Other Crew

Alexa Alden
script supervisor

Jody Birdwell
production assistant

Rebecca Boyle
script supervisor: additional photography

Michael Fellner
technical supervisor

Duck Grossberg
data manager

Ryan Hartnett
underwater dive utility

Heather Hays
3D production manager

Jim Hays
additional stereographer

Tali Lipa
production accountant

Lewis Liu
production assistant

Eric Meier
production assistant

Vince Pace
stereographer

James A. Quioan
production assistant

Daniel P. Rosen
creative director: Evil Eye Pictures

David Rowell
production accountant

Robert Tarpinian
market researcher

Michael A. Tushaus
miscellaneous crew

Claudette Waddle
artist coordinator

Lisa Jane Walker
lead stand in

Steven Weigle
production coordinator: Reel FX

Randy Weiss
production coordinator

Margaret Whitman
assistant to producer

Daniel Villagomez
director: credits administration for Paramount Pictures

Reel FX Creative Studios
-

Strange Weather Films
-

Cirque du Soleil Burlesco
-

Paramount Japan

Paramount Pictures Entertainment

Paramount Pictures

Solar Entertainment

United International Pictures (UIP)

United International Pictures (UIP)

Universal Pictures International (UPI)

Zon Lusomundo Audiovisuais

Evil Eye Pictures

4Wall Entertainment
grip and lighting equipment

BLT Communications
poster design

ChapmanLeonard Studio Equipment
stabilized remote camera systems, camera dollies

Dolby Laboratories
sound mix

Nukuhau Productions
NZ production and post production

PACE
on-set post-production, Fusion camera system

Park Road Post
post-production facilities

Runway Edtorial
post-production

Runway
post-production

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Cirque du Soleil: Worlds Away

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper