YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Not Fade Away (2012)  >  Crew

Not Fade Away (2012) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of Not Fade Away (list of Not Fade Away crew members).

Do you like Not Fade Away?

210 views


Director

Writer

Producer

producer

producer

Kerry Orent
line producer

executive producer

Cinematographer

Eigil Bryld
-

Editor

Sidney Wolinsky
-

Casting Director

Meredith Tucker
-

Production Designer

Ford Wheeler
-

Art Director

Cece Destefano

Henry Dunn
-

Set Decorator

Cherish Magennis
-

Costume Designer

Catherine Marie Thomas
-

Makeup Department

Robert Fama
department head hair

Leslie Fuller
makeup artist

Rachel Geary
key makeup artist, makeup department head: additional principal photography

Dierdre Harris
assistant hair stylist

Sherri Berman Laurence
key makeup artist: additional principal photography

Nick London
makeup artist

Evelyne Noraz
makeup department head

Production Manager

Igor Srubshchik
production supervisor

Paul A. Levin
post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Colin Markowitz
dga trainee

Matthew Mason
second assistant director

Francisco Ortiz
second assistant director

Rebecca Strickland
first assistant director: summer photography

Doug Torres
first assistant director

Christian Vendetti
second second assistant director: additional photography

Art Department

Jamie Arbuckle
second on-set dresser

Anthony Baldasare
set dresser

Tessa Brophy
art department coordinator

Eric Bryant
assistant art director

Brian Buteau
set dresser

Candice Cardasis
set dresser

Daniel Cocuzzo
construction grip

Michael Curry Jr.
carpenter

Eric Dean
assistant art director

James Donahue
camera scenic artist

Scott Dougan
assistant art director

Mary Fellows
assistant decorator

Paul Ford
leadman: Los Angeles

David Scott Gagnon
leadman

Brock Helfer
set dresser

Kevin Herlihy
carpenter

Michael Herlihy
construction coordinator

Karen Higgins
construction coordinator: Los Angeles unit

Erica Hohf
art department production assistant

Jonathan Huggins
set dresser

Janet Kalas
charge scenic artist

Alanna Levy
art department coordinator

Lou Lotto
construction production assistant

Hudson Meredith
graphic artist: summer unit

Kimberly Merlin
assistant set decorator: Los Angeles, assistant set decorator

Mark Peltzer
property master

Mark Pollard
additional graphic artist

Malcolm Reid
general construction foreman

Jeffrey Rollins
key on-set dresser

Jonathan Tessler
picture vehicle coordinator

James Tlockowski
carpenter

Bryan Tonkin
key construction grip

Daniel Tonkin
best boy construction grip

Holly Watson
graphic artist

Sound Department

Lee Dichter
sound re-recording mixer

Judah Getz
adr mixer

Nerses Gezalyan
sound mixer

Matthew Haasch
foley supervisor

Jason Harris
adr loop group director

Eric Hirsch
sound re-recording mixer

Claire Houghtalen
sound utility

Gary Marullo
foley artist

Michael Miller
adr mixer

Egor Panchenko
pro tools playback mixer

Mathew Price
production sound mixer

Michael Rivera
ADR recordist

Ric Schnupp
adr recordist

Timothia Sellers
sound utility

Jason Stasium
pro tools playback mixer

Seth Tallman
boom operator

David Tirolo
pro tools playback mixer

David Wahnon
dialogue editor

Special Effects

Jeff Brink
special effects supervisor

Kevin Hannigan
special effects coordinator: Los Angeles

Visual Effects

Oliver Armstrong
digital compositor: Framestore New York

Andrea Atwater
visual effects coordinator: Framestore New York

Jarnail Bhachu
digital compositor: Framestore NY

Ella Boliver
digital compositor: Framestore New York

Carrie Cassada
visual effects editor: Framestore New York

Jane Chen
art department: Framestore New York

Harry Chung
engineer: Framestore New York

Sarah Dowland
executive producer: Framestore New York

Carl Edlund
concept artist: Framestore New York

Rob Garner
digital compositor: Framestore New York

Fernando Garza
assistant engineer: Framestore New York

Seth Gollub
matchmove artist: Framestore New York

Jihyae Ham
paint and roto artist: Framestore New York

Theo Jones
cg supervisor: Framestore New York

Bo Kyeong Kim
paint and roto artist: Framestore New York

Mark Leiberman
paint and roto artist: Framestore New York

Alex Lemke
compositing supervisor: Framestore New York

Mark Lieberman
paint and roto artist

Patricia Llaguno
digital compositor: Framestore New York

Jesse Lucas
pipeline technical director: Framestore New York

Christina Lum
digital matte painter: Framestore New York

Veronica Marino
digital compositor and matte painter: Framestore New York

Jim McKenzie
concept artist: Framestore New York

Roman Mileshin
assistant engineer: Framestore New York

Christina Mitrotti
paint and roto artist: Framestore New York

Ivan Moran
visual effects supervisor

Mayuko Saito
paint and roto artist: Framestore New York

David Sarma
paint and roto intern: Framestore New York

Raven Sia
senior visual effects coordinator: Framestore New York

Tommy Taylor
matchmove artist: Framestore New York

Corrina Wilson
digital compositor: Framestore New York

Yvette Wojciechowski
visual effects editor: Framestore New York

Stunts

Peter Bucossi
stunt coordinator

Scott Burik
stunt rigger

Neimah Djourabchi
stunt double

Roy Farfel
key stunt rigger, stunt driver

Greg Harvey
stunt rigger

Kevin Rogers
stunt double

stunt double

Camera and Electrical Department

Christian Baldi
best boy

Graham Bremner
lighting technician

Brian D'Haem
condor operator: Los Angeles unit

Jack Donnelly
camera operator

Harry K. Garvin
camera operator: "a" camera: additional photography, Los Angeles, steadicam operator: additional photography, Los Angeles

Derek Gross
electrician

Ryan Heide
digital imaging technician: second unit

Charles Libin
camera operator, director of photography: second unit

Scott Lipkowitz
second assistant camera: "a" camera

Xavier Munoz
grip

John Panuccio
key rigging grip

Michael Piekutowski
lighting technician

Scott H. Ramsey
gaffer

Lewis Rothenberg
digital imaging technician

Kyle Rudolph
steadicam operator

Blackford 'Boots' Shelton
first assistant camera, camera: "a" camera

Sean Souza
"b" camera second assistant

Vanessa Viera
loader

Barry Wetcher
still photographer

Casting Department

Meredith Jacobson
extras casting

Erin Mayhugh
extras casting assistant

Julie Schubert
casting associate

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Gina Battoglia
costume coordinator

Danielle Cadorette
specialty costumes

Mickey Carleton
assistant costume designer

Jonathan Clay
costume assistant

Elizabeth Feldbauer
costume supervisor

Mitchell Ray Kenney
costumer

Jared B. Leese
additional assistant costume designer

Antoinette Scherer
set costumer, costume production assistant

Wendy Stefanelli
additional assistant costume designer

Ellen Pittman Stockbridge
head tailor

Editorial Department

Matt Breitenbach
digital intermediate assist

Molle DeBartolo
digital intermediate project manager

post-production supervisor

Andreas Fehrle
apprentice editor

Joe Gawler
digital intermediate colorist

David Massachi
first assistant editor

Jonathan Sanden
digital intermediate editor

Darrell R. Smith
digital intermediate supervising producer

Randy Yang
post-production assistant

Gilbert Carreras
color timer

Ann Gray
post-production coordinator

Music Department

Chad Birmingham
assistant music editor

Robbie Seahag Mangano
music instructor/technical consultant

Carl Restivo
music instructor

music supervisor

E. Gedney Webb
music editor

Other Crew

Jaime Abarca Jr.
key assistant location manager

Bill Ahern
location assistant

Brooks Bonstin
location manager: los angeles unit

Taylor Boyd
key assistant location manager

Megin T. Boyles
location coordinator

Kohli Calhoun
dialect coach

Chris Camuto
first assistant accountant

Jennifer Carmody
production assistant

Nick Carr
location scout

Wendy Cohen
production resources

Andrew Cone
key assistant location manager

Jim Cremins
production assistant

Simon Dasher
stand-in

Jason Dean
assistant production coordinator

Emily Eckert
assistant to Mr. Johnson

Megan Foerster
assistant location manager: summer unit

Anastasia Folorunso
production assistant

Christine Gee
script supervisor

Vincent Giarratano
key set production assistant

Orlando R. Gonzales
production coordinator: additional photography, Los Angeles

Marc Graiser
set production assistant

Phil Graziadei
assistant to Mr. Chase

Sandi Greenberg
production assistant

Katie Groves
stand-in

J. Hanna
assistant location manager

James Hinton
production accountant

Laura Hoyt
additional set production assistant: los angeles

David Hsu
set production assistant

Sean Ilnseher
assistant location manager

C.J. Izzo
production assistant

Charlie Kessler
assistant to producer

James D. Lee
location manager

Amy Leigh Johnson
unit publicist

David Tierney Lerner
set production assistant: second unit

Steve Loff
payroll accountant

Matt Loomis
additional production assistant

Sean W. Matthews
office production assistant

Gunnar McGrew
production office assistant

Jack McKenna
production assistant

Meredith Mills-Cavalluzzo
production coordinator

Sonia Miranda
additional production assistant

Liz Modena
post production accountant

adr loop group

Bill Oaks
production accountant: additional photography

R. Ben Parker
set production assistant: los angeles

Andrew Poppoon
location scout

Buck P.B.D. Rodgers
production assistant: additional photography

Julian Ruhe
location scout

Patrick Sandefur
location assistant: new york

Drew Schofer
assistant location manager

Michael Vastano
production assistant

Henry Winnik
location assistant

Chiabella James
coordinator for production executive

Chase Films
-

Gran Via Productions
-

Indian Paintbrush
-

Paramount Vantage
-

Weinstein Company, The
-

Paramount Pictures Entertainment

Paramount Vantage

Tanweer Films
, , , , ,

Framestore
-

Allen & Betty Klein and Company (ABKCO)
soundtrack

ARRI Camera Service Center
camera equipment provided by

Arri CSC
grip and lighting equipment

De Lane Lea
ADR recording

Dolby Laboratories
sound mix

POP Sound
ADR recording

Post Factory NY
additional post production facility

Scarlet Letters
main & end titles

Scenechronize
production management software

Trevanna Post
post-production accounting

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Not Fade Away

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper