YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Doc West (2009)  >  Crew

Doc West (2009) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of Doc West (list of Doc West crew members).

Do you like Doc West?

160 views


Director

Producer

Marco Barboni
-

Luca Biglione
-

Jess Hill
adaptation

Marcello Olivieri
-

Luca Ceccarelli
line producer

Alfonso Cometti
series producer

executive producer

Marco De Angelis
producer

Nicola De Angelis
supervising producer

Anselmo Parrinello
producer

Simone Tordi
producer: RTI

Original Music

Maurizio De Angelis
-

Cinematographer

Massimiliano Trevis
-

Editor

Roberto Siciliano

Casting Director

Billy DaMota
-

Production Designer

Guy Barnes

Set Decorator

Wendy Ozols-Barnes
-

Costume Designer

Lahly Poore

Makeup Department

Art Anthony
key makeup artist

Giusy Bovino
key hair stylist

Svetlana Britt
makeup artist

Elizabeth Gallegos
assistant hair stylist

Isabel Harkins
makeup department head

Ashlynne Padilla
makeup artist

Luigi Rocchetti
key makeup artist

Production Manager

Quentin de Fouchécour
post-production supervisor

Claudio Ruben
production supervisor

Eileen Street
unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

James Bustamante
second second assistant director

Colin Garza
second second assistant director

Jess Hill
second unit director

Jon Recher
second assistant director

Philip Seeger
first assistant director

Marcus Taylor
additional second assistant director

Art Department

RA Arancio-Parrain
leadman

Jill Dupont
set dresser

Kelly Farrah
property master

Linda R. Gore
set dresser

Paul Harman
sign painter

Ronald O. Jaynes
construction coordinator

Rhonda Paynter
off-set dresser

Wm. Michael Rafter
set dresser

Loren Schoel
art department coordinator

Cisco Whitson-Brown
set painter

Sound Department

Paolo Amici
sound designer

Brett Becker
boom operator

Alberto Colajacomo
sound supervisor

Simone Corelli
sound re-recording mixer

Daniele Quadroli
sound effects editor

David Quadroli
sound effects editor

Fabrizio Quadroli
sound effects editor

Edwardo Santiago
production sound mixer

Special Effects

Nicole Hansen
special effects technician

Geoffrey C. Martin
special effects coordinator

Sean McCormick
special effects supervisor

Sean McCormick
special effects supervisor

Visual Effects

Enrico Pieracciani
visual effects supervisor

Stunts

Gianni Biasetti
stunt actor

Bobby Burns
stunt performer

Al Cantu
stunt performer

Ramon Frank
stunt performer

Gilley Grey
stunt double: Rick A. Ortega, Jr./Giulio Base

Gene Hartline
stunts

Michael R. Long
stunt performer

Chuck Paul
horseman

stunt coordinator

Shelby Swatek
stunt performer

Thadd Turner
stunt performer

William Weber
stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department

Jeff Bettis
grip

Elizabeth Cash
second assistant camera

Joseph V. Cicio
camera operator

Morgan Davis
grip

Harland Espeset
key grip

Richard Galli
best boy electric

Ian Hanna
grip

Brett Heicher
electrician

Leonard E. Hoffman
gaffer

Bret Latter
film loader

Borek Minarik
electrician

Lauren Petzke
electrician

Buddy Allen Thomas
first assistant camera: "a" camera

Kurt Kornemann
best boy grip

Casting Department

William Arute
extras casting assistant

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Maria Bentfield
key set costumer

Erica Ciaglia
head cutter/fitter

Emily Egge
costume supervisor

Lora Rael
set costumer

Editorial Department

Michael Plaster
assistant editor

Music Department

Piero Cosenza
music consultant

Maurizio De Angelis
composer: theme music

Angelo Giovagnoli
conductor

Antonello Navarra
music producer

Paola Vanoni
music production assistant

Transportation Department

Charley Bob Burnham
transportation captain

Al Cantu
transportation captain

Jesse Esquibel
transportation

Gilley Grey
transportation

Paul Salard III
production van driver

Jimmy Cawley
fuel truck driver

Other Crew

Barbara Ancarani
assistant to producer

Jason Bonnell
assistant location manager

AnnaClaire Boyd
production assistant

Gregory Doucette
script supervisor

Salvatore Gallo
production accountant

Granville Greene
location manager

Gilley Grey
wrangler

Mara Herdmann
cast assitant

Jean E. Jacobson
payroll accountant

Allison Jandreau-Heil
key craft service

John Lucas
location assistant

Brandy Marrs
production secretary

Kathryn Olguin
production assistant

Michael Plaster
behind the scenes filming

Paul 'Sled' Reynolds
animal coordinator

Stefano Voltaggio
story editor

Jeremy E. Wilcox
production accountant

Kathleen Messmer
script supervisor

DAP Italy
-

Fremantle Media North America
-

HDNM Entertainment
-

Grindstone Entertainment Group

R.T.I.

Czech National Symphony Orchestra
Czech National Symphony Orchestra, CNSO Studios

EMS Payroll
extras payroll

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Doc West

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper