YOU ARE HERE: WDW  >  Parental Guidance (2012)  >  Crew

Parental Guidance (2012) Crew

Edit Information Add Photos

List of people involved in the production of Parental Guidance (list of Parental Guidance crew members).

Do you like Parental Guidance?

5,253 views


Director

Writer

Lisa Addario

Joe Syracuse

Producer

producer

producer

Kevin Halloran
executive producer

Samantha Sprecher
producer

Original Music

Cinematographer

Editor

Kent Beyda
-

Casting Director

Elizabeth Lang
-

Marcia Ross
-

Production Designer

David J. Bomba
-

Art Director

John R. Jensen
-

Set Decorator

Patrick Cassidy
-

Costume Designer

Genevieve Tyrrell
-

Makeup Department

Richard Boggs
hair stylist

Tracy Ewell
makeup artist

David Forrest
personal makeup artist: Marisa Tomei

Yvette Meely
key hair stylist

Rod Ortega
hair stylist: Marisa Tomei

Francisco X. PĂ©rez
makeup department head

Robert Ramos
hair stylist: Bette Midler

Jennifer Santiago
additional hair stylist

Peter Tothpal
hair department head

Ariane Turner
makeup artist

Patty York
key makeup artist

Production Manager

Joanna L. Rees Jones
post-production supervisor

Andrew C. Keeter
production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Karen Davis
second assistant director

Megan Schmidt
second second assistant director

Donald Sparks
first assistant director

Tessa Lyn Stephenson
second assistant director: second unit

Art Department

Rich Andrade
leadman: additional photography

James Anthony
construction buyer

Stephen Eno
construction foreman

Daniel B. Foster
set dresser

Carrie A. Cantwell
graphic designer

Seth Gardner
mill shop foreman

Karen Gerbs
props assistant, set decoration buyer

Susanna Glattly
camera scenic

Lucas Godfrey
set dresser

R. Barry Green
assistant property master

Sean Ryan Jennings
lead set designer

William Craig Johnson
props

Solomon King
propmaker

Sedrick Lakpa
set dresser

Alphonse A Lambert Jr
carpenter

Chloe Lipp
art department coordinator

C.J. Maguire
property master

Chuck McCourt
set dresser

Nik Morgan
set dresser

Lynsey Mouer
art department assistant

Tripp Norton
on-set dresser

Angela O'Neill
property master

James Passanante
construction coordinator

Rudy Reachi
assistant property master

Tommy Samona
leadman

James Vasilovic
set dresser

Jennifer Wang
set decoration production assistant

Jerry West
greensman foreman

Lisa Yeiser
graphic designer

Sound Department

Randle Akerson
sound effects editor

Bradford Bell
mix technician

Paul Berolzheimer
sound effects editor

Derek Casari
adr engineer

Don Coufal
boom operator

Jessica Goodwin
dialogue editor

John-Thomas Graves
adr mixer

Jeffrey A. Humphreys
boom operator

Val Kuklowsky
dialogue/adr supervisor

Rick Owens
foley artist

Steve Pederson
sound re-recording mixer

Solange S. Schwalbe
foley supervisor

Robert L. Sephton
supervising sound editor

Brad Sherman
sound re-recording mixer

Trevor Sperry
foley mixer

Jeff Wexler
sound mixer

David Williams
dialogue editor

Ryan Young
adr recordist

Special Effects

Jeremy Farlow
special effects technician

special effects coordinator

Scott Willis
special effects foreman

Visual Effects

Casey Allen
lead flame artist: Walden Media

Zach Brinkerhoff
matchmove artist

Edgar Burcksen
visual effects editor: dsb

Mark Chernausek
visual effects technical assistant

Peter Crosman
visual effects supervisor: plate supervisor

Heather Davis
compositing supervisor

Jammie Friday
compositing supervisor

Brent Gilmartin
visual effects artist

Scott Gudahl
digital compositor

Leah Hardstark
on-set data coordinator

Matt Kelly
digital compositor

Daryl Klein
senior digital compositor

Roni McKinley
visual effects executive producer

Zack Rosenblatt
visual effects production assistant

Christopher Russell
visual effects producer

Philip Sisk
digital compositor nuke

Stunts

stunt coordinator

Cal Johnson
stunt double: Gedde Watanabe

stunt double: Bette Midler

Camera and Electrical Department

Brian Adams
electrician

Ben Bardin
rigging key grip

Lee Blasingame
first assistant camera: "b" camera

Kenneth Bolton
grip

Gustavo Brum
cinematographer: EPK

Phillip V. Caruso
key art photographer

Steve Cassidy
aerial director of photography

Dan Cornwall
gaffer

Mark J. Coyne
camera operator: "c" camera

Scott Crabbe
key digital video assist operator

Alfeo Dixon
high speed camera operator

Dan Eckler
grip

Rusty Edmonson
lighting technician

Tom Fendley
rigging gaffer

Dale Fowler
best boy electric

Donny Fowler
electrician

Robert Hatfield
digital imaging technician

Kevin Hightower
electrician

Jeff 'Moose' Howery
dolly grip: "a" camera

Darryl Humber
dolly grip: "b" camera

Kevin Jackson
best boy rigging grip

Parker Kempf
grip

Patrick King
electrician

John Lally
rigging electrician

a camera operator: steadicam

Greg Morse
24 frame video operator

Glenn Ortman
lighting technician

Jerry Parker
electrician

C. Alan Rawlins
key grip

Kenny Rivenbark
libra operator

Tony Rivetti
first assistant camera: "a" camera, steadicam

Riko Schatke
best boy grip

Art Schultz
best boy rigging electric

Craig Tollis
video assist/cable

Roger Wall
assistant camera

Jason Younger
grip

Animation Department

Daamun Mohseni
animator: titles, Picture Mill

Casting Department

Craven Andrea
casting assistant

Jackie Burch
local casting

Samy Burch
local casting assistant

adr voice casting

Brandon Folsom
extras casting assistant

Renee Good
casting associate

Bill Marinella
extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Ashley Aikens
costumer/shopper

Jaclyn Banner
set costumer

Aimee Campolucci
additional costumer

Myra N. Foy
seamstress

Karen Freed
set costumer

Mauricia Grant
costume assistant

Alexyz Danine Kemp
costume assistant

Helen Monaghan
costume supervisor

Daniel G. North
key costumer

Brandi Quinn
set costumer

Johnna Thomas
costumer: Bette Midler

Paula Truman
costumer: Ms. Tomei

Korii Young
costume assistant

Monique Woods
costumer

Editorial Department

Loren Brock
post-production coordinator

Ally Garrett
first assistant editor

Nicholas Hunt
post-production IT production assistant

Dan Muscarella
color timer

John Petersen
colorist: dailies

Ian Joseph Sly
post-production assistant

Michael Smollin
digital intermediate colorist

Peter Tackaberry
assistant editor

Music Department

Pete Anthony
orchestrator

Jeff Atmajian
orchestrator

Chris Bacon
music arranged by

Brent Brooks
music editor

Brad Dechter
orchestrator

George Doering
musician

Kevin Globerman
digital score recordist

Mark Graham
head of music preparation

Jon Kull
orchestrator

Katerina Lewis
musician

Julia Michels
music supervisor

Victor Pesavento
music preparation

Transportation Department

William Ballard
transportation coordinator

Michael W. Broomer
driver

Eddie Cavett
production van driver operator

Arthur C. Chesser
driver

Terry Collis
transportation coordinator

Lindsay Dougherty
dispatcher

Norman J. Morton
transportation

Richard C. Ryan
generator operator/driver

Other Crew

Sara Akhteh
production accountant

David Alexander
photo double

Ro Asgari
assistant location manager

Mel Barries
production assistant: Fresno

Daniel Baxter
production assistant: additional photography

Mary Bean
set production assistant

Betty Bennett
script supervisor

Lori Beth Bernat
executive assistant: Andy Fickman

Gena Berry
food stylist

Kathy M. Berry
assistant location manager/scout

Christopher Blackmore
set production assistant

Travell Blake
layout board

Laurie Bookhardt
production secretary

Armando Boquiren
key assistant location manager

Bobby Burks
construction medic: day player

Adrian Casas
key assistant production coordinator

Bryce Colquitt
production assistant

Michelle Coppins
payroll accountant

Craig Crumpton
photo double: Billy Crystal

James D'Damery Jr.
second assistant accountant

Jessie Daniel
production assistant

Gabe de Kelaita
key set production assistant: Fresno

Collin Dean
adr actor

Luke Donaldson
photo double

Ethan Duff
set production assistant

Mark Robert Ellis
baseball coordinator

Whitney Engstrom
assistant: Andy Fickman

Ethan D. Firestone
set production assistant

Christopher Flippo
production assistant

Robert Foulkes
location manager: additional photography

Maura Gannett
studio teacher

adr/voice talent

Brian Gonsalves
asset manager

Drew Grant
production assistant

Amanda Greenblatt
assistant: Peter Chernin

Wes Hagan
location manager

Doris Hellmann
production accountant

Ronald Hice II
key construction medic

Emily Hoang
production assistant: additional photography

Jim Jaffe
product placement executive

Zach Kane
key craft service

Danielle King
set production assistant

Andrew Lipschultz
unit publicist

Brooke McBryde
location medic

Catherine A. McCabe
assistant production coordinator: Fresno

Cassady McClincy
photo double Bailee Madison

Christopher McLain
assistant location manager

Trevor McNure
additional set production assistant

Christopher Danger Mendrala
production assistant

David Midgen
titles producer

Dexter W. Mills
accounting clerk

Kelly Mokris
travel coordinator

Jessi Moore
assistant baseball coordinator

Tien Nguyen
key production assistant: additional photography

Bill Oaks
first assistant accountant

Neil Palmer
labour foreman

Andrew Parsons
production assistant: Fresno

Laura Pena
assistant production coordinator: additional photography

Rebecca Rogers
set production assistant

Anna Romanov
motion actress: Bailee Madison violin double

Jim Rota
production IT supervisor

Jimmy Shaw
production assistant

Mike Smith
security consultant

Mylan Stepanovich
physical production executive

Stan Swofford
medic coordinator

Julia Tasker
script supervisor

Lauren Taylor
second assistant accountant

Sasha Veneziano
production coordinator, production supervisor: additional photography

Chernin Entertainment
-

Walden Media
-

20th Century Fox Netherlands

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox

20th Century Fox de Argentina

Imperial - Cinepix

Twentieth Century Fox C.I.S.

Twentieth Century-Fox Film Corporation

Warner Bros.

Digital Sandbox

Intelligent Media
international monitoring agency

Lightnin' Production Rentals
transportation equipment

Movie Movers
office trailer, transportation, star trailers, hair and makeup trailers, cast trailers

Paskal Lighting
grip and lighting equipment

Reel Security
Production Security

Sixteen19
Avid support

Transportation Resources
transportation equipment

Who's Dated Who? content is contributed and edited by our readers. You are most welcome to update, correct or add information to this page. Update Information
Parental Guidance

Main Details

Other Details

Media

Publicity

Community


Search by celebrity name, topic or keyword

Quick Links

Join Now

Register to update information, save favorites, post photos, news stories and comments. A LucyMe.com login allows you to edit our four websites.

Already A Member?

Email


Password



Our Website Community
Whos Dated Who
  • Celebrity dating gossip
  • Celebrity couples
  • Celebrity babies

A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  
N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  Z    
Lucy Who
  • Celebrity profiles
  • Filmographies and TV show credits
  • Magazine covers
  • Quotes and trivia
  • Discographies and lyrics
Fan Pix
  • Entertainment pictures
  • Films and television shows
  • Bands and solo artists
  • Famous people
All Star Pics
  • Celebrity photos
  • Movie stills and posters
  • TV show images
  • Bands and musicians
  • Partner with Wallpaper